Directed by
Shimit Amin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jaideep Sahni | ... | (dialogue) |
Jaideep Sahni | ... | (screenplay) |
Jaideep Sahni | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Padam Bhushan | ... | line producer |
Aditya Chopra | ... | producer |
Yash Chopra | ... | producer |
Mitu Bhowmick Lange | ... | line producer |
Aashish Singh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Salim Merchant | ... | (as Suleiman Merchant) |
Sulaiman Merchant |
Cinematography by
Sudeep Chatterjee |
Editing by
Arif Ahmed | ... | (behind the scenes) |
Amitabh Shukla |
Casting By
Abhimanyu Ray |
Art Direction by
Sukant Panigrahy |
Costume Design by
Mandira Shukla | ||
Shiraz Siddique |
Makeup Department
Anwar Khan | ... | makeup artist |
Javed Khan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Satender Bhardwaj | ... | unit production manager: Delhi |
Gyandeep Chetry | ... | executive in charge of production |
Mohd. Haider | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rashid Ali Khan | ... | production manager |
Ella Lehaf | ... | production manager |
Ketankumar Patel | ... | production manager |
Ateeq Siddiqui | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashima Chibber | ... | first assistant director |
Bhavna Gautam | ... | assistant director |
Vibhu Gupta | ... | assistant director |
Stephen Jensen | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Karan Kashyap | ... | associate director |
Karan Vishwanath Kashyap | ... | associate director |
Anshai Lal | ... | assistant director |
Robert Miller | ... | action director |
Vicky Vijay | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dk Dharam | ... | assistant art director: dk dharam |
Samar Iqbal | ... | storyboard artist (as Samar Shaikh) |
Monto Maske | ... | art department |
Ganesh Nishad | ... | assistant art director |
Pankaj Pol | ... | assistant art director |
Balram Raut | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Sayed Aslam | ... | foley artist |
Khan Aziz | ... | Sound attendant |
Manas Choudhury | ... | sound recordist |
Abhijit Deo | ... | foley recording engineer |
Ganesh Gangadharan | ... | sound editor |
Shashi Kasare | ... | boom operator |
Aftab Khan | ... | sound recordist |
Anuj Mathur | ... | re-recording mixer |
Manoj Mochemadkar | ... | Assistant Re-Recording Mixer |
Ajay Kumar P.B. | ... | associate re recording mixer |
Mohammad Iqbal Paratwada | ... | foley artist |
Sameer Patra | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Manoj Yadav | ... | foley artist (as Yadav Manoj) |
Visual Effects by
Supriya Avate | ... | visual effects artist |
Prakash Bhoir | ... | digital compositor |
Saptarshi Chakraborty | ... | digital compositor |
Priyank Chaurasia | ... | senior compositor |
Abhineet Christian | ... | digital compositor |
Mandar Deshpande | ... | digital compositor |
Prag Gargatte | ... | rotoscope artist |
Arijit Ghosh | ... | visual effects artist |
Haresh Hingorani | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manik Iratkar | ... | digital matte painter |
Akhilesh Jain | ... | vfx creative lead |
Amit Jain | ... | digital compositor |
Shweta Kadam | ... | animator |
Manish Khatiwada | ... | roto/paint artist |
Arjun Mitra | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Snehal Mohapatra | ... | digital compositor (as Snehal Kumar Mohapatra) |
Yogesh Pardeshi | ... | digital compositor |
Dnyandeep Pundkar | ... | digital compositor |
Sasmit Ranadive | ... | 3d artist |
Chandrakant Sakpal | ... | visual effects |
Raj Sakpal | ... | digital artist |
Ronak Sanghadia | ... | project leader |
Vishal Shah | ... | digital artist |
Amjad Shaikh | ... | visual effects artist |
Gaurav Singh | ... | visual effects |
Keitan Yadav | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Robert Miller | ... | sports action director |
Mir Ranjan Negi | ... | sports consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anirban Chatterjee | ... | second assistant camera |
Vikrant Ghag | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Santosh Jadhav | ... | gaffer |
Ravi Kachhawa | ... | still photographer |
Deepak Kanojiya | ... | best boy |
Pradeep Kharwar | ... | best boy |
A. German Kumar | ... | camera attendant |
Mohan Prajapati | ... | Focus Pullar |
Chary Sajjana | ... | focus puller |
Shyam N. Shukla | ... | gaffer |
Anil Singh | ... | director of photography: second unit |
B.K. Sivan | ... | steadicam operator |
Rajiv Kumar Suryavanshi | ... | jib operator: cameraman |
Sanjeev Tamrakar | ... | focus puller |
Rajesh Tanwar | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Sonia Davoine | ... | casting coordinator |
Bidyut Dumra | ... | casting coordinator |
Mukesh Chhabra | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Tommy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Arif Ahmed | ... | Trailer & Promo Editor |
Rohan Desai | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Nirmal Gala | ... | digital intermediate production head |
Shakeel Khan | ... | assistant editor |
Kunal Moitra | ... | assistant editor |
Shreya Negandhi | ... | promo editor |
Smanoj C.P.K. Verma | ... | colorist |
Konstantinos Topalis | ... | television commercial editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Clinton Cerejo | ... | music producer and/or vocal arranger |
John Stewart Eduri | ... | composer: additional music |
Aftab Khan | ... | music editor |
Shah Rukh Khan | ... | playback singer |
Krishna | ... | playback singer |
Anushka Manchanda | ... | playback singer (as Anushka Manchandani) |
Salim Merchant | ... | playback singer |
P.A.Deepak | ... | song engineer: Badal Pe Paon Hain (as Deepak P.A.) |
Jaideep Sahni | ... | lyrics |
Hema Sardesai | ... | playback singer |
Sandeep Shirodkar | ... | additional background score |
Sukhwinder Singh | ... | playback singer |
Sandeep Thakur | ... | violinist |
Additional Crew
Alexis Agostino | ... | production assistant |
Fayyaz Badruddin | ... | publicity designer |
Prakash Bakrania | ... | liaison: UK office |
Joshua Burt | ... | hockey technical advisor |
Chelsea Cassio | ... | production coordinator |
Mathew Da Via | ... | production assistant |
Sagar Das | ... | Choreographer |
Amit Dwiwedi | ... | marketing manager |
Sahdev Ghei | ... | domestic distribution |
Nathan James | ... | assistant safety supervisor |
Rajesh Malhotra | ... | domestic distribution |
Rohan Malhotra | ... | domestic distribution |
Robert Miller | ... | sports choreographer / sports coordinator |
Amber Qureshi | ... | head office |
Deepak Rawat | ... | assistant publicity designer |
Ambica Setia | ... | production assistant (as Ambica Sethia) |
Jawahar Sharma | ... | liaison: USA office |
Navmeet Singh | ... | production assistant (as Navmeet Arora) |
Ramesha k Barti | ... | trainee vfx volunteer: Red Chilies VFX (uncredited) |
Thanks
Palak Kour Bijral | ... | special thanks |