Directed by
Mel Gibson |
Writing Credits
Mel Gibson | ... | (written by) & |
Farhad Safinia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Judi Bell | ... | line producer |
Vicki Christianson | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Davey | ... | producer |
Ned Dowd | ... | executive producer |
Mel Gibson | ... | producer |
Sergio Miranda | ... | producer: Costa Rica |
Farhad Safinia | ... | co-producer |
Music by
James Horner |
Cinematography by
Dean Semler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Wright |
Casting By
Carla Hool |
Production Design by
Thomas E. Sanders | ... | (as Tom Sanders) |
Art Direction by
Roberto Bonelli | ||
Naaman Marshall | ||
Stefano Susco | ||
Theresa Wachter | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Jay Aroesty |
Costume Design by
Mayes C. Rubeo |
Makeup Department
Wade Ackley | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Nury Alamo | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: crowd |
Gerardo Aragon | ... | hair stylist (as Gerardo Aragon Pavon) |
Sandra Arai | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: crowd |
Eduardo Arcos | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Martin Astles | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Hector Avila | ... | assistant wigmaker |
Jesus Amed Azar Meza | ... | hair stylist |
Jonay Bacallado | ... | makeup artist: drawing |
Dian Bachar | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Victoria Banda | ... | assistant wigmaker |
David P. Barton | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as David Barton) |
Ruth Bermudo | ... | makeup artist |
John Besse | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
John Biggs | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Mark Boley | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Laura Bonilla | ... | makeup artist (as Laura Bonilla Ceron) |
Monica Bordon | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Georgina Borgia | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Suzan Broad | ... | assistant hair stylist: UK |
David A. Brooke | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as David Brooke) |
Anadia Buenrostro | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julissa Calderon | ... | assistant makeup artist |
David Carbajal Ochoa | ... | makeup artist: dentistry |
Jana Carboni | ... | makeup artist |
Federico Carretti | ... | makeup artist |
Orla Carrol | ... | hair stylist (as Orla Carroll) |
Simona Castaldi | ... | makeup artist |
Daniela Castillero Ramos | ... | makeup production assistant |
Stefano Ceccarelli | ... | hair coordinator |
Adela Chavira | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Aurora Chavira | ... | key hair stylist |
Irene Chavira | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Keith Christensen | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Helen Cohen | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Scott Conner | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Dan Crawley | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Daniel Crawley) |
Francesca Dalla Benetta | ... | makeup lab supervisor |
Elena De Nigris | ... | hair stylist |
Lorella De Rossi | ... | makeup supervisor |
Giuseppe Desiato | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Claudio Di Cola | ... | hair stylist |
Alexei Dmitriew | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Alexei O'Brien) |
John Donahue | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Christopher Dooly | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Chris Dooly) |
Audrey Doyle | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Sharon Doyle | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Regina Dupré | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Regina Duprat) |
Consuelo Durán | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Consuelo Duran) |
Hannah Eccleston | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Humberto Escamilla | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Luis David Esquivel | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Luis D. Esquivel) |
Raúl Esquivel | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Raul Esquivel Bernal) |
Michael Ezell | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Laura Fabbri | ... | makeup lab supervisor |
Peter Farrell | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Sylvia Fernández | ... | assistant wigmaker (as Silvia Fernandez) |
Rachel Fionda | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Rachael Frionda) |
David Fisher | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Angel Flores | ... | makeup lab artist |
Lourdes Flores | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Frédérique Foglia | ... | body makeup coordinator (as Frederique Foglia) |
Zack Fox | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Chris Gallaher | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Christopher Gallaher) |
Deborah Galvez | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Alfredo Garcia | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marco A. Garcia | ... | assistant wigmaker |
Jesús García | ... | assistant wigmaker |
Antón Garfias | ... | makeup artist (as Antonio Garfias) |
Chris Garnaas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marcelle Genovese | ... | hair supervisor: crowd (as Maria A. 'Marcelle' Genovese) |
Paola Genovese | ... | hair stylist |
Nicholas Gillis | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Leah Graham | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Elena Gregorini | ... | hair stylist |
Giorgio Gregorini | ... | hair stylist supervisor |
Rossella Gregorio | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gary J. Gross | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Gary Gross) |
Ofelia Gutiérrez | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Ofelia Gutierriez) |
Jason Hamer | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience / special effects technician |
Chris Hampton | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Maureen Hannaford-Naisbitt | ... | assistant makeup artist: UK |
Derek A. Hecker Diaz | ... | makeup lab artist |
Marco Antonio Hernández | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Russ Herpich | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Teresa Hinton | ... | wig maker |
Enrico Iacoponi | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Jackson | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Mark Jacyszyn | ... | makeup effects production supervisor: Captive Audience |
Francisco Jaramillo | ... | assistant wigmaker |
Cristian Perez Jauregui | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lynn Johnston | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Brian A. Jones | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Brian Jones) |
