Directed by
Malcolm Venville |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Sacha Gervasi | ... | (screenplay) & |
David N. White | ... | (screenplay) (as David White) |
Stephen Hamel | ... | (story) and |
Sacha Gervasi | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alison Palmer Bourke | ... | executive producer (as Alison Palmer) |
Cassian Elwes | ... | executive producer |
Mark Fischer | ... | executive producer |
Scott Fischer | ... | executive producer |
Sacha Gervasi | ... | executive producer |
Peter Graham | ... | producer |
Stephen Hamel | ... | producer |
Stephen Hays | ... | executive producer |
Jake Hoffman | ... | associate producer |
Cat Lake | ... | associate producer |
David Mimran | ... | producer |
Robert Ortiz | ... | line producer: Los Angeles (as Rob Ortiz) |
Keanu Reeves | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Jordan Schur | ... | producer |
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | line producer |
Lemore Syvan | ... | producer |
Geoffrey Taylor | ... | associate producer |
Trevor Undi | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Paul Cameron | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Curtiss Clayton |
Casting By
Cindy Tolan |
Production Design by
Chris Jones |
Set Decoration by
Laura Hyman |
Costume Design by
Melissa Toth |
Makeup Department
Colleen Callaghan | ... | hair department head |
Bobby Diehl | ... | additional hair stylist |
Maya Hardinge | ... | makeup department head |
Julia Lallas | ... | key makeup artist |
Barbara Lorenz | ... | key hair stylist: Los Angeles |
Pamela May | ... | additional hair stylist |
Christopher Milone | ... | additional makeup artist (as Chris Milone) |
Carla L. Muniz | ... | additional hair stylist (as Carla Muniz) |
Stephanie Pasicov | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lair Paulsen | ... | additional hair stylist |
Amy Peters | ... | assistant hair stylist: Buffalo |
Francisco X. Pérez | ... | key makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Francisco X. Perez) |
Barbara Sansone | ... | additional hair stylist |
Christal Schanes | ... | additional hair stylist (as Cristal Schanes) |
Josselyn Scott | ... | assistant makeup artist: Buffalo |
Joseph Whitmeyer | ... | key hair stylist |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michele Barone | ... | production supervisor: Buffalo |
Christopher Kenneally | ... | post-production supervisor (as Chris Kenneally) |
Sophia Lin | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Robert Ortiz | ... | unit production manager: Los Angeles (as Rob Ortiz) |
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | unit production manager |
Lemore Syvan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francois Caillaud | ... | second assistant director |
Borjan Jovanovich | ... | second second assistant director |
John M. Tyson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robin Bartlett-Asnicar | ... | set renderings |
Christian Bevilacqua | ... | design and graphics: Buffalotto comemrcial |
Lauren Burge | ... | art department production assistant |
John J. Ciccimarro | ... | key carpenter (as John Ciccimarro) |
Eddie DeCurtis | ... | foreman dresser |
Guido DeCurtis | ... | set dresser |
Peter DeCurtis | ... | leadman |
Mario Herrera | ... | charge scenic |
Bruce Jordan | ... | key construction grip |
Elizabeth Keenan | ... | set decorator: Los Angeles |
Tara Kelly | ... | assistant property master |
Mick Kolodgy | ... | stand-by camera scenic (as Mickey Kolodgy) |
Marissa Kotsilimbas | ... | art department coordinator |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key construction grip (as Michael Montgomery) |
Gregory Quinlan | ... | shop electric |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | property master: Los Angeles (as Doug Randall) |
Daniel Ritchel | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Rovira | ... | shop production assistant (as Chris Rovira) |
Paul Rovira | ... | foreman carpenter |
Pierre Rovira | ... | construction coordinator |
Jon Scardino | ... | set dresser: Buffalo (as John Scardino) |
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | ... | set dresser / shopper |
Josh Sheppard | ... | storyboard artist |
Kristy Sicurella | ... | set dresser |
Mark Skervsky | ... | set dresser |
Christine Skubish | ... | journeyman scenic (as Christine Skubbish) |
Mark Skversky | ... | set dresser |
Marc Waters | ... | journeyman scenic (as Mark Waters) |
Catherine Williams | ... | art department intern |
Rebecca C. Willis | ... | art department intern (as Rebecca Willis) |
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | ... | property master (as Sabrina Wright) |
