Series Directed by
Benjamin Lehmann | ... | (12 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Shannon Flynn | ... | (11 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Melanie Orr | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Kimmy Gatewood | ... | (3 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Sean Mulcahy | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Timothy McKeon | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Toben Seymour | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Marilyn Agrelo | ... | (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Brittany Scott Smith | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Ryan McFaul | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Vogel | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Dave Diomedi | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Writing Credits
Timothy McKeon | ... | (creator) (1 episode, 2019) |
Timothy McKeon | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Timothy McKeon | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Nick Confalone | ... | (story editor) (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Nick Confalone | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Nick Confalone | ... | (16 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Nick Confalone | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Marty Johnson | ... | (staff writer) (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Roxy Simons | ... | (staff writer) (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Alex Fox | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Alex Fox | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Fox | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Rachel Lewis | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Rachel Lewis | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Rachel Lewis | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Annabeth Bondor-Stone | ... | (staff writer) (5 episodes, 2019) |
Annabeth Bondor-Stone | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2020) |
Annabeth Bondor-Stone | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Annabeth Bondor-Stone | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Connor White | ... | (staff writer) (5 episodes, 2019) |
Connor White | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2020) |
Connor White | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Connor White | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Moujan Zolfaghari | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Moujan Zolfaghari | ... | (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (staff writer) (1 episode, 2019) |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2020) |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Laurie Israel | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2020) |
Laurie Israel | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Anna Christopher | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Liz Hara | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Evan Sinclair | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Darrick Bachman | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2020) |
Ron Holsey | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2020) |
Eva Konstantopoulos | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Jackie Lebovits | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2021) |
Stephanie D'Abruzzo | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Michael J. Cargill | ... | producer (43 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Jon Sheflin | ... | associate producer (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Benjamin Lehmann | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (37 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Jordan Geary | ... | Creative Producer / creative producer (29 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Alex Fox | ... | producer (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Rachel Lewis | ... | producer (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Eileen Bernstein | ... | line producer (25 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Carley Burgess | ... | associate producer (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Adam Donnelly | ... | line producer (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Moujan Zolfaghari | ... | producer (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Timothy McKeon | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Jackie Stolfi | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Nick Confalone | ... | co-producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Stephanie Longardo | ... | consulting producer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Liz Hara | ... | co-producer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Ritchie Steven Filippi | ... | producer / producer (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michele Armour | ... | co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Eileen Braun | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Adam Peltzman | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Melanie Grisanti | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Kay Wilson Stallings | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music by
Paul Buckley | ... | (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Series Cinematography by
Frederic Fasano | ... | (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Series Editing by
Beth Moran | ... | (24 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Robert Arrucci | ... | (17 episodes, 2019-2020) |
David Gallegos | ... | (11 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Paul Viskup | ... | (10 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michelle Botticelli | ... | (5 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Scott Owsley | ... | (3 episodes, 2021) |
Reuter | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting By
Jessica Daniels | ... | (22 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Series Production Design by
Dan Cook | ... | (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Jeremy Holmes | ... | (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Michael Latini | ... | (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Marc Petrosino | ... | (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Katie Akana | ... | (7 episodes, 2020) |
Jeffrey Toraichi Eyser | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Series Art Direction by
Naomi Munro | ... | (13 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Clarence McLay | ... | (11 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Rosa Callejas | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Max Wixom | ... | (6 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Matt Duncan | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Set Decoration by
Jessica Petruccelli | ... | (21 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kristina Porter | ... | (13 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Katy Porter | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Costume Design by
Mikaela Wohl | ... | (21 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Series Makeup Department
Jody Morlock | ... | makeup department head (41 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Beth Rolon | ... | hair department head (35 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Cat Lawless | ... | key hair stylist (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Doria Tremante | ... | key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dave Snyder | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Matthew Green | ... | hair department head (1 episode, 2021) |
Weldon Steinke | ... | additional hair stylist (1 episode) |
Series Production Management
Aaron Levine | ... | production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick D. Gibbons | ... | second assistant director (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Marc Garland | ... | Stage Manager / stage manager (10 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Michael L. Walker | ... | Stage Manager / stage manager (4 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Marlo Carroll | ... | Stage Manager / stage manager (4 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Harding | ... | Stage Manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Liza Lasser | ... | second second assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
