Series Directed by
Peter Mackie Burns | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Writing Credits
Andrea Gibb | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Adrian Burns | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Andrea Gibb | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Shona Mackenzie | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Mark Young | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Gaynor Holmes | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Brian Kaczynski | ... | producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Claire Mundell | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Andrew O'Hagan | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Gavin Smith | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Music by
Lorne Balfe | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Joseph Stevenson | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Cinematography by
Alasdair Boyce | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Editing by
Nikki McChristie | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Joe Sawyer | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting By
Lilly Hanbury | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Design by
Lucy Spink | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Art Direction by
Kezia Eales | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Costume Design by
Robert Leop Macfarlane | ... | (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Makeup Department
Madeleine Drewell | ... | key hair and makeup artist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Samuel Mammone | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Helen McEwan | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup and hair / additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Sarah Fidelo | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2022) |
Amy Jane Gwynn | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2022) |
Samantha Jack | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2022) |
Hazel d Smith | ... | crowd makeup artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Production Management
Johanne Wood | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angus Finlayson | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2022) |
Malcolm Rumbles | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2022) |
Sean Hind | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Art Department
Shaun Baskind | ... | set decoration buyer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Ben Gough | ... | Standby Props / stand-by props (2 episodes, 2022) |
Amy Hogarth | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Emily McKenzie | ... | graphic design assistant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Charlotte Meakin | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 2022) |
Robbie Orr | ... | Standby Art Director / stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2022) |
Gayle Sludden | ... | Production Buyer / production buyer (2 episodes, 2022) |
James Grealey | ... | stand-by props (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Emma Butt | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Adam Carl | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound designer (2 episodes, 2022) |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Jesus Rodriguez | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2022) |
John Cobban | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
Euan Toms | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2022) |
David Traill | ... | second assistant sound (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Visual Effects by
Sam Goodwin | ... | vfx artist / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Stunts
Carter Ferguson | ... | Fight Director / fight director (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Hunter | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Robbie Jones | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2022) |
Holly Murray Smith | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera / camera trainee: b camera (2 episodes, 2022) |
Niall Smyth | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2022) |
Sefa Ucbas | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: a camera (2 episodes, 2022) |
Stuart Anderson | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2022) |
Callum Boath | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2022) |
Noah Frey | ... | cinematographer swiss unit (1 episode, 2022) |
John-Michael Kennedy | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2022) |
John-Michael Kennedy | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2022) |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Agata Rafalska | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2022) |
Martine Skogstad | ... | digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2022) |
Craig Taylor | ... | Assistant Grip (1 episode, 2022) |
Connor Wilson | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Casting Department
Hannah Brownlie | ... | adr voice casting (2 episodes, 2022) |
Marijn Overmars | ... | casting assistant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting associate (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria Brown | ... | Costume daily (1 episode, 2022) |
Adam Clement | ... | costume trainee (1 episode, 2022) |
Despoina Isaia | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2022) |
Hayley McCready | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2022) |
Katie Todd | ... | stand-by costumer (1 episode, 2022) |
Emma Webster | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Editorial Department
Victoria Bate | ... | 1st Assistant Editor / first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Colin Brown | ... | colorist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Jon Bruce | ... | on-line editor / finishing artist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Caitlin Delves | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Location Management
Stephanie Ariño | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Jamie Dixon | ... | location scout (2 episodes, 2022) |
Tom Gentle | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2022) |
Gavin Luna | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Music Department
Bernard Duc | ... | Orchestrator / orchestrator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Pru Miller | ... | Music licensing (2 episodes, 2022) |
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Deanne Cunningham | ... | story editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Gemma Lucha | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Amber Saunders | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Series Additional Crew
Rhona Armstrong | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Louise Bannerman | ... | assistant accountant / Post Accountant / post-production accountant (2 episodes, 2022) |
Hattie Barne | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2022) |
Jamie Forrest | ... | production trainee (2 episodes, 2022) |
Hannah Jeffrey | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Nichola Petermann | ... | Floor Runner / floor runner (2 episodes, 2022) |
Harriet Wilson | ... | publicist (2 episodes, 2022) |
Laurent Arber | ... | service producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Lauren Jack | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Meghan Johnstone | ... | unit medic (1 episode, 2022) |
Kevin Rutherford | ... | Water Safety (1 episode, 2022) |