Directed by
Neil LaBute | ... | (as Neil Labute) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Neil LaBute | ... | (screenplay) (as Neil Labute) |
Anthony Shaffer | ... | (1973 screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Nicolas Cage | ... | producer |
Boaz Davidson | ... | producer |
Danny Dimbort | ... | executive producer |
Noam Dromi | ... | interactive producer |
Randall Emmett | ... | producer |
Simon Franks | ... | co-producer |
George Furla | ... | executive producer |
Norman Golightly | ... | producer |
Manfred D. Heid | ... | co-producer |
Zygi Kamasa | ... | co-producer |
Jochen Kamlah | ... | co-executive producer |
Gerd Koechlin | ... | co-producer |
Josef Lautenschlager | ... | executive producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | producer |
Elisa Salinas | ... | executive producer |
JoAnne Sellar | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Short | ... | executive producer |
Andreas Thiesmeyer | ... | executive producer |
John Thompson | ... | producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | line producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Angelo Badalamenti |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy |
Editing by
Joel Plotch |
Casting By
Heidi Levitt |
Production Design by
Phillip Barker |
Art Direction by
Michael Diner |
Set Decoration by
Shannon Murphy | ... | key set decorator |
Costume Design by
Lynette Meyer |
Makeup Department
Julie Beaton-Pachauer | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Julie Beaton) |
Jennifer Beebe | ... | additional airbrush makeup artist |
Anne Carroll | ... | key hair stylist (as Ann Carol) |
Chris Devitt | ... | creature lab |
John L. Healy | ... | prosthetics designer / special makeup effects artist |
Ilona Herman | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Cage / makeup artist: Mr. Cage |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Heather McLellan | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair stylist: second unit |
Ladan Mojallal | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kyla Rose Tremblay | ... | makeup lab technician |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | key makeup artist (as Francesca Von Zimmermann) |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | daily assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
J.P. Mass | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Jamie Salmon | ... | makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Jackie K. Seo | ... | makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Carole Simcox | ... | additional airbrush makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Elie Cohn | ... | unit production manager: Los Angeles |
Manfred D. Heid | ... | head of production: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III (as Manfred Heid) |
Jordan Kessler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sarah Parker | ... | assistant post-production supervisor (as Sarah R. Parker) |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott J. Ateah | ... | second unit director (as Scott Ateah) |
Jeff Bilger | ... | second assistant director: Los Angeles |
Albert Cho | ... | first assistant director: Los Angeles |
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Mark Currie) |
Boaz Davidson | ... | second unit director |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Haylee Hubscher | ... | assistant director |
Dan Mansfield | ... | third assistant director |
John McKeown | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vaughan V. Baker | ... | paint coordinator (as Vaughan Baker) |
Brian Beatty | ... | lead carpenter |
John Beatty | ... | construction manager |
Conrad Bleich | ... | painter |
Josephine Bleuer | ... | greens (as Josie Bleuer) |
Desi Brett | ... | head carpenter |
Herb Burnside | ... | scenic artist |
Adam Catt | ... | set dresser |
Niki Charalambopoulos | ... | scenic artist |
Susie Cowley | ... | sign fabricator (as Susie Paquin-Cowley) |
Jason Craig | ... | assistant carpenter |
Eileen Cunningham | ... | paint lead |
Jeremy Deighton | ... | lead welder |
Michael Diner | ... | art department head |
Dylan Dowd | ... | stand-by greens: second unit |
Michael Dundas | ... | paint foreman (as Mike Dundas) |
Renee Dundas | ... | painter |
Matthew L. Eisenhauer | ... | scenic carpenter |
Douglas Foreman | ... | buyer |
Doug Girling | ... | set designer |
Aaron Harrison | ... | props assistant |
B.J. Harrower | ... | buyer (as BJ Harrower) |
Christine Hawkes | ... | scenic artist |
Gideon Hay | ... | props |
Sally Hudson | ... | graphic designer |
Janette Hyland | ... | paint lead |
Patrick Jennings | ... | on-set dresser |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Jay Kent | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jim Lambert | ... | painter |
Michelle Lambert | ... | scenic artist |
Brent Lane | ... | property master |
Gary Lawrence | ... | construction foreman |
Catherine Lehman | ... | art department assistant (as Catherine Schroer) |
Franklin Leibel | ... | scenic artist |
Jeremy Lew | ... | stand-by carpenter: second unit |
Elizabeth Mackinnon | ... | lead set dresser (as Elizabeth MacKinnon) |
Sarah Martin | ... | construction buyer |
Max Matsuoka | ... | props buyer |
Darren Miller | ... | stand-by greens: second unit |
Shannon Murphy | ... | key set decorator |
Rowena O'Connor | ... | assistant property master |
Rick Owens | ... | painter |
Chris Perrin | ... | on-set props / props: second unit |
Mike Reddy | ... | set dresser (as Mike Ready) |