David Hsu | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Sophia Lovito | ... | Art Department Coordinator / art department coordinator (43 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Santos Montano | ... | on set dresser (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Ariel Poster | ... | graphic designer (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Dana Kenn | ... | camera scenic / charge scenic artist / Camera Scenic / scenic foreman (37 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Katie Lobel | ... | assistant set decorator (28 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Theresa Aluise | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Bridget Reilly Beauchamp | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Susan Benitez | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Killian Thomas Brown | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Dan Cook | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Lyssa Current | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Rya DeMulder | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Betsy Falk | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Deborah Glassberg | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
James Godwin | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Cedwan Hooks | ... | puppet builder / Puppet Builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Jean Marie Keevins | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
James J. Kroupa | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Keith Lambert | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Michael Latini | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Meg Lemieur | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Kimberly Lettiere | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Joshua Lownes | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Laura Manns | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Dylan Pecora | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Marc Petrosino | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Elizabeth Quinn | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Lauren Salvo | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Valerie Scarfone | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Zachary Stock | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Emily Thomas | ... | on set dresser (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Essie Windham | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
James Wojtal | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Eric Wright | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Michelle Yeager | ... | puppet builder (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Steph Cathro | ... | Puppet Builder: Puppet Heap (27 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Joshua Meltzer | ... | props (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Nico Barnes | ... | foreman (14 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Michael Bush | ... | Lead Puppet Builder: Puppet Heap (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
T.J. Horan | ... | Leadman (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Catherine Leask | ... | set dresser (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Jessie Pellegrino | ... | assistant property master (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Katie Akana | ... | production designer (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Darian Stansbury | ... | construction grip (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Asa Enclade | ... | props (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Rosa Callejas | ... | assistant art director (10 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Matt Cleary | ... | set dresser (10 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Tess Altman | ... | assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Jeff Naparstek | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Kate Glowinski | ... | scenic artist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
David Parkinson Valentine | ... | Puppet builder (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Maria Sylvania | ... | property master (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emma Herrmann | ... | art department pa (6 episodes, 2019) |
Rashwan Abdelbaki | ... | scenic artist (6 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Ian Jarvis | ... | graphic artist (5 episodes, 2021) |
Justin Oon | ... | illustrator (3 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Rusek | ... | puppet wrangler / puppet builder (3 episodes, 2019) |
William Rivera | ... | Prop Assistant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Jason Christiansen | ... | illustrator (1 episode, 2019) |
Shauna Jaeger Kartt | ... | props (1 episode, 2019) |
Edward P Tadiello | ... | camera scenic (1 episode, 2021) |
Dave Aikman | ... | foreman (1 episode, 2022) |
Haley Koch | ... | art department pa (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022) |
Series Sound Department
Frank Di Maulo | ... | sound mixer (41 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Chris Sassano | ... | playback mixer / Playback / Playback Mixer (26 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator (14 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Steve Giammaria | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Matt Slivinski | ... | supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio operator (6 episodes, 2019) |
Chris White | ... | ADR Mixer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Robert A. Sacchetti | ... | Audio2 (4 episodes, 2019) |
Paul Furedi | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Adam Gold | ... | sound technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Andrew C. Capuano | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Ashley Foy | ... | sound post producer (1 episode, 2019) |
David Lawrence Allen | ... | re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (1 episode, 2020) |
Chris Liang | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode) |
Eliott Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode) |
Series Visual Effects by
Nelson Mejia Jr. | ... | visual effects producer: molecule vfx (10 episodes, 2022) |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Nico Del Giudice | ... | visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects executive producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
John Sesumi | ... | visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dulany Foster IV | ... | Senior Compositor: Molecule VFX (4 episodes, 2022) |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | digital compositor (4 episodes, 2022) |
ChanJun Chun | ... | cg lead (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rick Shick | ... | senior compositor (2 episodes, 2019) |
Xiaoli Zhang | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Jihyeon Bae | ... | motion graphics (1 episode, 2019) |
Julien Desroches | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Alejandro Pérez Domínguez | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Bill Ian Hudson | ... | visual effects coordinator: The Molecule (1 episode, 2019) |
Ryan Rakes | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Elias Saliba | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019) |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor (1 episode, 2019) |
Dianshuo Zhang | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Carl Edlund | ... | senior matte painter (1 episode, 2022) |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | senior compositor (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Stunts
Thomas Place | ... | stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Luciano Acuna Jr. | ... | park ranger percy double (1 episode, 2021) |
