Directed by
Cal Brunker |
Writing Credits
Bob Barlen | ... | (written by) & |
Cal Brunker | ... | (written by) |
Stephen Fry | ... | (additional writing by) & |
David Javerbaum | ... | (additional writing by) & |
Dan Mazer | ... | (additional writing by) |
Tony Leech | ... | (based on a story by) & |
Cory Edwards | ... | (based on a story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ivan Bajic | ... | co-executive producer |
Tamara Boutcher | ... | associate producer |
Luke Carroll | ... | producer (produced by) |
Phillip Glasser | ... | co-executive producer |
Jinko Gotoh | ... | co-executive producer |
Kerry Harrington | ... | assistant producer: RainMaker Entertainment, Inc. |
Brian Inerfeld | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tony Leech | ... | executive producer |
Harry Linden | ... | line producer |
Gregory R. Little | ... | executive producer: RainMaker Entertainment, Inc. |
Stuart Lowder | ... | associate producer |
Radenko Milakovic | ... | executive producer |
Rick Mischel | ... | executive producer: RainMaker Entertainment, Inc. |
Marvin Peart | ... | executive producer |
Rodney Shealey | ... | associate producer |
George Tsvtanski | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Winder | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Aaron Zigman |
Cinematography by
Matthew A. Ward | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Landon | ... | (as Matthew Landon) |
Scott Winlaw |
Casting By
Matthew Jon Beck | ||
Linda Lamontagne |
Production Design by
Barry E. Jackson |
Art Direction by
Matthias Lechner | ... | (art direction by) |
Production Management
George Allen | ... | associate production manager |
Nate Barnard | ... | associate production manager |
Alison Beckett | ... | executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company |
Tim Clawson | ... | executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company |
Kim Dent Wilder | ... | executive in charge of production: Rainmaker |
Kylie Ellis | ... | executive in charge of production: Rainmaker |
Kaitlyn Fox | ... | associate production manager |
Ashley Irving-Scott | ... | associate production manager |
Koah Kruse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher Passig | ... | executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Comany / executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company |
Tony Pelle | ... | director of production technology |
Dylan Sellers | ... | executive in charge of production and casting: The Weinstein Company |
Jonathan Shore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ruth Strother | ... | production manager |
Sharan Wood | ... | production manager: Rainmaker Entertainment |
Art Department
Sarah Airriess | ... | additional visual designer |
Myke Bakich | ... | additional story artist |
Donna Brockopp | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Chai | ... | visual development artist |
Shyh Chai | ... | additional designer |
Peter Chan | ... | lead visual development artist |
David Chlystek | ... | additional story artist |
Ryan Church | ... | additional designer |
Jericca Cleland | ... | cinematic designer: previsualization |
Jake Collinge | ... | designer |
Ricardo Curtis | ... | storyboard artist |
Sylvain Deboissy | ... | character designer |
Desmond Downes | ... | color designer |
Fred Gambino | ... | visual development |
Steve Garcia | ... | lead story artist |
Craig George | ... | storyboard artist |
Gary Glover | ... | concept artist |
Gary Glover | ... | additional designer |
Michele Graybeal | ... | concept art |
Charles Guan | ... | visual development artist |
Tim Guyer | ... | concept artist |
Colin Jack | ... | additional story artist |
Jim Kammerud | ... | storyboard artist |
Justin Kohse | ... | motion graphics artist |
David Krentz | ... | visual development artist |
Sylvie Lacroix | ... | color designer |
Lih Liau | ... | storyboard artist |
Angelo Libutti | ... | storyboard artist |
Tamara Lusher | ... | story artist |
David Lux | ... | storyboard artist |
Sarah Mensinga | ... | character designer |
Ian Miller | ... | designer |
Bruce Morris | ... | storyboard artist |
Ken Mundie | ... | storyboard artist |
Sean Norman | ... | lighting artist |
Sunil Pant | ... | senior designer |
