Directed by
Mikael Håfström |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
R. Scott Adams | ... | (written by) |
Nathan Parker | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast
Laurence Fishburne | ... | Captain Franks | |
Casey Affleck | ... | John | |
Emily Beecham | ... | Zoe | |
David Morrissey | ... | Napier | |
Tomer Capone | ... | Nash | |
Nikolett Barabas | ... | Odyssey (voice) | |
Charlotta Lövgren | ... | Gale | |
Mark Ebulué | ... | Gordon | |
Harry Szovik | ... | Additional voices (voice) | |
Ágota Dunai | ... | Astronaut Candidate (uncredited) | |
Nahna James | ... | Astronaut Candidate (uncredited) | |
Ferenc Iván Szabó | ... | Astronaut Candidate (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nikolett Barabas | ... | executive producer |
Debbie Cooper | ... | co-producer |
Ron Cundy | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Dwyer | ... | executive producer |
Attila Fodor | ... | co-executive producer |
Béla Hajnal | ... | executive producer |
Ivett Havasi | ... | executive producer |
Michael E. Hollingsworth | ... | executive producer |
Mikael Håfström | ... | executive producer |
Shara Kay | ... | executive producer |
Dorka Klim | ... | line producer |
Lilla Kontraszty | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Krauss | ... | executive producer |
István Major | ... | producer |
Adam Marino | ... | co-producer |
Tom Nohstadt | ... | executive producer |
Joanna Plafsky | ... | executive producer |
Cristín Ruddy | ... | associate producer |
Annie Saperstein | ... | associate producer |
Richard Saperstein | ... | producer |
Beau Turpin | ... | producer |
Jaye Tyroff | ... | co-producer |
Galen Walker | ... | executive producer |
Brooklyn Weaver | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steffen Thum |
Cinematography by
Pär M. Ekberg |
Editing by
Rickard Krantz |
Casting By
Chelsea Ellis Bloch | ||
Anna Kennedy | ||
Marisol Roncali |
Production Design by
Barry Chusid |
Art Direction by
Zsófia Tasnádi | ||
Veronika Toldi | ... | (as Toldi Veronika) |
Set Decoration by
Henriett Nagy |
Costume Design by
Caroline Harris |
Makeup Department
Lilla Obendorfer | ... | Personal makeup artist to Casey Affleck |
Dávid Sikár | ... | Daily Crowd Makeup Artist |
Agoston Zsombor | ... | personal makeup to Mr Fishburne / to Laurence Fishburne |
Production Management
Tamás Csizmazia | ... | unit manager |
Gábor Czibere | ... | unit manager |
Deniz Erel | ... | picture post producer: The Post Republic |
Andrea Kozma | ... | production supervisor (as Kozma Andrea) |
Annamária Ligosztájeva | ... | production manager |
Péter Závorszky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Fignár | ... | key second assistant director |
Csilla György | ... | first assistant director |
Anita Muhr | ... | Cast production assistant |
Márton Nagy | ... | Additional Set PA |
Art Department
Zsóka Nelli Erdélyi | ... | Concept Artist |
Gábor Fazekas | ... | property master |
Adrienn Görbe | ... | Model maker |
Miklós Hatvani-Deàk | ... | assistant art director / concept artist / set designer |
Máté Kovácsi | ... | standby art director |
Vajk Körmendi | ... | model maker |
Benedek Botond Lakatos | ... | concept artist |
Balázs Rozgonyi | ... | led playback operator |
Gabriella Schwarz | ... | Model maker |
Dávid Szoke | ... | standby art director |
Róbert Taller | ... | assistant art director/concept artist |
Mihály Verebes | ... | graphic designer |
Sári Weichinger | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Tamás Beke | ... | foley artist |
János Csáki | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Dániel Feltóti | ... | boom operator / first assistant sound |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Balázs Györi | ... | foley artist |
Sámuel Lehoczki | ... | second boom operator (as Samuel Lehoczki) |
Mark Libscher | ... | boom operator |
Dorka Mezö | ... | sound editor |
Norbert Szekeres | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Tamás Székely | ... | sound designer |
Tamás Zányi | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Special Effects by
Balázs Binzberger | ... | special effects technician |
