Series Directed by
Louis J. Horvitz | ... | (26 episodes, 1988-2019) |
Marty Pasetta | ... | (4 episodes, 1978-1982) |
Bill Foster | ... | (2 episodes, 1974-1975) |
Don Mischer | ... | (2 episodes, 1985-1986) |
Allan Kartun | ... | (2 episodes, 1992-1993) |
Bruce Gowers | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dwight Hemion | ... | (1 episode, 1987) |
Chris Merrill | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Writing Credits
Judd Apatow | ... | (special material: Jim Carrey) (1 episode, 1996) |
Robert Cohen | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2006) |
Lewis Friedman | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2013) |
Bob Gazzale | ... | (20 episodes, 2001-2022) |
Bob Gazzale | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2008-2018) |
Bob Gazzale | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2005-2019) |
Chris Henchy | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Hal Kanter | ... | (2 episodes, 1978-1979) |
Paul Keyes | ... | (1 episode, 1975) |
Buz Kohan | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jeffrey Lane | ... | (5 episodes, 1985-1989) |
Jeffrey Lane | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1985) |
Marc London | ... | (1 episode, 1975) |
Jon Macks | ... | (12 episodes, 2008-2019) |
Jon Macks | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2011-2019) |
Jon Macks | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2018) |
Joseph McBride | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1980-1983) |
Joseph McBride | ... | (5 episodes, 1980-1984) |
Stephen Pouliot | ... | (1 episode, 1993) |
George Schlatter | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Robert Shrum | ... | (3 episodes, 1995-1997) |
George Stevens Jr. | ... | (13 episodes, 1981-1998) |
George Stevens Jr. | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
George Stevens Jr. | ... | producer / executive producer / supervising producer (22 episodes, 1974-1998) |
Bob Gazzale | ... | executive producer / producer (20 episodes, 2001-2022) |
Cort Casady | ... | supervising producer (17 episodes, 2003-2022) |
Chris Merrill | ... | producer / coordinating producer / segment producer (16 episodes, 2003-2022) |
Michael B. Seligman | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 1979-1997) |
Bill Urban | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2003-2022) |
Josh Kushins | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 2013-2022) |
Aaron B. Cooke | ... | associate producer (7 episodes, 2008-2016) |
Michael Stevens | ... | producer / co-producer / coordinating producer (6 episodes, 1993-1998) |
Louis J. Horvitz | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2003-2022) |
Christine Calandra | ... | associate producer / coordinating producer (6 episodes, 2012-2022) |
Mark Leed | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 2003-2009) |
Phillip Sino-Cruz | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Paul Keyes | ... | producer (3 episodes, 1974-1976) |
Gary Smith | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2001-2008) |
Jeffrey Lane | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 1988-1989) |
Danette Herman | ... | coordinating producer (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Donn Hoyer | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Gary Necessary | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
George Schlatter | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Maria S. Schlatter | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dann Netter | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jerret Engle | ... | producer / remote producer (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Cort Tramontin | ... | producer / remote producer (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Casey Patterson | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Josh Porro | ... | coordinating producer / segment producer (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Rita Burton | ... | producer (1 episode, 1974) |
Perry Lafferty | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1977) |
Robert Scheerer | ... | producer (1 episode, 1977) |
Eric Leiber | ... | producer (1 episode, 1978) |
Harrison Engle | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 1979) |
Marty Pasetta | ... | producer (1 episode, 1981) |
Susan Winslow | ... | producer (1 episode, 1983) |
Gail Schumann | ... | producer (1 episode, 1985) |
Geoff Bennett | ... | coordinating producer (1 episode, 1993) |
Catherine Shields | ... | producer: film sequences (1 episode, 1993) |
Linda D. Arellano | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Philip D'Amour | ... | post producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Charlie Haykel | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Caroline Stevens | ... | producer (1 episode, 1992) |
Series Music by
Glen Roven | ... | (5 episodes, 1999-2009) |
Nick Perito | ... | (1 episode, 1983) |
Billy Goldenberg | ... | (1 episode, 1995) |
Dennis McCarthy | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Don Grady | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Diane Prentice | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Series Cinematography by
Nicholas Rich | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Editing by
Michael Polito | ... | (11 episodes, 1995-2022) |
Thomas Mitchell | ... | (6 episodes, 2009-2014) |
Linda D. Arellano | ... | (6 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Josh Porro | ... | (5 episodes, 2015-2019) |
Pi Ware | ... | (4 episodes, 2007-2013) |
Catherine Shields | ... | (3 episodes, 1984-1986) |
Adam 'Chip' Pauken | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Timothy Schultz | ... | (3 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Harrison Engle | ... | (2 episodes, 1978-1980) |
Michael Weitzman | ... | (2 episodes, 1988-1993) |