Dallas Parker | ... | additional story artist |
Gil Rimmer | ... | concept artist / visual development |
Sahle Robinson | ... | additional story artist |
Lyndon Ruddy | ... | additional contributing artist & crew |
Tom Sales | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Schouten | ... | storyboard artist |
Armand Serrano | ... | visual development |
Rasoul Shafeazadeh | ... | matte painting artist |
Greg Spalenka | ... | visual development artist |
Gregory Scott Spalenka | ... | concept designer |
Scott Underwood | ... | lead story artist |
Mike West | ... | storyboard artist |
Young Ki Yoon | ... | designer |
Young Min Yoon | ... | senior designer |
David Krentz | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Craig Berkey | ... | additional sound design |
Brian Bowles | ... | adr editor |
Ben Burtt | ... | additional sound design |
Kathy Cavaiola | ... | recording coordinator |
Rachel Chancey | ... | foley supervisor |
Bob Chefalas | ... | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Conway | ... | additional adr editor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Maegan Hayward | ... | post prod. sound facility coordinator |
Robert Hein | ... | sound effects editor |
Gord Hillier | ... | additional adr editor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Tony Martinez | ... | dialogue editor |
Igor Nikolic | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bruce Nyznik | ... | additional adr editor |
Dave Paterson | ... | Sound Re-Recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenfield Payne | ... | sound effects editor |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | foley editor |
Steve F.B. Smith | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Wyatt Sprague | ... | sound effects editor |
Gregg Swiatlowski | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Tirone | ... | Sound Re-Recordist |
Damian Volpe | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Eliuk | ... | walla recordist (uncredited) |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Xylina Golding | ... | sound facilities coordinator (uncredited) |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) |
Wouter van Herwerden | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Catalina Acosta | ... | digital compositor |
Martha Aguilar | ... | compositor |
Martika Aguilar | ... | compositor |
Luis Almazan | ... | lead compositor |
Anthony Amenta | ... | lighting artist |
Guillaume Arrieux | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Bao | ... | lighting artist |
Patrick Beauchamp | ... | lighting supervisor |
Laurence Berkani | ... | visual effects producer |
Giorgio Bertolone | ... | lead creature technical director |
Niles Bontrager | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Stephanie Broussaud | ... | digital compositor |
Ron Bublitz | ... | character pipeline technical director |
Karl Buckley | ... | lead surfacing artist |
James Burke | ... | lead effects artist |
Angelo Caruso | ... | title artist |
Adrian Chan | ... | lead character artist |
Carol Cheng | ... | texturing artist |
Borae Jungsuk Cho | ... | lighting technical director |
Anita Clipston | ... | compositor |
Joseph H. Coleman | ... | visual effects artist |
Louis Corr | ... | compositor |
Bogdan Cristescu | ... | digital compositor |
Brad Dunbar | ... | fx supervisor |
Steven Elford | ... | cg supervisor |
Winston Fan | ... | compositor / visual effects artist |
Frederick Fowles | ... | supervisor: creature department |
David E. Franks | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Benoit Gagnon | ... | digital compositor |
Andrei Gheorghiu | ... | digital compositor |
Herod Gilani | ... | lighting artist |
Rick Glumac | ... | cg supervisor |
Joshua Goetz | ... | compositor |
Amy-Amarinder Gohal | ... | cloth artist |
Victoria Grey | ... | pipeline technical director (as Neil Grey) |
Erik Gronfeldt | ... | texture artist |
Thomas Groppi | ... | pipeline instructor |
Brandon Hafeli | ... | software development |
Jason Hancox | ... | motion capture specialist |
Buzz Hays | ... | stereoscopic 3d producer |
Tandee Ireland | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Kafantaris | ... | stereoscopic artist |
Kurt Kaufman | ... | matte painter |