Tim Zydel | ... | on-set dresser |
Mike Biskupski | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
D. Tobias Denney | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Kall | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Francis Maiorino | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Richard Vilas Montesanto | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Annie Simeone | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Joan Winters | ... | graphic design (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Boulton | ... | adr mixer |
Carlos Cano | ... | additional sound editor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Dan Edelstein | ... | sound editor |
Tim Elder | ... | boom operator |
Dan Fulton | ... | assistant sound editor (as Dan Diego Fulton) |
Christof Gebert | ... | sound mixer (as Chris Gebert) |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound editor |
Mark C. Grech | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles (as Mark Grech) |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Lagace | ... | sound re-recordist |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles (as Duke Marsh) |
Michael Mesirow | ... | utility: Los Angeles (as Mike Mesirow) |
James P. Nichols | ... | dolby consultant (as James Nichols) |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | additional sound editor |
Ira Spiegel | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Reilly Steele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Walendzinski | ... | sound utility |
Paul Yurt | ... | systems engineer |
Special Effects by
Mark Bero | ... | special effects technician |
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Darren Achim | ... | compositor: Technicolor Toronto |
Craig Ferrence | ... | digital imaging: Technicolor New York |
Brett Landon | ... | junior compositor: Technicolor Toronto |
Eric Leverenz | ... | digital imaging: Technicolor New York |
Morgan Miller | ... | digital imaging: Technicolor New York |
Jodie Moore | ... | visual effects producer: Technicolor Toronto (as Jodie Brown) |
Jason Snea | ... | compositor: Technicolor Toronto |
Andrew Still | ... | data manager: Technicolor New York |
Brent Whitmore | ... | compositor: Technicolor Toronto |
Stunts
Jared Burke | ... | stunt player |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Peter D'Amato | ... | stunts |
Rocco Forgione | ... | stunt double: Henry |
Don Frye | ... | stunt player |
Mike Ganim | ... | stunt performer |
Heath Herring | ... | stunt player |
Jon Patrick Trosky | ... | stunt performer (as Jon Trosky) |
Jen Weissenberg | ... | utility stunts (as Jennifer Weissenberg) |
Bryce Burke | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tim Lajcik | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jon Patrick Trosky | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Anderson | ... | best boy grip: Los Angeles |
Bernice Autovino | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Barra | ... | video assist: Buffalo |
Thomas A. Barrios | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: Los Angeles |
Daniel Beaman | ... | dolly grip |
Patrick Beatty | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
Carlos Boiles | ... | key grip: Los Angeles |
Travis Cadalzo | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bob Calandro | ... | grip |
Brian Carmichael | ... | video assist operator |
Dominique Caron | ... | best boy electric |
Conrad Castor | ... | loader: Los Angeles |
Cedric Cheung-Lau | ... | camera intern |
John Coots | ... | rigging gaffer |
Howard J. Cournoyer | ... | lighting console operator (as Howie Cournoyer) |
Divine Cox | ... | best boy grip: additional photography (as Divine T. Cox) |
Robert DeChellis | ... | best boy (as Robert B. Dechellis) |
Bobby Dechillis | ... | best boy electric: Los Angeles |
Micah Eisenmann | ... | electrician |
Scott Floren | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
Olivia Fougeirol | ... | still photographer |
Peter Geraghty | ... | first assistant camera: Los Angeles |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | dolly grip: Los Angeles |
Katie Glendenning | ... | grip: second unit |
Brad Goss | ... | key rigging grip |
Nicholas Hahn | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Linda Kallerus | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Linda Slater) |
Ed Koza | ... | grip |
Larry Lewinn | ... | electrician |
Charles Libin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
William Lynch | ... | lighting console operator |
