Directed by
Matthew López | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Casey McQuiston | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Matthew López | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Ted Malawer | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Michael S. Constable | ... | executive producer |
Matthew López | ... | executive producer |
Michael Riley McGrath | ... | executive producer |
Casey McQuiston | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Drum & Lace | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Stephen Goldblatt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kristina Hetherington | ... | (edited by) |
Nick Moore | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Rich Delia | ||
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
Miren Marañón |
Art Direction by
Edd Cross | ... | (reshoots) |
Robert Haynes | ... | standby art director |
Heather Noble |
Set Decoration by
Neil Floyd | ||
Casey Williams | ... | (additional photography) |
Costume Design by
Keith Madden |
Makeup Department
Linzi Bowen | ... | Crowd Hair & Make-up Artist |
Charlie Butler | ... | hair and makeup artist junior |
Susan Cole | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Jean Carlos de Blas | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Karen Hartley | ... | hair and makeup designer (as Karen Hartley-Thomas) |
Thea Jones | ... | crowd hair and makeup junior |
Catherine Legg | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Fiona Matthews | ... | hair and makeup artist: additional photography |
Simone Philcox | ... | hair & makeup jumior |
Rick Strickland | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Zoe Whitaker | ... | hair and makeup artist junior: additional photography |
Production Management
Dave Bennett | ... | executive in charge of production |
Siobhan Boyes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cecily Colahan | ... | unit production manager |
Glenn S. Gainor | ... | head of physical production |
Joe Miles | ... | unit manager |
Flo Miller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cyrus Patel | ... | production supervisor daily |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joshua Bennett-Moore | ... | floor runner |
Rachel Carr | ... | Additional Set PA |
Alice De Lambert | ... | Crowd PA |
Sofia Ferrara | ... | third assistant director |
Emma-Louise Howell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ben Lanning | ... | first assistant director |
Amy Leyshon | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Josh MacGinley | ... | crowd runner: dailies |
Charlie Macpherson | ... | Henry Stand in/Double |
Etienne Newton | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Becca Nichols | ... | floor runner |
Nick Simmonds | ... | second assistant director |
Harry Tomlin | ... | third assistant director |
Francis Quigley | ... | Crowd 3rd (uncredited) |
Art Department
Fiona Albrow | ... | Production Buyer |
Neil Benterman | ... | chargehand props |
Jack Brooks | ... | carpenter |
Rosanna Bruce | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dominic Byles | ... | Standby Props |
Monica Casey | ... | junior assistant set decorator |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Rachel Corbould | ... | Senior Production Buyer |
Laurine Cornuéjols | ... | graphic designer |
Caterina Da Vià | ... | assistant art director |
Chinyere Eze | ... | assistant buyer/ass set dec |
Rob Guest | ... | standby carpenter |
Rosie Haliwell | ... | storeman |
Andrew Huck | ... | props |
Romain Hémeray | ... | concept artist |
Darcy Jamison | ... | set dec assistant : additional photography |
Harry Jennings | ... | Construction Manager: reshoots |
Aaron Kostick | ... | Art Department Assistant: dailies |
Eve Martin | ... | assistant art director |
Charlie McDonnell | ... | art department assistant |
Bettie McNally | ... | action props/petty cash buyer |
Eliott Mussi | ... | dressing props junior |
Hattie Noble | ... | standby props |
Jessica Eleni Noulton | ... | Assistant Buyer |
Clémence Olive | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Russell Oxley | ... | prop paintings |
Monica Paisley | ... | draughtsperson |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager |
Lauren Perry | ... | Assistant Buyer / assistant buyer |
Ella-Lucia Piccioni | ... | petty cash buyer |
Esme Plumb | ... | art department assistant |
