Directed by
Andrew Hyatt |
Writing Credits
Andrew Hyatt | ... | (written by) and |
John Duigan | ... | (written by) & |
Buzz McLaughlin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David E. Fischer | ... | executive producer (as David Fischer) / producer (as David Fischer) (p.g.a.) / producer (p.g.a.) |
Dan Mark | ... | co-producer |
Darren Moorman | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Shane Rickard | ... | co-producer |
Kaitlin Snow | ... | co-producer |
Vicki Sotheran | ... | producer |
Rachel Tan | ... | co-producer |
Ming Wang | ... | executive producer |
Aaron J. Wiederspahn | ... | executive producer (as Aaron Wiederspahn) |
Music by
Sean Philip Johnson |
Cinematography by
Michael Balfry | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan O'Brien |
Casting By
Morgan Robbins | ||
Kellie Roy |
Production Design by
Chris August |
Costume Design by
Nicole Swan |
Makeup Department
Shelly Baxter | ... | hair department head |
Krista Hann | ... | hair/makeup swing |
Alicia Ohana | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Angela Ohana | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Todd Giroux | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paula Antil | ... | first assistant director |
Corey Comely | ... | third assistant director |
Bethany Cunningham | ... | trainee assistant director |
Eddy Hardy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Roxana Chapela | ... | assistant art director |
Caleb Friesen | ... | construction coordinator |
Wenke Li | ... | assistant art director |
Cristine MacDonald | ... | graphic designer |
Cherisse Miranda | ... | assistant property master |
Alena Webber | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (as Jennie Shea) |
Katrina Castillou | ... | adr mixer / walla mixer |
David Chen | ... | walla director / walla editor |
Rob Coxford | ... | re-recording mixer |
Konrad Czaplak | ... | foley artist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Marian Greksa | ... | boom operator |
May Guimarães | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew James | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karla Melendez | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Miele | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | adr recordist / m&e and deliveries supervisor |
Sandra Portman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hugh Wielenga | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Sami Ghali | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Sebastien Corne | ... | head of digital environment / head of dmp & environments at fusefx |
Florent Revel | ... | machmove artist |
Daniel Rubin | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Milan Schere | ... | head of digital environments: FuseFX |
Derek Schmidt | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jordan Suedfeld | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Stunts
Chris Chin | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Cochingco | ... | stunt driver |
Laiko Foroughi | ... | stunt performer |
Stephanie Lam | ... | stunt performer |
Johnson Phan | ... | stunts |
Darlene Pineda | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Rimorin | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Mike Belec | ... | grip |
Haley Bruce | ... | Camera Trainee |
Monica Chai | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dylan Delaplace | ... | best boy electrics |
Michael Finnamore | ... | lighting technician |
Shane Goodenough | ... | Balloon Technician |
Tammy Jones | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Doug Lewis | ... | daily grip |
Tyler Meehan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Trevor Mitchell | ... | generator operator |
Calvin So | ... | b 2nd assistant camera |
Nonda Speaks | ... | key grip |
Sonya Stojkovic | ... | lighting console operator |
Jesse Vance | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Knesha Yu | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
PoPing AuYeung | ... | Casting Director: Canada |
Michael Lundin | ... | casting assistant |
Michelle Morrow | ... | casting assistant |
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aurelia Cerquozzi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Madeline Lee | ... | costumer |
Meghan McCallum | ... | assistant costumer |
Erica Minisini | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | finishing editor |
John Lange | ... | assistant editor |
Melissa K. Lee | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Kaitlin Snow | ... | Additional Editor |
Matt Wells | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
David S. Fullerton | ... | location manager |
Daniel Robichaud | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Neal Desby | ... | Music Consultant |
Michael Kallin | ... | Music Consultant |
Dashiel Reed | ... | Music Consultant |
Ryan Svendsen | ... | Head of Music |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Toward | ... | additional script supervisor (as Robyn Ludwig) |
Matthew Willis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Kent MacDonald | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alexander J. Baxter | ... | production assistant |
Zac Gibney | ... | executive producer assistant |
Lori Heiselman | ... | Publicity |
Lauren Holmes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elisa Kalili | ... | producer/cast assistant |
Tricia Leslie | ... | business affairs |
Michael Lien | ... | production coordinator |
Tara Lynch | ... | office production assistant |
Sheng O | ... | dialect coach and accent supervisor |
Christopher Olivier | ... | background performer |
Chad Russo | ... | production attorney |
Daniel Satorius | ... | legal services |
Tiffany Turchak | ... | covid coordinator |
Kate Walsh | ... | First Aid/Crafty |
Steve Woolford | ... | first aid craft service |