Directed by
Kirill Serebrennikov |
Writing Credits
Emmanuel Carrère | ... | (novel) |
Pawel Pawlikowski | ... | (screenplay) & |
Ben Hopkins | ... | (screenplay) & |
Kirill Serebrennikov | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Whishaw | ... | Eddie | |
Viktoria Miroshnichenko | ... | Elena | |
Tomas Arana | ... | Stephen | |
Corrado Invernizzi | ... | Lonya | |
Evgeniy Mironov | |||
Andrey Burkovskiy | |||
Masha Mashkova | ... | Anna (as Maria Mashkova) | |
Odin Lund Biron | ... | Ethan | |
Vadim Stepanov | |||
Vlad Tsenev | |||
Sandrine Bonnaire | |||
Céline Sallette | |||
Louis-Do de Lencquesaing | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pierre Bourel | ... | Assistant eddy | |
Ivan Ivashkin | ... | Poet | |
Derwayne Mcbayne | ... | Pimp / newspapper worker / homeless man | |
Alexander Prince Osei | ... | Chris | |
Victor Solé | ... | Carlos | |
Donald Sumpter | ... | Father | |
Daria Zueva | ... | The lady of the house |
Produced by
Elizaveta Chalenko | ... | executive producer |
Mirella Cheeseman | ... | supervising producer |
Lorenzo Gangarossa | ... | producer |
Nathalie García | ... | co-producer |
Mario Gianani | ... | producer |
Saverio Giuseppe Guarascio | ... | production supervisor |
Lorenzo Mieli | ... | co-producer |
Max Pavlov | ... | line producer |
Igor Pronin | ... | executive producer |
Svetlana Punte | ... | executive producer |
Mandella Quilici | ... | production supervisor |
Dimitri Rassam | ... | producer |
Ardavan Safaee | ... | co-producer |
Olivia Sleiter | ... | executive producer |
Ilya Stewart | ... | producer |
Patrick Sutter | ... | executive producer: Immersive Investments |
Manuel Tera | ... | co-producer |
Yulia Zayceva | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Massimo Pupillo |
Cinematography by
Roman Vasyanov |
Editing by
Yuriy Karikh |
Casting By
Jina Jay | ||
Anna Shalashova |
Production Design by
Lyubov Korolkova | ||
Vladislav Ogay |
Costume Design by
Tatyana Dolmatovskaya |
Makeup Department
Maria Tutukina | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nadezhda Iliukevich | ... | post-production supervisor / production manager |
Nikita Kvataniya | ... | production manager |
Ekaterina Rubleva | ... | post-production producer |
Brando Taccini | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Artemii Abramov | ... | first assistant director (as Artemiy Abramov) |
Evgenyi Dostal | ... | first assistant director |
Nadezhda Iliukevich | ... | first assistant director |
Svetlana Punte | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Aksels Millers | ... | props |
Annija Minalgo | ... | Construction Gang Boss |
Anton Smolkin | ... | storyboard artist |
Kristine Vitola | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Verners Biters | ... | boom operator |
Edgars Doma | ... | boom operator |
Boris Voyt | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Roman Eremin | ... | VFX Supervisor |
Janis Jakuss Kreituss | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Guido Alesse | ... | 3d artist: Blackstone Studio |
Lorenzo Amendola | ... | 3d artist: Blackstone Studio |
Manuel Azzoli | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Massimiliano Battista | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digimax |
Ivan Brogna | ... | fx artist: Blackstone Studio |
Mattia Bruno | ... | lead compositing technical director |
Emanuele Camilli | ... | 3d artist: Blackstone Studio |
Luigi Caporilli Razza | ... | Lead Compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Edoardo Carmignani | ... | compositing supervisor: Blackstone Studio |
Lucia Cerroni | ... | Visual Effects Editor: Blackstone Studio |
Sara Ciceroni | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Luca Cimino | ... | lead 3d artist: Blackstone Studio |
Antonio Cola | ... | visual effects producer: Digimax |
Stefano Colaprete | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Antonio Concilio | ... | production manager vfx: Blackstone Studio |
Lorenzo Corsetti | ... | digital compositor: Digimax |
Luca D'Annibale | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Lorenzo Di Donato | ... | fx artist: Blackstone Studio |
Claudio Falconi | ... | VFX Supervisor: Proxima Milano |
Simona Forti | ... | VFX Coordinator: Blackstone Studio |
Camilla Garofalo | ... | 3d artist: Blackstone Studio |
Matteo Giordani | ... | fx supervisor: Blackstone Studio |
Martina Giuliani | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elena Giulietti | ... | digital compositor: Digimax |
Carina Hutieva | ... | Matte Painter: Digimax |
Giulio Lazzarini | ... | digital compositor |
Raffaella Lo Priore | ... | fx artist: Blackstone Studio |
Lea Lukolic | ... | visual effects producer: Digimax |
Martina Moscatelli | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Lucrezia Nesticò | ... | digital compositor: Digimax |
Alice Pace | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Marco Panetta | ... | cg producer: Blackstone Studio |
Veronica Pellegrinet | ... | 3d artist intern: Blackstone Studio |
Vincenzo Vito Prestinenzi | ... | digital compositor: Digimax |
Francesco Prili | ... | visual effects producer: Digimax (as Prili Francesco) |
Alexander Savitskiy | ... | visual effects producer |
Clarissa Sbardella | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Constantin Scifoni | ... | digital compositor: Blackstone Studio |
Alessio Simondi | ... | cg supervisor: Blackstone Studio |
Elisa Tiziani | ... | digital compositor: Chromatica / visual effects coordinator: Chromatica |
Valentina Tocci | ... | Matte Painter: Digimax |
Daniele Tomassetti | ... | visual effect producer: Blackstone Studio |
Fabio Tomassetti | ... | VFX Supervisor: Blackstone Studio |
Jacopo Valeri | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Jevgenij Kirilov | ... | stunt driver |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunt driver |
Stanislav Samuchov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eduards Deicmanis | ... | video playback |
Andis Demme | ... | Grip assistant |
Sergey Manto | ... | d.i.t |
Rihards Olmanis | ... | qtake operator |
Emils Skrivelis | ... | second assistant camera |
Ivars Trautmanis | ... | second assistant camera |
Aleksandr Vdovenko | ... | A camera: steadicam operator |
Marts Indrikis Zunde | ... | aditional grip |
Casting Department
Aleksandrs Rokis | ... | casting assistant |
Nika Stepanova | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniels Auzins | ... | costumer |
Agita Dambrane | ... | costumer |
Sanda Feldberga | ... | costumer |
Mara Jarovaja | ... | costume assistant |
Gita Kalvane | ... | costumer |
Ieva Kupcane | ... | key costumer |
Baiba Litina | ... | costumer |
Katerina Olekte | ... | costumer |
Renate Vitola | ... | costumer |
Julija Volkinsteine | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Paolo Verrucci | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Roberto Corsi | ... | music supervisor |
Roman Urazov | ... | music producer |
Sergei Zagorodnikov | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Bernardi | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Aldis Hofmanis | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Serena Catalano | ... | PR & Marketing Specialist |
Sonia Da Nazaret | ... | Accounting: Assistant Production accountant |
Philine Janssens | ... | intimacy coordination |
Valeria Lopez | ... | production coordinator |
Blandine Masseron | ... | legal affairs |
Mauro Monachini | ... | financial director |
Thanks
Juris Bunkis | ... | very special thanks |