Pete Kelley | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Beverly E. Kitchen | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Beverly Kitchen) |
Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jim Knell | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Bob Kretschmer | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Robert Kertschmer) |
Jim Kundig | ... | makeup effects artist: Caoptive Audience (as James Kundig) |
Rick Lalonde | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Richard Lalonde) |
Isaac Lanado Chavira | ... | makeup coordinator: crowd |
Geraldine Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Fernando Legarreta | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Justin Lillge | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Harvey Lowry | ... | director of operations: Makeup Effects Department |
Giuliano Mariano | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Timothy Martin | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Ricardo Martinez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Brian Meck | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Felipe Melendez | ... | assistant makeup artist / assistant wigmaker |
Rodolfo Menchaca | ... | makeup lab artist |
Juan Francisco Mendez | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: crowd |
Josefina Mendoza | ... | hair stylist |
Verena Mercenier | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
David Monzingo | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Alfredo Mora | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Luis Felipe Moreno | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Barbara Morosetti | ... | makeup lab supervisor |
Steven Muck | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Jamie A. Munoz | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Samankta Mura | ... | hair stylist (as Samintka Mura) |
Raúl Muñoz | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Raul Munoz) |
Aisling Nairn | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Maurizio Nardi | ... | makeup coordinator |
Peter Nicastro | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mark Nieman | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Rocio Nogueron | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
John O'Brien | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Roberto Rodriquez Ojeda | ... | makeup artist: sculptor |
Jerzain Ortega | ... | makeup artist |
Roberto Ortiz | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: crowd |
Jorge Palavicini Prado | ... | makeup artist: dentistry |
Gaetano Panico | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Parker | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd |
James Parr | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience / operations manager |
Teresa Patterson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sain Pereyra | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marco Perna | ... | hair stylist |
Giulio Pezza | ... | makeup artist |
Art Pimentel | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Arthur Pimentel) |
Aniello Piscopo | ... | hair stylist |
Alessio Pompei | ... | hair stylist |
Guadalupe Pérez | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Guadalupe Perez Palma) |
Timothy Ralston | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Guadalupe Ramirez | ... | hair stylist |
Robert Ramos | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Selenia Rios | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Gladys Romero | ... | hair stylist |
Erika Romo | ... | hair stylist |
Maribel Romo | ... | assistant hair stylist |
David Ruiz Gameros | ... | makeup artist |
Liah Saldaña | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience: special makeup and mechanical effects |
Apolo Salomo | ... | makeup lab artist |
Jorge Eduardo Sanchez P. | ... | makeup lab artist |
Rebekah Sanders | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Terry Sandin | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Leticia Sandoval | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Mike Scanlan | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Michael Scanlan) |
Aldo Signoretti | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Matteo Silvi | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Brian Sipe | ... | makeup effects supervisor: Captive Audience |
Katia Sisto | ... | prosthetic makeup supervisor (as Caterina 'Katia' Sisto) |
Vittorio Sodano | ... | makeup designer |
Grandmaster Soroush | ... | makeup artist |
Alejandro Sosa | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marinela Spasenovic | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Gillie Thomas | ... | assistant makeup artist: UK |
Carla Tinoco | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gabriella Trani | ... | makeup artist |
Todd Tucker | ... | makeup effects supervisor: Captive Audience |
Mila Turajlic | ... | makeup office coordinator |
Matt Ullman | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience (as Matthew Ullman) |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | prosthetic effects creator: Captive Audience Productions |
Angelo Vannella | ... | hair stylist (as Angelo Vanella) |
Luca Vannella | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Luca Vanella) |
Arturo Vazquez | ... | makeup lab artist |
Edgar Vazquez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Virna Vento | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Vigliotta | ... | hair stylist (as Michelle Vigliotta) |
Steven Whitaker | ... | makeup effects artist: Captive Audience |
Felicity Wright | ... | assistant makeup artist: UK |
Melanie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Mario Zarazua | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Mario Zaraua) |
Fulvio Zucconi | ... | hair stylist |
Greg McDougall | ... | makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited) |
Sian Richards | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Karina Rodríguez | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cristopher 'Choke' Correa | ... | assistant unit manager |
Adrian Devane | ... | unit manager: UK |
Ned Dowd | ... | unit production manager |
Bernardo Jasso | ... | assistant unit manager |
Rajeev Malhotra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rubén Montedónico | ... | assistant production manager |
Eamon O'Farrill | ... | unit manager |
Anna Roth | ... | unit manager: Mexico |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa | ... | second second assistant director |
Adrian Grunberg | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Hood | ... | third assistant director: UK |
Bernardo Jasso | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Bernardo Jasso Morales) |
Alex Leimone | ... | second second assistant director |
