Directed by
Hideo Nakata |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ehren Kruger | ... | (written by) |
Kôji Suzuki | ... | (novel) (as Koji Suzuki) |
Hiroshi Takahashi | ... | (1998 film Ringu) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Chris Bender | ... | co-executive producer |
Neal Edelstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Michele Imperato | ... | co-producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile) |
Roy Lee | ... | executive producer |
Mike Macari | ... | executive producer |
Laurie MacDonald | ... | producer |
Neil A. Machlis | ... | executive producer (as Neil Machlis) |
Walter F. Parkes | ... | producer |
J.C. Spink | ... | co-executive producer |
Michele Weisler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Henning Lohner | ||
Martin Tillman |
Cinematography by
Gabriel Beristain |
Editing by
Michael N. Knue |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Jim Bissell |
Art Direction by
Christa Munro |
Set Decoration by
Lauri Gaffin |
Costume Design by
Wendy Chuck |
Makeup Department
Rick Baker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jim Beinke | ... | special makeup effects fabricator |
Alison Binford | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Barney Burman | ... | special makeup effects applicator |
John Calpin | ... | special makeup effects: casting |
Diana Choi | ... | special makeup effects fabricator (as Diana Yoo) |
Dianne Darcy | ... | hair stylist: Oregon |
E. Larry Day | ... | makeup artist: Oregon |
Shirley Dolle | ... | hair stylist (as Shirley Dollé) |
Michelle Garbin | ... | esthetician |
Joel Harlow | ... | makeup artist |
Jurgen Heimann | ... | special makeup effects fabricator |
Kazu Hiro | ... | makeup effects supervisor (as Kazuhiro Tsuji) |
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | ... | makeup artist |
Jamie Kelman | ... | special makeup effects applicator |
Natasha Ladek | ... | wig maker: Sissy Spacek |
Bud McGrew | ... | special makeup effects fabricator |
Mike Menzel | ... | mold department: Cinovation (as Michael Manzel) |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects applicator |
Sylvia Nava | ... | special makeup effects: hair |
Margaret Prentice | ... | special makeup effects applicator (as Margaret Beserra-Prentice) |
Gail Rowell-Ryan | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Watts (as Gail Ryan) |
Yoichi Art Sakamoto | ... | special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects fabricator |
Jose Sandoval | ... | special makeup effects fabricator |
Amy Schmiederer | ... | special makeup effects applicator |
Bill Sturgeon | ... | special makeup effects foreman |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | mold department: Cinovation |
Chris Walker | ... | special makeup effects: casting |
Hiro Yada | ... | mold department: Cinovation |
Chet Zar | ... | special makeup effects sculptor |
Debbie Zoller | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Watts / makeup department head |
Molly Craytor | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Craig Cannold | ... | production supervisor |
Mark Graziano | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michele Imperato | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Basil Grillo | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Basil Bryant Grillo) |
Zac Jackson | ... | additional second assistant director |
Doug Metzger | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Rebenkoff | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brian Relyea | ... | second second assistant director (as Brian F. Relyea) |
Brendalyn Richard | ... | dga trainee |
Roberta Riordan | ... | additional second assistant director |
Brian Steward | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Vargo | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Ruben Abarca | ... | drapery foreman |
Gregory P. Alcus | ... | on-set dresser |
Ellis J. Barbacoff | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
Lorrie Campbell | ... | supervising set designer |
Anthony Carlino | ... | leadman |
Randy L. Childs | ... | propmaker foreman |
Susan Chooljian | ... | art department coordinator |
Brady J. Condit | ... | set dresser |
Cosmas A. Demetriou | ... | set designer |
Gary Diamond | ... | set designer |
Amina Allean Dieye | ... | art department coordinator: set decoration |
Perry E. Ellis | ... | on-set dresser: second unit: extended edition |
Ken Erck | ... | set painter |
Alan Feffer | ... | propmaker standby carpenter |
Francesco franco Ferrara | ... | painter (as Francesco Ferrara) |
Neil Garland | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Jim Gmuer | ... | set dresser |