Nikole Amado | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Mo David | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Yoram Tal | ... | (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Debra Light | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2013) |
Mark Stepp | ... | (2 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Allan Holzman | ... | (1 episode, 1974) |
Arthur Schneider | ... | (1 episode, 1975) |
Susan Winslow | ... | (1 episode, 1979) |
Marco Zappia | ... | (1 episode, 1980) |
Andy Schubert | ... | (1 episode, 1981) |
Jim McQueen | ... | (1 episode, 1984) |
Mark West | ... | (1 episode, 1987) |
Chuck Meyers | ... | (1 episode, 1988) |
Eric Bersh | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Lois Blumenthal | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Donn Hoyer | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Maria S. Schlatter | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Dave Vernon | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Ryan Polito | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Thelma Schoonmaker | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Martin Scorsese | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
John Zimmer | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Matthew Sharp | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Narumi Inatsugu | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Tim Perniciaro | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Oren Castro | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Ben Folts | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Hector Lopez | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
David Brown | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Selinda Zhou | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
John M. Cox | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Design by
Bruce Ryan | ... | (17 episodes, 2003-2022) |
René Lagler | ... | (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ray Klausen | ... | (1 episode, 1993) |
Bob Keene | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Art Direction by
Romain Johnston | ... | (4 episodes, 1985-1989) |
Ray Klausen | ... | (3 episodes, 1978-1988) |
Ben Anderson | ... | (3 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Dave Edwards | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2005) |
James Shanahan | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Jennifer Vogt | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Larry Wiemer | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Makeup Department
Jim Gillespie | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1974-1977) |
Gloria Levisohn | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2000) |
Gail Rowell-Ryan | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2000) |
Suzi Pannenbacker | ... | makeup department head (1 episode, 2001) |
John E. Jackson | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Sheryl Ptak | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Faye Woods | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2005) |
Robyn Fisher | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Pixie Schwartz | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2022) |
Hadeel Sittu | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Darryl Spaulding | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Management
Victoria Zika | ... | production supervisor (7 episodes, 2002-2010) |
Dave Oberg | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2007-2012) |
Phillip Sino-Cruz | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Nancy Blair | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 1986-1989) |
Jennifer Nejman | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 1995-2013) |
Eric Wylie | ... | post-production manager (3 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Christian Kouma | ... | production manager (3 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Tom Richmond | ... | production supervisor (2 episodes, 1979-1985) |
Charlie Haykel | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Suzzanne Stangel | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Aaron B. Cooke | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Melanie Capacia Johnson | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
David J. Nash | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1979) |
Rikk Greengrass | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1985) |
Chip Corbin | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1986) |
Alystar McKenneh | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 1988) |
Charlie Haskell | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1993) |
Suzan Mischer | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1993) |
Bonnie Sehenuk | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1993) |
Sharon Taylor | ... | production supervisor (1 episode, 1993) |
Kathryn Hammond | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1996) |
Richard A. Pizante | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2002) |
Sean Humphries | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Dennis Meyer | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2011) |
Philip D'Amour | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Ryan Kevin Ho | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2022) |
John McCann | ... | segment production manager (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Deborah Read | ... | associate director (8 episodes, 2003-2011) |
Martin Pasetta | ... | associate director (3 episodes, 1982-1984) |
Richard A. Preuss | ... | associate director (3 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Doug Smart | ... | associate director (2 episodes, 1979-1980) |
Kelly Hernacki | ... | associate director (2 episodes, 2012-2022) |
Jordan Orenge | ... | associate director (2 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Bob Lally | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1974) |
Jan Cornell | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1985) |