Sean Lovell | ... | third assistant director: UK |
Mauricio Lule | ... | second second assistant director |
Stacy Perskie | ... | second assistant director |
Mic Rodgers | ... | second unit director |
Lucy Thomas | ... | third assistant director: UK |
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Berenice Manjarrez) |
Art Department
Alfredo Acle | ... | assistant art director / concept artist |
Pedro Alanis Alanis | ... | head painter |
Ignacio A. Alarcon | ... | art department assistant |
Pablo Facundo Angeles | ... | model maker |
Jorge Barba | ... | lead person |
Israel Becerril | ... | on-set dresser (as Israel Becerril Alarcon) |
Carlos Benassini | ... | set designer |
Shady Blackwold | ... | model maker |
Ezra Buenrostro | ... | assistant art director |
Miguel Cervantes | ... | on-set dresser (as Miguel 'Tayson' Cervantes) |
Juan Manuel Chaparro | ... | model maker |
Gabriel Chavez | ... | construction: 'America' group |
Jose Juan Cisneros Lira | ... | swing gang |
Matt Codd | ... | matte artist |
Jimena Contreras | ... | property coordinator |
Joaquín de la Riva | ... | lead person |
Diego Demian Decont | ... | model maker |
Trinidad Espinoza Huerta | ... | swing gang |
Vanesa Garnica | ... | set dresser coordinator |
Antonio Godínez | ... | property assistant (as Antonio Godinez) |
David Gomez Frias | ... | construction: 'Victoria' group |
Alfredo Gonzalez | ... | property assistant (as Alfredo 'Negro' Gonzalez) |
Luisa Guala | ... | set dresser |
Martin Gutierrez | ... | property assistant |
Antonio Gómez Capetillo | ... | sculptor (as Antonio Gomez Capetillo) |
Antonio Gómez | ... | head sculptor (as Antonio Gomez) |
Dereck Hecker | ... | props |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | swing gang |
Alfredo Antonio Hernández | ... | property maker (as Alfredo A. Hernandez) |
Rosario Huerta | ... | art department assistant |
Dan Johnson | ... | art department assistant: UK |
Ricardo M. Kaplan | ... | art department coordinator (as Ricardo Mendoza Kaplan) |
Ramiro Landeros | ... | prop assistant |
Jose Antonio Lara G. | ... | swing gang |
Enrique Lechuga | ... | construction: 'Victoria' group (as Enrique Lechuga Morales) |
Tim Lewis | ... | armourer/modeller |
Antonio Lopez | ... | stand-by carpenter |
René Marquéz | ... | property master: Mexico (as Rene Marquez) |
Ramiro Martinez Landeros | ... | prop assistant |
Juan José Martínez | ... | head sculptor |
William F. McLaughlin | ... | property master (as William McLaughlin) |
Federico Medina | ... | construction: 'Revolucion' group |
Javier Mendez Ramirez | ... | construction coordinator |
Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez | ... | construction coordinator |
Jimmy Mendoza | ... | model maker |
Julián Navarro | ... | set dressing buyer (as Julian Navarro Carranza) |
Edouard Pallardy | ... | painter |
Miguel Pineda | ... | construction buyer |
Moises Pineda | ... | production buyer |
Germán Ramírez Vera | ... | greens person (as German A. Ramirez Vera) |
Andrés Reyes | ... | camera painter (as Andres Reyes) |
Rafael Rodrigues Palacios | ... | construction: 'America' group |
Tomas Rodriguez Tovar | ... | lead person (as Tomas Rodriguez) |
Daniela Rojas | ... | property buyer |
Joel Romo | ... | swing |
Jorge Fuentes Ronquillo | ... | model maker |
Saúl Rosales | ... | construction: 'Revolucion' group (as Saul Rosales) |
Daniel Salgado | ... | painter (as Daniel Salgado Perea) |
Stephan Scheibner | ... | greensmaster |
Alan Scott | ... | scenic artist: UK |
Uriel Silva Montes | ... | warehouse keeper |
Erick Monroy Soto | ... | set designer (as Erick Monroy) |
Dan Sweetman | ... | illustrator |
Luis Enrique Torres A. | ... | sculptor |
Mario Torres | ... | property assistant |
Jose A. Villafanez | ... | greens assistant (as José Alfredo Villafánez) |
Rick Young | ... | property master (as Richard Young) |
Julieta Álvarez | ... | set dresser (as Julieta Alvarez) |
Stephanie Bell | ... | weapons sculptor/painter (uncredited) |
Adriaan Engelbrecht | ... | weapons foam technician (uncredited) |
Thomas Jones | ... | weapons mould maker (uncredited) |
Daniel Paredes Guerrero | ... | assistant to production designers (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kami Asgar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jaime Baksht | ... | adr mixer: Mexico |
David Betancourt | ... | foley mixer |
Joseph R. Branca | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Ted Caplan | ... | foley editor |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound designer / supervising sound effects editor |
Michelle Couttolenc | ... | adr recordist: Mexico (as Michelle Couttulenc) |
Fernando Cámara | ... | sound mixer (as Fernando Camara) |
Sergio Diaz | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Dressel | ... | foley editor |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | sound recordist (as Mat Duncan) |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Linda Folk | ... | adr editor |
Jessica Gallavan | ... | adr supervisor |
Neto Gaytán | ... | adr mixer: Mexico (as Ernesto Gaytan) |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Sergio Gomez | ... | adr recordist: Mexico |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | dialogue editor |
Raoul Zavala Haro | ... | cable person |
Larry Hopkins | ... | sound mixer |
Denis Hysom | ... | field recordist |
Scott A. Jennings | ... | sound effects editor |
Suhail Kafity | ... | sound effects editor (as Suhail F. Kafity) |
Jonathan Klein | ... | foley supervisor |
Tateum Kohut | ... | additional sound mixer |
Lisa J. Levine | ... | adr editor |
Alejandro Lio | ... | adr projectionist: Mexico |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr recordist |
Herwig Maurer | ... | sound effects editor |
Sean McCormack | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chuck Michael | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael A. Morongell | ... | sound mix engineer (as Michael Morongell) |
Ernesto Muñoz | ... | boom operator |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Ordonez | ... | sound mixing recordist |
Greg Orloff | ... | additional sound mixer |
Jacob Riehle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg P. Russell | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Schloemer | ... | sound mixing recordist |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Donald Sylvester | ... | foley editor |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | first assistant sound editor |
James Wright | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Jason Chiodo | ... | re-recording mixer: marketing (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Alberto Alarcon | ... | assistant model maker |
Mark Bourque | ... | special effects technician: MPFX Studios |
Jeff Colbert | ... | special effects supervisor: MPFX Studios |
