Series Directed by
Matthew Saville | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Mirrah Foulkes | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tim Minchin | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Tim Minchin | ... | (developed for screen by) (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Tim Minchin | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2022) |
Tim Minchin | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Leon Ford | ... | (developed for screen by) (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Leon Ford | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Mulvany | ... | (developed for screen by) (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kate Mulvany | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Taylor | ... | (developed for screen by) (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Chris Taylor | ... | (created by) (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Chris Taylor | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Niki Aken | ... | (developed for screen by) (8 episodes, 2022) |
Niki Aken | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2022) |
Ian Meadows | ... | (developed for screen by) (8 episodes, 2022) |
Ian Meadows | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2022) |
Natesha Somasundaram | ... | (developed for screen by) (8 episodes, 2022) |
Natesha Somasundaram | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Helen Bowden | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Graeme Mason | ... | executive: Screen Australia (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Peter McLennan | ... | associate producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Tim Minchin | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Tess Novak | ... | associate producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Christopher Sharp | ... | executive: Screen Australia (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Jason Stephens | ... | producer / producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Foxtel Group (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Niki Aken | ... | script producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Bec Cubitt | ... | development producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Morwenna Gordon | ... | executive producer: Sky (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Carly Heaton | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ally Henville | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Melissa Kelly | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Chris Taylor | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Penny Win | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Grainne Brunsdon | ... | executive: Screen Australia (8 episodes, 2022) |
Benita Carey | ... | post production producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Lana Greenhalgh | ... | executive producer: Foxtel Group (8 episodes, 2022) |
Kristen Hodges | ... | executive: Screen Australia (8 episodes, 2022) |
Alexandra Moody | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Meg O'Connell | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Deanne Stratford | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Music by
Jackson Milas | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Antony Partos | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jackson Milas | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tim Minchin | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Katie Milwright | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sky Davies | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Editing by
Amelia Ford | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Deborah Peart | ... | (6 episodes, 2019) |
Mark Perry | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Casting By
Nathan Lloyd | ... | (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Series Production Design by
Josephine Ford | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Nicholas McCallum | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Art Direction by
Robert Wood | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Glenn Turner | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Set Decoration by
Bianca Tomchin | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Costume Design by
Anita Seiler | ... | (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Amelia Gebler | ... | (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Fiona Rees-Jones | ... | makeup supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Bryana Hartley | ... | hair and makeup artist (8 episodes, 2022) |
Karen Kelly | ... | makeup & hair supervisor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Piper Nicholson | ... | makeup & hair assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Sharon Robbins | ... | make up & hair designer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tanika White | ... | SQ makeup & hair attachment (8 episodes, 2022) |
Gail Kane | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2019) |
Karen Gower | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Anderson | ... | assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Nino Negrin | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dejah Borg | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2022) |
Ella Chalmers | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2022) |
Fiona Gammon | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2022) |
Nigel Greaves | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2022) |
Brad Holyoake | ... | production manager attachment (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter McLennan | ... | first assistant director / associate producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Wendy Gregory Walker | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Nicole Miller | ... | assistant director's attachment (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Carl Edge | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tom Hooper | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2022) |
Shannon Crotty | ... | third assistant director (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
James Dubay | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2019) |
Nadia Samson | ... | additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Ruby Pia Tucker | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Madeleine Wilson | ... | additional assistant director (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Art Department
Amy Baker | ... | assistant designer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ben Brooks | ... | set dresser (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Lillian Chester | ... | buyer/dresser (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ben Crabtree | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Thomas Healey | ... | props buyer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emma Hough Hobbs | ... | art department attachment (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Peter Itsines | ... | action vehicle Co ordinator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
David Ockenden | ... | art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Simon Tait | ... | props (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | standby props (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michael Wolff | ... | scenic artist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Joel Barkus | ... | buyer/dresser (8 episodes, 2022) |
Bob Booker | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2022) |
Heath Booker | ... | standby props (8 episodes, 2022) |
Oliver Ellison | ... | set dresser/swing gang 1 (8 episodes, 2022) |
George Kabot | ... | graphic artist (8 episodes, 2022) |
Lee Knaggsi | ... | GFX Artist (8 episodes, 2022) |