Allan Kartun | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1989) |
Christine Clark Bradley | ... | associate director (1 episode, 1993) |
Jim Tanker | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Michael Polito | ... | associate director (1 episode, 2008) |
Daniela Giraldo | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2018) |
Sophia Bonhomme | ... | associate director (1 episode, 2022) |
Chris Merrill | ... | segment director (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Art Department
Robert Rang | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 1979) |
Daniel J. Courchaine | ... | charge scenic artist (1 episode, 1983) |
John Johnston | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 1985) |
John R. Johnston | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 1986) |
Joe Cashman | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 1993) |
Lars Radmall | ... | graphic artist (1 episode, 2004) |
Mike Cooper | ... | scenic supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Graham Dodge | ... | graphic designer (1 episode, 2006) |
Robert Beringhele | ... | scenic supervisor (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Sound Department
Shawn Murphy | ... | sound mixer / audio consultant / sound supervisor (10 episodes, 1976-1985) |
Judi Frenkel | ... | sound (5 episodes, 1996-2000) |
Troy Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / post-production audio (5 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Ed Greene | ... | sound / sound mixer (4 episodes, 1986-2005) |
Doug Nelson | ... | sound / sound mixer (4 episodes, 1996-2000) |
Phil DeTolve | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2013-2015) |
J. Mark King | ... | audio director / production mixer / sound mixer (3 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Mark Weber | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2000-2008) |
Robert Brogden | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Debbie Fecteau | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Andy Strauber | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Jamie Santos | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Larry Reed | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Christian Schrader | ... | sound / sweetener (2 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Steve Zaslavsky | ... | sound re-recording assistant (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Barry S. Weir Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer / sound desginer (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Marshall King | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 1974) |
Mark Radulovich | ... | sound (1 episode, 1985) |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1985) |
Dennis Durante | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1988) |
Bruno Ventura | ... | assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Rick Bramlette | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Joe Kendall | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Scott Linder | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Dale Rardin | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Murray Siegel | ... | sound (1 episode, 2000) |
Patrick Baltzell | ... | house p.a. mixer (1 episode, 2005) |
Tyler Bender | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Bob La Masney | ... | audio sweetener (1 episode, 2005) |
Pete San Filipo | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Mark Elliott Weber | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Rick Brush | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | sound / sound mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Pete San Filipo Sr. | ... | sound (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010) |
Adrian Ordonez | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2013) |
Pete Nichols | ... | re-recording mixer / voice over recording engineer (1 episode, 2015) |
Ryan Gerle | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2018) |
Kaleb Klingler | ... | post audio assist (1 episode, 2018) |
Henry Bellingham | ... | post audio (1 episode, 2022) |
Juan-Lucas Benavidez | ... | post audio assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Micah Garrido | ... | post audio assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Robyn Gerry-Rose | ... | audio (1 episode, 2022) |
Eric Johnston | ... | audio (1 episode, 2022) |
Eddie McKarge | ... | audio (1 episode, 2022) |
Mike Parker | ... | monitor mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
Andrew Perez | ... | post audio assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
George Stanford | ... | post audio (1 episode, 2022) |
Mike Stewart | ... | house pa mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
Ric Teller | ... | audio (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Special Effects by
Allan Wells | ... | effects technical director (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Kusner | ... | lighting designer / lighting director (8 episodes, 2005-2022) |
Kris Wilson | ... | camera operator (7 episodes, 2001-2010) |
Hector Ramirez | ... | camera operator (5 episodes, 1993-2022) |
Greg Brunton | ... | lighting consultant / lighting director (4 episodes, 1985-1988) |
Larry Heider | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 1993-2008) |
Madigan Stehly | ... | assistant lighting director / lighting director (4 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Terrance Ho | ... | video control / video (4 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Roger Sandler | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 1974-1978) |
David Levisohn | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1993-2022) |
Mark Sanford | ... | camera operator: video footage / video operator / videotape operator (3 episodes, 1993-2008) |
Bill Philbin | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1993-2005) |
David Plakos | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 1993-2005) |