Jasper Kidd | ... | compositing supervisor |
Aeron Kline | ... | lead lighting artist |
Keith Kolder | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jessica Koubi | ... | creature pipeline td |
Alice Kramer-McNish | ... | lighting artist (as Alice Kramer) |
Jean-François Larivière | ... | digital compositor |
Christina Larouche | ... | digital compositor |
Kang Sub Lee | ... | senior lighting and compositing artist: Rainmaker ET |
Celeste Leizer | ... | visual effects artist |
Bianca Lemus | ... | compositor |
Jeff Lietz | ... | lead stereographer / supervisor: vfx |
Laura Maltman | ... | compositor |
Elaine Martin | ... | lighting artist |
Jason McKeeman | ... | creature pipeline td |
Kevin McKibbin | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Chris McNish | ... | lighting supervisor |
Daniel Mermelstein | ... | digital compositor |
Maisha Moore | ... | character texture artist |
Sean Norman | ... | lighting artist |
Joel Olmstead | ... | lead cg modeler |
Safak Oner | ... | senior creature pipeline technical director (as Hayri Safak Oner) |
Peter Pelisek | ... | digital compositor |
Tony Pelle | ... | cg supervisor |
Joe Pelz | ... | visual effects |
Curtis Poirier | ... | render wrangler |
Edwin Poon | ... | lighting artist |
Paula Requa | ... | compositor |
Frank Riley | ... | compositor |
Jason Robertson | ... | visual effects producer |
Ricardo Rodrigues | ... | creature technical director / visual effects artist |
Ran Sariel | ... | pipeline technical director |
Alex Segal | ... | shading/lighting techncial director |
Adam Sera | ... | fx supervisor |
Jeremy Sikorski | ... | surfacing lead |
Tom Sirdevan | ... | shader writer |
Karen Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Rambo Snyder | ... | senior lighting artist |
Daniel Stein | ... | stereo technical supervisor |
Michael Suggs | ... | stereoscopic compositor: stereoscopic conversion (as Michael D. Suggs) |
Nick Sullo | ... | matte painter (as Nick Sullo) |
Michael Sun | ... | effects artist |
Brett Swanson | ... | compositor |
Christophe Trepanier | ... | digital compositor |
Trudy Truong | ... | junior creature technical director |
Jevon Tsen | ... | lighting artist |
Adam Vorous | ... | lead environment modeller |
James Wallace | ... | supervising modeler |
Daniel Wexler | ... | pipeline technical director |
Carl Whiteside | ... | lead environment artist |
Wade Wilson | ... | creature effects technical director |
Kim Wiseman | ... | digital compositor |
Mona Yuan | ... | lighting & compositing artist / lighting artist |
Asim Zaidi | ... | creature technical director |
Stunts
Amanda Dyar | ... | stunts |
Animation Department
Brian Ahlf | ... | pre-viz artist |
Myke Bakich | ... | additional story artist |
Nate Barnard | ... | shot finaling supervisor |
Dave Blais | ... | animator |
Chris Buckley | ... | animator |
Eric Burnett | ... | animator |
Izabela Bzymek | ... | animator (as Izabela Byzmek) |
Francis Cardeno | ... | animator |
Desiree Cassidy | ... | additional animator |
Auguste Chang | ... | animator |
Joey Chang | ... | lead animator |
Lawrence Chang | ... | additional modeler |
Eric Cheung | ... | animation lead |
Henry Cho | ... | lead creature technical director |
Jacques Daigle | ... | senior animator |
Sylvain Deboissy | ... | character designer |
Sander Dijk | ... | modeler |
Andrew Doucette | ... | animator |
Steven Elford | ... | cg supervisor |
Marc English | ... | creature technical director |
Fredrick Fasse | ... | animator |
Nathan Fitzgerald | ... | animator |
Chun Wai Adam Fok | ... | creature technical director |
Craig George | ... | story artist |
Jessica Giang | ... | additional layout artist |
Rick Glumac | ... | cg supervisor |
Julia Goehle | ... | animator |
Bryce Goodwin | ... | additional layout artist / senior shot finaling artist |
Cory Goodwin | ... | crowd animation |
Scott Guppy | ... | animator |
Michelle Hapke | ... | animator |
Gary Hendry | ... | lead layout artist |
David Humphreys | ... | animator |
Curtis Hunt | ... | animator |
Nigel Hunter | ... | crowd animation |
Hyun Chul Jung | ... | senior animator |
Jim Kammerud | ... | story artist |
Jasper Kidd | ... | previs artist |
Alice Kramer-McNish | ... | lighting artist (as Alice Kramer) |