Linda Mills | ... | art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Britney Perrin | ... | props assistant/buyer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Cassie Ryan | ... | art department assistant/runner (8 episodes, 2022) |
Jake Thompson | ... | set dresser/swing gang 2 (8 episodes, 2022) |
George Welsby | ... | assistant standby props (8 episodes, 2022) |
Jake Rist | ... | on set dresser (4 episodes, 2022) |
Olivia Lees | ... | props (2 episodes, 2020) |
Darrin Smith | ... | construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Wayne Quilliam | ... | prop maker (1 episode, 2019) |
Daniel Willis | ... | graphic designer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Devescovi | ... | effects editor / sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Alex Birch | ... | dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
James Currie | ... | sound recordist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
J.B. Williams | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Travis Williamson | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kate Brown | ... | sound utility (8 episodes, 2022) |
Joel Hodgkinson | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Ryan Hodkinson | ... | foley editor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Neil McIntosh | ... | ADR Recording / dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Scott Mulready | ... | sound recordist (8 episodes, 2022) |
Ashkan Suren | ... | snsw sound attachment (8 episodes, 2022) |
Ben Tisdall | ... | adr mixer (7 episodes, 2022) |
Lachlan Cooper | ... | additional adr (4 episodes, 2022) |
Holly Miller | ... | additional adr producer (4 episodes, 2022) |
Brad Habib | ... | additional adr (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Special Effects by
Benjamin Crisp | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2022) |
Murray Nielson | ... | Senior Special Effects Technician (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Visual Effects by
Troy Darben | ... | compositor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Juan Robertson | ... | visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Stunts
Mel Eckert | ... | Meg Stunt/Driving Dbl / Stunt double: Milly Alcock / stunt supervisor (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Aidan Gillett | ... | stunt supervisor / stunt/driving double: Lucky / stunt double: Tim Minchin (14 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Kahli Bell | ... | stunt double (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Johnny Hallyday | ... | safety officer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ric Anderson | ... | Safety/Stunt Supervisor / stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Alex Time | ... | Chubba Stunt/Driving Dbl (8 episodes, 2022) |
Craig Morgan | ... | utility stunts: Assistant Safety (4 episodes, 2022) |
Zoë Amanda Wilson | ... | stunt double: Milly Alcock (1 episode, 2020) |
Kyle Clark | ... | atv driver (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
David Boon | ... | grip (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Thomas Clark | ... | lighting technician (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rebecca Crowe | ... | first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tony Driver | ... | drone cinematographer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Travis Hall | ... | grip assistant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Brett Harrison | ... | "b" camera operator / remote head operator / steadicam operator / additional photography (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Murray Johnston | ... | first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Joey McQuade | ... | aerial drone operator / second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Matt Nettheim | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Mark Parish | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Richard Rees-Jones | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Gregory Stirling | ... | key grip (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sam Winzar | ... | digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Scott Belzner | ... | stills photography (8 episodes, 2022) |
Malcolm Bothma | ... | grip (8 episodes, 2022) |
Shellyce Cameron-Ryan | ... | B Camera 1st Assistant Camera (8 episodes, 2022) |
Andrew Conder | ... | b camera operator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Lilli Corrias-Smith | ... | video split (8 episodes, 2022) |
Peter Fragoudakis | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2022) |
Nathan Frost | ... | Electrics (8 episodes, 2022) |
Carmen Gee | ... | SQ Camera Attachment (8 episodes, 2022) |
Billy Harmer | ... | key grip (8 episodes, 2022) |
Dillan Harmer | ... | b dolly grip (8 episodes, 2022) |
Paige Hilliard | ... | Electrics (8 episodes, 2022) |
Jackson Jordan | ... | Electrics (8 episodes, 2022) |
Emma Jordin | ... | b camera 2nd assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Matthew Keane | ... | Electrics (8 episodes, 2022) |
Noah Leach | ... | grip (8 episodes, 2022) |
Audra Murray | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tony O'Loughlan | ... | additional cinematography (8 episodes, 2022) |
Kaleb Retchfield-Stanfield | ... | grip (8 episodes, 2022) |
Duncan Scott | ... | A Camera 1st Assistant Camera (8 episodes, 2022) |
Alan Willis | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Eloise Holoubek | ... | camera attachment (6 episodes, 2019) |
Daniel Ross | ... | third electrics (6 episodes, 2019) |
Jonathan Baker | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2019) |
Mark Rogers | ... | still photographer (4 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tobiyaez Haynes | ... | fourth electrician: WA (2 episodes, 2020) |
Adrian Pinto | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Spriggs | ... | Best Boy: WA (2 episodes, 2020) |
Dan Stone | ... | video split operator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kine Galten | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera B camera (2 episodes, 2022) |
Dave Smith | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2019) |
Malcolm Bothma | ... | grip (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting Department
Cameron Hooper | ... | casting assistant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tom Crawford | ... | casting associate (8 episodes, 2022) |
Mim Weger | ... | extras casting (8 episodes, 2022) |
Angela Heesom | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Bailey | ... | extras casting (1 episode, 2020) |
Lauren Chapman-Holle | ... | extras casting (1 episode, 2020) |
Nathan Lloyd | ... | casting (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bronwyn Cameron | ... | standby costume (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Samantha Edwards van Gyen | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Martha Meline | ... | standby costume (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tuesdaii Scopazzi | ... | buyer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Adam Dalli | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Bridgette Hungerford | ... | assistant designer/buyer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Abbey McCallum | ... | costume standby / costume standby assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Thomas Rogers | ... | costume assistant / costume cutter/sewer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Emma Zemitis | ... | costume standby (8 episodes, 2022) |
Vicky Stimson | ... | extras standby (2 episodes, 2019) |
Series Editorial Department