Rob Palmer | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2005-2022) |
Brian Reason | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2005-2022) |
Fred McKinnon | ... | lighting consultant / lightning designer (2 episodes, 1979-1989) |
Thomas Geren | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1993-2005) |
John Palacio Jr. | ... | camera operator: video footage / videotape operator (2 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Ron Sheldon | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Theodore Ashton | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Marc Hunter | ... | camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Scott Marshall | ... | remote camera unit (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Kevin Muldoon | ... | video tape operator (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Jeffrey Nichols | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Andy O'Reilly | ... | lighting director (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Michael Rich | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Fred Quillen | ... | camera operator / video (2 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Easter Xua | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Keeth Lawrence | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1975) |
Steve Linenberger | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1979) |
Rick Labgold | ... | video operator (1 episode, 1985) |
Tim Sheldon | ... | lighting designer (1 episode, 1985) |
Keith Winikoff | ... | video operator (1 episode, 1986) |
Jonathan Aroesty | ... | videotape operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Sam Drummy | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1993) |
Bill Klages | ... | lighting designer (1 episode, 1993) |
Bruce Solberg | ... | videotape operator (1 episode, 1993) |
John Burdick | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Simon Miles | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 1996) |
Jay Millard | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Manny Rodriguez | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1996) |
Jeff Engel | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 1997) |
Robert Simoneaux | ... | lighting technician: Vari*Lite (1 episode, 2000) |
Mark Valinsky | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2003) |
Rocky Danielson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Robert A. Dickinson | ... | lighting designer (1 episode, 2005) |
Jerry Nashleanas | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2005) |
Patrick Alexander Stewart | ... | remote camera unit (1 episode, 2005) |
Michael Sullivan | ... | remote camera unit (1 episode, 2005) |
Dan Andresen | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2008) |
Robert T. Barnhart | ... | lighting designer / lighting director (1 episode, 2008) |
Danny Bonilla | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Manny Bonilla | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark Chamberlain | ... | remote camera unit (1 episode, 2008) |
Dario Cueva | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2008) |
Kit Donovan | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2008) |
Dean Hall | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2008) |
Jeff Jackson | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2008) |
Dan Reed | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 2008) |
Aaron Tubb | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2008) |
Andrew Webberley | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2008) |
Sean Woodside | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2008) |
Jon Zuccaro | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2008) |
Douglas Meltzer | ... | camera (1 episode, 2011) |
David Thibodeau | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 2014) |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2015) |
Raul Perez | ... | digital utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Mark Gonzales | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Steve Boldroff | ... | utility (1 episode, 2022) |
Bill Butler | ... | utility (1 episode, 2022) |
Mills Clark | ... | segment camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Matt Cleveland | ... | utility (1 episode, 2022) |
Darryl Coleman | ... | mobile engineer (1 episode, 2022) |
Brandon Cortes | ... | mobile engineer (1 episode, 2022) |
Prince George | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Rick Gioia | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Randy Gomez Jr. | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Zach Holley | ... | utility (1 episode, 2022) |
Ed Horton | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Brian Jacquemin | ... | jib tech (1 episode, 2022) |
Hannah Kerman | ... | lighting director (1 episode, 2022) |
Sherwin Maglanoc | ... | utility (1 episode, 2022) |
Brian Marshall | ... | board operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Steve Martyniuk | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Harlan Moen | ... | videotape (1 episode, 2022) |
Cole Overholser | ... | jib tech (1 episode, 2022) |
Storn Peterson | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Tavern Sanchez | ... | mobile engineer (1 episode, 2022) |
Jonathan Schaefer | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Tad Scripter | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 2022) |
Alen Sisul | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2022) |
Dustin Stephens | ... | utility (1 episode, 2022) |
Allison Weber | ... | assistant lighting director (1 episode, 2022) |
Richard Wirth | ... | mobile engineer (1 episode, 2022) |
Brad Zerbst | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dina Dominguez | ... | costumer / wardrobe (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Kleev Guessford | ... | costume stylist / stylist (2 episodes, 2015-2022) |
Series Editorial Department