Antonio Cornejo | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Carlos Cosio | ... | head model maker (as Carlos Cossio de la Torre) |
Richard Courte | ... | special effects technician: MPFX Studios |
Derrick Duran | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Jesus G. Duran | ... | special effects supervisor (as Jesus 'Chucho' Duran) |
Adrián Durán | ... | special effects foreperson: Mexico (as Adrian Duran) |
Fermín Durán | ... | special effects foreperson: Mexico (as Fermin Duran) |
Brandon Engstrom | ... | special effects technician: sculptor, MPFX Studios |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold maker |
Sergio Gomez | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Jason Hamer | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Hampton | ... | special effects supervisor: MPFX Studios / special effects technician |
Russ Herpich | ... | special effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Mike Hill | ... | special effects technician: sculptor, MPFX Studios |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Nelson Lee | ... | special effects technician: MPFX Studios |
Raul Lezama | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Timothy Martin | ... | special effects crew (as Tim Martin) |
Javier Martínez | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico (as Javier Martinez) |
J. Michael O'Brien | ... | special effects technician |
Marcelino Pacheco | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Selenia Rios | ... | special effects technician |
Liah Saldaña | ... | special effects coordinator: special makeup and mechanical effects |
Jose Valdivia | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Carlos Vallejo | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | animatronic effects designer and creator: Captive Audience Productions |
Alejo Villafañez | ... | special effects assistant: Mexico |
Lynne Watson | ... | special effects technician: hair, MPFX Studios (as Lynn Watson) |
Steven Whitaker | ... | special effects crew |
Steven Worley | ... | special effects technician: MPFX Studios (as Steve Worley) |
Dan Crawley | ... | silicone technician: MPFX Studios (uncredited) |
Tom Killeen | ... | silicone painter: MPFX Studios (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kimberly Adams | ... | visual effects producer (as Kimberly Jorgensen) |
Robert Adams | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Charles Aldrige | ... | digital effects artist: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
David Alexander | ... | computer graphics artist: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Etienne Andlau | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Tricia Henry Ashford | ... | digital effects |
Adam Avitabile | ... | digital compositor |
Lloyd Lee Barnett | ... | supervising compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Andy Barrios | ... | inferno artist: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios) |
Judith Bell | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Elissa Bello | ... | digital paint and roto supervisor: Asylum |
Glen Bennett | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Barry Berman | ... | digital effects artist |
Les Bernstien | ... | motion control operator |
Derek Bird | ... | compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Jeff Blodgett | ... | senior digital effects producer: Radium |
Cris Borgnine | ... | visual effects |
Andy Bowman | ... | motion control |
Phil Brennan | ... | digital effects supervisor: Asylum |
Decharne Brian | ... | digital compositor |
Chad Buehler | ... | compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau | ... | digital compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette) |
Alex Cancado | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Alexandre Cancado) |
Jen Cantwell | ... | digital effects artist: Svengali Visual Effects |
Huey Carroll | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Merlin Carroll | ... | digital effects artist: LOOK! Effects Inc. (as Merlin Carrell) |
Joe Censoplano | ... | digital effects artist: Radium |
Alexander Chen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Chu | ... | compositor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals / fire artist: EFilm (as Pat Clancey) |
Mike Collins | ... | digital effects artist: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Shaun Comly | ... | digital effects lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures |
Erik Courtney | ... | compositor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Brandon Criswell | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Nuria Cuesta | ... | digital compositor: Syndrome VFX |
Kevin Culhane | ... | digital effects rigger: Asylum |
David Dare | ... | digital effects artist: Svengali Visual Effects |
Peter Demarest | ... | visual effects compositor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Marie Victoria Denoga | ... | digital compositor |
Dariush Derakhshani | ... | digital effects artist: Radium |
Amit Dhawal | ... | digital effects rotoscoper: Asylum |
Michael Dillon | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Ben Dishart | ... | visual effects artist: Asylum |
Chad Dombrova | ... | digital effects lighter: Luma Pictures |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | digital effects supervisor: Asylum |
Tim Drnec | ... | spydercam coordinator |
Brian Ducharme | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Edwards | ... | rotoscope artist: Asylum |
Stephen Edwards | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Eric Evans | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Michael J. Eves | ... | visual effects supervisor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Sean Andrew Faden | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Henrik Fett | ... | digital effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Andy Foster | ... | digital effects producer: Asylum (as Andrew Foster) |
Jenny Foster | ... | digital effects producer: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Giancarlo Ganziano | ... | visual effects editor (as Gian Ganziano) |
Victor J. Garza | ... | digital effects artist: Radium |
Jack Geckler | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
Rocco Gioffre | ... | supervising matte artist: Svengali Visual Effects |
Cameron Gray | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Matthew Hackett | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum (as Matt Hackett) |
Matt Hallen | ... | digital compositor |
H Haden Hammond | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Max Harris | ... | inferno artist: Asylum |
John R. Hazzard | ... | digital effects animator: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard) |
Todd Hemsley | ... | inferno artist: Asylum |
