Directed by
Paul Verhoeven |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Philip K. Dick | ... | (short story "We Can Remember It For You Wholesale") (as Phillip K. Dick) (inspiration) |
Ronald Shusett | ... | (screen story) & |
Dan O'Bannon | ... | (screen story) and |
Jon Povill | ... | (screen story) |
Ronald Shusett | ... | (screenplay) & |
Dan O'Bannon | ... | (screenplay) and |
Gary Goldman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Buzz Feitshans | ... | producer |
Robert Fentress | ... | associate producer |
Mario Kassar | ... | executive producer |
David Rodgers | ... | creative producer |
Elliot Schick | ... | associate producer |
Ronald Shusett | ... | producer |
Andrew G. Vajna | ... | executive producer (as Andrew Vajna) |
Music by
Jerry Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Jost Vacano |
Editing by
Frank J. Urioste |
Casting By
Mike Fenton | ||
Valorie Massalas | ||
Judy Taylor |
Production Design by
William Sandell |
Art Direction by
José Rodríguez Granada | ... | (as Jose Rodriguez Granada) |
James E. Tocci | ... | (as James Tocci) |
Set Decoration by
Robert Gould |
Costume Design by
Erica Edell Phillips |
Makeup Department
Craig Berkeley | ... | makeup artist |
Rob Bottin | ... | special makeup effects design and creation |
Rosemary Campbell | ... | makeup artist |
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Everardo Mora | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vincent Prentice | ... | lead special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects |
Raúl Sarmiento | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alfred Sousa | ... | special makeup effects: Rob Bottin Crew |
Peter Tothpal | ... | key hair stylist |
Robin Weiss | ... | makeup artist |
Michael White | ... | hair stylist |
Charles Carter | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Anuar Badin | ... | production manager |
Pablo Buelna | ... | production leader |
Terry Collis | ... | production manager |
Marco Aurelio Ortiz | ... | production chief |
Juan Clemente Prosper | ... | unit manager |
Issy Shabtay | ... | unit manager |
Michael R. Sloan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong | ... | second unit director |
Guillermo 'Memo' Carreno | ... | second assistant director (as Guillermo Carreno Saaved) |
Efren del Moral | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Feitshans | ... | second unit director |
Ileana Franco U. | ... | second assistant director |
A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar | ... | second assistant director (as Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar) |
Miguel Lima | ... | first assistant director |
Kuki López Rodero | ... | first assistant director (as Juan Carlos 'Kuki' Lopez) |
Íñigo Vallejo-Nágera | ... | second assistant director (as Inigo Vallejo) |
Art Department
Henry Alvarez | ... | sculptor |
Scott Bobbitt | ... | lead man |
Alfred Borg | ... | storyboard artist |
William Boyd | ... | foreman |
Steve Burg | ... | illustrator (as Stephen Burg) |
Judy Cammer | ... | assistant art director |
Elpidio Cano | ... | plasterer (as Elpidio Cano Castro) |
Miguel Chang | ... | set designer |
Larry Clark | ... | painter |
Donna Cline | ... | illustrator |
Ron Cobb | ... | conceptual artist |
Gary Deaton | ... | foreman |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
Cal DiValerio | ... | construction coordinator |
Thomas B. DiValerio | ... | construction foreman |
Dragon Dronet | ... | specialty props |
Carlos Echeverria | ... | set designer |
John R. Elliott | ... | carpenter (as John Elliot) |
Tim Flattery | ... | illustrator |
Dominic Gerace | ... | carpenter |
Giacomo G. Ghiazza | ... | storyboard artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza) |
Scott Goodale | ... | carpenter |
Marco Antonio Granados | ... | painter |
Alfredo Gómez Capetillo | ... | plasterer (as Alfredo Gomez Capetillo) |
Antonio Gómez Capetillo | ... | plasterer (as Antonio Gomez Capetillo) |
George E. Hanson | ... | painter (as George Hanson) |
Daniel Hermosillo | ... | painter |
Mentor Huebner | ... | production illustrator |
Steven Ladish | ... | props |
Neil Lamont | ... | assistant art director |
Enrique Lechuga | ... | painter (as Enrique Lechuga Hernandez) |
Etta Leff | ... | assistant set decorator |
Francisco Marinas Romero | ... | painter |
Antonio Mata Jr. | ... | props supervisor (as Antonio Mata Ortiz) |
Antonio Mata | ... | property master |
Jonathan McKinstry | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Miller | ... | props |
Ron Miller | ... | illustrator |
Dennis J. Parrish | ... | property master |
Dan Pemberton | ... | construction coordinator: additional photography / construction foreman (as Daniel Pemberton) |
Daniel Perugini | ... | plasterer |
Carlos Romero | ... | painter |
Héctor Romero | ... | assistant art director (as Hector Romero Cardenas) |
Anna Sanchez Genard | ... | set dressing assistant |
Alex Scutti Jr. | ... | plaster supervisor (as Alex Scutti) |
