Directed by
Rupert Sanders |
Writing Credits
James O'Barr | ... | (comic book series and comic strip) |
Zach Baylin | ... | (screenplay by) and |
William Josef Schneider | ... | (screenplay by) (as William Schneider) |
Cast
Produced by
Jonathan Bross | ... | executive producer |
Dan Friedkin | ... | executive producer |
Malcolm Gray | ... | co-producer |
Micah Green | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Groth | ... | co-executive producer |
Victor Hadida | ... | producer |
Molly Hassell | ... | producer |
Sarah Hong | ... | co-executive producer |
John Jencks | ... | producer |
Jon Katz | ... | executive producer |
Philipp Kreuzer | ... | co-producer |
Juliana Lubin | ... | executive producer |
Jade Manuel | ... | associate producer |
Kelly McKee | ... | co-executive producer |
Vaclav Mottl | ... | line producer |
Joe Neurauter | ... | executive producer |
Paula Paizes | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Perkins | ... | co-executive producer |
Edward R. Pressman | ... | producer |
Sam Pressman | ... | executive producer |
William Josef Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Joe Simpson | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Steinman | ... | executive producer |
Kevan Van Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Simon Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Volker Bertelmann |
Cinematography by
Steve Annis | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Chelsea Ellis Bloch | ||
Des Hamilton | ||
Maya Kvetny | ... | (casting director czech republic) |
Marisol Roncali |
Production Design by
Robin Brown | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Guy Bradley | ... | supervising art director |
Pavel Tatar |
Set Decoration by
Holly Thurman |
Costume Design by
Kurt and Bart |
Makeup Department
Ellie Ball | ... | smufx coordinator |
Jess Brooks | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Jessica Brooks) |
Jo Grover | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chloe Henderson | ... | special make up fx prosthetic mouldmaker/sculptor |
Victoria Holt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kati Hood | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Deb Kenton | ... | Makeup and Hair Designer |
Ailsa Lawson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Daniel Parker | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Stuart Richards | ... | key special effects artist |
David White | ... | special makeup fx designer |
Production Management
Paul W. Hazen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adela Kokesova | ... | unit manager |
Vojta Ludvík | ... | Unit Manager 2nd Unit / unit manager re-shoots |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jáchym Bares | ... | additional third assistant director |
Milica Djordjevic | ... | second assistant director (additional segments) |
Sean Guest | ... | first assistant director |
James Andrew Haven | ... | key second assistant director |
Brett Hodgkinson | ... | first assistant director: second unit / first assistant director: vfx unit |
Matej Kricner | ... | Key set PA |
Karel Kubis | ... | First Assistant Director: 2nd Unit |
Petr Matousek | ... | second assistant director |
Julian Wayser | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Tomas Bilina | ... | standby art director |
Adam Blazek | ... | art department assistant |
Marketa Bockova | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Josef Borik | ... | assistant property master |
David Frys | ... | property master |
David Honz | ... | concept artist |
Natálie Kalendová | ... | set designer |
Karel Krejnik | ... | standby props |
Alice Linhartová | ... | graphic designer |
Nikola Malenová | ... | graphic designer |
Anna Marhoulová | ... | concept artist |
Matej Matejicek | ... | buyer |
Ian McCaffrey | ... | storyboard artist |
Tereza Pavlíková | ... | scenic painter |
Jan Seidl | ... | art department coordinator |
David Vondrasek | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Tomas Belohradsky | ... | sound mixer |
Jimmy Boyle | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sam Day | ... | assistant sound editor / additional sound effects |
Pavel Kundera | ... | 2nd unit boom operator |
Michael Maroussas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ferdinand Petrs | ... | sound utility |
Igor Pokorný | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
George Riley | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jasper Thorn | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Zdenek Gloser | ... | senior special effects technician |
Karel Grigar | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Marie Mankova | ... | special effects technician |
Jan Mádle | ... | senior special effects technician |
Stanislav Smeral | ... | senior special effects technician |
Frantisek Vesely | ... | senior special effects technician |
Václav Vyskocil | ... | senior special effects technician |
Lukás Zmij | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Victor Almela | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jann-Matis Ambroester | ... | fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Dimitri Anderegg | ... | department manager |
David Muñoz Arjona | ... | FX Artist: Pixomondo |
Pooya Armaghan | ... | senior asset artist |
Cédric Battude | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Sebastian Berka | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Tom Bommer | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Matt Boyer | ... | matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