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production: Cutting Edge / head of post production: cutting edge (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Philip Chhour | ... | editorial support: Cutting Edge / editorial support: cutting edge (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Stewart Dean | ... | post production producer: Cutting Edge / post production producer: cutting edgeutting edge / post-producer (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Nicole Hargreaves | ... | post production assistant: Cutting Edge / post production coordinator: cutting edge (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Jo Spillane | ... | online operator: Cutting Edge / senior online editor: cutting edge (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Angus Bell Young | ... | post production coordinator: Cutting Edge (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Cara Harvey | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Adrian Hauser | ... | digital intermediate colorist (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rathai Manivannan | ... | editorial attachment (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Dani Martin | ... | post production coordinator: Cutting Edge (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
David Quinn | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Simon Alberry | ... | creative technology specialist (8 episodes, 2022) |
Sophia Christopher | ... | SNSW Post Attachment (8 episodes, 2022) |
Brianna Cook | ... | first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Jack Dowley | ... | data wrangler (8 episodes, 2022) |
Anita Hampson | ... | media operations coordinator: cutting edge (8 episodes, 2022) |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | senior colourist: cutting edge (8 episodes, 2022) |
Priyanka Maharaj | ... | post production assistant: cutting edge (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tessa McElhone | ... | senior post production coordinator: cutting edge (8 episodes, 2022) |
Kylie Muller | ... | post production accountant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Ocea Sellar | ... | post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Finn Spencer | ... | opening title design (8 episodes, 2022) |
John Warneke | ... | senior media supervisor: cutting edge (8 episodes, 2022) |
Deborah Alleck | ... | post production manager (4 episodes, 2022) |
Series Location Management
Mel Dunstone | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jesse Goninon | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Brugess Abernethy | ... | SQ locations attachment (8 episodes, 2022) |
James Legge | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2022) |
Andrew Leslie | ... | location coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Sharon Kerrigan | ... | location scout (6 episodes, 2019) |
Claire Burton | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Chris Veerhuis | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Jemma Burns | ... | music supervisor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Sophie Haydon | ... | sonar music executive producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tim Minchin | ... | original songs (8 episodes, 2022) |
Antony Partos | ... | Music Director / music producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Laurence Pike | ... | musician (8 episodes, 2022) |
Aislinn Pradella-Hallinan | ... | assistant music supervisor / music supervisor assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Jess Moore | ... | music supervisor (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Josh Pearson | ... | score engineer (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Campbell | ... | script coordinator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Taera Shroff | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Niki Aken | ... | script producer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Carmel Leonard | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Brittany McDonald | ... | script coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Reezy Miller | ... | post production scripts (8 episodes, 2022) |
Series Transportation Department
Greg Canning | ... | vehicle & vessel coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Sean Aston | ... | tracking vehicle low loader operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Additional Crew
Brian Walsh | ... | executive director of televison (16 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Donna Chang | ... | development producer (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michael Clarkin | ... | first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Rebecca Elliott | ... | assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sarah Foale | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Danielle Georgeff | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tim Hodgson | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Jace Hooper | ... | catering assistant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Kym Kornaat | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Mark Kraus | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emma Marshall | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Tess Novak | ... | development manager (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Monika Stankowski | ... | post production accountant / Post production accountant (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Stuart Talman | ... | foreign currency hedging: Xe Money (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Ashley Banks | ... | catering assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Serena Brown | ... | payroll accountant/accounts assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Declan Caruso | ... | production coordinator: Lingo Pictures (8 episodes, 2022) |
Declan Curtin | ... | COVID-19 supervisor (8 episodes, 2022) |
Spencer Faulkner | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Eve Foreman | ... | legals (8 episodes, 2022) |
Linda Gao | ... | Development Coordinator: Lingo Pictures (8 episodes, 2022) |
Matthew Godfrey | ... | COVID-19 compliance officer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Scott Hazel | ... | COVID-19 compliance officer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Kristen Hodges | ... | executive: Screen Australia (8 episodes, 2022) |
Georgia Hoy | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Nathan Jenkins | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Drew Macdonald | ... | epk (8 episodes, 2022) |
Tracey Mair | ... | unit publicist (8 episodes, 2022) |
Antonia McGhee | ... | unit assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Alejandro Rave | ... | catering assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Darrell Scanlon | ... | caterer (8 episodes, 2022) |
Thomas Sculley | ... | catering assistant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Luci Silvestrin | ... | legals: Screen Australia (8 episodes, 2022) |
Hinemoa Streten | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2022) |
Deborah Sutherland | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2022) |
Steve Marcus | ... | caterer (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Don Batten | ... | unit assistant (6 episodes, 2019) |
Jo Kowalick | ... | unit nurse (6 episodes, 2019) |
Kerrie Kervin | ... | unit assistant (4 episodes, 2019) |
Scarlett Schrader | ... | Director's Attachment (4 episodes, 2019) |
Rhys Guster | ... | unit assistant (2 episodes, 2019) |
Kate Bailey | ... | assistant production coordinator: WA (2 episodes, 2020) |
Paul Balinski | ... | unit assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jennifer Beale | ... | unit nurse (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Jayne Eeles | ... | unit assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Eat No Evil | ... | caterer (1 episode, 2020) |
Carly Maple | ... | 2nd Unit Production Coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Denni Rose | ... | security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Thanks
Ningali Lawford | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2019) |