Directed by
Wes Anderson |
Writing Credits
Wes Anderson | ... | (story) and |
Roman Coppola | ... | (story) |
Wes Anderson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Wes Anderson | ... | producer |
Frédéric Blum | ... | line producer |
Roman Coppola | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Dawson | ... | producer |
Christoph Fisser | ... | executive producer |
Henning Molfenter | ... | executive producer |
John Peet | ... | co-producer |
Octavia Peissel | ... | co-producer |
Steven Rales | ... | producer |
Molly Rosenblatt | ... | associate producer |
Fernando Victoria de Lecea | ... | line producer: regional |
Charlie Woebcken | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alexandre Desplat |
Cinematography by
Robert D. Yeoman | ... | director of photography (as Robert Yeoman) |
Editing by
Barney Pilling | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel |
Production Design by
Adam Stockhausen |
Art Direction by
Fernando Contreras Díaz | ||
Stéphane Cressend | ... | supervising art director |
Alejandro Cymerman | ||
Antonio Calvo Domínguez | ... | (art direction) |
Leonardo Grillo | ||
Gabriel Liste | ||
Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro | ... | assistant art director |
Set Decoration by
Kris Moran |
Costume Design by
Milena Canonero |
Makeup Department
Verónica Almendros | ... | dailies makeup artist |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Inma Azorin | ... | hair & makeup artist (as Inma Azorín) |
Sophia Bowerman | ... | wigmaker |
Claire Burgess | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Pilar Camacho Paulino | ... | crowd makeup artist (as Pilar Camacho) |
Aida Carballo | ... | additional makeup artist |
Itziar Costas | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee |
Julie Dartnell | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Selmo del Campo | ... | crowd hairdresser |
Gemma Dillon | ... | wigmaker |
Ann Fenton | ... | hair & makeup artist / hair and makeup artist |
Manolo García | ... | hair stylist |
Elvira Guijarro | ... | crowd hairdresser |
Lisa Hernandez | ... | additional makeup artist: crowd daily |
Hanna Hincapié | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Charlie Hounslow | ... | hair & makeup artist |
David Huerga | ... | Dailies Makeup Artist |
Paul Jones | ... | prosthetic effects artist: coulier creatures fx |
Ria Knoll | ... | key crowd hair & makeup junior |
Esther Liébana | ... | crowd hairstylist |
Sebastian Lochmann | ... | concept artist/sculptor |
María José Martín Perucha | ... | dailies makeup artist |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics |
Claire Matthews | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Kirsty Mcqueen | ... | hair & makeup artist / hair and makeup artist |
Niall Monteith-Mann | ... | hair & makeup artist (as Niall Mann) |
Soledad Padilla | ... | crowd hairdresser |
Coral Peñas | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee |
Laura Pollock | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Anastasia Storey | ... | key crowd hair & makeup junior |
Mariona Trias | ... | crowd makeup artist (as Mariona Trías) |
Julia Vernon | ... | crowd hair and makeup supervisor |
Korina Mckendry Young | ... | hair & makeup junior |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (uncredited) |
Richard Martin | ... | prosthetic eye producer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Frédéric Blum | ... | production manager |
Gisela Evert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pauline Galtié | ... | production manager |
Bertrand Girard | ... | unit manager |
Irene Del Campo Lopez | ... | assistant production manager |
Nico Santavicca | ... | unit production manager |
David Turner | ... | post production manager: halo |
Shane Vazquez | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
María Badía | ... | second second assistant director (as María Herrera Badía) |
Maria Bardi | ... | crowd ad |
Rebecca Cornford | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Christopher Downs | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Gonzalo Fernández G. | ... | crowd ad dailies (as Gonzalo de Hita) |
Eva Ferradas | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Rosa Fortuño | ... | third assistant director |
Emmanuel Granados | ... | crowd ad dailies |
Laura Hernández Vela | ... | floor second assistant director 2nd unit |
Avery Looser | ... | base pa |
Elvira Morales | ... | additional Crowd AD |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director |