Balazs Horvath | ... | special effects technician |
Ruan Liebenberg | ... | special effects prep supervisor |
Dénes Muskotál | ... | senior special effects technician |
Paul Stephenson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ádám Szücs | ... | special effects coordinator |
Zoltán Ágoston | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Simon Allix | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Des Anwar | ... | Associate Visual Effects Supervisor |
Felix Brokbals | ... | visual effects artist |
Joshua Gotto | ... | digital compositor |
Elysia Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Hulse | ... | digital compositor |
Vajda István | ... | on-set supervisor |
Branford Meentzen | ... | digital matte painter |
Francesco Presutti | ... | digital compositor |
Alice Rathert | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Albert Epres | ... | stunt rigger |
László Kósa | ... | stunt coordinator (as Laszlo Kosa) |
Attila Nagy | ... | stunt performer |
Lilla Nemeth | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Gábor Pesta | ... | stunt rigger |
Jaye Tyroff | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Csaba Balázsi | ... | 24 frame video playback technician |
Dániel Farkas | ... | grip |
Péter Fedor | ... | assistant video assist operator |
Nikoletta Hegedus | ... | 24 frame video playback technician |
Tamás Jánossa | ... | "A"cam.1st.AC |
Ádám Kliegl | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Ferenc Krámli | ... | key grip |
Gábor Nagy | ... | video operator |
Attila Pfeffer | ... | camera operator/steadicam |
András Pucsek | ... | digital imaging technician |
Barna Sandor | ... | 24 frame video playback operator |
Máté Tibai | ... | grip |
Vidovics Ádám | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Bársony Dávid | ... | Main Title & End Credits |
Casting Department
Amy Blair | ... | casting assistant |
Kyu C. Lee | ... | casting consultant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Réka Borbála Drucza | ... | set costumer (as Drucza Réka) |
Gergely Fodor | ... | Concept Artist |
Lili Hatházi | ... | principal standby |
Dóra Hegedüs | ... | costume design assistant |
Adrienna Nagy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Krisztina Györgyi Nagy | ... | cutter |
Mátyás Tóth | ... | Dresser: costumes |
Editorial Department
Herbert Butler | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Deniz Erel | ... | picture post producer: The Post Republic |
Dillon Hollis | ... | digital intermediate Operator |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Olivér Kiss | ... | dailies operator: Post Office Films |
Burak Ozturk | ... | on-line editor |
Zsuzsanna Papp | ... | dailies operator |
Nóra Richter | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Tamás Csizmazia | ... | stage manager |
Gálbory Gergely | ... | location manager |
Bence Sági | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bence Bobák | ... | score recorded by |
Tamás Dragon | ... | score recorded by |
György Mohai | ... | score recorded and mixed by |
Cristín Ruddy | ... | source music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Lovas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Mohai | ... | driver |
Márton Sárdi | ... | Laurence Fishburne driver |
Additional Crew
Tifanie J. Acosta | ... | production counsel |
Matt Curtis | ... | main and end titles designer |
Dorottya Fábián | ... | production office coordinator (as Fábián Dorottya) |
Amy Irvine | ... | clearances |
Dániel Jasusa | ... | Standby Armourer |
Brett Keating | ... | EPK Producer |
Ildikó Kovács | ... | lawyer (as Kovács Ildikó) |
Kovács Gábor Károly | ... | Standby Armourer |
György Márkus | ... | unit technician |
Armand Prihoda | ... | immigration assistant |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
András Pucsek | ... | digital imaging technician |
Julia Rudas | ... | production coordinator |
Sheldon St.Clair | ... | assistant to producer : beau turpin |
Béla Tóthpál | ... | chair coordinator / unit operator |
Krisztián Vágány | ... | key armourer |
Tamas Wimmer | ... | covid and medical supervisor |