Fred Kepler | ... | apprentice editor / assistant editor / assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1981-1985) |
Linda D. Arellano | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Brian Montgomery | ... | assistant editor / first assistant editor (3 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Catherine Shields | ... | editor: film sequences (2 episodes, 1988-1989) |
Joseph Wiedenmayer | ... | film sequences editor (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ryan O'Toole | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kevin O'Dea | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Rita DaSilva | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
John Zimmer | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Tyler Earring | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Megan Chomskis | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Kara Forbis | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Bill Breshears | ... | videotape editor (1 episode, 1979) |
Karl Epstein | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1979) |
Kevin Fernan | ... | editor: video tape (1 episode, 1985) |
Mark West | ... | editor: video tape (1 episode, 1985) |
Julia Hall | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1986) |
Tony Rastatter | ... | editor: videotape (1 episode, 1986) |
Andy Zall | ... | editor: videotape (1 episode, 1986) |
Eric Yang | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1993) |
Rita De Silva | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Diana Fishman | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Ben Folts | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Ryan Tanner | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Olena Kuhtaryeva | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Jonathon Ragsdale | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Anthony Rosc | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Scott Dahl | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Brad Gilson | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Karoliina Tuovinen | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Scott Jacobs | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2009) |
Sara Iyer | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2012) |
Jess Yorko | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2012) |
Vanara Taing | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2013) |
Michael Block | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2015) |
Matthew Strattman | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Dinara Aprymova | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Timothy Wright | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Selinda Zhou | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Lhenny Acuna | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Tony Bohrer | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2022) |
George Carlos | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Edwin Mendoza | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Barbara Olachea | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Stephan Olsen | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Location Management
Allen Eckhouse | ... | location coordinator (4 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Series Music Department
Nick Perito | ... | musical director (4 episodes, 1985-1988) |
Dennis McCarthy | ... | musical director / conductor (4 episodes, 1989-1997) |
Glen Roven | ... | musical director / composer: additional music (3 episodes, 1999-2011) |
Ray Colcord | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator (3 episodes, 2009-2013) |
Nelson Riddle | ... | musical director (2 episodes, 1973-1979) |
James Argiro | ... | musician (1 episode, 1978) |
Don Henderson | ... | orchestra mixer (1 episode, 1985) |
Chris Lemmon | ... | musician: pianist (1 episode, 1988) |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion (1 episode, 2000) |
Diane Prentice | ... | music clearance (1 episode, 2005) |
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer (1 episode, 2016) |
Laura Brenes | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Daphne Chen | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Carlitos Del Puerto | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Jeff Driskill | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Karen Elaine | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Juliette Jones | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Gayle Levant | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Rickey Minor | ... | music director (1 episode, 2022) |
Anne Ranzoni | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Amy Tatum | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Lara Wickes | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Adrienne Woods | ... | orchestra (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jennie Cote | ... | script coordinator (9 episodes, 2010-2018) |
Mary Chau | ... | script coordinator (3 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Jenny Stanley Kashola | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Melissa A. Wong | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Kevin Sanchez | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2009-2022) |
Jeffrey Lane | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1986) |
Marci Mack | ... | co-script coordinator (1 episode, 1999) |
Paul-Michel Pierre-Benoist | ... | script assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Casey Davis | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2008) |
Nicole Gauthier | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Joanie Michele | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Transportation Department
Ted Absher | ... | transportation coordinator / transportation manager (6 episodes, 2003-2010) |
Teresa Haney | ... | transportation captain / transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Hector Barrio | ... | limo coordinator (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Additional Crew