Chloe Rafferty | ... | Production Buyer |
Mike Rawlings | ... | Prop Storeman |
Victoria Reynolds | ... | lead graphic designer |
Sarah Sanderson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Adam Sutcliffe | ... | Chargehand Standby Props |
Pedro Sánchez Cervera | ... | draughtsperson |
Monica Rivas Torres | ... | petty cash buyer |
Milly White | ... | assistant art director: additional photography |
Harley Wilkinson | ... | set dresser |
Sam J Woods | ... | standby props |
Laurice Yusuf | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Ajesh | ... | re-recording mixer: Kannada / sound recordist: Kannada |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Robby Brown | ... | foley editor |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Coleman | ... | boom operator: Additional photography |
Maddy Day | ... | assistant sound editor (as Madeleine Day) |
Russell Edwards | ... | Sound mixer dailies |
Joe Fletcher | ... | sound designer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Rebecca Glover | ... | foley artist |
Miles Henry | ... | adr recordist |
Jordan Heron | ... | boom operator: Additional photography |
Alan Hill | ... | Production Sound Mixer: Dailies |
Aleksey Kuznetsov | ... | dialogue editor |
Judi Lee-Headman | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Alan Leer | ... | adr mixer |
Joeline Lindqvist | ... | 3rd Assistant Sound: Dailies |
Javi López | ... | boom operator |
Sophie Madden | ... | studio adr coordintaor |
Guy Mallett | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Munns | ... | sound mixer: Additional photography |
Kobi Quist | ... | sound mix technician |
Danny Sheehan | ... | Supervising sound editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
Dean St. John | ... | ADR mixer |
Kelly Stewart | ... | Key 1st AS |
David Traill | ... | 3rd Assistant Sound |
Rob Turner | ... | sound effects editor |
Hannes Wannerberger | ... | Mix Technician |
Josh Winslade | ... | 1st Assistant Sound: Dailies |
Visual Effects by
Murathan Altunsoy | ... | FX TD: Magic Lab |
Keith Barton | ... | head of systems: Automatik VFX |
Charine Bederar | ... | visual effects producer: Goldcrest VFX |
Elliot Best | ... | visual effects editor |
Daniel Binder | ... | digital compositor |
Sebastian Blokowski | ... | visual effects editor: MARZ VFX |
Geoffrey R. Case | ... | visual effects producer |
Borja N. González Castro | ... | Environment artist |
Jakub Chilczuk | ... | visual effects producer |
Genavieve DeCaria | ... | editorial department manager |
Samuele Deiana | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Ludovico Deledda | ... | IT System Administrator: Alps Studios SRL |
Keith Devlin | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Marco Di Valentin | ... | Compositing Lead: Alps Studios SRL |
Veronica Donzello | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Fatih Durur | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Dusek | ... | Pipeline Coding: Magic Lab |
Paddy Eason | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Automatik VFX |
S. Scott Farrar | ... | Visual Effects Executive: Amazon MGM Studios |
Mara Fröhlich | ... | Head Of Production & VFX Producer: Alps Studios SRL |
Eric Galliani | ... | i/o manager |
Marta Gambertoglio | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Pamela Gianella | ... | Production Secretary: Alps Studios SRL |
Michele Greco | ... | VFX Coordinator: Alps Studios SRL |
Erik Richard H. | ... | visual effects producer (credit only) |
Josie Hemi | ... | VFX Line Producer |
Maksym Herasymenko | ... | Compositor: Magic Lab |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Sara Mae Jeffrey | ... | Compositor |
Josefina Jiranova | ... | Senior Compositor: Magic Lab |
Igor Kadeev | ... | I/O Supervisor: Magic Lab |
Bohdan Khimchenko | ... | visual effects artist |
Denis Kimerin | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Klassen | ... | digital compositor |
Katerina Knopova | ... | visual effects producer (as Katerina Horcicova) |
Marek Kohout | ... | I/O Operator: Magic Lab |
Denis Kosar | ... | visual effects lead |
Václav Kostun | ... | Matchmove Artist: Magic Lab |
Gabriela Koubská | ... | Digital Matte Paint: Magic Lab |
Mateusz Kozak | ... | Head of MGL Warsaw: Magic Lab / visual effects |
Michal Krecek | ... | VFX Producer: Magic Lab |
Michal Kucharczyk | ... | Compositor: Magic Lab |
Jan Kurka | ... | DMP Supervisor: Magic Lab |