Bob Roseman | ... | covering stunt coordinator / stunt bus driver (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Bowers | ... | key grip (43 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Mark Sparrough | ... | b camera/steadicam / camera operator / b-camera steadicam operator / b camera steadicam (35 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Tigre McMullan | ... | gaffer (24 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Matt Fennell | ... | grip operator (14 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Tricia Mears | ... | 'A' 2nd Assistant Camera (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jim Tomlinson | ... | camera utility (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Carlos Barbot | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2021) |
Myo Campbell | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2021) |
Nate Spivey | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Daniel L. Maldonado | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2020) |
Ryan Balton | ... | jib operator (3 episodes, 2020) |
David Landau | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Andrew Peck | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Trenton McRae | ... | additional electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Paul Tupek | ... | grip (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Animation Department
Chrissy Fellmeth | ... | background designer (1 episode, 2020) |
Mack Williams | ... | animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting Department
Rikki Gimelstob | ... | casting associate (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Candice Alustiza | ... | casting associate (13 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Carolyn Volpe | ... | Extras casting (5 episodes, 2020) |
Mike Page | ... | casting associate (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zeynep Netherton | ... | wardrobe supervisor (29 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Cassell Jones | ... | assistant costume designer / costume coordinator / set costumer (21 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Melissa Lawson | ... | set costumer (17 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Lowri Best | ... | wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Melissa Gangi | ... | set costumer (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Molly Schneider | ... | costume coordinator (6 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sarah Cogan | ... | assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Alexandra Johnson | ... | key costumer (4 episodes, 2019) |
Lisa Fries | ... | costumer (1 episode, 2019) |
Margaret Moy | ... | additional background costumer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Paul Leonardo Jr. | ... | post production supervisor / post supervisor (27 episodes, 2019-2022) |
George Bunce | ... | on-line editor (23 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Deanna DiBenedetto | ... | post production supervisor / post manager (21 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Matthew Huber | ... | assistant editor (20 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Scott Owsley | ... | assistant editor (20 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Colin Fitzpatrick | ... | assistant editor (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Frank Kulow | ... | assistant editor (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Max Roberts | ... | on-line editor (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Sean Sullivan | ... | colorist (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Troy Thompson | ... | supervising colorist (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Brian Woos | ... | color assist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jaime Blanco | ... | assistant editor (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emy Fowler | ... | post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Anthony Raffaele | ... | colorist (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dan Grbic | ... | assistant editor (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Andy Herrera | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Jesse Harbold | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2022) |
Series Location Management
Steven Carbajal | ... | location manager (23 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Varun Bajaj | ... | assistant location manager (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Ryan Piotrowicz | ... | location manager (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Timothy Goldberg | ... | key assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Darcy Trunzo | ... | assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Christopher LeStrange | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2019) |
Series Music Department
Scott Mayo | ... | musician (42 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Jack Diamond | ... | music supervisor (14 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jocelyn Scofield | ... | vocal producer / music producer / music scoring mixer / music preparation (8 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Chris Tedesco | ... | trumpet player (4 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Daniel Louis Adams | ... | musician (1 episode) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Karen Wald | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Jen Augello | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (34 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Emily Batista | ... | paperwork pa (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Scott Bredengerd | ... | production coordinator (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Anthony Tortorici | ... | production support (27 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Ashley Badillo | ... | payroll clerk (23 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Andrea Detwiler | ... | lead puppet wrangler (23 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Jackie Lebovits | ... | writers' assistant / writer's assistant (23 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Jordan Geary | ... | production executive (21 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kurt Reinmund | ... | assistant production coordinator (16 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Ben Durocher | ... | lead puppet wrangler (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Leah Lane | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Andy Wheeler | ... | production accountant (14 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Oscar Benitez | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Sandy Cohen | ... | payroll clerk (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Anna Steeley | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Matt Rickett | ... | production assistant (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Carley Burgess | ... | showrunner's assistant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jennifer Langel | ... | production finance (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Andrew Moriarty | ... | story editor: Sesame Workshop (8 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Taska Carrigan | ... | business and legal affairs (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Andrew Hannibal | ... | business and legal affairs (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tom Ishizuka | ... | production secretary (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio description coordinator (7 episodes, 2020) |
Kevin Milewski | ... | legal services (7 episodes, 2022) |
Jonathan Segal | ... | legal services (7 episodes, 2022) |
Raven Taylor | ... | legal services (7 episodes, 2022) |
Elizabeth Zee | ... | legal services (7 episodes, 2022) |
Sam Patton | ... | additional payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2021) |
Taylor Dills | ... | accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Cedwan Hooks | ... | puppet wrangler (5 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Steven Carrington | ... | set medic (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jessica Jay | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2019) |
Grace Kinerk | ... | set production assistant (3 episodes, 2019) |
Alicia Guckin | ... | 1st assistant accountant (1 episode, 2022) |