Víctor Quintero | ... | crowd ad dailies |
Alejandra Rey | ... | crowd ad |
Ricardo Ron Pérez | ... | crowd ad dailies |
Óscar Santamaría | ... | floor second assistant director |
Martin Scali | ... | second unit director |
Guy Trevellyan | ... | third assistant director |
Atilla Salih Yücer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alessandro Aglietti | ... | illustrator |
Pau Albin | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Artesero | ... | assistant welder |
Vincent Audoin | ... | Sign painter (as Vincent Audouin) |
Pablo Bar | ... | set dresser |
Gali Blay | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Linda Blüml | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Roberto Bolea | ... | Sculptor: art department / Sculptor: set |
David Allen Carr | ... | greens manager (as David Carr) |
Celia Casterá | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Pablo Cedane | ... | set dresser |
Alexios Chrysikos | ... | concept artist |
Jay Clarke | ... | storyboard artist: lead |
Roberto Collantes | ... | set dresser |
Laura Colomer | ... | art department assistant |
Federico Costantini | ... | concept artist |
Giulia Chiara Crugnola | ... | draughtsman |
Tato Daf | ... | Strike assistant |
Joe Thad Deahl | ... | asst. storyboard artist (as Joe Deahl) |
Holger Delfs | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Manon Domange | ... | Art Department Intern |
Erica Dorn | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Mike Drury | ... | assistant property master |
Héctor Echávarri | ... | set dresser assistant |
Monica Feito | ... | Construction Manager Assistant |
Nina Felís | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Tim Freeman | ... | scenic painter |
Alex Friedrich | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Damian Galan Alvarez | ... | draftsman |
Lucile Gauvain | ... | graphic designer |
Victor Georgiev | ... | concept artist |
Daniela Giovannoni | ... | draughtsman |
Pedro Godoy | ... | set dresser |
Turlo Griffin | ... | concept artist |
Steph Guerreau | ... | construction coordinator |
Sandy Hamilton | ... | property master |
Peaches Harrison | ... | art department pa |
Benoît Herlin | ... | props / standby propmaster |
Deborah Hewitt | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Susanna Jerger | ... | modelmaker miniature unit |
Abel Jiménez | ... | assistant greens manager |
Paz Juste Supervía | ... | assistant |
Michael Koelsch | ... | prop illustrator |
Catherine Little | ... | stand by painter |
Ana Martinez Fernandez | ... | Draftsman |
Nio Martínez | ... | carpenter |
Eric Mateos | ... | asistente de compras de construcción |
Navarro Matthias | ... | carpenter |
Laura Mon | ... | scenic painter (as Laura Fernández Mon) |
Joaquin Mondes | ... | set dresser |
Xocas Montes | ... | set dresser |
Borja Morant | ... | Draftsperson |
François Morel | ... | sign painter |
Francesco Motolese | ... | artist: Head sculptor |
Christine Mouchard | ... | art department coordinator |
Néstor Navarro Salvany | ... | Puppeteer |
Sonia Nolla | ... | assistant set decorator |
Javier Orgaz | ... | carpenter |
Jesús Ortiz Fernández | ... | props |
Stefano Maria Ortolani | ... | sr supervising art director |
Charlotte Osinga | ... | props |
Luigi Ottolino | ... | sculptor |
Aitana Ozaeta | ... | store woman |
Louise Pichon | ... | assistant buyer set decoration |
Gabriel Picola | ... | 1st assistant green manager / set decorator: landscape intro |
Kimberley Pope | ... | illustrator |
Elia Robles | ... | props buyer |
Agatha Roudaut | ... | painter |
Paco Santamaría | ... | special props |
Carlos Saponi | ... | draper |
Cindy Schnitter | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Sofia Serrano | ... | Puppet maker |
Maite Simancas | ... | set dec coordinator |
Tek J. Smith | ... | Scenic Gang Boss |
Carl Sprague | ... | concept illustrator |
Rubén Tamayo | ... | assistant set dresser |
Octavio Tapia | ... | key on set dresser |
Kat Tedesco | ... | assistant set decorator |
Paco Valderrama | ... | scenic artist and sculptor |
Ana Valle | ... | sculptors |
Oskar Valles | ... | translator |
Tanis Villar | ... | set dresser |
Lucy Weisse | ... | Miniture Unit Coordinator |
Simon Weisse | ... | miniature unit supervisor |
Sarah Welsman | ... | Puppet Maker |
Robert Wiesner | ... | props |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Florence Ford | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist: Foley One |
Alex Bird | ... | mix technician: Halo Post Production |