Ted Haigh | ... | graphic designer |
Karen Higgins | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Anthony Jackson | ... | storyboard artist |
Tommy John | ... | painter |
Mark Kelly | ... | set props assistant |
Sean Kennedy | ... | buyer |
Steven Kissick | ... | general foreman |
Regina Lafay | ... | set dressing (as Regina Fillhaber) |
Ray Lovasz | ... | propmaker |
Bruce L. Luizzi | ... | leadman |
William S. Maxwell III | ... | set dresser |
Michael McCombe | ... | greens: second unit |
Frank McEldowney | ... | greens coordinator |
Paul Mugavero | ... | set dresser |
David Napoli | ... | set dresser |
Rick Newsome | ... | storyboard artist |
Ann Penny | ... | construction medic |
Drew Pinniger | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Rama | ... | illustrator |
Steve Rice | ... | greens foreman |
Richard Robinson | ... | propmaker |
Chris Samp | ... | set painter gang boss |
Eric S. Saperstein | ... | painter |
Bob Skemp | ... | greensman |
Ara Soudjian | ... | art department assistant |
Benton E. Tedlie | ... | set dresser |
Brian Tipton | ... | shop foreman |
Jana Treadwell | ... | set dresser |
Courtney Tuesday Yates | ... | art department assistant |
Doug Anderson | ... | on-set plasterer (uncredited) |
Eugene Freiburger | ... | on-set dresser: second unit (uncredited) |
Bryan McBrien | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Robert Misetich | ... | set paint foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley recordist |
Thom Brennan | ... | supervising foley editor |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Mark Coffey | ... | digital sound assistant |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Donald Flick | ... | sound effects editor |
Jack Ford | ... | sound engineer |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Gomillion | ... | sound recordist |
Doug Hemphill | ... | re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill) |
Mike Hopkins | ... | supervising adr editor (as Michael Hopkins) / supervising dialogue editor (as Michael Hopkins) |
Sherry Hursey | ... | additional vocal sound effects |
Elliott Koretz | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | digital mastering |
David Macmillan | ... | production sound mixer |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | boom operator |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Morrisey | ... | assistant sound editor (as Rob Morrisey) |
Piero Mura | ... | lead sound effects editor |
Josephine Nericcio | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Josie Nericcio) |
Bob Newlan | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Ralph Osborn | ... | lead dialogue editor |
Paul Pavelka | ... | re-recording engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios |
Erin Michael Rettig | ... | sound engineer |
Dennis Rogers | ... | sound recordist |
Philip Rogers | ... | adr recordist |
Curt Schulkey | ... | additional sound editor |
Nick Shaffer | ... | sound effects recordist |
George Simpson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andy Sisul | ... | digital sound assistant |
William Stein | ... | re-recording engineer (as Bill Stein) |
Elliot Tyson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ethan Van der Ryn | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Chris Ward | ... | adr recordist |
Dave Whitehead | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound effects designer |
David Williams | ... | dialogue editor (as Dave Williams) |
Wade Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | adr editor |
Steve Lee | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | dialog: editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Austin | ... | special effects technician |
Bart Barber | ... | special effects technician |
Kirk Barton | ... | special effects (as Kirk M. Barton) |
Wayne Burnes | ... | special effects technician |
Roy K. Cancino | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Chesney Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Chesney | ... | special effects coordinator (as Pete Chesney) / special effects technician (as Pete Chesney) |
Tom Chesney | ... | special effects technician |
Bruce Allan Donnellan | ... | special effects foreman (as Bruce Donnellan) |
John Fleming | ... | special effects |
Blair Foord | ... | special effects technician / special effects |
Shaun Glendenning | ... | special effects |
Roy Goode | ... | special effects |
Timothy R. Hoffman | ... | special effects production assistant |
Joe Love | ... | special effects technician |
Al Marangoni | ... | special effects purchaser / special effects (as Albert Marangoni) |
Phil Notaro | ... | special effects foreman |