Christine Krumpholz | ... | animator |
Julius Kwan | ... | senior animator |
Michael Langford | ... | senior animator |
Allen LeCorre | ... | previs artist |
Allen Lecorre | ... | layout artist |
Michael Lewicki | ... | additional animator |
Angelo Lo Presti | ... | animator |
Oscar Lo | ... | previs artist |
Rob Lodermeier | ... | senior animator |
David Lux | ... | storyboard artist |
Behzad Mansoori-Dara | ... | additional artist |
Maisha Moore | ... | character texture artist |
Bruce Morris | ... | story artist |
Alejandro Mozqueda Torres | ... | additional animator |
Patrick Nash | ... | previs artist |
Colin Oleksyn | ... | animator |
Joel Olmstead | ... | lead modeler |
Jennifer Pagan | ... | setup artist |
Tony Pelle | ... | senior cg supervisor |
Blake Piebenga | ... | animator |
Graham Qually | ... | motion capture specialist |
Ricardo Rodrigues | ... | layout artist |
Christina Roodenburg | ... | animator |
Dan Root | ... | story artist |
Tom Sales | ... | story artist |
Vivek Shenoy | ... | shot finaling |
Matthew Shepherd | ... | animator |
Yi-Kai Shieh | ... | lighting artist |
Nicholas Smolyn | ... | layout artist / senior shot finaling artist (as Nick Smolyn) |
Jacob Sorensen | ... | animator |
Jason Spilchak | ... | animator |
Dustin Trenton | ... | animator |
Jason Tsai | ... | additional texture/shading |
Jim Turner | ... | previs artist |
John Vassallo | ... | lead animator |
Kelsey Wagner | ... | lead animator |
Curtis Willis | ... | animation: rainmaker |
Steve Wittmann | ... | animator |
Adam Wood | ... | animation director |
David MacLeod | ... | shot finaling (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Micah Dahlberg | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Colin Adams | ... | additional assistant editor |
Scott Atkins | ... | post and media technician |
Jordan Atkinson | ... | digital intermediate conform editor / senior post and media technician |
David Avery | ... | additional assistant editor |
Sylvain Blais | ... | additional assistant editor |
Don Briggs | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Dale | ... | additional assistant editor |
Stephen Green | ... | assistant editor |
David Hall | ... | first assistant editor |
Jordan Hemsley | ... | associate editor |
Christopher Lasko | ... | first assistant editor (as Christopher Daniel-Lasko) |
Sepideh Merchant | ... | post-production assistant |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Christopher Passig | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Greg Richardson | ... | additional assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Thor Roos | ... | digital cinema colorist |
Mark Solomon | ... | additional editor |
Jason Ward | ... | additional assistant editor |
Mariah Breitel Hembree | ... | post script services (uncredited) |
Corey S. Johnsen | ... | post-production coordinator: The Weinstein Company (uncredited) |
Nicholas T. Shepard | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet |
Johnny Caruso | ... | supervising music editor |
Celeste Chada | ... | music clearance and licensing |
Peter Cobbin | ... | music recording engineer |
Amanda Conrad | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Grace Davidson | ... | soprano |
Ann De Renais | ... | choir |
Michael Dore | ... | singer |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score mixing recordist |
Toby Hulbert | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Lewis Jones | ... | pro tools recordist |
Paul Kimber | ... | musician |
Joanna Forbes L'Estrange | ... | singer (as Joanna Forbes) |
Ernest Lee | ... | additional engineering (as Ernie Lee) |
Eugene Mishustin | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Mollo | ... | composer: additional music (as Michael John Mollo) |
Andrew Oye | ... | music licensing |
Ben Parry | ... | choir director |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Rees-Roberts | ... | musician: trumpet |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Dana Sano | ... | music supervisor |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Michael Stern | ... | music recording engineer / music scoring mixer |
Jill Streater | ... | UK music preparation assistant |
Jack Sugden | ... | score assistant engineer |
Libby Umstead | ... | music coordinator |