Arman Ciudad | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Lilian Crock | ... | audio producer: Goldcrest Post Production |
George Elliott | ... | mix technician: Halo Post Production |
Russell Farmarco | ... | dialogue editor |
Taylor Flinn | ... | sound effects editor |
Luis Galdames | ... | sound effects editor |
Gianluigi Gallo | ... | sound: Radiomic tech and second boom op |
Valentino Giannì | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant: Foley One (as Gina Wark) |
Declan Ilett | ... | sound studio runner |
Conor Kelly | ... | mix technician: Goldcrest Post Production |
Wayne Lemmer | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jaime Llanos | ... | boom operator |
Tushar Manek | ... | senior mix technician: Halo Post Production |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist: Foley One |
Simon Ray | ... | head of operations: Goldcrest Post Production |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | re-recording mixer (as Chris Scarabosio) / supervising sound editor (as Chris Scarabosio) |
Robbie Scott | ... | head of mix technology: Goldcrest Post Production |
Anya Simoni | ... | junior mix technician: Goldcrest Post Production |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Shannon Stoeke | ... | audio description narrator |
Marie Valentino | ... | sound studio producer: Halo Post Production |
Sarah Walsh | ... | mix technician: Goldcrest Post Production |
Federico Costantini | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley mixer: Foley One (uncredited) |
David Turner | ... | sound mix facility head of department: Halo Post Production (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mariano Alvarado | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Pau Costa | ... | special effects supervisor |
Teresa Costa | ... | special effects coordinator |
Felipe Dorado | ... | special effects technician |
Carlos Espinar | ... | special effects assistant |
Tono Garzón | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Carlos Laguna | ... | special effects designer |
Hugo André Nunes | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tharun Joseph Abraham | ... | CG artist: Gorilla VFX |
Meg Andrew | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bharathi Anthonysamy | ... | compositor |
Mathieu Arseneault | ... | vfx IT manager: Alchemy 24 |
Alessandra Aucello | ... | visual effects producer: jellyfish pictures |
Marta Baidek | ... | visual effects production manager |
Alex Balmer | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Beaupré | ... | visual effects artist: Alchemy 24 |
Pierrot Berube | ... | visual effects editor: Alchemy 24 |
Kyran Bishop | ... | digital compositor: Misc |
Matthias Boca | ... | compositor: Vast |
Joyce Boll | ... | EVP Film & Ingenuity Studios |
Nicolas Bossu | ... | senior digital compositor |
Franz Brandstaetter | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: VAST |
Bastien Brenot | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Matthew Bristowe | ... | Managing Director: Jellyfish Pictures |
Katie Brown | ... | visual effects producer: goodbye kansas studios |
Richard Bruce | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Buckner | ... | VFX Supervising Producer |
Rob Caisey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mitch Campbell | ... | visual effects producer: Alkemy X |
Nicholas Cereola | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Christian Champagne | ... | vfx IT technician: Alchemy 24 |
Jonathan Cheetham | ... | visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures |
Michael Christ | ... | visual effects artist: Vast |
Alex Corneille | ... | vfx human resources: Alchemy 24 |
Rebecca Cornford | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jean-François Crevier | ... | visual effects editor: Alchemy 24 |
Jo De Mey | ... | compositing supervisor: Misc Studios |
Adrien Delecroix | ... | tracking artist: Mathematic |
Mira Djovcos | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Jellyfish Pictures |
Marina Dorado | ... | vfx coordinator: El Ranchito VFX |
Colin Drobnis | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivia du Vergier | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: Jellyfish Pictures |
Boris Duong | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Leon Evertz | ... | Digital Compositor: Vast |
Yevhen Shpylivyi Evgeny Shpilivoi | ... | senior compositor (as Evgeny Shpilivoi) |
Sebastián Eyherabide | ... | Visual effects producer: Mathematic |