Michael Reese | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | lead carpenter (as Chris Rodgers) |
Adam Stirskey | ... | carpenter |
Peter Stratford | ... | art department assistant |
Brendan Taylor | ... | set dresser (as Brendon Taylor) |
Kennedy Telford | ... | set dresser |
Sharon Thompson | ... | art department coordinator |
Kevin Tomecek | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Trainor | ... | set dresser (as Mike Trainor) |
Spencer West | ... | on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser |
Sean Wynia | ... | paint lead (as Sean 'Opie' Wynia) |
Ling Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Robert Foreman | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Aaron Harrison | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Carlie Bergman | ... | adr recordist |
Darren Brisker | ... | sound mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley walker (as Zane Bruce) |
Paul Timothy Carden | ... | dialogue editor |
David A. Cohen | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor |
Ronald Eng | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Cameron Foodikoff | ... | sound assistant |
Dana LeBlanc Frankley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Hogan | ... | dialogue editor |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff MacFarlane | ... | boom operator (as Jeff McFarlane) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Sterling Moore | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Willard Overstreet | ... | supervising foley editor |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Ritchie | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Robinson | ... | utility sound: additional photography |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley walker |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Simcik | ... | adr editor |
Graham Timmer | ... | additional boom operator |
Robert Troy | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Tushar | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Rod Currie | ... | special effects best boy (as Rodney Currie) |
Denys Guillemette | ... | special effects foreman |
Rob Mackie | ... | special effects assistant |
Robert Musnicki | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Vlasblom | ... | buyer / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Eduardo Abon | ... | digital compositor: Lava Studio |
Ivaylo Andonov | ... | digital artist |
Yavor Asenov | ... | digital compositor (as Javor Asenov) |
Angelina Borisowa | ... | visual effects editor: Worldwide FX (as Angelina Borisova) |
Marc Canas | ... | film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Andrea Caretta | ... | 3D lighting artist/compositing |
Scott Coulter | ... | visual effects producer |
Gilbert De La Garza | ... | film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Denitsa Dimitrova | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Dorney | ... | visual effects editor |
Stanislav Draganov | ... | 3D animator: Worldwide FX |
Maggie Evans | ... | bidding producer: rainmaker |
Mark Freund | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
Bridget Fullan | ... | digital compositor: Lava Studio |
Dobri Georgiev | ... | digital artist |
Veselina Georgieva | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Velislava Gospodinova | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Brian Hanable | ... | digital effects compositor: Pacific Title |
Landis Hartman | ... | vault manager: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Landis Hartman Jr.) |
Erich Hentschel | ... | digital compositor: Lava Studio |
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov | ... | modeling and animation |
Rosen Ivanov | ... | digital compositor |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Milen Jiliazkov | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX (as Milen Jeliazkov) |
Ivet Jordanova | ... | visual effects compositor |
Travis Kelly | ... | film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Peter Keranov | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Delyan Ketipov | ... | 2D lead artist: Worldwide FX |
Robert Kirkpatrick | ... | lead visual effects artist: Lava Studio |
Momchil Kirov | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Nikolay Kolev | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Dimitar Kovachev | ... | technical support staff |
Zornitsa Krasteva | ... | colorist: Worldwide FX |
Desislava Lazarova | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Leo Lovera | ... | visual effects artist: Lava Studio |
Ralph Maiers | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Peter Marinov | ... | support staff: Worldwide FX |
Jordan Markov | ... | visual effects supervisor: Worldwide FX |
Jonathan Mecenas | ... | film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Javier Mendez Karam | ... | digital compositor: Lava Studio |
Jenz Merrill | ... | scanning & recording producer |
Diana Moneva | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Bren Romano Monteiro | ... | visual effects producer: Lava Studio |
Esteban Mora | ... | CG animator: Lava Studio |
Nichole Moraila | ... | accountant: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Rumen Nikov | ... | 3D animator: Worldwide FX |
Jim O'Hagan | ... | digital compositor: Pacific Title |
Nikolay Pachov | ... | visual effect assistant editor |
Krasimir Paskalev | ... | coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX |
Desislava Pavlova | ... | coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX |
Marin Petrov | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Purdy | ... | scan record coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Ana Ricabal | ... | scan record coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Brent Rodin | ... | film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Greg Rodin | ... | lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Jared Ross | ... | film technician: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Nikola Simeonov | ... | digital artist |
Georgi Slavov | ... | 3D animator: Worldwide FX |
Luke Slendebroek | ... | film I/O: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Stanislav Stoynev | ... | 3D lead artist: Worldwide FX |
Stefan Tchakarov | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Worldwide FX |
Peter Tomov | ... | 3D animator: Worldwide FX |
Antonio Torres | ... | digital artist: Pacific Title |
Adriana Valcheva | ... | compositor: Worldwide FX |
Alexander Valev | ... | 2D lead artist: Worldwide FX |
Vladimir Zdravkov | ... | visual effects technical support staff |
Milen Zhelyazkov | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Paul Becker | ... | stunts |
Mike Birkwieser | ... | stunts |
Mike Carpenter | ... | stunts |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunts (as Gavin Cross) |
Ryan Ennis | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Rikki Gagne | ... | stunts (as Rikki Grane) |
Monique Ganderton | ... | stunts |
Tom Glass | ... | stunts |
Kevin Schartner | ... | stunts |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunts (as Darryl Scheeler) |
Claire Webb | ... | stunts |
Eddie Yansick | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mr. Cage |
Pat Young | ... | stunts |
Mike Carpenter | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Monique Ganderton | ... | stunt double: Leelee Sobieski (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Antioco | ... | videographer: EPK footage |
James Barela | ... | film loader |
Cameron Beck | ... | best boy rigging grip |
John Brown | ... | lamp operator |
David Burstow | ... | grip: second unit (as David Burston) |
David Cameron | ... | key grip (as Dave Cameron) |
Che Chomolok | ... | best boy grip |
David Crone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator |
Rob Crone | ... | grip |
Jane Davidson | ... | camera assistant: "a" camera, second unit |
Herb DeWaal | ... | key rigging grip / rigging grip (as Herb Dewaal) |
Stan Dim | ... | grip |
Rodney Duval | ... | lead man setup grip (as Rod Duval) |
Tom Evans | ... | key grip: second unit |
Sacha Fassaert | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Aris Georgiopoulos | ... | camera assistant: "a" camera, second unit |
Cynthia Greer | ... | camera trainee |
Sean M. Harding | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Sean Harding) |
James M. Jackson | ... | lamp operator (as James Jackson) |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator (as Gill Jamault) |
Tom Kolafa | ... | lamp operator |
Markus Konrad | ... | grip |
Burton Kuchera | ... | gaffer |
Todd MacLand | ... | lamp operator |
Alan Markfield | ... | still photographer |
Steve McGuire | ... | grip |
Gregory Middleton | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Greg Middleton) |
Aaron Moore | ... | lamp operator / lamp operator: second unit |
Robert Musnicki | ... | assistant still photographer |
Richard Porta | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Potts | ... | video assistant |
Thom Ryan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jean-Marc Saldini | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jean Marc Saldini) |
Ian Seabrook | ... | underwater director of photography |
Paul Sheridan | ... | dolly grip |
Alf Sidick | ... | video assistant |
Riley Sweeting | ... | grip: second unit |
Newton TerMeer | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Dereck Toker | ... | video assistant: second unit (as Derek Toker) |
John D. Williams | ... | best boy electric (as John Williams) |
Andrew D. Wilson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Andy Wilson) / camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (as Andy Wilson) |
Tyler Woeste | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tom Kolafa | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Paul Becker | ... | dance casting |
Colleen Bolton | ... | casting associate: Canada (as Colleen Rogers) |
Lauren Fernandes | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Aeysha Walsh | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Maureen Webb | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Duggan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Moira Fentum | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Carole Griffin | ... | costume set supervisor: second unit (as Carol Griffin) / costumer: preparation |
Michele Maillet | ... | costume set supervisor |
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | personal dresser: Mr. Cage |
Ute Porath | ... | leather master |
Kate Rittenhouse | ... | costumer: preparation |
Debra Torpe | ... | set costumer |
Lorelei Burk | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Carole Griffin | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Aynsley Baldwin | ... | post-production trainee: Vancouver |
Corinne Bogdanowicz | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Cindy Bond | ... | digital intermediate producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Kevin James Brown | ... | dailies colorist |