Joe Angel Martinez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joe A. Martinez) |
Dave McAllister | ... | Key Rigging Grip / best boy rigging grip |
James McMillan | ... | key grip |
Jessica Miglio | ... | still photographer |
Zoran Milosavljevic | ... | electric: Los Angeles (as Zoran Miliosavlijevic) |
Jesse Olivares | ... | video assist: Los Angeles |
Anthony Pacella | ... | electrician |
Rome Petersson | ... | electrician (as Rome Peterson) |
August Popkin | ... | electrician |
Charlie Price | ... | grip |
Christopher Raymond | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chris Raymond) |
David Regan | ... | camera loader (as Dave Regan) |
Dewayne Richardson | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
Mark Schmidt | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ken Shibata | ... | gaffer |
Frank Stubblefield | ... | generator operator |
Thomas Vaughan | ... | rigging grip |
Ryan Voisine | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles |
Eric Vouterlous | ... | electrician |
James Wilsey-Murphy | ... | grip |
Randy Woodside | ... | gaffer: Los Angeles |
J. Dan Wright | ... | balloon operator (as Dan Wright) |
Satoshi Yamazaki | ... | grip: Los Angeles |
Josh Friz | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited) |
Ted Goodwin | ... | electric (uncredited) |
Martin Jaksa | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Tod Olivieri | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michele SchianodiCola | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Yoshi Sonoda | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Darleen Pickering Hummert | ... | extras casting |
Geoff Josselson | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Martin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Darlene Pickring | ... | extras casting: Buffalo |
Kristian Sorge | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ana Betancur | ... | costume intern |
Mettia Davis | ... | tailor |
Trayce Gigi Field | ... | costume designer: Los Angeles (as Trayce Field) |
Tim Hanlon | ... | costumer |
Doreen Hoff | ... | costume production assistant |
Esther Lee | ... | lead costumer: Los Angeles |
Elizabeth Muxi | ... | tailor |
Caroline Quiroga | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Schilling | ... | costumer |
Lawrence Tarzy | ... | costumer (as Larry Tarzy) |
Susan J. Wright | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ian Blume | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Elvin | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Jessica Allen Elvin) |
Charles Herzfeld | ... | post-production advisor |
David Hinojosa | ... | post-production coordinator |
Patrick McGuinn | ... | dailies project manager |
Tim Stipan | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Kevin Vale | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Violante | ... | dailies advisor (as Joey Violante) |
Ed Walther | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael P. Whipple | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Victoria Anderson | ... | colorist assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Leiser | ... | colorist assistant (uncredited) |
Richie Roefaro | ... | colorist assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rachel Parriot | ... | location intern (as Rachel Parriott) |
Jesse H. Rivard | ... | location manager: Los Angeles (as Jesse Rivard) |
Drew Schofer | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Strol | ... | location manager |
Rich Wall | ... | location coordinator: Buffalo |
Abigail Zealey Bess | ... | assistant location manager |
Christopher LeStrange | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael L. Mizrahi | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mick Gormaley | ... | music editor |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Blake Leyh | ... | music supervisor |
Brendan Ryan | ... | composer: additional music |
Fall On Your Sword | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Hounsell | ... | script supervisor |
Joan Scheckel | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Michael Baird | ... | driver: Los Angeles (as Mike Baird) |
Thomas Beauter | ... | driver |
Michael Borreson | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
David Buckman | ... | driver |
Jeff Chakouvian | ... | driver |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Michael Connor | ... | transportation captain: Los Angeles |
Carlos Covian | ... | driver |
Angel de Santi | ... | driver: Los Angeles (as Angel Desanti) |
Mark Dobkousky | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
James Fleming | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