Jean-François Ferland | ... | vfx supervisor: Alchemy 24 |
Elisa Mar Ferre | ... | Senior Digital Compositor |
Sonia Ferreira | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Christos Filippou | ... | digital compositor: VAST |
Sebastien Folio | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Jessica Francoeur | ... | lead compositing: Alchemy 24 |
Federico Funari | ... | digital compositor |
Mathieu Gaspard | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Jean-Francois Gerard | ... | Production Coordinator: Jellyfish Pictures |
Marc-Olivier Girard | ... | vfx TD: Alchemy 24 |
Jorgo Gjikopulli | ... | senior compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Michael Gomeau | ... | vfx IT technician: Alchemy 24 |
Ludovic Gramont | ... | digital compositor: Mathematic |
Mark Harris | ... | visual effects supervisor: Misc Studios |
Simon Harris | ... | vfx editor |
Jason Hayes | ... | Compositing supervisor: Vendor |
Jep Hill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Hsu | ... | visual effects artist: Alchemy 24 |
Carine Jacquemont | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mathematic |
See Tho Jen Hoe | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Johnston | ... | paint & roto supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures |
Swan Jouan | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Ali Joudad | ... | vfx TD: Alchemy 24 |
Sarah Juniper | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriella Kassinou | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Gabriel Kerlidou | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Nicolas Kermel | ... | digital artist |
Felix Knoche | ... | digital compositor |
Bernd Koch | ... | digital compositor: Vast |
Lev Kolobov | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Red Visual Effects |
Bosky Kr | ... | visual effects producer |
Abhishek Kumar | ... | Visual effects producer: Vendor |
Marie-Claude Lafontaine | ... | vfx producer: Alchemy 24 |
Jun Yit Lai | ... | vfx compositor |
Arnaud Laplace | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Kim Ying Law | ... | digital compositor |
Lucy Lawson-Duckett | ... | visual effects producer: Gorilla VFX |
Tim Ledbury | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robin Leeb | ... | digital compositor: Vast |
Jared Levin | ... | visual effects producer |
Woh Yew Lim | ... | digital compositor |
Teresa Lozano Pastor | ... | digital compositor: Mathematic |
Anthony Lyant | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Mathematic |
Mathieu Malard | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Patricia Manes Weber | ... | visual effects coordinator: Vast |
Stacy Mangan | ... | digital compositor: Misc Studios |
Amelie Marcoux | ... | vfx resources coordinator: Alchemy 24 |
Gabriele Margara | ... | paint & roto artist: Jellyfish Pictures |
Guillaume Marien | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Mathematic |
Chris Tulloch McCabe | ... | Matte Painter / digital artist |
Shane Meehan | ... | digital compositor |
Delaram Mirnaghibi | ... | digital compositor: Misc |
Nicolas Monnier | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Nadège Moreau | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Mathematic |
Mary Mullan | ... | Digital Compositor: Jellyfish Pictures |
Natasha Nader | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Philippe Nalet | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Charly Nelly | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Annie Ng | ... | visual effects producer: VHQ Singapore / visual effects producer: vhq singapore |
Jeremy Paige | ... | visual effects photographer |
Andris Pakalns | ... | visual effects artist: Alchemy 24 |
Bhavesh Pandey | ... | senior pipeline developer |
Jim Parsons | ... | vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Maxence Peillon | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Simon Pennequin | ... | vfx editor: jellyfish pictures |
Jacob Percival | ... | visual effects coordinator: Gorilla VFX |
Jack Rhys Phillips | ... | compositing supervisor: Gorilla VFX |
Will Phillips | ... | matchmove artist: Gorilla VFX |
Paul Phippen | ... | Digital matte painter: visual effects |
Nikos Pittas | ... | compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Manuel Plach | ... | digital compositor: Vast |
Cale Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor: Goodbye Kansas |
Thomas Rath | ... | Visual Effects: Vast |
Thomas Ravaud | ... | digital compositor |