Kate Crossley | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Eosmond | ... | first assistant editor (as Eric Osmond) |
Jamey Hopper | ... | vision mixer |
Richard Ingber | ... | editor: EPK |
Alicia Johnson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Andrew Kenny | ... | editorial intern |
Gary Lam | ... | assistant editor: Vancouver |
Candice Levy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lisa Markou | ... | digital intermediate coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Jerimiah Morey | ... | digital intermediate colorist assistant: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Jeremiah Morey) |
Greg Ng | ... | post-production assistant: Vancouver |
Brian Nogle | ... | imaging supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Marc Ross | ... | digital intermediate executive producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Jonathan Shore | ... | post-production consultant |
Amy Tompkins | ... | digital intermediate editor: Pacific Title and Art Studio |
Bill Weber | ... | apprentice editor |
Aisla Webster | ... | post-production consultant |
JoAnne Yarrow | ... | second assistant editor (as Joanne Yarrow) |
Yoram Tal | ... | colorist: Online Editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Laura Irvine | ... | location manager |
Jennifer Lewis | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Robert Milicevic | ... | location production assistant |
Tim Moshansky | ... | location scout |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Thierry Tanguy | ... | location manager |
David Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic | ... | music coordinator |
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | score producer |
Michael Bowers | ... | assistant music editor |
Daniel Coe | ... | assistant to composer: Mr. Badalamenti |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Phil Marshall | ... | electronic music programmer |
Joe McGrath | ... | music engineer |
William Pearson | ... | score recordist (as Bill Pearson) |
Ashley Waldron | ... | executive soundtrack producer (as Ashley Miller) / music supervisor (as Ashley Miller) |
Daniel Coe | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexa Alden | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Jennifer Donoghue | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Jennifer Donahue) |
Susan Lambie | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gordon Alyward | ... | captain (as Gord Alyward) |
Ken Atherton | ... | driver |
Serena Caine | ... | transportation |
Phil Calvert | ... | driver |
Bob Chase | ... | driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe |
Vicky Davis | ... | driver |
Jim Farara | ... | driver: fitness trailer (as James Farara) |
Ryan Hammerquist | ... | driver: honeywagon |
John Johnston | ... | transportation coordinator (as JJ Johnston) |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: Mr. Cage |
Robert Musnicki | ... | transportation |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | driver: electrics |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | special effects driver |
Richard Vanderkuip | ... | driver: cable truck (as Rick Vanderkiop) |
Additional Crew
Rachel Abarbanell | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Tsila Adler | ... | post-production accountant |
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialogue coach |
Josh Beamish | ... | assistant choreographer |
Paul Becker | ... | choreographer |
Diane Berezay | ... | craft service / first aid |
Denise Bonney | ... | assistant: Ms. Edwards, Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Cole Boughton | ... | production assistant |
Duane Bradley | ... | animal trainer |
Melissa Jane Brantley | ... | production executive: Director of Development |
Mike Browne | ... | production assistant |
Donald Bruce | ... | production controller |
Alison Calvert | ... | clerk |
Carmen Carpenter | ... | production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group |
Rosie Charbonneau | ... | executive assistant to producers: Emmett/Furla Films |
Dawn Charette | ... | production assistant |
Alice Choi | ... | legal coordinator: Millennium Films |
Andrew Christmas | ... | key production assistant |
Karen M. Cockrell | ... | post-production accountant (as Karen Cockrell) |
Daniel Coe | ... | assistant: Mr. Badalamenti |
David Costello | ... | production assistant |
Morley Cruikshank | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Tamu Curtis | ... | post-production accountant |
Carole Delossantos | ... | international distribution: Millennium Films |
Carla DiBello | ... | assistant: Mr. Lerner (as Carla Dibello) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach: Kate Beahan |
Byron Drinkle | ... | computer playback coordinator |
DTeflon | ... | production staff |
Dana Dubé | ... | animal trainer (as Dana Dube) |
Karyn Edwards | ... | vice president of legal and business affairs: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Dani Elias | ... | assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Rick Eyler | ... | contracts administrator: Millennium Films |
Dave Feldman | ... | legal: Emmett/Furla Films |
Martin Finke | ... | production controller: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance services: Multimediarisk.com (as Claude H. Forest) |
Barb Foster | ... | chef |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer |
Eric Green | ... | marketing and publicity |
Jane Grimston | ... | legal assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Lucie Guest | ... | assistant to producer |
