Directed by
Rachel Talalay |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Wes Craven | ... | (characters) |
Rachel Talalay | ... | (story) |
Michael De Luca | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael De Luca | ... | executive producer |
Michael N. Knue | ... | associate producer (as Michael Knue) |
Robert Shaye | ... | producer |
Aron Warner | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian May |
Cinematography by
Declan Quinn |
Editing by
Janice Hampton |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins | ||
Roger Mussenden |
Production Design by
C.J. Strawn |
Art Direction by
James R. Barrows |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Carriaga |
Costume Design by
Nanrose Buchman |
Makeup Department
Jack Bricker | ... | wigs: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Jack Brickner) |
Barrie Buckner | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
John Carl Buechler | ... | special makeup effects designer: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as John Buechler) / special makeup effects producer: Magical Media Industries Inc. (as John Buechler) |
Lynn Buechler | ... | special makeup effects production controller: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Lyn Buechler) |
Michael Deak | ... | special makeup effects mechanical: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Michael S. Deak) |
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Jeff Farley) |
John Foster | ... | special makeup effects production manager: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Kenneth Hall | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup artist: Robert Englund |
Louis Lazzara | ... | makeup artist: Robert Englund |
Nick Marra | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Clayton Martinez | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Rodd Matsui | ... | special makeup effects supervisor: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
David B. Miller | ... | makeup creator: Freddy Krueger |
Lyn S. Neglia | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Joe Podnar | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Chris Robbins | ... | key special makeup effects supervisor: Magical Media Industries |
Rob Ronning | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Robert Ronning) |
Suzanne Parker Sanders | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Carla Schlesinger | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Marlene Stoller | ... | wigs: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Marlene Stroller) |
Wayne Toth | ... | special makeup effects mechanical: Magical Media Industries, Inc. |
Production Management
Paddy Cullen | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Joe Fineman | ... | executive in charge of post-production (as Joseph Fineman) |
Ric Keeley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cindy Lovelady | ... | executive in charge of production (as Cindy Hornickel) |
Deborah Moore | ... | executive in charge of production |
Patricia Whitcher | ... | unit production manager (as Patty Whitcher) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Cohen | ... | assistant director |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | second assistant director (as Greg Jacobs) |
Harry A. Jarvis III | ... | second second assistant director (as Harry Jarvis) |
Josh King | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Michael N. Knue | ... | second unit director (as Michael Knue) |
Michael McCue | ... | second second assistant director (as Michael A. McCue) |
Mike Topoozian | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Maya Alfer | ... | swing gang |
Greg Aronowitz | ... | illustrator |
Andrea Beane | ... | painter |
John Peter Bernardo | ... | art department production assistant |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
Glenn M. Carrere | ... | swing gang (as Glenn Carrere) |
Elaine Cohen | ... | painter (as Lainey Cohen) |
Anna Czerwatiuk | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sonja Czerwatiuk | ... | painter |
Joe Del Monte | ... | carpenter (as Joseph DelMonte) |
Margaret Dillen | ... | assistant carpenter |
Rodger Enochson | ... | carpenter |
Felisa Finn | ... | lead scenic (as Felisa F. Finn) |
Scott Forst | ... | assistant carpenter |
Anthony Giovannini Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Fred Haft | ... | lead person (as Freddie Haft) |
Ted Hardwick | ... | on-set dresser |
Leza Ingalls | ... | painter |
Michael Kraft | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Kubin | ... | assistant carpenter |
David Lear | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Mara J. Lee | ... | on-set dresser |
Doug Lefler | ... | storyboard artist |
Devlin Lenew | ... | carpenter (as Devlin Lerew) |
Brian Marn | ... | carpenter |
Matthew Martin | ... | carpenter |
Maggie Mauer | ... | assistant carpenter |
Susan Miscevich | ... | scenic artist |