Brent Hensarling | ... | senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures |
Michael Hobbs | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum (as Michael Hobbes) |
David Hochstadter | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Owen Holdren | ... | compositor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Chris Hopkins | ... | digital effects artist: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Anthony Huljev | ... | visual effects producer |
Nancy Hyland | ... | digital effects artist: Radium |
Cajun Hylton | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Amanda Instone | ... | digital effects artist: Svengali Visual Effects |
Christopher Ivins | ... | digital effects artist |
Julie Jang | ... | inferno artist: Radium |
Bernardo Jasso | ... | motion control technician |
Justin Johnson | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Leopoldo Juarez | ... | digital effects artist: Radium |
Jonathan Keeton | ... | digital effects supervisor: Radium |
Joe Ken | ... | compositing supervisor: Asylum |
Nineli Khanian | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Danny S. Kim | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Deke Kincaid | ... | digital artist: Asylum |
David Kintner | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Wendy Klein | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Yoshio Kohashi | ... | compositor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Gary Laurie | ... | matchmove technical director: Asylum |
James Do Young Lee | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum (as James Doyoung Lee) |
Didier Levy | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Roman Lewcke | ... | motion control operator |
Noll Linsangan | ... | digital compositor: Radium |
Mark Lipsmeyer | ... | tracker/matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects |
Kenneth Littleton | ... | compositor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Lawrence Littleton | ... | compositor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Jason Locke | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Ken Locsmandi | ... | digital effects supervisor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
J.M. Logan | ... | visual effects |
Michael Lori | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Raul Luna | ... | visual effects |
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich | ... | compositor: Zen Haven Studios Inc. |
Valy Lungoccia | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Sean Main | ... | digital effects producer: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Paul Maples | ... | motion control operator |
Artin Matousian | ... | systems administrator: Luma Pictures |
Matthew Maude | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Lheno Mazzotti | ... | department manager |
John P. Mesa | ... | visual effects supervisor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Derek Milner | ... | color timing and paint |
Michele Moen | ... | digital matte painter: Svengali Visual Effects |
Daniel Mohar Fresan | ... | motion control operator |
Glenn Morris | ... | digital effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Steve Muangman | ... | digital compositor: Asylum Visual Effects |
Laura Murillo | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Kenneth Nakada | ... | matte artist: Zen Haven Studios Inc. |
Ashok Nayar | ... | visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Ben Neall | ... | digital effects texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Ian Noe | ... | visual effects producer |
E. Skye Paul | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Edie Paul | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum (as E. Skye Paul) |
Michael Pecchia | ... | compositor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Richard Piedra | ... | compositor: Filmworks/FX Inc. |
Raphael A. Pimentel | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel) / lead animator: Luma Pictures |
Pavel Pranevsky | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Scott Rader | ... | digital effects artist: Radium |
Ted Rae | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca Ramsey | ... | visual effects executive producer: Look Effects |
Allan Randall | ... | motion control operator |
Mark P. Renton | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Victor Rodriguez | ... | digital effects artist: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Nicole Samarron | ... | digital effects roto artist: Svengali Visual Effects |
Marc-Andre Samson | ... | digital matte painter: Svengali Visual Effects |
Casey Schatz | ... | previsualization artist |
Gunther Schatz | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Nabil Schiantarelli | ... | visual effects senior compositor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Chad Schott | ... | digital compositor |
Todd Semmes | ... | Spydercam coordinator/rigging |
Alejandro Serrano Hernandez | ... | motion control operator |
Rasha Shalaby | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric W. Shamlin | ... | visual effects producer |
Gabe Shedd | ... | visual effects staff |
Payam Shohadai | ... | senior digital effects producer: Luma Pictures |
Pedram Shohadai | ... | digital effects animator: Luma Pictures |
Joey Sila | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Jared Simeth | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Andy Simonson | ... | digital effects coordinator: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Jonathan Sims | ... | digital effects artist: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Thanapoom Siripopungul | ... | digital effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Danita Slaughter | ... | digital opticals editor |
Hilary Sperling Stauffer | ... | inferno artist: Asylum (as Hilary Sperling) |
Rob Stauffer | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
John Stewart | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Mark Sullivan | ... | digital matte artist: Svengali Visual Effects |
Daniel Sunwoo | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Sarote Tabcum Jr. | ... | digital compositor: Syndrome VFX |
Matthew Thunell | ... | digital effects producer: Radium |
Alexander Tirasongkran | ... | matchmove technical director: Asylum (as Alex Tirasongkran) |
Syria Toliver | ... | senior digital compositor |
Stefano Trivelli | ... | supervising compositor: Svengali Visual Effects |
Zachary Tucker | ... | visual effects artist: Asylum |
John Vassallo | ... | digital effects animator: Luma Pictures |
Jamie Venable | ... | visual effects producer: Svengali Visual Effects |
Aaron Vest | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Pablo Wang | ... | compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Mike Warner | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Mark H. Weingartner | ... | motion control supervisor (as Mark Weingartner) |