Sylwester Lipinski | ... | Com Supervisor: Magic Lab |
Iryna Listakhava | ... | Lookdev TD: Magic Lab |
Isabel Lowe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bhumika Mayer | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Automatik London |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects supervisor: Goldcrest VFX |
Dmitry Medinsky | ... | Comp Supervisor: Magic Lab |
Noelle Merrick | ... | visual effects production coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Marco Minelli | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Sebastiano Montuori | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Florian Obrecht | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Palarik | ... | QC Supervisor: Magic Lab |
Germano Piana | ... | VFX Line Producer: Alps Studios SRL |
Ben Pickering | ... | vfx editor: Automatik VFX |
Viktor Plch | ... | CG Supervisor: Magic Lab |
Yashar Pouyan | ... | digital compositor |
Francesco Presutti | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Provitina | ... | FX/Pipeline TD: Alps Studios SRL |
Filip Rezek | ... | Head of IT: Magic Lab |
Josef Risling | ... | digital compositor |
Filippo Robino | ... | VFX Supervisor: Alps Studios SRL |
Jessica Rubeo | ... | editorial supervisor |
Meera Sankar | ... | visual effects producer |
Vladyslav Serhiienko | ... | Senior Compositor: Magic Lab |
Andrea Shaffer | ... | VFX Producer: Magic Lab |
Natalia Silva | ... | visual effects producer |
Jakub Sivan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nelson Souto | ... | Lighting TD: Magic Lab |
Brigitte Stanovick | ... | visual effects producer |
Lukasz Stolarski | ... | Compositor: Magic Lab |
Josh Sykes | ... | head of production: Outpost VFX |
Aleksandra Szlaska | ... | VFX Production Manager: Magic Lab |
Alessandro Tagliabue | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Daniele Tasso | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Bruno Telésforo | ... | digital compositor |
Ramesh Thilanga | ... | compositor |
Molly Tidd | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: OutpostVFX |
Alessandro Toma | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Emily Towler | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Victor Tretyakov | ... | visual effects lead |
Eleonora Trioli | ... | VFX Compositor: Alps Studios SRL |
Nina Ullmann | ... | VFX Production Assistant Intern: Alps Studios SRL |
Austin Van Cardinal | ... | visual effects editor |
Jose S Vechoor | ... | VFX Editor |
Tomas Vondrasek | ... | VFX Executive Producer: Magic Lab |
Marek Zelenka | ... | visual effects lead |
Robin Dutta | ... | Senior Compositing Technical Director (uncredited) |
Lakhan Sharma | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Arthurs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Davies | ... | stunt double: Taylor Perez |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alicea | ... | central loader |
Liam Beard | ... | Video playback operator |
Sergio Bernuzzi | ... | best boy grip |
Ashley Bond | ... | B Camera Focus Puller |
Max Carrington | ... | B Camera Second Assistant |
Guido Cavaciuti | ... | B Camera Operator |
Pete Cavaciuti | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Matt Clark | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
Will Clements | ... | digital imaging technician |
Harvey Cohen | ... | dit assistant: additional photography / video assistant |
Marie Colahan | ... | Electrical Trainee |
Carolina Costa | ... | Camera trainee: Dailies |
Alex Coverley | ... | key grip |
Martin Cox | ... | gaffer |
Rana Darwish | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Prahlad Das | ... | assistant digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician assistant |
Emily Davis | ... | Camera Trainee: Additional photography |
Greg Donovan | ... | electrician |
Simon Dunn | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jamie Grant | ... | video assistant |
Rob Hill | ... | camera operator: underwater unit |
Lee Johnson | ... | rigging electrician: re-shoots |
Francis King | ... | Hod Rigger |
Frederick Leota | ... | Libra Head Tech: Dailies |
Nick Murray | ... | Flight Head Technician: dailies |
Charlie Ottmann | ... | electrician |
Charlie Paddock | ... | additional photography rigging gaffer |
Gary Parnham | ... | Rigging electrician dailies |
Grace Pogonoski | ... | Camera Trainee: Dailies |
Jonathan Prime | ... | still photographer |