Curtis Molloy | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Jill Oliver | ... | painter |
Alexander Pitt | ... | swing gang |
Lester Poser | ... | set dresser |
James L. Ricker | ... | carpenter (as James Llewellyn Ricker) |
Robert Lee Robinson | ... | swing gang |
Rick Rose | ... | carpenter (as Rick W. Rose) |
Vito San Filippo | ... | swing gang (as Vito SanFilippo) |
David Schindler | ... | carpenter |
R. Vincent Smith | ... | property master |
Sabrina Stewart | ... | painter |
Robert Sundet | ... | assistant carpenter |
Anthony P. Testa | ... | carpenter |
Jeff Wallace | ... | carpenter |
Miriam Warwick | ... | scenic artist |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Jonathan Wise | ... | swing gang |
Brook Yeaton | ... | property master |
Jerry Miscevich | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Appere | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andre Bacha | ... | sound effects editor (as Andrei Bacha) |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor) |
Henry Boger | ... | boom operator |
Martin J. Bram | ... | adr editor |
Richard Burton | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Clark | ... | sound effects editor |
Kurt Courtland | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christine Danelski | ... | dialogue editor |
Lachlan Duncan | ... | adr editor (as Lach Duncan) |
Peter S. Elliot | ... | foley editor |
Ed Fassl | ... | sound effects editor (as Edward Fassl) |
Gregory G. Gest | ... | sound re-recordist (as Greg G. Gest) |
Walter A. Gest | ... | sound re-recordist |
Howard Gindoff | ... | foley editor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley mixer (as Gary Hecker) |
H.L. Hicks | ... | dialogue editor |
Timothy A. Hoggatt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jennifer Hortin | ... | adr editor |
Jon Johnson | ... | special sound effects |
Maciek Malish | ... | special effects editor |
Thomas P. McNamara | ... | assistant sound editor |
Craig Nolan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kim Nolan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michele Perrone | ... | adr editor |
Catherine Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Hari Ryatt | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Schexnayder | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Richard G. Schexnayder) |
Bruce Stubblefield | ... | supervising sound editor |
Donald Sylvester | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Thornton | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Mark Weingarten | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Special Effects by
John Agnew | ... | snake demon puppeteer |
Bret Alexander | ... | snake demon puppeteer |
Martin Becker | ... | mechanical effects coordinator: Reel Efx, Inc. (as Marty Becker) |
Scott Boisvert | ... | model maker: True Vision Effects (as Scott A. Boisvert) / special effects technician: True Vision Effects (as Scott A. Boisvert) |
Geoff Brewis | ... | set effects (as Geoffrey Brewis) |
Stephen Brien | ... | special effects supervisor: True Vision Effects (as Stephen P. Brien) |
Steve Cotroneo | ... | model maker |
Adam DeFelice | ... | snake demon puppeteer |
Ruck Goldreyer | ... | set effects |
Jerry Gorman | ... | special effects camera operator: True Vision Effects |
Matt Graninger | ... | set effects |
Ray Greer | ... | lead effects: True Vision Effects |
Ron Gress | ... | miniature painter: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. |
Kevin Hannigan | ... | set effects |
John C. Hartigan | ... | assistant effects coordinator: Reel Efx, Inc. (as John Hartigan) |
Joe Hickerson | ... | set effects |
Paul Hickerson | ... | set effects |
Jennifer Howard | ... | snake demon puppeteer |
Cary Howe | ... | key model maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. |
Beverly McLeish | ... | set effects |
Richard Ruskuski | ... | special effects technician: True Vision Effects (as Ricc Ruskuski) |
Scott Schneider | ... | standy model maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | special effects director of photography: True Vision Effects (as Mark Shelton) |
Mary Shelton | ... | special effects lighting technician: True Vision Effects |
Robert Spurlock | ... | miniatures supervisor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. (as Robert H. Spurlock) |
Mark Stetson | ... | miniatures supervisor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. (as Mark A. Stetson) |
Samantha Stevens | ... | special effects production assistant: True Vision Effects (as Samatha Stevens) |
F. Lee Stone | ... | snake demon puppeteer |
Jesse Tango | ... | special effects gaffer: True Vision Effects |
Jim Towler | ... | snake demon puppeteer / snake demon puppets creator |
Paula Valadez | ... | model maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. |
Dana Yuricich | ... | miniature designer: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. / model crew chief: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. |
Visual Effects by