Mark Stanton | ... | special effects |
Sandra Stewart | ... | special effects technician (as Sandra M. Stewart) |
Valek Sykes | ... | special effects |
Russell Tamillo | ... | special effects production assistant |
Ken Tarallo | ... | special effects technician |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | mold maker |
Paul Vigil | ... | special effects (as Paul E. Vigil) |
George Zamora | ... | special effects foreman (as George M. Zamora) |
Visual Effects by
Shish Aikat | ... | educator: Rhythm & Hues |
Dan Akers | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Erik Akutagawa | ... | scan/record manager |
Carlos Arguello | ... | concept artist: Hammerhead |
Hunter Athey | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Derrick Auyoung | ... | pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues |
Randall Bahnsen | ... | technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Tony Barraza | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Jason Bayever | ... | lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Thad Beier | ... | technical supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Brian Bell | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Lee Berger | ... | visual effects: executive producer |
Corinne Bogdanowicz | ... | digital artist |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | ... | visual effects producer: Digital FilmWorks / visual effects supervisor: Digital FilmWorks |
Jennifer Bourne | ... | background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Nathan Brunskill | ... | inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues |
Marc Bryant | ... | matchmover |
Steve Cady | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Jeffrey Castel De Oro | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Arun P. Chidambaram | ... | educator |
Daniel Chuba | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead (as Dan Chuba) |
Jeffrey Cilley | ... | senior film scanning and laser film recording technician |
Dylan Cole | ... | visual effects art director |
Daniel Aristoteles Collins | ... | systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues |
Brian Corpus | ... | software engineer |
Gregory Creaser | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Colin Cromwell | ... | matchmover: Rhythm & Hues |
Alan De Castro | ... | digital compositor: Pacific Title (as Alan DeCastro) |
Jamie Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Pauline Duvall | ... | compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects producer: Hammerhead |
Bertha Garcia | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Gilbert Gonzales | ... | digital compositor: Hammerhead |
Jericho Green | ... | modeler |
D.R. Greenlaw | ... | pre-visualization |
Anthony Harris | ... | digital color timer |
Robert Helms | ... | lead character rigger: Rhythm & Hues |
Micah Henrie | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Veronica Hernandez | ... | digital painter |
Nick Hiatt | ... | texture painter: Rhythm & Hues |
Paul Hill | ... | visual effects compositor |
Phil Holland | ... | scan-, record-, color coordinator |
Ian Hubbard | ... | modeler: Rhythm & Hues |
John Hughes | ... | studio head: Rhythm & Hues |
Sean Hyunin Lee | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Heather Ignarro | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digital FilmWorks |
Jimmy Jewell | ... | lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Justin Jones | ... | digital compositor: Hammerhead |
Whitney Kitchen | ... | 3D coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Whitney E. Kitchen) |
Ryan Lastimosa | ... | visual effects artist |
David Lauer | ... | compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Daniel Ma | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Ma) |
Joe Mancewicz | ... | character rigging supervisor |
Jon Meier | ... | digital lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Joel Román Mendías | ... | visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Joel Mendias) |
Douglas Miller | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Doug Miller) |
Fatima Mojaddidy | ... | I/O: Hammerhead |
Zeke Morales | ... | visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues |
Paolo Moscatelli | ... | 3D artist: Hammerhead Prod. |
Robert Nall | ... | digital artist |
Hideki Okano | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Marco S. Paolini | ... | senior digital compositor: Digital FilmWorks (as Marco Paolini) |
Hunter Parks | ... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues |
Betsy Paterson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Pugh | ... | texture painter: Rhythm & Hues |