Mazzareno Sgolacchia | ... | propmaker |
J. Fernando Solorio | ... | set dresser (as Jose F. Solorio) |
Benjamin Suarez | ... | warehouse supervisor |
Miles Teves | ... | concept illustrator: Rob Bottin Productions |
Marco Trentini | ... | set designer |
Theresa Wachter | ... | set dresser |
David Wiezer | ... | model maker |
Warren Williams | ... | carpenter |
Alejandro Ayala | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Buchinsky | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Renato Casaro | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Chris Courtois | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Juan Martínez Huerta | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David A. Arnold | ... | dialogue editor |
David Bartlett | ... | sound effects editor |
Ron Bartlett | ... | sound effects editor (as Ronald Bartlett) |
John Brilhante | ... | re-recordist (as John W. Brilhante) |
James Christopher | ... | sound effects editor |
Heriberto Cárdenas | ... | cableman (as Heriberto Cardenas) |
Carlos Delarios | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean Drabin | ... | adr mixer |
Ezra Dweck | ... | sound effects recording |
Donald Flick | ... | sound effects editor |
Judee Flick | ... | foley editor |
Stephen Hunter Flick | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Stephen H. Flick) |
Dana Gustafson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Hecker | ... | supervising dialogue editor (as Scott A. Hecker) |
Alan Howarth | ... | special sound effects |
Nicholas James | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Kent | ... | assistant sound editor (as Douglas C. Kent) |
Michael J. Kohut | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Mazzei | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Pospisil | ... | special sound effects |
Steve Richardson | ... | foley editor |
Aaron Rochin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred Runner | ... | boom operator / production sound |
Hank Salerno | ... | adr editor |
Norman B. Schwartz | ... | supervising adr editor |
Dan Sharp | ... | re-recordist (as Daniel Sharp) |
George Simpson | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael R. Sloan | ... | post-production sound supervisor |
Gina Spiro | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nelson Stoll | ... | production sound |
Rosemarie Wheeler | ... | assistant sound editor (as Rose Marie Wheeler) |
Butch Wolf | ... | foley editor |
David W. Alstadter | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Harrison | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Jason King | ... | assistant sound designer (uncredited) |
Steve Lee | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Oscar Mitt | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Henry Alvarez | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Anthony Allen Barlow | ... | special effects |
Jennifer Ann Barnes | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Paula Barnes | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Amanda Beard | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
James Belohovek | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Roland Blancaflor | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew / special effects technician: Rob Bottin Productions |
Marcus Brancly | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
James Clark | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Rich E. Cordobes | ... | special effects runner |
Allen Coulter | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Tracy DeFreitas | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Brian Dewe | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Stephan Dupuis | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Mike Elizalde | ... | special effects technician |
Fernando Favila | ... | project coordinator: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Jim Feldman | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Gunnar Ferdinandsen | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Greg Figiel | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Scott R. Fisher | ... | special effects |
Thomas L. Fisher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tamara Fites | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Erick Geisler | ... | creature effects |
Roy Goode | ... | mechanical |
Lee Grodsky | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Gloria Hylton | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Sergio Jara Jr. | ... | special effects assistant |
Crit Killen | ... | minatures |
Karen Kleinfeld | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Bruce Y. Kuroyama | ... | special effects technician |
John Lundberg | ... | special effects technician |
Dale L. Martin | ... | special effects |
Robin McDonald | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Tricia McFarlin | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Don McLeod | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Chuck Montoya | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Becky Ochoa | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Dennis Pawlik | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Andy Perillo | ... | special effects |
Art Pimentel | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Margaret Prentice | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew (as Margaret Beserra) |
Vincent Prentice | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Tom Prossner | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Alberto Revilla | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | miniatures |
Samuel Sanz | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Dawn M. Severdia | ... | project coordinator: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Ernie Shelton | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Loren Soman | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Alfred Sousa | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects foreman: miniature unit |
Miles Teves | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Blake Torney | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Andrea Toste | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Gene Young | ... | model construction |
Stuart Ziff | ... | effects crew: The Bottin Effects Crew |
Louise Alvarez | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Colin Arthur | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Robert DeVine | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Johan Klingler | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Paul Wurtzel | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Yarek Alfer | ... | head sculptor |
Philip Bartko | ... | mechanical effects technician |
Elissa Bello | ... | visual effects |
Rob Bottin | ... | character visual effects |
Eric Brevig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Frederick Bryant | ... | production engineer: Metrolight Studios |
Rob Burton | ... | realtime motion control supervisor |
Kathy Chasen-Hay | ... | visual effects editor |
Brent Collins | ... | computer graphics designer |
Michael Condro | ... | motion control programmer/operator |
Thierry Coup | ... | model maker |
C. Marie Davis | ... | additional visual effects editor |
Christopher Duddy | ... | visual effects |
David Esparza | ... | miniature efx painter |
Alex Funke | ... | director of miniature photography: Dream Quest Images |
Paul Gentry | ... | director of photography: visual effects blue screen unit |
Erik Henry | ... | visual effects editorial |
Tom L. Hutchinson | ... | digital effects artist |
Patric Kenly | ... | visual effects animation cameraman: DQI |
Carole A. Kenneally | ... | video effects coordinator |
Bill Kent | ... | motion control operator |
James W. Kristoff | ... | executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios |
Brad Kuehn | ... | optical photography supervisor |
Mark A. Lasoff | ... | software designer |
Jeff Matakovich | ... | optical supervisor: Dream Quest |
Tim McGovern | ... | visual effects: cgi director |
Alexandra Menapace | ... | motion control graphics |
George Merkert | ... | visual effects producer |
Rexford L. Metz | ... | visual effects photographer (as Rexford Metz) |
Derrick Mitchell | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Jim Morris | ... | senior staff: ILM |
Marlo Pabon | ... | visual effects compositor: DQI |
David A. Poole | ... | visual effects |
William Powloski | ... | motion control |
B.J. Rack | ... | visual effects producer |
Linda Renaud | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Thomas Rosseter | ... | optical lineup |
Dobbie Schiff | ... | visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios |
Mary Siceloff | ... | visual effects line producer |
Jesse Silver | ... | matte artist |
Steve Slocomb | ... | camera operator |
Mark Stetson | ... | miniature effects co-supervisor: SVSI |
Michael Talarico | ... | motion control camera technician: Dreamquest Images |
Donna Tracy | ... | digital compositor: matte painter |
George Trimmer | ... | chief model maker |
James Valentine | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
George Willis | ... | model maker |
Mark Yuricich | ... | miniature effects foreman |
Brian Adams | ... | matte photography (uncredited) |
Michael Arias | ... | computer graphics: Title Sequence (uncredited) |
Judy Elkins | ... | motion control operator: miniatures (uncredited) |
Michael Kory | ... | CG monitor graphics (uncredited) |
John Mauvezin | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Scott Ross | ... | general manager: ILM (uncredited) |
Laurel Schneider | ... | miniature effects production coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gerardo Albarrán | ... | stunts (as Gerardo Moreno) |
Andy Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Vic Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alejandro Avendano | ... | stunts |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (as Bruce Barbour) |
Gary Baxley | ... | stunts |
Dickey Beer | ... | stunts |
Simone Boisseree | ... | stunts |
Clay Boss | ... | stunts |
May Boss | ... | stunts |
Tony Brubaker | ... | stunts |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunts (as Richard Butler) |
Roger Callard | ... | stunts |
Ignacio Carreño | ... | stunts |
Jordi Casares | ... | stunts |
Ann Chatterton | ... | stunts |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunts |
Simon Crane | ... | stunts |
Graeme Crowther | ... | stunts |
Vince Deadrick Sr. | ... | stunts (as Vince Deadrick) |
Leon Delaney | ... | stunts |
Nick Dimitri | ... | stunts |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunts |
Jeannie Epper | ... | stunts |
Stephanie Epper | ... | stunts |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts |
Dana Dru Evenson | ... | stunts (as Dana Evenson) |
Jose Gallegos | ... | stunts |
Buddy Gilyard | ... | stunts |
Allan Graf | ... | stunts |
Ed Hamilton | ... | stunts |
Roy E. Harrison | ... | stunts (as Roy Harrison) |
Swan Hefner | ... | stunts |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Johnny Hock | ... | stunts (as John Hock) |
Marcia Holley | ... | stunts |
Robert Jauregui | ... | stunts (as Bob Jauregui) |
Jeff Jensen | ... | stunts |
Jesse V. Johnson | ... | stunts (as Jess Johnson) |
Peter Kent | ... | stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger / stunts |
Joel Kramer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts |
Wendy Leech | ... | stunts |
A. Michael Lerner | ... | stunts |
Fred Lerner | ... | stunts |
Billy D. Lucas | ... | stunts (as Billy Lucas) |
Lars Lundgren | ... | stunts |
Mauricio Martínez | ... | stunts |
Mike H. McGaughy | ... | stunts (as Mike McGaughy) |
Bronco McLoughlin | ... | stunts (as Bronco McLaughlin) |
Wayne Michaels | ... | stunts |
Bennie Moore | ... | stunts |
Gabriela Moreno | ... | stunts |
Steve Picerni | ... | stunts |
Gábor Piroch | ... | stunts |
Chere Rae | ... | stunts (as Chere Rae Bryson) |
Terry Richards | ... | stunts |
Walter Robles | ... | stunts (as Walt Robles) |
Gregg Sargeant | ... | stunt actor / stunts |
Cherie Tash | ... | stunts |
Rafael Valdez | ... | stunts |
Ric Roman Waugh | ... | stunts (as Ric Waugh) |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunts (as Gary Wayton) |
David Webster | ... | stunts (as J. David Webster) |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunts |
George P. Wilbur | ... | stunts |
Dick Ziker | ... | stunts |
Erik Cord | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David LeBell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Billy D. Lucas | ... | stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard A. Anderson | ... | grip |
David Appleby | ... | still photographer |
Bob Bremner | ... | gaffer |
Donald Bryant | ... | camera operator |
Richard Clark | ... | video playback supervisor |
Gustavo Covarrubias | ... | best boy (as Gustavo Covarrubias Garcia) |
Teodoro García | ... | second assistant camera (as Teodoro Garcia Lopez) |
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez | ... | lighting technician |
Xavier Grobet | ... | first assistant camera (as Xavier Perez Grobet) |
Anette Haellmigk | ... | camera operator |
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | ... | key grip |
Adolfo Lara | ... | chief electrician |
Ignazio Maccarone | ... | electrician (as Ignacio Maccarrone) / gaffer (as Ignacio Maccarrone) |
Hector M. Garcia Marin | ... | first assistant camera (as Hector Marcos Garcia Marin) |
David McMillan | ... | lighting technician |
Carlos Montaño | ... | camera operator (as Carlos Montano J.) |
Enrique Morales | ... | electrician (as Enrique Morales Montañez) / gaffer (as Enrique Morales Montañez) |
Francisco Roble Mota | ... | electrician / gaffer |
Guillermo Moysen | ... | first assistant camera (as Guillermo Moysen Rosas) |
Álex Phillips Jr. | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Juan Manuel Priego | ... | second assistant camera |
Alan B. Samuels | ... | video assist operator |
Chuck Shuman | ... | plate and blue screen photography (as Chuck Schuman) |
Steve Slocomb | ... | camera operator |
Bill Thornhill | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Claudia Becker | ... | casting: Mexico |
Jorge Guerrero | ... | extras casting assistant |
Joni Kearney | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Haleen K. Holt | ... | costume illustrator |
Ismael Jardon | ... | wardrobe (as Ismael Jardon Tejas) |
Taneia Lednicky | ... | set costumer |
Abel Melo | ... | wardrobe |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Mayes C. Rubeo | ... | assistant costume designer (as Mayes Castillero de Rubeo) |
Joan Thomas | ... | costume supervisor (as Joan Skelton Thomas) |
Editorial Department
Derek Brechin | ... | assistant editor |
Noori Dehnahi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ron Lambert | ... | color timer |
Teressa Longo | ... | assistant editor |
Humberto Luna-Gallardo | ... | apprentice editor |
Edgar Pavon | ... | assistant editor (as Edgar Pavon Arce) |