Christine Calandra | ... | talent executive / talent supervisor / Talent Director / talent director (15 episodes, 2001-2022) |
Paul Paolasso | ... | prop master (9 episodes, 1979-1988) |
Mike Pepin | ... | assistant to Bob Gazzale / assistant to Jean Picker Firstenberg (7 episodes, 2005-2011) |
Jimmy Alfred | ... | production coordinator / production assistant / production staff / talent seating coordinator (6 episodes, 2004-2009) |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | technical director (6 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Dency Nelson | ... | stage manager (5 episodes, 1985-2008) |
Cody Speer | ... | coordinator / limo coordinator (5 episodes, 2006-2014) |
Rob Mydlo | ... | Executive Assistant: Office of President & CEO / assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Danette Herman | ... | assistant to producer / executive in charge of talent / production coordinator (3 episodes, 1979-1985) |
Martin Pasetta | ... | stage manager (3 episodes, 1981-1986) |
Maureen Kelly | ... | production assistant / assistant to producer (3 episodes, 1985-1993) |
Morgan Rhodes | ... | production assistant / researcher (3 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Aaron B. Cooke | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2006) |
John Esposito | ... | stage manager (3 episodes, 2005-2022) |
Cindi Kim | ... | for: AFI / other crew / special events: AFI (3 episodes, 2005-2022) |
Matthew E. Carvette | ... | assistant to director (3 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Bob Claster | ... | teleprompter operator (3 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Ted Absher | ... | limo coordinator (3 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Brett Donohue | ... | production assistant / assistant to director (3 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Kevin Marshall Pinkney | ... | catering crew (3 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Christian Kouma | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Jordan Orenge | ... | assistant to the director (3 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Stephen Tenace | ... | cue cards (2 episodes, 1981-1982) |
Jackie Frame | ... | coordinator: gala (2 episodes, 1985-1993) |
Sharon Taylor | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1985-1986) |
John Bradley | ... | stage supervisor (2 episodes, 1986-1993) |
Alessandro Machi | ... | office production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 1986-1989) |
Terri McCoy | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 1986-1990) |
Ken Stein | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 1989-1993) |
Boris Amado | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Sherry Sternosky | ... | production coordinator / talent coordinator (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Darrin C. Patterson | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Richard Bontems | ... | film consultant / film researcher (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Seth Olson | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Joanie Michele | ... | assistant to director / seating coordinator (2 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Gary Natoli | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 2005-2010) |
Tess Csiszar | ... | other crew / special events: AFI (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Brian Dark | ... | other crew / telecommunications (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
John B. Field | ... | technical director (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Robin Gaydos | ... | coordinator / talent coordinator (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Keith Hall | ... | communications / publicist (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Tim Harbaugh | ... | other crew / telecommunications (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Hugh Healy | ... | engineer / engineer: Denali (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Donna Salmon | ... | film clip clearance (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Tad Scripter | ... | engineer / engineer in charge (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Doug Smith | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Ryan Urban | ... | production assistant / production staff (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Dennis Meyer | ... | production assistant / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006-2008) |
Shannon de Zeeuw | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Claire Friday | ... | production assistant / production team (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Brieann Rich | ... | set medic (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Nicholas Rich | ... | set medic (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Rita Cossette | ... | stage manager (2 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Devery Nalls | ... | assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Josh Porro | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nic Carr | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
James B. Merryman | ... | assistant to the director (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
David Hudson | ... | network executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Jessica Jazayeri | ... | Seating Coordinator (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Tony Csiki | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1974) |
Jay Abramowitz | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1979) |
Robert Acciani | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1979) |
Judy Leach | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1979) |
Sara Lukinson | ... | researcher (1 episode, 1979) |
Dana Baker | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1981) |
Angela Berger | ... | assistant to producers (1 episode, 1985) |