Dante Quintana | ... | lead technical animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Edward Quirk | ... | senior 3D artist: Digital Filmworks |
Liz Radley | ... | video & computer graphics supervisor |
Serge Riou | ... | digital producer: Rhythm & Hues |
Keith Roberts | ... | animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Mike Roby | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Mark Rodahl | ... | digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
Chad Roen | ... | digital artist |
Christopher Rogers | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers) |
Jeffrey Schaper | ... | set data coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Schaper) |
Robert Schober | ... | production assistant: Hammerhead (as Robert E. Schober) |
Steven Schweickart | ... | 2D coordinator: Ryhthm & Hues |
Matt Seckman | ... | digital compositor: Pacific Title |
Todd Sellers | ... | matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios |
Cybele Sierra | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Andrew Silvestri | ... | matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri) |
Fred Simon | ... | systems support: Rhythm & Hues |
Lulu J. Simon | ... | animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon) |
Danny Speck | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Sharon Stetzel | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Digital FilmWorks |
Brian Tatosky | ... | pre-visualization: Rhythm & Hues |
Will Telford | ... | creature supervisor |
Scotty Townsend | ... | effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend) |
Tommy Tran | ... | digital compositor: Digital FilmWorks |
Nimrod Velasquez | ... | color & lighting |
Grant Viklund | ... | animation layout technical director |
Wendy Mashburn Vizard | ... | digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Wendy Mashburn) / production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Wendy Mashburn) |
Michael M. Walsh | ... | digital compositor |
Chien-Hsiung Wang | ... | technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as chien'hsiung wang) |
David Watkinson | ... | computer artist |
Brian R. Wells | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells) |
Jeff Wells | ... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Wil Whaley | ... | pipeline lead |
Joe White | ... | background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Robert Yamamoto | ... | photographic effects supervisor (as Rob Yamamoto) |
Gee Yeung | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Kent Yoshida | ... | animator: Rhythm & Hues |
Robert Young | ... | matchmover: Rhythm & Hues |
Serkan Zelzele | ... | lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues |
Brandon Craig | ... | render supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) |
Harrison Hays | ... | render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) |
John Hirota | ... | visual effects compositor assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Maurice | ... | lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited) |
James Stewart | ... | character modeler (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jonelle S. Anderson | ... | stunt double: Rachel (as Janelle S. Anderson) |
Craig Tex Barnett | ... | rigging stunts (as Craig Barnett) |
Daniel W. Barringer | ... | stunts (as Daniel Barringer) |
Nick Brandon | ... | rigging stunts |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator |
James M. Churchman | ... | stunts (as Jim Churchman) |
Darrell Davis | ... | rigging stunts (as Darrell Craig Davis) |
Casey Easlick | ... | stunt double: Rachel |
Frankie G. Foti | ... | stunt double: Aidan |
Paul Leonard | ... | stunts |
Brad Martin | ... | stunts |
Ashton Moio | ... | stunt double: Aidan |
John Moio | ... | stunts |
Bonnie Morgan | ... | stunt contortionist |
Keli Murphy | ... | stunt double: Shannon Cochran |
Jane Oshita | ... | stunts |
Nicole Randall | ... | stunt double: Rachel |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alexonis | ... | best boy grip |
Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Danny Ault | ... | rigging electrician |
Paul C. Babin | ... | camera operator |
James Babineaux | ... | rigging technician |
John Banholzer | ... | electrician: second unit, Oregon |
Matthew J. Barden | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Barnes | ... | lighting programmer |
Noah Behar | ... | company grip |
Matthew Berning | ... | technocrane technician |
Eric Budlong | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
John S. Campbell | ... | grip |
Jeff Chassler | ... | lighting technician |