Brian Adams | ... | visual effects matte camera: DQI |
Ken Allen | ... | visual effects matte artist: DQI |
Jim Alling | ... | visual effects optical processing: DQI |
Jeremy Alter | ... | visual effects production intern |
Ron Anderson | ... | visual effects optical processing: DQI |
Tim Angulo | ... | visual effects director of photography: The Chandler Group |
Sue Arnold | ... | visual effects production secretary: The Chandler Group |
Michael Backauskas | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: The Chandler Group |
Don Baker | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Chandler Group |
Jay Baker | ... | visual effects controller: The Chandler Group (as Jai Backer) |
Scott Beattie | ... | visual effects camera operator: DQI |
Diana Dru Botsford | ... | visual effects unit manager |
Maura Brennan | ... | visual effects production secretary: The Chandler Group |
Shawn Broes | ... | visual effects post production assistant: DQI |
Jeff Burks | ... | visual effects animation supervisor: DQI |
Rob Burton | ... | visual effects motion control supervisor: DQI |
Allen Cappuccilli | ... | visual effects editor: The Chandler Group |
Marsha Gray Carrington | ... | visual effects animation assistant: DQI (as Marsha Carrington) |
Kathy Chasen-Hay | ... | visual effects editor: DQI |
Keith Claridge | ... | visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group |
Terry Clotiaux | ... | visual effects production supervisor: The Chandler Group |
Clint Colver | ... | visual effects animator: DQI |
Michael Condro | ... | visual effects motion control technician: DQI |
Craig Crawford | ... | 3D consultant: ImageTec Corp. |
Henry Cupps | ... | visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group |
Joshua Cushner | ... | visual effects motion control operator: The Chandler Group |
Kelle DeForrest | ... | visual effects modelmaker: DQI |
Jamie Dixon | ... | digital effects supervisor: PDI |
James Fred Donelson | ... | CG effects animator: VIFX (as Fred Donnelson) |
Dennis Dorney | ... | visual effects optical line-up: DQI |
Janet L. Earl | ... | CG effects animator: VIFX (as Janet Earl) |
Warren Farina | ... | visual effects model shop coordinator: DQI |
Michael Ferriter | ... | visual effects optical supervisor: The Chandler Group |
Kevin Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects motion control technician: DQI |
Gary Friedman | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DQI |
Julia Gibson | ... | digital effects producer: PDI |
Michael Gibson | ... | visual effects art director: The Chandler Group |
David Goldberg | ... | visual effects model shop supervisor: DQI |
Roger Gould | ... | animation director: PDI (as Roger L. Gould) |
Jim Green | ... | visual effects oxberry operator: DQI |
Valerie Green | ... | visual effects animation assistant: DQI |
Kris Gregg | ... | visual effects optical camera operator: DQI (as Kristopher Greg) |
Rhonda C. Gunner | ... | CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as Rhonda Gunner) |
John Higbie | ... | visual effects 3D programmer: The Chandler Group |
Stephen P. Hines | ... | 3D consultant: ImageTec Corp. |
David Hofflich | ... | CG effects animator: VIFX |
Dennis Hoffman | ... | visual effects producer: DQI |
Richard E. Hollander | ... | CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as Richard Hollander) |
Jen Howard | ... | visual effects production assistant: DQI (as Jennifer Howard) |
Anthony Jacques | ... | visual effects motion control assistant camera: The Chandler Group |
Rick Johnson | ... | bluescreen technician: DQI |
Scott Keppler | ... | visual effects assistant editor: The Chandler Group |
Lisa Knaggs | ... | visual effects production coordinator: The Chandler Group |
Roy Knyrim | ... | Model Builder--Freddy's House |
Andy Kopra | ... | CG effects animator: VIFX (as Andy Copra) |
Marcus D. Kraus | ... | visual effects camera department supervisor: DQI (as Marcus Kraus) |
Jerry Macaluso | ... | additional miniatures: 'living' Freddy house |
Bruce MacRae | ... | visual effects modelmaker: DQI |
Rebecca Marie | ... | art director: PDI |
Jeff Matakovich | ... | visual effects optical supervisor: DQI |
Steve Mate | ... | visual effects optical camera: The Chandler Group |
David McCue | ... | visual effects optical camera: The Chandler Group (as Dave McCue) |
Gregory L. McMurry | ... | CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as Gregory McMurry) |
Marlo Pabon | ... | visual effects optical camera operator: DQI |
Max Penner | ... | visual effects 3D camera technician: The Chandler Group |
Christine Prete | ... | visual effects production accountant: The Chandler Group |
Linda Renaud | ... | visual effects assistant editor: DQI |
John Rhode | ... | CG effects animator: VIFX |
Don Robinson | ... | visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group |
Jody Rogers | ... | visual effects editor: DQI (as Jodie Rogers) |
Beth Rohret | ... | visual effects animation assistant: DQI |