Samantha Rocca | ... | senior vfx producer: Misc Studios |
Johann Roche | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Peter Rogers | ... | vfx exec producer: Gorilla VFX |
Marc-Olivier Rouleau | ... | vfx TD: Alchemy 24 |
Marc A. Rousseau | ... | vfx executive producer: Alchemy 24 |
Charly Saujot | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Melina Savard | ... | visual effects editor: Alchemy 24 |
Zsolt Sebok | ... | sequence lead compositor: Red Visual Effects |
Andrea Singh | ... | digital compositor: Vast |
Faith Smith | ... | junior compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Cameron Smither | ... | composting supervisor |
Aurélie Somet | ... | vfx accounting: Alchemy 24 |
Laila Sonsino | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Valentin Struklec | ... | vfx executive producer: Vast |
Miguel Susaeta Vallejo | ... | visual effects: El Ranchito |
Jerome Tai | ... | digital compositor |
Francesca Tallone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Amanda Yi Wen Tan | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Tatchell | ... | compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Guillaume Terrien | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Antony Jenushan Thanarajaratnam | ... | junior compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Rodrigo Thurler | ... | compositing artist : Vast |
Gediminas Vajega | ... | visual effects editor: Misc Studios |
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz | ... | Senior Compositor: Vendor |
Raphael Valle | ... | compositing supervisor: Alchemy 24 |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Konstantina Vonorta | ... | visual effects producer: VAST |
Emma Watterson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Misc Studios |
Anthony Williams | ... | compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Llyr Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Gorilla VFX |
Alasdair Wynn | ... | compositor: Gorilla VFX |
Valerie Wöllner | ... | digital compositor: Vast |
Kiu Fung Kaze Yau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | tracking & matchmove supervisor |
Dayne Cowan | ... | vice president of feature film: VHQ (uncredited) |
Pyran Fisher | ... | Production assistant (uncredited) |
Mia Harvey | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Misc Studios (uncredited) |
Martin Kenzel | ... | visual effects artist: VAST (uncredited) |
Elif Su Ulasoglu | ... | Render TD (uncredited) |
Stunts
Carlos Arimón | ... | stunt driver |
Catalina Fernández | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Connor Adam | ... | gaffer: stop motion unit |
Eric Belda | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting technician |
Carles Bixquert | ... | electrician |
Sarah Brown | ... | lighting programmer |
Óscar Cano | ... | best boy grip |
Ben Colson | ... | digital imaging technician: stop motion unit |
Roger Do Minh | ... | still photographer |
Pablo Dolado | ... | best boy electric |
Fanny Dujardin | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Gonzalo Felix De Castro | ... | lighting technician |
Adrián Fernández | ... | grip |
Gregory Fromentin | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Baptiste Félix | ... | electrician |
Luke Greenan | ... | dailies electrician |
Truman Hanks | ... | film loader |
Trevor Joseph | ... | Standby Rigger (second unit, segment) |
Chús López | ... | electrician |
José Ángel Manrique | ... | grip |
Sergio Mantecón | ... | electrician |
Jorge Martín | ... | grip |
Gonzalo Mañana | ... | electrician |
John McGarrigle | ... | lighting programmer |
Just-Aurèle Meissonnier | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
Álvaro Morales | ... | Key grip miniature unit / Key grip second unit |
Tristan Oliver | ... | Stop Motion Director Of Photography |
Francesc Olivé | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Raúl Peña | ... | rigger gaffer |
Peter E. Riches | ... | Gaffer: Stop Motion Unit |
Cristina Roa Garrido | ... | drone unit production coordinator |
Xavi Ruiz | ... | additional electrician |
Sanjay Sami | ... | key grip / steadicam operator |
Roger Sandaker | ... | grip |
Víctor Sarasa | ... | electrician |
Vincent Scotet | ... | first assistant camera |
Nacho Solera | ... | additional electrician |
Mark Swaffield | ... | first assistant camera: stop motion unit |
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Trujillo | ... | Key Rigger / Rigger |
Benjamin Vial | ... | key grip |
David Vigil | ... | grip: second unit |