David Brna | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Jonas Bruse | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Laura Ludovica Buccinnà | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Dinh-Trang Bui | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thomas Buiting | ... | visual effects layout td: RISE |
Nicolas Burgers | ... | lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jana Buryskova | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Denis Cesek | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Martin Cicmanec | ... | compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Miroslav Cicmanec | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Florian Coquaz | ... | fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jack Creaner | ... | visual effects capture assistant |
Mitchell Crease | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Razvan Teodor Cristea | ... | fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Michelle Cullen | ... | visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Markus Degen | ... | visual effects chief creative officer: RISE |
Ulisse Dickmann | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Stojan Dimov | ... | modeler: RISE Visual Effects Studio |
Charles Downman | ... | concept artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Ben Duff | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jennifer Dzielo | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Guglielmo Emmolo | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Imke Fehrmann | ... | global head of production: RISE |
Nick Feldman | ... | visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Stephen Feltham | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Simon Firth | ... | Digital Compositor: Firebrand VFX |
Francesca Floris | ... | department manager: Scanline VFX |
Roderick Freidrich | ... | visual effects layout td: RISE |
Alex Frost | ... | digital compositor: Firebrand VFX |
Alexandre Gaudiano | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Sinje Gebauer | ... | visual effects executive producer: RISE |
Florian Gellinger | ... | visual effects executive producer: RISE |
Michael Glans | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Katie Goodwin | ... | visual effects head of editorial: RISE |
Katharina Goslowsky | ... | lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Callum Grant | ... | visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Pagotto Guido | ... | visual effects artist |
Philipp Hafellner | ... | visual effects layout td: RISE |
Rose Hancock | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo |
Heidi Kathrin Harnisch | ... | compositor: Rise Visual Effects Studios |
Christoph Hasche | ... | lookdev artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jasmin Hasel | ... | visual effects executive producer: Scanline VFX |
Taylor Hasting | ... | render wrangler: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Maksym Herasymenko | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Mathias Herbster | ... | cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | concept artist / dmp artist: Magic Lab / senior environment artist |
Dastin Hoffmann | ... | Animation Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Korbinian Hopfner | ... | fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Daniel Hrádek | ... | i/o operator: Magic Lab |
Michael Huber | ... | fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Christopher Hönninger | ... | Senior FX TD: PXO |
Robin Jonasch | ... | visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Edvin Juujarvi | ... | lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Igor Kadeev | ... | i/o supervisor: Magic Lab |
Philip Karadzov | ... | dmp artist: Magic Lab |
Lukasz Kataoka | ... | Render Wrangler/Jun. 3D Generalist: TRIXTER |
Thorsten Kesse | ... | Animation Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Arne Kirchberg | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Alexander Kirk | ... | dmp artist: Magic Lab |
Sven Klimm | ... | modeler: RISE Visual Effects Studio |
Peyton Klopper | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kimberly Kneissl | ... | lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Marek Kohout | ... | i/o operator: Magic Lab |
Bino Koleski | ... | matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Nikolay Kolev | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Romana Koprivova | ... | vfx coordinator: Magic Lab |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | matchmove specialist: Magic Lab |
Gabriela Koubská | ... | dmp artist: Magic Lab |
Michal Krecek | ... | vfx supervisor: Magic Lab |
Patrick Kreuser | ... | compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Michal Kucharczyk | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Scott Kunysz | ... | visual effects production manager: RISE |
Jan Kurka | ... | dmp supervisor: Magic Lab |
Sebastian Lauer | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Valentin Lethen | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Filip Leurs | ... | Groom Artist: PXO |
Sylwester Lipinski | ... | compositing lead: Magic Lab |
Iryna Listakhava | ... | modeling lead: Magic Lab |
Lara Lom | ... | visual effects executive producer: RISE VFX |
Sergio Lopez | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Johannes Lumer | ... | visual effects rigging td: RISE |
Filip Látal | ... | compositing supervisor: Magic Lab |
Lukas Löffler | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Heinrich Maas | ... | compositing artist: PXO |
Renata Macula | ... | dmp artist: Magic Lab |