Alan Cohen | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeffrey A. Cook | ... | electrician |
Donald D. Davidson | ... | electrician |
Eric M. Davis | ... | lighting technician |
Danny Eccleston | ... | gaffer |
Michael S. Epley | ... | dolly grip |
Craig Fikse | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael Franco | ... | electrician |
Cory Geryak | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
Anette Haellmigk | ... | camera operator |
Julie Helton | ... | film loader |
Melissa Holt | ... | Baloon Operator |
Steve Irwin | ... | 24 frame playback engineer |
Joel Jaspan | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Pete Johnson | ... | rigging grip |
Jason Kay | ... | technocrane operator |
Jeremiah Kent | ... | preview system assistant camera |
Jeffrey Kincheloe | ... | cablecam rigger |
Wayne Kosky | ... | grip |
Jeff Kunkel | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Gemma La Mana | ... | still photographer |
Thomas E. Lee | ... | rigging grip |
Brian LeGrady | ... | b-camera |
Ray 'Punzel' Lovasz | ... | electrician |
Michael Lyon | ... | set lighting |
David J. McGraw | ... | video operator: second unit |
David McMillan | ... | dimmer board operator: second unit |
Chris Milani | ... | rigging electrician |
Glenn E. Moran | ... | rigging gaffer |
Haydn Pazanti | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Les Percy | ... | rigging key grip |
Simone Perusse | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael C. Price | ... | key grip |
Norbert F. Quiban | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Rauch | ... | grip |
Phil Rezek | ... | rigging grip |
Leonard Romie | ... | additional electric |
Alan M. Rowe | ... | lighting console programmer |
Landon Ruddel | ... | grip |
Joel A. Ruiz | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging electric |
Richard Scarpone | ... | video assist operator |
John Scivoletto | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Frank R. Sims | ... | rigging grip (as Frank Sims) |
Mick Spitalnick | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Scott Sprague | ... | lighting technician |
Larry Sushinski | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | grip: second unit |
Mark Vargo | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Terry Wolcott | ... | Second assistant A camera |
Brian Woronec | ... | electrician: second unit |
Tom Wostak | ... | lighting technician (as Thomas Wostak) |
Brett Crutcher | ... | cablecam dolly operator (uncredited) |
Matthew May | ... | 2nd Unit rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Steve Cady | ... | animator |
Gregory Creaser | ... | color assistant (as Greg Creaser) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Bender | ... | extras casting |
Nathan Borg | ... | casting coordinator |
Sally Gates | ... | extras casting |
Mariann H.W. Lee | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Ricchiazzi | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | casting associate |
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting: Oregon |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeannine Bourdaghs | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Collini | ... | costumer: Ms. Watts |
Erin Lenk | ... | key costumer |
Nava R. Sadan | ... | costume supervisor |
Susan Strubel | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | video colorist |
Dustin Brown | ... | post-production assistant |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Martin Cohen | ... | post-production executive |
Doug Delaney | ... | colorist |
Emily Fenster | ... | digital intermediate associate producer: Pacific Title |
Mel Friedman | ... | first assistant editor |
Kacie Haggerty | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Ladd Lanford | ... | digital intermediate executive producer: Pacific Title |
Lisa Markou | ... | digital intermediate coordinator: Pacific Title |
Alan Z. McCurdy | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Pedraza | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Sachen | ... | colorist |
Amy Tompkins | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Jennifer-Noel Dennis | ... | digitizer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ken Coble | ... | location scout |
Ned R. Shapiro | ... | location manager |
Pavel Sterba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Craig W. van Gundy | ... | location manager |
Shaun Gavin | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | score mixing assistant (as Jeff Biggers) |
Mark Brisbane | ... | music technical assistant: Trevor Morris |
Al Clay | ... | score mixer (as Big Al Clay) |
Clay Duncan | ... | ambient music designer |