Jeff Werner | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum |
Eric Withee | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Svengali FX |
Doug Witsken | ... | compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. |
Momo Yang | ... | matchmover |
Genevieve Yee | ... | tracker |
Joseph A. Zaki | ... | digital effects artist: Asylum (as Joseph Zaki) |
Jeffrey Louie | ... | post production engineer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joan Manuel Absalon | ... | stunts |
Gerardo Albarrán | ... | stunt coordinator: Mexico (as Gerardo Moreno) |
Ignacio Arteaga | ... | stunts |
Teresa Arteaga | ... | stunts |
Nick Brandon | ... | stunts (as Nicholas Charles Brandon) |
Moises Calderon | ... | stunts |
Erick Contreras | ... | stunts |
Raúl Gaher | ... | stunts (as Raul Gaher) |
Salvador Gutierrez | ... | stunts |
Ulises Guzman | ... | stunts |
Tomás Guzmán | ... | stunts (as Tomas Guzman) |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Victor Hugo Ramirez | ... | stunts (as Victor Hugo) |
José Luis Jiménez | ... | stunts (as Jose Luis Jiminez) |
Shawn Kautz | ... | stunts |
Javier Lambert | ... | stunts |
Robbie General Lee | ... | stunt performer |
Arturo Marroquin | ... | stunts |
Victor Hugo Martinez | ... | stunt rigger (credited) |
Mauricio Martínez | ... | stunts (as Mauricio Martinez) |
Matt McColm | ... | stunts |
John Meier | ... | stunts (as John C. Meier) |
Gustavo Mejia | ... | stunts |
Isidro Mora | ... | stunts |
Gabriela Moreno | ... | stunts |
Gerardo Moreno | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jamie Ortiz | ... | stunts (as Jaime Ortiz) |
Shawn Robinson | ... | stunts |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mic Rogers) |
Nayeli Rosas | ... | stunts |
Gerardo Soublette | ... | stunts |
Christopher J. Tuck | ... | stunts |
Ezequiel Virgen | ... | stunts |
Mike Weis | ... | stunts (as Michael Weis) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Danny Wynands | ... | stunts (as Dan Waynands) |
Victor Hugo Martinez | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. | ... | video assist (as Alfred Ainsworth) |
Alfredo Audel | ... | rigging grip |
Adam Austin | ... | libra head technician |
Rocky Babcock | ... | libra head technician |
Adam Barth | ... | video assist operator |
Mark Binnall | ... | grip: UK |
Jeff Brinker | ... | rigging grip |
Christian Camacho | ... | video technician: second unit |
Rolando Campos | ... | second assistant camera: Costa Rica |
Mario Cardona | ... | director of photography: Costa Rica |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip: second unit (as Michael Catanzarite) |
Alan Kelvin Contreras | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera / steadicam operator |
Andrew Cooper | ... | still photographer |
Raúl Cortés Martinez | ... | company grip (as Raul Cortes Martínez) |
Gustavo Covarrubias | ... | company grip (as Gustavo A. Covarrubias S.) / key grip: Mexico |
Ricardo Covarrubias | ... | dolly grip (as Ricardo B. Covarrubias G.) |
Salvador De Gante | ... | company grip |
Shawn Duchscherer | ... | set lighting technician |
Megan Forste | ... | first assistant camera: "d" camera |
Ian Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Manuel García | ... | camera loader |
James J. Gilson | ... | gaffer (as Jil Gilson) |
Carlos Gonzalez | ... | crane operator: Technocrane |
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez | ... | rigging best boy electric: Mexico |
Jose Ruben González D. | ... | generator operator |
Pedro González | ... | rigging key grip: Mexico |
Kirk Greenberg | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Luis Lara Guerrero | ... | electrician (as Luis Lara) |
Robert Hatfield | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kim Heath | ... | rigging key grip |
Ricardo Hernandez Bortolini | ... | company grip |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Edgar Hurtado | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Greg Johnson | ... | video assist |
Andy Loran | ... | Lighting |
Gavin MacArthur | ... | camera loader: UK |
Leonardo Magdaleno | ... | rigging electrician |
Joe Martens | ... | best boy electric (as Joseph Martens) |
John Martens | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rafael Emisael Martínez Bravo | ... | electrician |
Ignacio Martínez | ... | rigging electrician (as Ignacio Martinez) |
Fred L. McLane | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Fred McLane) |
Rafael 'Pache' Mejía | ... | company grip (as Rafael Mejia García) |
Carlos Mendoza | ... | company grip (as Carlos Mendoza Campos) |
Richard Merryman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Richard Merriman) / director of photography: second unit (as Richard Merriman) |
John Murphy | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Noe Muñoz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Noe Munoz) |
Mark O'Kane | ... | additional camera operator |
Daryn Okada | ... | director of photography: UK |
Francisco Jaime Pastrana | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Francisco Pastrana) |
William 'Bear' Paul | ... | key grip |
Chris Pavlu | ... | electrician |
Patricio Pereda Solórzano | ... | company grip |
Felipe Perez-Burchard | ... | digital preview technician |
Brandon Ponticelle | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe A. Ponticelle | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg G. Reeves | ... | rigging electrician |
Beau Damon Richards | ... | electrician: first company (as Beau Richards) |
Jose A. Rivera | ... | camera loader: Costa Rica |
Raul Riveros | ... | digital camera utility |
Chad Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / steadicam operator |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Juan Carlos Rodriguez P. | ... | company grip |
Guillermo Rosas | ... | camera operator: "d" camera |
Andrew Rowlands | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / steadicam operator |
Diego Sanchez | ... | video assist assistant |
Jose Luis Sanchez | ... | electrician |
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein | ... | best boy grip (as Pablo Santiago) |
Cesar R. Solis | ... | second assistant camera |
Humberto Sánchez | ... | rigging grip (as Humberto Sanchez) |
Christian Tico Herrera | ... | crane operator (as Christian Herrera) / first assistant camera: Costa Rica (as Christian Herrera) |
Aleksandar Tijanic | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Toft | ... | video assist: UK |
Eduardo Flores Torres | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Trewartha | ... | camera loader: UK (as Andres Trewartha) |
Mauricio Vega | ... | rigging electrician |
J. Xavier Velasco | ... | epk cinematographer |