Lidia Villaoslada | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Nicolas Voisin | ... | additional 1st assistant camera: second unit |
Litong Zhen | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Casting Department
Sara Bilbatua | ... | casting associate: Spain |
Rosa Binod | ... | casting associate: Spain |
Pilar Casado | ... | Assistant Extras Casting Director |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | Casting Associate: Los Angeles |
Rou Díaz Prieto | ... | daily crowd marshall |
Matthew Glasner | ... | casting associate |
Berna González Novoa | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jorge Guardado | ... | extras casting director |
Jina Jay | ... | location casting |
Unai Mateo Lopez | ... | extras casting assistant dailies (as Unai Mateo López) |
Elvira Morales | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tamara Álvarez Piñeiro | ... | 2nd assistant extras casting director (as Tamara Álvarez) |
Ángel Villarroel | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrizia Barbera | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jorge Castaño | ... | Junior Costume Assistant |
Patricia Colin | ... | costume supervisor |
Christian Cordella | ... | concept artist / costume illustrator |
Francesca Gennari | ... | cast seamstress |
Daniel González | ... | costumer |
Bastian Gouveia | ... | costumer |
Sonia Isla | ... | Assistant Costume Supervisor |
Chloé Lesueur | ... | Key set costumer |
Rubén Martín García | ... | costume buyer |
Charlotte Nguyen | ... | costume coordinator |
Sara O'Donnell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marco Piemontese | ... | assistant costume designer |
Julio Prieto | ... | men's cutter |
Mya Schmalz | ... | costume pa |
Eléa Talandier | ... | costumer |
Alexis Vérité | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ali Afandizade | ... | assistant post-production accountant: trevanna london |
Fran Barba | ... | trainee asst. editor |
Lucy Benson | ... | assistant editor |
William Bright | ... | second assistant editor |
Edward Bursch | ... | animatic/title sequence editor |
Joanna Burt | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator: Company 3 |
Theresa Crooks | ... | colour assistant |
Julian Debrah | ... | post production coordinator: Company 3 |
Chris Dewolde | ... | dailies producer: Company 3 |
Victor Eberlé | ... | dailies operator : Hiventy |
Justin Eely | ... | finishing editor |
Annie Gaudet | ... | post-production accountant: trevanna london |
Jon Gray | ... | Account Executive |
Jitte Hoekstra | ... | editor: tv spot |
Lewis Humble | ... | post-production coordinator |
Agne Janusaityte | ... | data i/o: Company 3 |
Angela Kelway | ... | post-production accountant: trevanna london |
James Long | ... | head of dailies operations: Company 3 |
John A. Maltby | ... | dailies operator: Company 3 |
Doychin Margoevski | ... | colorist: dailies |
Carlo Milillo | ... | vfx editor |
Hannah Perkins | ... | finishing producer |
Caroline Rowlands | ... | first asst. editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | Colourist: Company 3 London |
Gareth Thomas | ... | assistant colorist |
Oliver Thompson | ... | Data I/o Operator |
Viktorija Tupikaite | ... | data i/o operator |
Andrew Weisblum | ... | additional editor |
Guido Wilden | ... | technologist |
Ana Gabriela Fernández Walean | ... | second assistant editor (uncredited) |
Danny Gagatt | ... | technical supervisor: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Ella Nicolì-Horne | ... | Post Production Runner: Company 3 (uncredited) |
William Shehadeh | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Juan Antonio Clemente | ... | location scout |
Julio Hernández Escrivá | ... | assistant location manager |
Ricardo Ferrari | ... | location manager |
Rubén Gundín | ... | assistant location manager |
Paco Úbeda | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Romain Allender | ... | composer assistant / music programmer |
Robin Baynton | ... | music editor |
Natalia Bonner | ... | musician: violin |
Simon Chamberlain | ... | musician: keyboatds |
Meghan Currier | ... | music coordinator |
Jessica Dolinger | ... | music licensing |
Xavier Forcioli | ... | executive producer for galilea music |
Tristan Fry | ... | musician: timpani |
Rebecca Hordern | ... | assistant engineer |
Magnus Johnston | ... | musician: violin |
Rita Manning | ... | musician: violin |
Conrad Pope | ... | Orchestrator and Conductor |
Randall Poster | ... | music supervisor |
John Prestage | ... | score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Furches | ... | script supervisor |
Sebastian Maharg | ... | Script translator |
Transportation Department
Imma Gonzalez | ... | driver |
Stewart Homan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Emilio R. López | ... | production driver |
Enrique Montero | ... | transportation coordinator |
Iñaki Pérez Morante | ... | driver |
Sonia Parada | ... | transportation manager |
Dago Pérez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Josep M. Reyes | ... | Picture cars rent: Expomotor auto museum cars collection |
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo | ... | picture vehicles supervisor |
Emma Sudall | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Eric Ball | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ben Adler | ... | Cast Liaison |
Valentin Altersitz | ... | assistant: Mr. Anderson, FR |
Victor Bergadà | ... | production assistant |
Lorenzo Calder-Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Anderson, UK |
Sandra Castellano | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Goose Charlton | ... | associate: Investments - for Great Point Media |
Yvanne Coesnon | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Wendy Cohen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Sara Cordero Boto | ... | Doctor |
Adam Cracknell | ... | Junior IT Support Engineer |
Sara de la Fuente Monedero | ... | payroll accountant assistant (as Sara de la Fuente) |
Leticia Díez-Polanco | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Anisse Elias | ... | assistant: Mr. Anderson, US |
Avy Eschenasy | ... | production legal services |
Jeremy Foley | ... | Marketing Producer |
Eliel Ford | ... | set assistant: Wes Anderson |
Jaime Fortea | ... | armorer assistant: Spain Unit |
Susan Love Foster | ... | Covid Testing |
Sara Fuente Torres | ... | production assistant |
Emma Fuller | ... | uk production accountant: Cast Payroll |
Gabe Gilden | ... | clearances |
Beatrice Giraud | ... | Financial controller |
Marta González Jerez | ... | travel & accommodations coordinator |
Katy Heffernan Smith | ... | body double: Midge Campbell |
César Hernández Alonso | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Olalla Herrero Montañés | ... | Minors AD |
Katja Hoerstmann | ... | Head of Business Affairs: Studio Babelsberg |
Lukas Kaddik | ... | assistant: C. Woebcken & C. Fisser |
Gene Kang | ... | Chief Operating Officer |
Keith Kehoe | ... | Director: Investments - for Great Point Media |
Julia Kruger | ... | cast pa |
Noor Lawson | ... | Assistant to B.Cranston |
Richard Levin | ... | assistant: H. Molfenter |
Álvaro Luengo | ... | set production assistant |
Jaime Maellas | ... | safety supervisor |
África Marijuán | ... | covid PA |
Peter A. Marshall | ... | media insurance services: for EPIC Brokers & Consultants |
Borja Mochón | ... | office production assistant |
Juan Ramón Molina | ... | armourer supervisor |
Ali Moshref | ... | production executive |
Honor Northridge | ... | Set Pa / set pa |
Mario Parra Barba | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Maurizio Rampa | ... | assistant: Mr. Anderson, SP |
Jim Reeve | ... | group chief executive officer: for Great Point Media |
Francesca Reidy | ... | health supervisor |
Meagan Rogers | ... | executive assistant: Scarlett Johansson |
Fiona Rosala | ... | trainee solicitor: for Great Point Media |
Nicolas Sandler | ... | managing director: Investments - for Great Point Media |
Carmen Schmidt | ... | Health & Safety Coordinator |
Guillaume Seeleuthner | ... | assistant: Mr. Anderson, FR |
Tanya Shifman | ... | production legal |
Sara Sternheimer | ... | production intern |
Katharine Stocker | ... | producer's assistant |
Christiane Stuetzle | ... | legal advice |
Fadi Adel Wahab El Fatairi | ... | Doctor |
Lynn Williams | ... | assistant: Mr. Rales |
Kok-yee Yau | ... | group chief operating officer: for Great Point Media |
Mert Yildiz | ... | IT Support Engineer |
May Ziadé | ... | second unit field producer |
Maria Beltane | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Noah Baumbach | ... | special thanks |
Brian De Palma | ... | special thanks |
Maya Forbes | ... | special thanks |
Juman Malouf | ... | special thanks |
Jake Paltrow | ... | special thanks |
Federica Paniccia | ... | special thanks |
Martin Scorsese | ... | special thanks |
Steven Spielberg | ... | special thanks |
Wallace Wolodarsky | ... | special thanks (as Wally Wolodarsky) |
Francesco Zippel | ... | special thanks |