Dax Sharkey | ... | electrician |
Theo Spearman | ... | Camera trainee: dailies |
Jay Stevens | ... | best boy |
Ryan Taggart | ... | A Camera Focus Puller |
Matthew Vahey | ... | electrician: dailies |
Beau Williams | ... | grip trainee |
Casting Department
Erin Rose Kelly | ... | casting associate: us |
Jessica Mescall | ... | casting associate: uk |
Liyaan Sarwal | ... | casting assistant |
Amy Costa | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Maximillian Murphy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nura Awaleh | ... | costume daily |
Alex Conti-Lewis | ... | costume standby |
Elizsa Diaz | ... | crowd costume assistant |
Sage Diwell | ... | crowd costume standby |
Jemima Headlam | ... | costume coordinator |
Sophie Holloway | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Stephen Kelly | ... | crowd standby |
Susie Lewis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zoe Longbottom | ... | costume standby |
Alex Madeloso | ... | Costume standby |
Katie Madin | ... | Crowd Fitter |
Janine Marr | ... | costume supervisor |
Brian Perkins | ... | costumer |
Nicola Riberio | ... | costume trainee |
Joe Taylor | ... | costume assistant |
Sarah Thornton | ... | crowd costume trainee: dailies |
Editorial Department
Jake Bentley | ... | dailies lab workflow technician |
Kris Carr | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Giulia Cavina | ... | Assistant Colourist |
Jena Cheung | ... | VFX Editor: credited |
Ellie Clissett | ... | on-line editor |
James Corning | ... | Digital Lab Operator: pickups |
Zoe Cousins | ... | digital film bureau |
Alistair Davidson | ... | assistant colorist |
Lea Donovan | ... | archive researcher |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production: Goldcrest Post Production |
Ellie Fenn | ... | assistant editor |
Harry Field | ... | online editor |
Colin Foulkes | ... | on-line editor |
Jemma Fox | ... | on-line editor |
James Ian Gray | ... | dailies lab technician |
Aisha Hoffman | ... | Digital Film Bureau |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Gabriel Hunt | ... | VFX Editor: Goldcrest |
Daniel Kraus | ... | dailies producer |
Alfie Levin | ... | Digital Film Bureau |
Flo Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | Legal Delivery Coordinator |
Gonçalo Oliveira | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
Jay Kishan Patel | ... | assistant editor |
Laura Pavone | ... | color assistant |
James Peace | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Clark Stewart | ... | Digital Film Bureau |
Miles Stormer | ... | Workflow Supervisor |
Vanessa Taylor | ... | digital colourist |
Andrew Walton | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Edward Mark Aslet | ... | Unit Marshall |
Jess Bevan | ... | location marshal |
Matthew Cawdery | ... | Location marshal |
Ronan Clenaghan | ... | Location Marshal |
Matt Craufurd | ... | location manager |
Lottie Curtis | ... | location marshal |
Tom Elliott | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Harcourt-Kelly | ... | Location Marshal |
Jacob Head | ... | location marshal |
Lisa Ann Killeen | ... | Locations Coordinator |
Flora Kinch-Waugh | ... | assistant location manager |
Alice Malley | ... | location assistant |
Edward Marshall | ... | key location marshal |
Jessica Nosal | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Page | ... | location assistant |
James Player | ... | supervising location manager |
Amanda Jeannette Sibanda | ... | location marshal: dailies |
Lydia Stock | ... | Unit Marshall |
Laura Stokes | ... | location assistant |
Harriet Stovold | ... | location assistant |
Harry Tennant | ... | Location Marshal |
Sammy Thomson | ... | location manager |
Carrick Welsh | ... | location manager |
Charlotte Wright | ... | supervising location manager |
Jake Parker | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | conductor |
Ananda Chatterjee | ... | Copyist |
London Contemporary Orchestra | ... | Score Performed by |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score engineer |
April DiDomenico | ... | Copying |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | score mixer |
Natasha Frank | ... | Orchestrator |
Cassandra Gurling | ... | recording projects manager |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Kristen Higuera | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Hultquist | ... | Additional Programming |