Carlos Puente | ... | assistant editor (as Carlos Puente Ortega) / assistant editor |
Florent Retz | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Eggenweiler | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Martin Fuentes Wilchis | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lily Flaschner | ... | location manager |
Anna Roth | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Barclay | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jason Bentley | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Chris Boardman | ... | music arranger |
Marc Bonilla | ... | composer: additional music / musician: electric guitar |
Bruce Botnick | ... | music engineer |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Alexander Courage | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Mike Deasy | ... | musician |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | conductor / music producer / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Darrell Hall | ... | assistant music editor |
Kenneth Hall | ... | music editor |
Craig Huxley | ... | Producer Enterprise Synclavier Sound Package, Blaster Beam |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba soloist |
Stephen Craig Love | ... | music supervisor (as Steve Love) |
Perry Montague-Mason | ... | musician |
Arthur Morton | ... | orchestrator |
National Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performed by (as The National Philharmonic Orchestra LTD) |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist |
Henry Schuman | ... | musician: Oboe |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Don Williams | ... | musician: percussion |
Jerry Williams | ... | musician: percussion |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Henry Lowther | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tom Allen | ... | script |
Trudy Ramirez | ... | script supervisor |
Lilia Soto Aragón | ... | script supervisor (as Lilia Soto Aragon) |
Steven Pressfield | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jon Carpenter | ... | transportation |
Alan Collis | ... | transportation captain |
Donald Collis | ... | transportation |
Jack Collis | ... | transportation |
Lynn Collis | ... | transportation |
Bob Dewitt | ... | transportation |
John Dickenson | ... | transportation |
John Downey | ... | driver |
Ricardo Díaz Avilés | ... | driver (as Ricardo Díaz) |
Alma Rosa Elizondo | ... | transportation |
Shane Greedy | ... | production van driver |
Manuel Paredes Murillo | ... | driver |
Alfonso Paredes | ... | driver |
Larry Stelling | ... | driver |
David Trevino | ... | transportation captain |
Tim Wolf | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Armando Amador | ... | production auditor (as Armando Amador Díaz) |
Kim Balser | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Michael Barnes | ... | legal attorney |
Pablo Buelna | ... | assistant: Mr. Badin |
Jane Bulmer | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Corey Burton | ... | adr loop group |
Craig Campobasso | ... | liason: Los Angeles |
Eric Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Rhonda Columb | ... | assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger |
Jim Davidson | ... | production controller |
Tony Didio Jr. | ... | armorer |
Lynn Ehrensperger | ... | assistant: Mr. Verhoeven |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer |
Judith Goodman | ... | production coordinator |
Jesús Guerrero | ... | crowd coordinator (as Jesus Guerrero) |
María Asunción Gómez | ... | assistant production accountant (as Maria Asuncion Gomez) |
Mario Kassar | ... | presenter |
Mark David Katchur | ... | assistant production accountant (as Mark Katchur) |
Mark A. Lasoff | ... | software designer |
Steve Lionetti | ... | production assistant (as Steven Lionetti) |
Norah Lozano | ... | production auditor |
Jorge Mancilla | ... | security chief (as Mayor Jorge Mancilla López) |
Lynn Marks | ... | assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger |
Steve Newman | ... | marketing coordinator |
Rosa Lilia Pérez Ortega | ... | production secretary |
Dennis J. Parrish | ... | production associate |
Charles Pattenson | ... | production assistant |
Gary Platek | ... | laser and cloud effects |
Joel Rosenberg | ... | assistant production accountant |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations |
Sven-Ole Thorsen | ... | trainer |
Belinda Uriegas | ... | assistant: Mr. Badin |
Andrew G. Vajna | ... | presenter (as Andrew Vajna) |
Mike Wacker | ... | assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger (as Michael Wacker) |
J. David Williams | ... | financier |
Frans J. Afman | ... | financial consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Syd Dutton | ... | special thanks |
David Gale | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Krohn | ... | special thanks |
Dan Speaker | ... | special thanks |
Bill Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Larry Watermann | ... | special thanks |