Ritch Rosenblum | ... | visual effects driver: The Chandler Group |
Angie Russell | ... | visual effects animation coordinator: DQI (as Angelica Casillas) |
David Saltzman | ... | visual effects optical coordinator: The Chandler Group |
John Scheele | ... | visual effects producer: The Chandler Group |
Paula Schneider | ... | model maker: Stetson Visual Services (as Paul Valadez) |
Robert Scifo | ... | visual effects chief matte artist: DQI (as Bob Scifo) |
Keith Shartle | ... | visual effects executive producer: DQI |
Tom Shaughnessy | ... | visual effects motion control technician: DQI |
Michael Shea | ... | visual effects supervisor: DQI |
Steve Slocomb | ... | visual effects 3D camera consultant: The Chandler Group (as Steve Slocum) |
Dean Striepeke | ... | CG effects animator: VIFX (as Dean Streipeki) |
Ken Swenson | ... | visual effects modelmaker: DQI |
Michael Talarico | ... | visual effects camera assistant: Dream Quest Images (as Mike Talarico) |
Tim Thomas | ... | visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group |
Michael Todd | ... | visual effects assistant editor: The Chandler Group |
James Valentine | ... | visual effects rotoscope supervisor: DQI |
John C. Wash | ... | CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as John Wash) |
David Washburn | ... | visual effects oxberry camera operator: The Chandler Group |
Larry Weiss | ... | computer graphics animator: VIFX |
Robert Wilson | ... | visual effects optical camera: The Chandler Group |
Steve Wright | ... | digital effects supervisor: Sidley Wright & Associates |
Hoyt Yeatman | ... | visual effects supervisor: DQI |
Monte Swann | ... | 24 frame playback operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cedric Adams | ... | stunts |
Rick Barker | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Blackwell | ... | stunts |
Dan Bradley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laurie Creach | ... | stunts (as Lauri Creach) |
Kelly Darro | ... | stunts |
Marian Green | ... | stunts (as Marion Green) |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | stunts |
Al Jones | ... | stunts |
Gary Morgan | ... | stunts |
Roger Morgan | ... | stunts |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunts |
William R. Perry | ... | stunts |
Birgit K. Schier | ... | stunts (as Birgit Schier) |
Bruce Carson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mitchell Amundsen | ... | camera operator (as C. Mitchell Amundsen) |
Levon Besnelian | ... | dolly grip |
John Bramley | ... | still photographer |
James G. Brown | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as James A. Brown) |
James L. Carter | ... | additional photographer |
Bill Daimant | ... | grip: second unit (as William Daimant) |
Kevin Dean | ... | rigging grip: 3D unit |
Glen Deitell | ... | additional assistant camera |
Joseph Dianda | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
James Donahue | ... | best boy electric |
Jim 'Tomcat' Downing | ... | electrician |
Jonathon A. Fedele | ... | grip trainee |
Duncan Filson | ... | electrician: second unit |
Donal Gilligan | ... | camera loader |
Ed Giovanni | ... | first assistant camera |
Gerard Gorman | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Denis Hann | ... | key grip: second unit (as Denis M. Hann) |
Christopher Hood | ... | second assistant camera (as Chris Hood) / second assistant camera |
Dan Kneece | ... | steadicam operator |
Derrick Kolus | ... | electrician: second unit (as Derrick P. Kolus) |
Laura Linmann | ... | best boy electric (as Laura Linnman) |
Brian McElroy | ... | electrician |
Vojislav Mikulic | ... | gaffer (as Voya Mikulic) |
Linda Morgenstern | ... | electrician |
Jeff Nemeth | ... | grip: second unit |
Dayton Nietert | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Dayton Neitert) |
Randy Nolen | ... | steadicam operator |
Mark O'Kane | ... | steadicam operator |
Randall Ott | ... | electrician |
Phil Parmet | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Joe Ritter | ... | steadicam assistant |
Nicholas J. Rivera | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Dan Rottman | ... | key grip |
Walter Royle Jr. | ... | grip (as Walter J. Royle Jr.) |
Andrea Sachs | ... | gaffer |
Adam Santelli | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Schulman | ... | electric trainee |
Dylan Shephard | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Dylan Shepard) |
Scott Smith | ... | grip |
Kevin Smyth | ... | grip (as Kevin 'Killer' Smyth) |
Suzanne Tenner | ... | still photographer |
Rick Tiedeman | ... | steadicam operator |
Greg Wardell | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Andrea Curtis | ... | casting |
Cheryl Faye | ... | extras casting |
Mary Santiago | ... | extras casting |
Dan Shaner | ... | casting assistant (as Daniel Shaner) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gamila Mariana Fakhry | ... | set costumer: second unit (as Gamila M. Fakhury) |
Parker Poole | ... | costume supervisor (as C. Parker Poole) |