Miranda Jackson | ... | Music Coordinator |
Catherine Joy | ... | Lead Orchestrator |
Ray Kim | ... | Orchestrator |
Juliet Martin | ... | music clearances |
Edith Mudge | ... | Orchestrator |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Marcus Tamkin | ... | Executive in charge of music |
James Taylor-Beeson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Georgina Bennell | ... | script supervisor trainee |
Irene Chawko | ... | script supervisor |
Becca Nichols | ... | assistant script supervisor: splinter unit: dailies |
Will O'Donnell | ... | writer's assistant |
Xenia Taylor | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Transportation Department
Ben Brigden | ... | transportation co-captain |
Paul Deluce | ... | unit driver |
Michael Geary | ... | picture car supervisor |
Seb Greenwood | ... | action vehicles |
Lee Grego | ... | facilities driver: transport facilities |
Mehmet Koraltan | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Shoib Ahmad | ... | Studio Runner |
Anisa Ahmed | ... | assistant: Mr. López, US |
Emily Andreasson | ... | covid secretary |
Louise Bannerman | ... | production Accountant: Additional Photography |
Joseph Benjamin | ... | unit publicist |
Joshua Bennett-Moore | ... | stand-in |
JJ Berthelsen | ... | production legal counsel |
Tian Boyce | ... | production coordinator |
Isaac Broom | ... | Studio Runner |
Sarah Challis | ... | clearance consultant |
Scott Chambers | ... | Studio Manager |
Liam Driscoll | ... | assistant: Mr. Berlanti |
Lee Eigner | ... | Delivery Executive |
Roseanna Fawke | ... | assistant: Ms. Thurman (as Rosie Fawke) |
Chris Fitch | ... | Unit medic |
Derek Foster | ... | Facilities: Operations Executive |
Stephen M. Gallagher | ... | production legal counsel |
Emily Gemmingen | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
John Gillett | ... | post production accountant |
Nathaniel Gladstone | ... | accounts assistant |
Amelia Gold | ... | Covid Manager |
Richard Gold | ... | Covid Compliance Officer |
Samira Tamboura Gonzalez | ... | crowd pa dailies |
Kyle Hanagami | ... | Choreographer |
William Hanson | ... | advisor: royal etiquette |
Matthew Hayes | ... | Studio Runner |
Cherise Honey | ... | production legal services |
Cosmo Hook | ... | Studio Runner |
Greg Howard | ... | Facilities: Operations Director |
Edward Hubbard | ... | Facilities: Operations Manager |
Robbie Taylor Hunt | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Gareth Jones | ... | post production accountant |
Molly Jones | ... | Location Marshall |
Chrish Kumar | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Gina Lafferty | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Chloe Farrier Ledden | ... | production assistant |
Mark Lobatto | ... | assistant: Mr. López, UK |
Wilson Lomas | ... | assistant: Mr. Berlanti |
James Mann | ... | production accountant |
Louis Mapley | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Zoe Masters | ... | marine crew |
Jamie Matthewman | ... | dialect coach: Thomas Flynn and Nicholas Galitzine |
Cal McCrystal | ... | consultant: physical comedy |
Luis Mengo | ... | 3rd Unit: DIT |
Renata Narvaez | ... | assistant: Ms. Schechter |
Sophie Phillips | ... | Studio Runner |
Sam Redfearn | ... | set pa |
Stacey Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Malika Ruzmetova | ... | Additional Photography: Assistant Production Coordinator / assistant to producers |
Chris Sales | ... | daily production assistant |
Malika Sheikh | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Cheryl Sherwood | ... | Unit Medic |
Hannah Sherwood | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography |
Louise Marie Smith | ... | sustainability manager |
Jonjo Stickland | ... | marine coordinator |
Trudie Stottor | ... | chaperone |
Ffion Taylor | ... | production coordinator: prep |
Tyler Valerie | ... | Stand-in |
Helen Vidler | ... | epk dop |
Luísa Villas-Boas | ... | Covid PA |
Ryan Vithal | ... | production finance executive |
Rai Waldron | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jonathan Waller | ... | sustainability assistant |
Anna Walters | ... | production secretary |
Eliza Weiss | ... | creative executive |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Jessica Yang | ... | assistant: Mr. McGrath |
Callum Hamshere | ... | production assistant: crowd (uncredited) |
Thanks
David Rapaport | ... | special thanks |