Art Villasenor | ... | technocrane technician |
Roger Wall | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kelly Way | ... | electrician: first company |
Jason Winger | ... | rigging grip |
Maryan Zurek | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Emanuele Salvatore | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jason Donnelly | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Edna Arriola | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Kate Carlin | ... | adr voice casting |
Jorge Guerrero | ... | extras casting |
Sonia Guerrero | ... | extras casting assistant |
Genaro Hernandez | ... | casting assistant |
Ricardo Hoseguera | ... | casting assistant |
Luis Rivera Patas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jesus Quinones | ... | casting assistant |
Alejandro Reza | ... | special casting |
Rodrigo Urbano | ... | casting assistant |
Lizbeth Villegas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul D. Alarcon | ... | leather work |
Isis Alcazar | ... | costumer: beader / costumer: fiberwork |
Miriam Cruz Carlin | ... | dressmaker and sewer |
Martha Castillero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rodolfo Cruz | ... | leather work (as Rodolfo 'Adolfo' Cruz) |
Javier Delgado | ... | set costumer |
Aydee Nowep Domínguez | ... | costume assistant (as Aydee Dominguez) |
Jeannie Flynn | ... | costume supervisor (as Jeannie Ione Flynn) |
Brenda Gomez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Zeferino Gutierrez | ... | costume dyer and ager (as Zeferino Gutierriz) |
David Jardon | ... | head costume cutter and stitcher |
Ismael Jardon | ... | costume supervisor |
Arturo Lazcano | ... | head costume painter |
Emanuel Mecholuam | ... | costume painter |
Mariana Mechoulam | ... | set costumer |
Jose Luis Montero | ... | set costumer |
Carlos 'Pollo' Munguia | ... | key set costumer (as Carlos Munguia) |
Abigail A. Palacios | ... | costumer: beader |
Maggie Partington-Smith | ... | costume assistant: UK |
Hector Alejandro Pineda | ... | costume graphics |
Alejandra Cárdenas Rodriguez | ... | costume assistant |
Emilio Solorzano | ... | costume painter |
Pam Verran | ... | costume assistant |
Pamela Verran | ... | costume assistant |
Rosemarie Wessels | ... | costume assistant: UK (as Rosemary Wessels) |
Shirley Wilson | ... | costume assistant: UK |
Africa Zayas | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Fahed Alhabib | ... | editorial production assistant (as Fahed Al-Habib) |
Steve Bowen | ... | digital intermediate colorist: EFilm |
Elisabeth Cotter | ... | color imaging supervisor: EFilm |
Donnie Creighton | ... | digital intermediate producer: EFilm |
Michael Dillon | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer: EFilm |
Gail DuFosse | ... | assistant editor: avid (as Gail Du Fossé) |
Barbara Dunning | ... | first assistant film editor |
Ben Estrada | ... | digital intermediate color artist: EFilm |
Scott Freeman | ... | Artist Inventor of Agnostic Tapeless Conform Workflow includes Roundtrip / Avid Technician / on-line editor |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Fergus Hally | ... | colorist |
Robert Hatfield | ... | colorist (as Bobby Hatfield) |
Josh Haynie | ... | Head of Production: Efilm |
Sean Lawrence | ... | colorist: dailies |
Cristina Ramiro Monroy | ... | editorial production assistant (as Cristina R. Monroy) |
Tom Moore | ... | on-line editor |
George Papuashvili | ... | additional post-production services |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate editor: EFilm |
Mark Perzely | ... | first assistant editor: avid |
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. | ... | second assistant editor: avid (as Stephen Rickert) |
Kevin Stitt | ... | additional film editor |
Sam Tirado | ... | colorist: dailies |
J. Allan White | ... | editorial production assistant |
Scott Freeman | ... | on-line digitizer (uncredited) |
Mathieu Reid | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Benjamin J. Roberts | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carn Burton | ... | location manager: UK |
Javier Del Rio | ... | location assistant |
John David Gunkle | ... | assistant location manager: UK (as David Gunkle) |
Carlos Muñoz Portal | ... | location assistant |
Carlos Muñoz | ... | location assistant |
Horacio Rodríguez | ... | assistant location manager |
Alejandro Uriegas | ... | location assistant |
Fernando Uriegas | ... | location manager (as Fernando 'Boogie' Uriegas) |
Pipo Varela | ... | location assistant |
Asajiro Yamamoto | ... | location assistant accountant (as Asaziro Yamamoto) |
Music Department
Rahat Fateh Ali Khan | ... | vocals (as Rahat Nusrat Fateh Ali Kahn) |
Robin Baynton | ... | assistant music engineer |
Dick Bernstein | ... | music editor |
Terry Edwards | ... | additional vocals / vocals |
Jan Hendrickse | ... | musician: ethnic woodwinds |
Jim Henrikson | ... | music editor |
Tony Hinnigan | ... | musician: ethnic woodwinds |
Gary Kettel | ... | musician: percussion |
Richard Lancaster | ... | assistant music engineer |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive in charge of music |
Aaron Martin | ... | music score programmer / musician: synthesizer programming |
Daniel Nielsen | ... | composer: trailer music |
Simon Rhodes | ... | music scoring mixer / score recordist |
Shafiq Saddiqui | ... | vocal coordinator |
Ian Underwood | ... | musician: synthesizer programming |
Sylvia Wells | ... | music score supervisor |
Gou Yi | ... | musician: ethnic woodwinds |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvie Chesneau | ... | script supervisor |
Israel Pasco | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Andrea Álvarez Sánchez | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Andrea Alvarez) |
Transportation Department
Marco Acacio | ... | driver |
Efrain Aguirre | ... | driver (as Ephrain Aguirre) |
Eric Amador | ... | driver (as Erik Amador) |
Jose Amador | ... | driver |
Luis David Avila | ... | driver |
Noel Betaza | ... | driver |
Armando Blanco | ... | driver |
Julio Bolanos | ... | transportation dispatcher (as Julio Bolaños) |
Vicente Bolaños | ... | driver |
Victor M. Carrera | ... | driver (as Victor Carrera) |
Gerardo Castell | ... | driver |
Miguel Castell | ... | driver |
Estanislao Castillo | ... | driver |
Jose Castillo | ... | driver |
José Cruz | ... | driver (as Jose Cruz Garduño) |
Juan Cruz | ... | driver |
Arturo Curiel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Hector Curiel | ... | transportation captain (as hevtor 'Tito' Curiel) |
Jose Luis Curiel | ... | driver |
Ernesto Diaz Mata | ... | driver |
Ernesto Diaz Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Jose Luis Gallaga | ... | driver |
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Ricardo Gallarzo) |
Rene Garcia | ... | driver |