Oleksandr Malets | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Dusan Marcinko | ... | ai supervisor: Magic Lab |
Gui Marega | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Mandana Massumi | ... | visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Sean Mathiesen | ... | Production VFX Supervisor |
Lauren McCallum | ... | Vice President: VFX - ScanlineVFX |
Natalie Meffert | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Philipp Mekus | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Peter Mercell | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Oliver Metz | ... | lighting lead : RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Chiara Milita | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Wilhelm Molderings | ... | cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Sebastian Ness | ... | senior layout artist |
Tino Nettling | ... | cg lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Vojtech Nix | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Pavol Palarik | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Tooney Pham | ... | visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Robert Pinnow | ... | visual effects management: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thomas Pitsch | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Viktor Plch | ... | cg supervisor: Magic Lab |
Michael Plotnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Alexandr Pogrebnicenco | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Nadan Pojer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Monique Pollaehne | ... | visual effects production manager: RISE |
Simon Pouba | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Krzysztof Pucula | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Marius Pörsel | ... | modeler: RISE Visual Effects Studio |
Daniel R'kaloo | ... | Rigging Artist: PXO |
Sven Rabe | ... | texturing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Lauritz Raisch | ... | Virtual Production Engineer |
Mausum Rathod | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Niklas Roth | ... | asset supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Valentine Rutz | ... | fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Petr Sajner | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
David Salamon | ... | lidar technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Denis Sanchez | ... | compositor (as Denis Sánchez) |
Juan Francisco Saraví | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Timo Scheu | ... | texturing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Philip Schlagenhauff | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Katherina Schmittbauer | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Niel Schorfield | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Rayk Schroeder | ... | Head of 2D: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Lea Schuller | ... | fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thorsten Schulz Genannt Schoen | ... | visual effects rigging td: RISE |
Eric Schumacher | ... | Visual Effects Bidding Producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Alexander Schumann | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jörn Schütte | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Drew Senan | ... | visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Vladyslav Serhiienko | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Andrea Shaffer | ... | vfx producer: Magic Lab |
Scott Shapiro | ... | visual effects producer |
Bisma Sheikh | ... | Senior VFX Coordinator |
Philipp Sieben | ... | lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Ravi Singapur | ... | Lighting & Shading Artist |
Niall Smith | ... | digital compositor |
Giulio Spatola | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Dmitry Stanev | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Olivia Starr | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jim Steel | ... | compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX |
Michael Strecha | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Kat Sykes | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Aleksandra Szlaska | ... | vfx coordinator: Magic Lab |
Rafael Tchetyshov | ... | dmp artist: Magic Lab |
Jessica Tegethoff | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jakub Troch | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Iulia Maria Tutuian | ... | cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Júlia Urbanová | ... | compositor: Magic Lab (as Julia Urbanová) |
Martin Van Hassel | ... | visual effects artist |
Marjolein Verheij | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Joerg Volk | ... | animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Tomas Vondrasek | ... | vfx executive producer: Magic Lab |
Jan Vont | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Ba Linh Vu | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Jannik Walzer | ... | lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Marwin Wanek | ... | compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Thaddeus Warren | ... | dmp artist: Magic Lab |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios |
John Williams | ... | compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
John Williams | ... | roto/prep artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Mateusz Wisniewski | ... | compositor: Magic Lab |
Daniel Witt | ... | lidar technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Onur Can Yol | ... | digital compositor |