Willie Dahl | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1985) |
Kate Folb | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1985) |
Erv Hurd | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1985) |
Bob Kelly | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1985) |
Richard King | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1985) |
Christine Lamentia | ... | assistant to producers (1 episode, 1985) |
Jeffrey Lane | ... | production associate (1 episode, 1985) |
Jim Rice | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1985) |
David Rochlin | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1985) |
Tracette St. Julian | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1985) |
Phillip K. Wilson | ... | engineer in charge (1 episode, 1985) |
Glen Crowe | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1986) |
Jann Rowe | ... | Assistant Event Coordinator (1 episode, 1987) |
Kirk Bloom | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 1988) |
Peter Bright | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1989) |
Terri McCoy | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1989) |
Hans Fischmann | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1991) |
Jonathan Mussman | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1991) |
Steven Blum | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1993) |
Rachel Clark | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1993) |
Brooke Eaton | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1993) |
Teresa Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1993) |
Tish Rothenberg King | ... | researcher (1 episode, 1993) |
Dottie McCarthy | ... | assistant to producer (1 episode, 1993) |
Maia Newley | ... | archival footage provided by (1 episode, 1993) |
Douglas Rask | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1993) |
Gayle Vrooman | ... | publicist (1 episode, 1993) |
Deborah Williams | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 1993) |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical director (1 episode, 1993) |
Trevor Baierl | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1995) |
Jamey Hopper | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1996) |
Kim Sandifer | ... | publicist (1 episode, 1996) |
Sam Dole | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Paula Ponce Chaltas | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Jim Hunt | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Marta Lee | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2000) |
Michael Boschetti | ... | security head (1 episode, 2001) |
Peter Margolis | ... | dga stage manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Christopher Kazarian | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2002) |
Andy Yip | ... | area supervisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Pamela Bower | ... | assistant to director (1 episode, 2003) |
Melissa Milo | ... | assistant: Mr. De Niro (1 episode, 2003) |
Jesse J. Leed | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2004) |
Daniel Markell | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Sam Abrahmsohn | ... | assistant: Louis J. Horvitz (1 episode, 2005) |
Josh Adams | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2005) |
Dan Andresen | ... | utilities (1 episode, 2005) |
Tom Angelotti | ... | communications (1 episode, 2005) |
Howell Begle | ... | film clip clearance (1 episode, 2005) |
Joe Binder | ... | special events: AFI (1 episode, 2005) |
Vince Calandra | ... | talent executive (1 episode, 2005) |
Kevin Carlisle | ... | assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2005) |
Jennie Cote | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2005) |
Dario Cueva | ... | utilities (1 episode, 2005) |
Kit Donovan | ... | utilities (1 episode, 2005) |
Frank Duggin | ... | assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2005) |
Robert Duvall | ... | speaker (1 episode, 2005) |
Carrie Fisher | ... | speaker (1 episode, 2005) |
Harrison Ford | ... | speaker (1 episode, 2005) |
Jaime Lyn Gaudet | ... | assistant: Bob Gazzalle (1 episode, 2005) |
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner | ... | utilities (1 episode, 2005) |
Mark Hamill | ... | speaker (1 episode, 2005) |
Jeff Hayne | ... | conventional board operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Steve Kerr | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2005) |
Norm Levin | ... | projection (1 episode, 2005) |
Frank Linder | ... | utilities (1 episode, 2005) |
Anita Mann | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2005) |
Walter Painter Jr. | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2005) |
Teresa Prindle | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2005) |
Fred Quillen | ... | profiler (1 episode, 2005) |
Frank Rainey | ... | engineer: Denali (1 episode, 2005) |
Karlos Sandres | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2005) |
Mark Sanford | ... | video (1 episode, 2005) |
Kristen Patterson Terry | ... | seating coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Jon Zuccaro | ... | utilities (1 episode, 2005) |
Lucie Bourgeau | ... | assistant: Mr. Horvitz (1 episode, 2006) |
Benjamin R. Brown III | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Chris Caraway | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Ryan Purcell | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2006) |
Jessica Abraham | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Ariana Malik | ... | assistant to director Louis J. Horvitz (1 episode, 2007) |
Ken Morris | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2007) |
Mary Jo Bruce | ... | personal assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Margot Carlson | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Mike Cooper | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2008) |
Rick Edwards | ... | technical director (1 episode, 2008) |
