Directed by
Aaron Augenblick |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Aboud | ||
Michael Colton | ||
Drake Sather | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Ben Stiller | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Stiller | ... | Derek Zoolander (voice) | |
Owen Wilson | ... | Hansel (voice) | |
Christine Taylor | ... | Matilda (voice) | |
Jerry Stiller | ... | Maury (voice) | |
Tim Gunn | ... | Tim Gunn (voice) | |
Jenny Slate | ... | Nani (voice) | |
Nick Kroll | ... | Frankie J-PEG (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Adomian | ... | (voice) | |
Andy Daly | ... | Nani's Dad (voice) (as Andrew Daly) | |
Jon Daly | ... | The Paparocto (voice) | |
Rashida Jones | ... | D'Jangelo (voice) | |
Khloé Kardashian | ... | Self (voice) | |
Kim Kardashian | ... | Self (voice) (as Kim Kardashian West) | |
Julie Klausner | ... | (voice) | |
Heidi Klum | ... | Self (voice) | |
Leighton Meester | ... | Self (voice) | |
Patton Oswalt | ... | Dr. Botoxo (voice) | |
Katy Perry | ... | Self (voice) | |
Dexter Lott | ... | UN Secretary General (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Aboud | ... | supervising producer |
Aaron Augenblick | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Colton | ... | supervising producer |
Stuart Cornfeld | ... | executive producer |
Keith Quinn | ... | studio executive |
Mike Rosenstein | ... | executive producer (as Michael J. Rosenstein) |
Ben Stiller | ... | executive producer |
Justin Theroux | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Thomas | ... | line producer |
Editing by
Kristofer Wollinger |
Production Management
Lisa Thomas | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Katie Wendt | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jay Culliton | ... | dialogue editor / original dialogue mixer / sound designer |
Ian Stynes | ... | lead sound designer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Kristofer Wollinger | ... | visual effects |
Animation Department
Jake Armstrong | ... | lead animator |
Aaron Augenblick | ... | character designer / character layout artist |
Tim Beckhardt | ... | background designer / background layout artist / lead animator / storyboard artist |
Barbara Benas | ... | lead animator / storyboard artist |
Seth Brady | ... | animation assistant |
Kyle Bunk | ... | animation assistant |
Chris Burns | ... | lead animator |
Chris Cann | ... | background artist |
Mike Cavallaro | ... | storyboard artist |
Devin Clark | ... | thumbnail artist |
Nina Coffaro | ... | animation assistant |
Michael Concannon | ... | background artist |
Alex Diochon | ... | background artist |
Adam DuShole | ... | animation assistant |
Samuel Ferri | ... | animation assistant |
Alan Foreman | ... | lead animator |
Elizabeth Gearreald | ... | animation assistant |
Mady Giuliani | ... | animation assistant |
Sam Grinberg | ... | animation assistant |
Michael Gunder | ... | background artist / background painter |
Max Haig | ... | background artist |
Godfrey Hibbert | ... | animation assistant |
Antony Huchette | ... | animation assistant |
Alexandra Huzsvai | ... | animation assistant |
Charlie Judkins | ... | animation assistant |
Jeremy Jusay | ... | background designer / background layout artist / background supervisor |
Chester Knebel | ... | lead animator / storyboard artist |
Joy Kolitsky | ... | background artist |
Grace Lang | ... | animation assistant |
Hal Lee | ... | character designer / character layout artist / storyboard artist |
Samantha Leriche-Gionet | ... | background artist |
Michael Linington | ... | background artist |
Jason Little | ... | character layout artist |
Martin Macintosh | ... | background artist |
Dylan Magwood | ... | animation assistant |
Stephanie Matos | ... | animation assistant |
Allison Mehner | ... | animation assistant |
Sarah Miskoff | ... | animation assistant |
Billy Moore | ... | animation assistant |
Brian Morgenroth | ... | animation assistant |
Lynda Nettleship | ... | background layout artist (as Lynda Nettleship-Carraher) |
Ioana Alexandra Nistor | ... | lead animator / storyboard artist |
Douglas Einar Olsen | ... | background layout artist (as Doug Olsen) |
Sara Peck | ... | animation assistant |
Stephanie Ressler | ... | animation assistant |
Nivedita Sekar | ... | animation assistant |
R. Sikoryak | ... | character layout artist / storyboard artist |
Kevin Siqueiria | ... | animation assistant |
Les Solis | ... | background artist |
Lou Solis | ... | background artist |
Sean Sullivan | ... | animation assistant |
Nick Sumida | ... | character layout artist / storyboard artist |
Courtney Taniguchi | ... | animation assistant |
Katie Wendt | ... | lead animator / storyboard artist |
Debbie Yu | ... | background layout artist |
Editorial Department
Keith Stack | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Victoria Cook | ... | production assistant |
Keith Stack | ... | production assistant |
John Vazzana | ... | production accountant |
Skylar White | ... | production assistant |