Fuat Yueksel | ... | head of fx: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Julia Zahner | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Laurent Buson | ... | fight choreographer / stunt pre-viz |
Charles Delaunay | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Maxime Ecoiffier | ... | Assistant fight coordinator |
Jacob Griffin | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Adam Horton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | utility stunts |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
Anna Lipoldová | ... | stunt performer |
Fern Millroy | ... | Stunt Department Manager |
Petr Prochazka | ... | stunt performer |
Godefroy Ryckewaert | ... | fight choreographer / stunt pre-viz director & editor |
Dominik Sourek | ... | stunt performer |
Birgui Tall | ... | stunt performer |
Denise Treffler | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christine Adams | ... | additional camera operator |
Mitch Buss | ... | Technocrane Tech |
Martin Carda | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Orlando Duguay | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Larry D. Horricks | ... | still photographer |
Vladimir Kesl | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrey Kirkov | ... | camera trainee |
Pavel Kurak | ... | first assistant camera |
Aleksandar Letic | ... | additional photography |
Patrick Lima | ... | Dolly grip |
Martin Matiásek | ... | additional b camera operator |
David Mestecky | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Slaven Pavlov | ... | electrician |
Jason Price | ... | aerial camera technician |
Pavel Proisl | ... | key grip |
Karol Pruzinsky | ... | second assistant camera |
Jessica Radlovacki | ... | Camera trainee |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Joshua Turner | ... | Cinematographer: Chicago Unit / Cinematographer: Reshoots |
Casting Department
Elan Jones | ... | casting associate |
Kamil Novák | ... | extras casting |
Kristyna Policek | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michaela Dejmalova | ... | set costumer |
Hana Kucerova | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarka Mikeskova | ... | key costumer |
David Máj | ... | costume coordinator |
Daniel Pietrucha | ... | key costumer: additional photography / set costumer: Bill Skarsgård/additional photography |
Martin Sobek | ... | set costumer / set costumer: Bill Skarsgård |
Editorial Department
George Adams | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Adams | ... | additional editor |
Jason Ballantine | ... | additional editor |
Noami Bourgeois | ... | vfx editor |
Greg Fisher | ... | Supervising Colourist |
Jon Gray | ... | Account Executive |
Emma Hockley | ... | Colour Assistant |
Alfie Mitchell | ... | senior edit assistant |
Location Management
Kristyna Hanusova | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Jan Andrees | ... | Orchestrator |
Richard Armstrong | ... | Music Editor |
Tom Bailey | ... | additional engineer |
Volker Bertelmann | ... | Piano & Prepared Piano / Score Producer |
Hugh Brunt | ... | conductor |
Ananda Chatterjee | ... | Copyist |
Francesco Fabris | ... | Modular Synthesizer |
Isabella Forster | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Yair Elazar Glotman | ... | Contrabass & Special Contrabass Sounds |
Ramon Gonzalez | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Florian Hanke | ... | Assistant Orchestrator |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Wil Jones | ... | score assistant engineer |
Philipp Kaminsky | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Gregor Keienburg | ... | Orchestrator |
Daniel Kresco | ... | Score mixed by |
Roger Linley | ... | musician:double bass |
Anna Ljungberg | ... | Pro Tools engineer / Viola |
Patty Macmillan | ... | Composer Agent |
Roman Maier | ... | Assistant Orchestrator |
Paul Müller Reyes | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Alexander Nikoleit | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Martin Röder | ... | Violin |
Lennart Saathoff | ... | Additional Arrangement / Synth programming |
Nevin Seus | ... | music editor |
Raffael Seyfried | ... | Orchestrator |
Ozan Tekin | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Benedikt Wild | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Lambert Windges | ... | Pro Tools engineer |
Ben Winkler | ... | Cello & Viola performance and sound / Score Co-Producer |
Nick Wollage | ... | score engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Vera Homolacova | ... | script supervisor |
Jana N. | ... | additional photography |
Transportation Department
Ondrej Radr | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jáchym Bares | ... | head raven trainer: reshoots |
Alisa Buckley | ... | Unit Publicist |
Anna Burianová | ... | set pa |
Michael Franck | ... | helicopter pilot |
Eva Hájková | ... | Animal Wrangler |
Seth Kleinberg | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Jiri Kosorinsky | ... | senior health & safety supervisor: Czech Republic |
Radim Macha | ... | raven trainer: reshoots |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Kristyna Novakova | ... | production secretary |
Marguerite Prineas | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Anna Rybchenkov | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Merrick Stoller | ... | Associate: Production |
Michal Stovicek | ... | raven trainer: reshoots |
Jack Sykes | ... | Executive Assistant at Pressman Film |
Jiri Tichacek | ... | Production Controller |
Fredriksson Valdemar | ... | conditioning & nutrition coach (as Valdemarfredriksson) |
Jonas Baum | ... | double/stand-in for bill skarsgård (uncredited) |