Antonio García | ... | driver (as Jose Antonio Garcia) |
Humberto Gardea | ... | driver |
Braulio Phedra González | ... | driver |
Alberto Gutierrez | ... | driver |
Jose Luis Hernandez | ... | driver |
Victor Hurtado | ... | driver |
Juan Manuel Islas | ... | driver |
Gilardo Lara | ... | driver |
Miguel Lozano | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Francisco Luna | ... | driver |
Alain Madera | ... | driver |
Carlos Martinez | ... | driver |
Humberto Megarejo | ... | driver |
Ernesto Mejia | ... | driver |
Raul Mendez | ... | driver |
Manuel Montes de Oca | ... | driver |
Antonio Montes | ... | driver |
Miguel Morales | ... | driver |
Francisco Moreno | ... | driver |
Erwin Murguia | ... | driver |
Manuel Paredes Murillo | ... | driver |
Samuel Navarro | ... | driver |
Alfredo Nonato | ... | driver |
Federico Pahua | ... | driver |
Filipe Palacios | ... | driver |
Alfonso Paredes | ... | driver (as Alfonso Muillo) |
Romualdo Pedraza | ... | driver |
Federico Perez | ... | driver |
Armando Quiroz | ... | driver |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation coordinator: Los Angeles |
Jesús Luna Reyes | ... | driver (as Jesús Reyes) |
César Reyes | ... | driver (as Cesar 'Chicharo' Reyes) |
Alberto Rodriguez B. | ... | driver |
Gerardo Rodriguez Marin | ... | driver |
Nemecio Rodríguez | ... | driver (as Nemecio Rodriguez) |
Miguel Ruiz | ... | driver |
Jose Soriano Garcia | ... | driver |
Daniel Teacalco | ... | driver |
Enrique Velasco | ... | driver |
Claudio Vicente | ... | driver |
Ricardo Villarreal | ... | driver |
Manuel Ávila | ... | driver (as Manuel Avila) |
Additional Crew
Giovanna Acha Aleman | ... | production assistant |
Armando Amador | ... | production accountant |
Enriqueta 'Queta' Amador | ... | location accountant (as Enriqueta Amadore) |
Simon Atherton | ... | armorer |
Ana Ballesteros | ... | catering coordinator |
Jose Manuel Ballesteros | ... | craft service coordinator |
Mauricio Ballesteros | ... | craft service |
Stephanie Barker | ... | medic: UK |
Siobhan Brook | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Shelbie Bruce | ... | loop group: voice |
Ana Buenrostro | ... | production assistant |
Jesus Cabuto | ... | accounting clerk |
Aarón I. Campos | ... | set production assistant |
Abel Casillas | ... | delegate: ANDA |
Hilario Chi | ... | dialogue coach |
Cristopher 'Choke' Correa | ... | unit manager: second unit (as Christopher 'Choke' Correa) |
Emilio Cortés | ... | operator: public address system (as Emilio Cortes) |
Kevin Curtin | ... | production assistant |
Matt Dalton | ... | production accountant: UK |
Martin Devis | ... | international distribution |
Joanne Dixon | ... | crowd coordinator |
Emily Evans | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Carlos Fonesca | ... | production assistant |
Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon | ... | production office assistant |
Elan Garfias | ... | loop group: Voice |
Chris Garnaas | ... | puppeteer |
Juan Carlos Garrido | ... | union production chief |
Vicente Gil | ... | production assistant |
Yuria Goded | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eduardo Gonzales | ... | animal wrangler |
Zoë Gower-Jones | ... | office production assistant: UK |
Uriel Grajeda Lara | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Luis Enrique Granados | ... | production assistant (as Enrique Granados) |
Nick Guerra | ... | assistant: Mel Gibson |
Brandon Gutierrez | ... | assistant: projection production |
Robert Hatfield | ... | projectionist (as Bobby Hatfield) |
Alan Hausmann | ... | armorer |
Patrick Heyerdahl | ... | on-set production assistant |
David Hickey | ... | payroll accountant (as David C. Hiskey) |
Dan Hindes | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema |
Barney Hughes | ... | extras coordinator: UK |
Andres Ibañez Diaz Infante | ... | key set production assistant |
Angela M. Illan | ... | production assistant |
Mark Jacyszyn | ... | production supervisor: Captive Audience Prod. |
Jim Knell | ... | assistant: SPFX producer |
Bob Kocourek | ... | production accountant |
Asli Korkmaz | ... | assistant to line producer |
Tim Lewis | ... | armoury modeller |
Silvano Martinez | ... | Location Support |
Christie Mattull | ... | insurance services |
Tavatha Menendez | ... | production assistant (as Tavatha Meléndez) |
Christos Michaels | ... | business & legal affairs: Icon Entertainment International |
David Miercort | ... | executive vice president of business affairs and general counsel: Icon |
Carlos René Minera | ... | animal wrangler (as Carlos Rene Minera) |
Jhane Myers | ... | public relations: Native community engagement |
Miguel Necoechea Jr. | ... | production assistant (as Miguel Necoechea Chavez) |
David Negrete | ... | payroll |
John Nixon | ... | armorer |
Blaise Noto | ... | unit publicist |
Tania Nunez Amador | ... | payroll accountant (as Tania Amador) |
Maider Oleaga | ... | production assistant |
Emanuel Orlando | ... | loop group:voice |
Rocío Ortega | ... | head animal trainer (as Rocio Ortega) |
Mauricio Pedroza | ... | production assistant |
Debbie Peterson | ... | accountant: make-up and hair |
Claudia Porter | ... | assistant animal trainer |
Eduardo Porter | ... | animal wrangler |
Shirley Proctor | ... | insurance accountant |
Jorge Eduardo Ramírez | ... | production assistant (as Jorge 'Gordy' Ramirez) |
Rafael Reyes | ... | production assistant |
Roberto Reyna | ... | medic: construction |
Lorenzo Roca | ... | animal master - black panthers |
Daniela Rojas | ... | assistant armorer (as Daniela Rojas Mont) |
Rodrigo Rojas | ... | production coordinator: Costa Rica |
Julianna Rose | ... | additional adr voice |
Nelly Ruelas Vela | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Nelly Ruelas) |
Todd SanSone | ... | wireless imaging technician |
Helen Seery | ... | first production accountant |
Rick Senteno | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Tim Shephard | ... | assistant: Mel Gibson |
Rulan Tangen | ... | choreographer |
Amy Tillman | ... | business and legal affairs manager: Icon |
Ernesto Trejo | ... | set medic |
Gregorio Trejo | ... | movement workshop teacher |
Marcelo Tubert | ... | adr loop group |
Miriam Tun | ... | dialogue coach |
Belinda Uriegas | ... | production coordinator |
Efrén Valladares | ... | travel coordinator (as Efren Valladares) |
Rosa Isela Villegas | ... | first production accountant |
Bonnie F. Watkins | ... | assistant: Bruce Davey |
Claire Welsh | ... | assistant production coordinator: UK |
Asajiro Yamamoto | ... | account assistant |
Shelby Young | ... | adr voice |
Francisco Leonardo Yáñez | ... | road construction supervisor (as Francisco 'Paco' Yañez) |
Christopher Xavier Lozano | ... | stills photography (uncredited) |
Thanks
Richard Hansen | ... | thanks (as Richard D. Hansen Ph.D.) |