Kerry Hansen | ... | horse wrangler |
Tim Harms | ... | assistant: Mr. LaBute |
Shannon Harron | ... | payroll accountant |
Stephen Hegyes | ... | partner: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Carol Hocking | ... | production accountant |
Anne Hofmann | ... | business affairs and controlling: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III (as Dr. Anne Hofmann) |
Haylee Hubscher | ... | production assistant |
Garnett Humenick | ... | assistant chef |
Victoria James | ... | clearance coordinator |
Lorraine Jamison | ... | publicist |
Robert Jesuele | ... | legal advisor: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III (as Robert R. Jesuele) |
Krista Kelloway | ... | assistant: Mr. Van Arragon, Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Stefan M. Kobler | ... | legal advisor: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III (as Stefan M. Kobler Esq.) |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jodie Kuhuski | ... | financial consultant: Millennium Films |
Alan J. Lam | ... | production controller (as Alan Lam) |
Vicky Lambert | ... | associate choreographer / co-choreographer |
Anja Lauble | ... | legal: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III / production assistant: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III |
Bri Lawrence | ... | assistant craft service (as Brie Lawence) / assistant first aid (as Brie Lawence) |
Richard Leveckis | ... | chef: Mr. Cage |
Darren Ling | ... | cast security |
Marilyn Liu | ... | corporate controller: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. (as Marilyn Lui) |
Courtney M. Lovell | ... | production assistant |
Margo MacPherson | ... | assistant: Mr. Williamson, Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security |
Travis Mitchell | ... | corporate accountant: Millennium Films |
Ilene Morgan | ... | post-production accountant |
Robert Musnicki | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Ben Nedivi | ... | assistant: Mr. Davidson |
Leland Nicholl | ... | trainer: Mr. Cage |
Dina Oxenberg | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Emmett, Emmett/Furla Films (as Dina Oxenburg) |
Susan Pusateri | ... | assistant: Avi Lerner (as Sue Pusateri) |
Mary Quinn | ... | head of development: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs |
Elisabeth Regele | ... | recoupment controller: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III |
Nick Reimond | ... | assistant to producers: Emmett/Furla Films |
Sheryl Rhodes | ... | production coordinator |
Sonia Rivest | ... | production assistant |
Darren Robertson | ... | playback coordinator |
Rick Rosenthal | ... | legal: Emmett/Furla Films |
Melena Rounis | ... | dancer |
Cyrus Ruiz | ... | development assistant |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | special equipment |
Avivah Sharon | ... | travel: New Act Travel (as Aviva Sharon) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | head animal trainer |
Linda Sims | ... | corporate accountant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Cherie Smid | ... | raven trainer: animal trainer |
Chris Smith | ... | key production assistant / key production assistant: second unit |
Louise Smith | ... | assistant accountant |
Tracy D. Smith | ... | development assistant: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. (as Tracy Smith) |
Larry Sostad | ... | security coordinator |
Matt Summers | ... | assistant: Mr. Golightly |
Nicoletta Tartarotti | ... | business and legal affairs: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III |
Stanley Tepper | ... | finance executive: Emmett/Furla Films |
Emily Thierry-Gray | ... | assistant to producer |
Ginger Tipton | ... | assistant: Nicolas Cage |
Niall Trask | ... | runner |
Beverly Turner | ... | stand-in (as Beverley Turner) |
Volker Umpfenbach | ... | production controlling: Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | vice president of production: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Robert Van Norden | ... | assistant: Mr. Thompson (as Rob Van Norden) |
Scooby Vincent | ... | key production assistant (as Michelle 'Scooby' Vincent) |
M. Dal Walton III | ... | production executive: Emmett/Furla Films |
Lisa Ward | ... | assistant chef |
Aisla Webster | ... | assistant: Mr. Shore, Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
Julie Weisel | ... | post accountant |
Bradley Weiss | ... | corporate accountant: Millennium Films |
Dan Lee West | ... | assistant to producer (as Dan West) |
Trevor Westerhoff | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Roger Williams | ... | epk/bts service provider: Inspired Image Picture Company |
Scott Williams | ... | craft service: second unit / first aid: second unit |
Shawn Williamson | ... | partner: Brightlight Pictures, Inc. |
John Wister | ... | assistant: Mr. Lerner |
Roman Witt | ... | corporate controller: Millennium Films |
Rowan Harland | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Peter Murray | ... | helicopter pilot: Camera (uncredited) |
Armand Santos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Philipp Belter | ... | very special thanks |
Ulrike Gerth | ... | very special thanks |
Robin Hardy | ... | acknowledgment: original "The Wicker Man" director |
Thomas Haseneder | ... | very special thanks |
David Pinner | ... | very special thanks |
Mirjam Pröschel | ... | very special thanks (as Miriam Pröschel) |
Johnny Ramone | ... | dedicatee |
Peter Snell | ... | acknowledgment: original "The Wicker Man" producer |
Julia Staab | ... | very special thanks |