Jesse Voccia | ... | electronic music programmer |
Lawrence Wallington | ... | singer |
E. Gedney Webb | ... | music editor |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | scoring music editor |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Chad Birmingham | ... | additional music editor (uncredited) |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Brian David Paul | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Jeremy Nathan Tisser | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Chris Ahrens | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Mark Atherlay | ... | adr voice artist |
Tanya Bennett | ... | controller |
Regner Blok-Andersen | ... | assistant technical director |
Hayley Brock | ... | facilities assistant |
Devon Brooks | ... | facilities assistant |
Michelle Buch | ... | facilities assistant |
Shaun Bullied | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Doran Chandler | ... | legal counsel |
Peter Chow | ... | accounts payable administrator |
Ananda Cox | ... | production coordinator |
Marlon Deane | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
John Delaney | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Anthony Di Ninno | ... | previs artist |
Julian Scott Diaz | ... | facilities assistant (as Julian Diaz) |
Victoria Elrod | ... | payroll manager |
Matthew Enright | ... | facilities assistant |
Mary Ellen Garratt | ... | director of finance: Rainmaker Entertainment (as Mary-Ellen Garrett) |
Jessica Giang | ... | facilities assistant |
Jennifer Gibb-Carsley | ... | manager of business affairs (as Jennifer Kraft) |
James H. Goldin | ... | production accountant |
Anna Guseva | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Fay Higgins | ... | production assistant |
Woojo Jeon | ... | post production coordinator |
Tara Kemes | ... | director of talent development: Rainmaker Entertainment |
Stephen King | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Jennifer Kraft | ... | manager of business affairs |
Anita Lee | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Shauna Lee | ... | production coordinator |
Jiri Licenik | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Albert Lim | ... | controller |
Harry Liu | ... | facilities assistant |
Tarquin Lougheide | ... | IT Support / Software Trainer |
Ian MacLeod | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Jennifer Malloy | ... | Executive |
Colleen Morton | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Alessandro Nardini | ... | additional contributing artists and crew (as Alex Nardini) |
Ezekiel Norton | ... | additional contributing artists and crew (as Zeke Norton) |
Vivek Patnaik | ... | facilities assistant |
Bryant Pike | ... | chief financial officer |
Melanie Plett | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Graham Qually | ... | facilities assistant |
Ozen Sayidof | ... | production coordinator |
Vandy Sok | ... | facilities assistant |
Ron Stinson | ... | director of it and operations |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement consultant |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement consultant |
Geoffrey Stott | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Michael Suggs | ... | stereoscopic compositing artist |
Gerry Swallow | ... | creative consultant |
Meera Tailor | ... | payroll assistant |
Brandon Tinney | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Jason Tsai | ... | facilities assistant |
Tony Tsai | ... | facilities assistant |
Jordan Vanderzalm | ... | previs artist |
Chrystal Wan | ... | additional contributing artists and crew (as Crystal Wang) |
Ralph Wing | ... | project accountant |
Sharan Wood | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Daniel Woods | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Brenda Yau | ... | facilities manager: Rainmaker Entertainment |
Darrell Yeo | ... | production assistant |
Melanie Zaffran | ... | production assistant |
Jen Zhang | ... | additional contributing artists and crew |
Kelly Shin | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jaimie Stevens | ... | assistant to executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Xavier Collin | ... | thanks |
Warren Franklin | ... | special thanks |