Directed by
Aziz Ansari |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aziz Ansari |
Cast
Produced by
Aziz Ansari | ... | producer |
Connor DiGregorio | ... | executive producer |
Brady Fujikawa | ... | producer |
Jon Humphrey | ... | producer |
Anthony Katagas | ... | producer |
David Koplan | ... | producer |
Jonathan McCoy | ... | executive producer |
Jonas Spaccarotelli | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Woodrow | ... | executive producer |
Alan Yang | ... | producer |
Editing by
Daniel Haworth |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Kay Lee |
Art Direction by
Danielle Levesque |
Set Decoration by
Julia Altschul |
Costume Design by
April Napier |
Makeup Department
Miki Caporusso | ... | key hair stylist |
Nana Fischer | ... | Makeup Department Head |
Chase Heard | ... | hair stylist |
Jules Holdren | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Bernie Stern | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Kramer | ... | second second assistant director |
Jonas Spaccarotelli | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brittany Brenner | ... | assistant property master |
Sebastian Diz | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Ola Farrag | ... | art department production assistant |
Luis Felix | ... | Drapery Gangboss |
Marissa E. Gallardo | ... | set dresser |
Erick Garibay | ... | property master |
Christina Giovacchini | ... | On set dresser |
Sonny Grand | ... | Greens Foreman |
Brandon Hake | ... | set designer |
Linia Marie Hardy | ... | assistant art director |
Wan-Jung Lee | ... | Food Stylist |
Joanna Mak | ... | Props Production Assistant |
Bobby Mara | ... | construction coordinator |
Chelsey Morin | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Michelle Peters | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Reed | ... | set designer |
Jessica Santisteban | ... | set dresser |
James Zark | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Eric Anthony | ... | sound utility |
Brandon Loulias | ... | additional sound mixer |
Brian Robinson | ... | sound mixer |
Glenn Young | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Charlie Bruchez | ... | special effects foreman |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Laura J. Hill | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Alec Back | ... | Stunt Double: Keanu Reeves |
Rene Mousseux | ... | stunt coordinator |
Allan Padelford | ... | utility stunts |
Simon Potter | ... | stunt double: Seth Rogan |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Androvich | ... | lighting programmer |
Christopher Brooks | ... | Loader |
Jessica Lakoff Cannon | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Copeland | ... | rigging electric |
Lucas Deans | ... | 1st AC "A" Camera |
Jake Ferrero | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff Ferrero | ... | gaffer |
Joe Gjura | ... | video assist |
Emily L.G. Goodwin | ... | Loader |
Adrian Jebef | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adam Kolegas | ... | key grip |
Mikael Levin | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Stuart Lock | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Mann | ... | Rigging gaffer |
Mark Mann | ... | rigging gaffer |
Paul Metcalf | ... | First Assistant B Camera |
Joel Michalak | ... | grip |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | Dolly grip |
Casting Department
Emily Forest | ... | casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Salvatore Schiavone | ... | casting associate |
Rob Swanson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cheryl Cravedi | ... | set costumer |
Karan Doherty | ... | key costumer |
Hunter Hamilton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dina Karmi | ... | Costume Shopper |
Katie Reibman | ... | set costumer |
Meagan Smith | ... | Buyer/Shopper |
Editorial Department
Scott Fox | ... | Dailies Colorist |
Location Management
Conrad Maslen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Omar Masmoudi | ... | key assistant location manager |
Courtney Ochoa | ... | location coordinator |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jay Traynor | ... | location manager |
Jackson K. Hahn | ... | Key Assistant Location Manager/Scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tai Nicole Weinman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Erik Coutts | ... | driver |
Paul Kowalczyk | ... | driver |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Michael Arnold | ... | choreographer |
Jimmy Badstibner | ... | stand in mr. reeves |
Jackson Wood Brown | ... | accounting assistant |
Roger Cifuentes | ... | Layout Board Key |
Tyler Salaam Collins | ... | production staff |
Kelsey Comeau | ... | Co-Producer |
Jordan Evans | ... | additional production assistant |
Stephanie Foster | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Adah Fretwell | ... | 2nd Unit Production Assistant |
Rodney Fuentez | ... | Set Medic |
Frank Gieb | ... | studio teacher |
Joe Gjura | ... | video playback supervisor |
Teresa Guewell | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Cassidy Hatchette | ... | production secretary |
Tara Nicole Hughes | ... | Associate Choreographer |
Lisa Kisner | ... | assistant production accountant |
Eloy Lara | ... | Key set medic |
Jake S. Lilian | ... | assistant to j. mccoy |
Camille Marquez | ... | Basecamp PA |
Cindy Nevins | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Rachel Obering | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Rosenblum | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Chayuda Sitthiphap | ... | production assistant |
Sofia Snyder | ... | production coordinator |
James Streeter | ... | Tent and Heater Tech |
Philip J. Strina | ... | Business & Legal Affairs: Lions Gate |
Shannon A. Swanson | ... | Production Supervisor |
Michael J Tamburro | ... | Production Safety Consultant |
Alberto Villarreal-Gerardo | ... | Set Production Assistant |