Sean Farrell | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Michael Flanigan | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Tim Kubit | ... | engineer (1 episode, 2008) |
Mark Leed | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2008) |
Chantal Levy | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Sabrina Rufo Mishler | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2008) |
Jessica Podell | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
David Polito | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Jordan Sherrow | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Bronwyne Smith | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Nick Vandenberg | ... | production team (1 episode, 2008) |
Ryan Kevin Ho | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2009) |
Stephanie Kisinger | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2009) |
Ryan Sommer | ... | limo coordinator (1 episode, 2009) |
Kimberly Coley | ... | assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Cassidy Corder | ... | production assistant: talent department (1 episode, 2010) |
Erik L. Nelson | ... | talent logistics crew (1 episode, 2010) |
Jonathan Burch | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Timothy Cashman | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Nick Drago | ... | assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2011) |
Chelsea Gonnering | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Mark Pomerville | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Angelia Jenkins de Salcedo | ... | production associate (1 episode, 2012) |
Renata Gheller | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2012) |
Jess Yorko | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2012) |
Amber Carlsen | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
James Gray | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2013) |
Sean Keller | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2013) |
Desphina Vorgeas | ... | talent coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Ivan Borges | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Karen Castillo | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2018) |
Michael W. Mears II | ... | Assistant to the Director (1 episode, 2018) |
Jovi Chamblain | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Millette Pauley | ... | talent logistics - Denzel Washington (1 episode, 2019) |
Caitlin Sheridan | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Alvarez | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Steven T. Anderson | ... | communications (1 episode, 2022) |
Tony Banho | ... | safety advisor (1 episode, 2022) |
Annet Barajas | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Hector Barrio | ... | talent coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
John Burke | ... | legal (1 episode, 2022) |
Sandra Chenlau | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Felicia Chunn | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Felipe Diaz | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Juan Gallardo | ... | communications (1 episode, 2022) |
Julio Gasson | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Andrea Gentry | ... | additional crew: flying tech (1 episode, 2022) |
Nicole Gomez | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Juli Goodwin | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Evan Hunter | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Lang Fredrickson | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Ellen Lang | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Thomas Lipscomb | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Roxanne Lozano | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2022) |
Michael Mears | ... | assistant to producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Jeremy Meizlish | ... | covid testing coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Wesley Miller | ... | additional crew: flying tech (1 episode, 2022) |
Tiffany Nitsche | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Dana Nordenstrom | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Ariel Portorreal | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Benjamin Procter | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Olivia Raab | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Tammy Raab | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2022) |
Andrew Reyes | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Roschoune Franklin | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Paul Rubin | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2022) |
Chris Schwartrz | ... | for: AFI (1 episode, 2022) |
Bryce Thomas | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Izabelle Truax | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
Andrea Tucker | ... | production staff (1 episode, 2022) |
René Besson | ... | assistant to director (1 episode, 1998) |
A.J. Jackson | ... | production staff (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Deborah Read | ... | seating coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Thanks
Maia Newley | ... | very special thanks (1 episode, 1993) |
Melissa Milo | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2003) |
Denis O'Sullivan | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2003) |
Daisy Schwartz | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2003) |
Jane Bay | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Lynne Hale | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Clifford Hugo | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Kristie Macosko Krieger | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Patricia McQueeney | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Kim Painter | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Victoria Van Ysseldyk | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2005) |
Lisa Anderson | ... | dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 2022) |
Steve Sauer | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2022) |