Hans Georg Struhar | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Shawna Callahan | ... | assistant editor |
David DeGeus | ... | first assistant editor (as Dave DeGeus) |
Kelley Dixon | ... | assistant editor (as Kelley C. Dixon) |
Jeff Gottlieb | ... | first assistant editor (as Jeffrey A. Gottlieb) |
Erica Huggins | ... | additional editor |
Angela Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Landau | ... | apprentice editor |
Barry B. Leirer | ... | assembly editor (as Barry Leirer) |
Lynel Moore | ... | assistant editor (as Lynel L. Moore) |
Brian Ralph | ... | negative cutter |
Stuart Sperling | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kristi Frankenheimer | ... | location manager (as Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis) |
Laura Hallenbrook | ... | assistant location manager |
Rick Rothen | ... | location manager |
Kevin Halloran | ... | location manager: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Music Department
Rosemary Carroll | ... | production music attorney |
Robin Gray | ... | scoring engineer |
Bonnie Greenberg | ... | music supervisor |
Ashley Irwin | ... | electronic music producer |
Michael Linn | ... | additional orchestrator |
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin | ... | assistant music engineer (as Tanya McGinnis) |
Jill Meyers | ... | music supervisor |
Maurie Sheldon | ... | additional orchestrator (as Maury Sheldon) |
E. Gedney Webb | ... | apprentice music editor (as Gedney Webb) |
Virginia S. Ellsworth | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Nerida Tyson-Chew | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan McWilliams | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mindy Rodman | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Corinne Saaranen-Welch | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Ballew | ... | driver |
Jody Bingenheimer | ... | driver |
Andrew Broomhead | ... | transportation co-captain |
David L. Carneal | ... | driver |
Joe Cosentino | ... | transportation captain (as Joseph Cosentino) |
Dino DeMaria | ... | driver |
Geno Hart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Alvin Hurd | ... | driver (as Alvin D. Hurd) |
David Joseph | ... | driver |
Mick McCabe | ... | driver (as Mickey McCabe) |
James C. Motty | ... | driver / transportation captain: second unit |
Bob Myers | ... | driver |
David Schnier | ... | driver (as Dave Schnier) |
Chris Waldoch | ... | driver (as Christopher M. Waldoch) |
David D.B. Wilson | ... | driver (as H. David Wilson) |
Additional Crew
Trey Batchelor | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Kathie Benavides | ... | craft service: second unit |
Peggy Budd-Loa | ... | set nurse |
Kimberly Burns | ... | production assistant (as Kim Burns) |
Frank Catalano | ... | consultant |
Bruce Comtois | ... | teamster |
Paddy Cullen | ... | production coordinator |
Maureen Duffy | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Ted Eachus | ... | production assistant (as T.C. Eachus) |
Bob Enriquez | ... | assistant production accountant (as Robert Enriquez) |
Timothy Gray | ... | production executive |
Rochelle Gross | ... | assistant to producer and director |
Barbara Harris | ... | loop group |
Barbara Hodgson | ... | unit publicist |
Peggy Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Graig Hutchison | ... | production accountant |
Chris Ingram | ... | apprentice |
Michele Lilley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brian McMillan | ... | animal trainer |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Jennifer Mielziner | ... | medic: second unit |
Sally Morton | ... | legal assistant |
Liz Mozden | ... | legal liaison (as Elizabeth Mozden) |
Debra Neathery | ... | set nurse |
John Phillip Nybe | ... | production assistant |
Tommy O'Haver | ... | production assistant |
Dana Ostrow | ... | production assistant |
Irina Rivera | ... | production secretary |
Phillip L. Rosen | ... | production attorney |
Marcia Rutledge | ... | insurance: Albert G. Ruben Co. Inc. (as Marsha Ruttledge) |
Jewels Satterfield | ... | set key production assistant |
Joe Shortal | ... | assistant to producer and director |
Harry Stanback | ... | security officer |
Brad Stephens | ... | publicist |
B.J. Witz | ... | craft service |
Kurt Woolner | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Alex L. Worman | ... | publicity team |
Don Wyse | ... | fire safety |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Dori Greenberg | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Don LaFontaine | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Joshua Weisel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elvis Costello | ... | special thanks (as D.P.A. MacManus) |
Jon Hart Friedenberg | ... | in loving memory |
Bob Fukuyama | ... | special thanks |
Jack Harvey | ... | special thanks |
Robert Harvey | ... | special thanks (as Bob Harvey) |
Rupert Harvey | ... | special thanks |