David Gonzalez | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
Geno Hart | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles |
Kirk Huston | ... | transportation captain: Los Angeles |
Greg Jacobs | ... | driver |
Ted Joneson | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
Jeremiah Feather LaRoche | ... | driver (as Jeremiah 'Feather' LaRoche) |
Jimmy Mahr | ... | driver (as James Mahr) |
Kevin McHugh | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
Louis Nunez | ... | driver |
Bryan Place | ... | driver |
Mike Reigle | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
Edward Rillo | ... | driver |
John San Pietro | ... | driver |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | driver: Los Angeles (as Fred Sanchez) |
Robert Scanlon | ... | driver |
William Smallwood | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
Timothy J. Wood | ... | transportation captain |
Rem Wyatt | ... | driver: Los Angeles |
Additional Crew
Nick Adrian | ... | office production assistant: Buffalo (as Nicholas Adrian) |
Mackenzie Aliano | ... | production office intern |
Tara Andrus | ... | production accountant |
Susan Bannout | ... | set medic: Los Angeles |
Sean Barney | ... | assistant: Mr. Syvan / production assistant: Los Angeles |
Alec Bates | ... | unit production assistant |
Beverly Billin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David E. Bisson | ... | office production assistant |
Erin Borel | ... | production coordinator (as Erin E. Borel) |
Steve Boyle | ... | post-production accountant |
Daniel Bracey | ... | production intern: Buffalo |
Wayne Budd | ... | craft service: Buffalo |
Josh Caso | ... | stand-in: Mr. Reeves |
Jared Cauliffe | ... | set production assistant (as Jared S. Cauliffe) |
Jess Lowe Chaverri | ... | assistant to director: post production (as Jessica Lowe) |
Christopher Clawson | ... | stand-in: Mr. Reeves (as Chris Clawson) |
Justine Conte | ... | office production assistant |
Charles Creamer | ... | production intern: Buffalo |
Divi Crockett | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles unit |
Ashley Davison | ... | production office intern (as Ashley Davidson) |
Ted Demski | ... | set production assistant |
Joe Facey | ... | craft service |
Lisa Falzarano | ... | additional production assistant |
Mark Fasano | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles |
Robert Fingerman | ... | accounting services |
Frankie Frears | ... | set production assistant |
Robert Halverson | ... | title designer |
Elizabeth Hanley | ... | post-production accountant |
George Harris | ... | additional production assistant |
Herman Hernandez | ... | craft service: Los Angeles |
Amelia Host | ... | clearances coordinator |
Morgan Howard | ... | first assistant accountant |
Will Hudson | ... | office production assistant |
Katarina Hughes | ... | production office intern |
Jordan Imiola | ... | production intern: Buffalo (as Jordan Chadwick Imiola) |
Kristine Kelly | ... | script supervisor: Los Angeles (as Kristy Kelly) |
Whizy Kim | ... | production office intern |
Paul 'The Man' Knell | ... | master of ceremonies |
Joe Landry | ... | key set production assistant |
Cameron Leel | ... | production secretary |
Rebecca Lindsey | ... | additional production assistant |
Tony Lorenzo | ... | stand-in: Mr. Caan |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit) |
Cisco Marcial | ... | parking coordinator |
Jeffrey Mowery | ... | Inmate on the set |
Susan Muir | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Harry Nangle | ... | additional production assistant |
Mark Nowak | ... | set production assistant: Buffalo |
Gabriel Olson | ... | assistant: Mr. Venville |
Nate Peracciny | ... | set production assistant: Buffalo |
Jay Ranelli | ... | dramaturg: Mr. Reeves |
Doreen Roman | ... | set medic |
Matthew Roper | ... | set medic (as Matt Roper) |
Dominick Saraceno | ... | set production assistant: Buffalo |
Jessica Thorne | ... | payroll accountant |
Robert Tierney | ... | additional production assistant |
David Van Keuren | ... | set production assistant: Buffalo |
Matt Waren | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles |
Matt Warren | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion guarantor |
Tracy Wong | ... | craft service |
Andrew T. Wood | ... | set production assistant (as Drew Wood) |
Sara Ann Wood | ... | stand-in: Ms. Farmiga (as SarahAnn Ward) |
Sarmad Khan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert C. Yu | ... | acquisitions executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Tim Clark | ... | special thanks: Buffalo Niagara Film Commissioner |