Geoff Foster | ... | score recordist |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Walt Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Diamanda Galás | ... | vocal improvisation |
Rick Giovinazzo | ... | orchestrator |
Gavin Greenaway | ... | conductor |
Christian Halten | ... | assistant to composers |
Bart Hendrickson | ... | ambient music designer (as Bart K. Hendrickson) |
Todd Homme | ... | executive music supervisor |
Abhay Manusmare | ... | scoring assistant: Hans Zimmer |
Ladd McIntosh | ... | orchestrator |
Win Meyerson | ... | assistant to composer |
Trevor Morris | ... | score producer |
Daniel Pinder | ... | music editor |
Lise Richardson | ... | preview music editor |
Mel Wesson | ... | ambient music designer |
Jonathan Williams | ... | musician: cello |
Lenny Wohl | ... | Music Business Affairs |
Andrew Zack | ... | score coordinator |
Hans Zimmer | ... | composer: themes |
Paul Kegg | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Vincent A. Villanueva | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Trudy Ramirez | ... | script supervisor |
Mary Anne Seward | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Becerra | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Kaiser Clark | ... | driver: Naomi Watts |
Nik Edgerton | ... | transportation (as Nick Edgerton) |
Thomas Garris | ... | driver |
William Hogue | ... | driver |
Robert K. Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Philip Krysl | ... | driver |
Mel Langford | ... | driver |
Neil Marshall | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Tim McGaughy | ... | production driver |
David Norris | ... | picture cars |
John 'J.P.' Pratt | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kenny Searle | ... | transportation coordinator |
Eric Solmonson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lea Anderson | ... | craft service |
Laurie Arnow-Epstein | ... | construction accountant |
Emma Baksi | ... | assistant: Mr. Baker |
Jules Carideo | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kaiser Clark | ... | driver: Naomi Watts |
Rebecca Eisner | ... | assistant: Ms. Weisler |
Mali Elfman | ... | production assistant |
Michael Fine | ... | set medic |
Neal Flaherty | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Bender |
Jennifer Fukasawa | ... | assistant: Mr. Nakata |
Diana Hammons | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Harding | ... | office production assistant |
Jay Herrion | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | on set dialect coach |
Sherry Hursey | ... | additional voices |
Jörg Hüttner | ... | assistant: Martin Tillman |
Teresa Jaime Drapkin | ... | payroll accountant |
Jamie Kemp | ... | chef |
Jeremiah Kent | ... | preview system operator |
Perry M. Kimura | ... | digital scanning and recording: EFILM |
Cody Klop | ... | background voices |
Linda Kroll | ... | assistant: Ms. MacDonald |
Denis Leconte | ... | software engineer: Pacific Title |
Annaliese Levy | ... | assistant: Ms. Watts |
Tye Lombardi | ... | production assistant |
Bill McAdams Jr. | ... | stand-in |
Jeanette L. McDuffie | ... | production assistant |
Nigel McNulty | ... | production counsel |
Steven R. Molen | ... | production executive |
Olivier Mouroux | ... | field publicist |
Steven K.L. Olson | ... | stand-in |
Cameron Pearce | ... | graphic advisor |
Alan D. Purwin | ... | helicopter pilot (as Alan Purwin) |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | researcher: stock footage |
Santos P. Rodriguez | ... | cook assist |
Kevin Roy | ... | additional set production assistant |
Taylor Saxon | ... | set medic |
Karen Scarborough | ... | payroll accountant |
Janine Schiro | ... | accounting assistant |
Wayne T. Silva | ... | assistant accountant |
Sheri St Lawrence | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kelly Stables | ... | double: "Samara" |
Riyoko Tanaka | ... | assistant: Mr. Parkes |
Frank Tignini | ... | production assistant |
Jodi Tripi | ... | researcher: stock footage |
Stephanie Wander | ... | assistant: Mr. Machlis |
Chien-Hsiung Wang | ... | lead artist |
Francis Meade Warner | ... | production secretary |
Robert West | ... | production coordinator |
Booker White | ... | copyist (as Booker T. White) |
Alex L. Worman | ... | unit publicist |
Ken C. Wu | ... | set production assistant |
Donald E. Wygal | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Don Wygal) |
Eric Yanamoto | ... | production assistant |
Ted Yonenaka | ... | craft service |
Scott Challgren | ... | special promotion (uncredited) |
Kathleen O'Reilly | ... | education department manager (uncredited) |
Wayne Wolfe | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |