Directed by
Justin Simien | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Katie Dippold | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jonathan Eirich | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Lori Korngiebel | ... | co-producer |
Dan Lin | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Tom C. Peitzman | ... | executive producer (as Tom Peitzman) |
Nick Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
David H. Venghaus Jr. | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Kris Bowers | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Waldron | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Phillip J. Bartell | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Darren Gilford |
Art Direction by
Laurel Bergman | ||
Shawn D. Bronson | ||
Kristen Maloney | ||
Carla Martinez | ||
Tom Reta | ... | supervising art director |
Brian Stultz |
Set Decoration by
Victor J. Zolfo |
Costume Design by
Jeffrey Kurland |
Makeup Department
Amber Actaboski | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Randi Owens Arroyo | ... | makeup artist (as Randi Arroyo) |
Lanard Atkins | ... | contact lens tech |
Lester Bailey Jr. | ... | makeup artist |
Jeri Baker | ... | hair department head / hair department head: additional photography, Atlanta |
Jacqueline D. Bell | ... | key hair stylist (as Jacqueline Bell) / key hair stylist: additional photography, Atlanta (as Jacqueline Bell) |
Jennifer Denise Bennett | ... | makeup artist |
Heather Benson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Antoinette Black | ... | hair stylist |
Timothy Blackburn | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Carrasco | ... | creature designer |
Erin Chaney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Andrea Joe Cicalese | ... | makeup artist |
Bridgit Crider | ... | key makeup artist / key makeup artist: additional photography, Atlanta |
Renee Daigrepont | ... | additional makeup artist: New Orleans |
Melanie Deforrest | ... | makeup department head: additional photography, Atlanta (as Melanie DeForrest) |
Chris Diamantides | ... | ventilator: Morphology FX |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Venus Fears | ... | hair stylist |
Andy Fowler | ... | makeup artist |
Jayson Glenn | ... | hair stylist |
Jessica Paige Goodin | ... | Special Makeup Effects Artist |
Joel Harlow | ... | Special makeup designer |
Nix Herrera | ... | makeup artist additional photography |
Kerry Herta | ... | key makeup artist: additional photography |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Claire Elyse Jones | ... | makeup artist (as Claire Jones) |
Kimberly Jones | ... | makeup department head |
Rebecca Kuzma | ... | makeup artist |
Courtney Lether | ... | additional makeup artist: New Orleans |
Missy Lisenby | ... | makeup artist |
Para Malden | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Haddish, additional photography, Atlanta |
Rod Maxwell | ... | Prosthetic Makeup FX Artist / Prosthetic Sculptor |
Amber Michael | ... | makeup artist |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mark Nieman | ... | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Alex-Michael Petty | ... | makeup artist |
Claire Rav | ... | additional makeup artist: New Orleans |
Reginald Robertson | ... | barber |
Miki Sautbine | ... | additional makeup artist: New Orleans |
Allison Shepherd | ... | hair stylist |
Edythina 'Nuk' Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Gabriel Solana | ... | makeup artist |
Emily Tatum | ... | additional makeup artist: New Orleans |
Ashley Treadaway | ... | additional makeup artist: New Orleans |
Nadia Turner | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Carla Wallace | ... | makeup artist (as Carla Van Nessa Wallace) |
Todd Watson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Darla Wigley | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Wilson | ... | assistant hair department head |
Roy Wooley | ... | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Dionne Wynn | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Haddish |
Porcsha Zachary | ... | hair stylist |
Nix Herrera | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Shandis Bemanian | ... | post-production manager |
Robin Le Chanu | ... | unit production manager |
Jarin Rossiter | ... | production manager: add'l photo |
Gary Trentham | ... | Production Supervisor 2nd Unit |
Mike Fishbein | ... | Production Supervisor: add'l photo LA (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Black | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
A.J. Bruno | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
George Cottle | ... | second unit director |
Emily Dick | ... | Additional 2nd AD |
Britt Dvorak | ... | second second assistant director |
Brian Avery Galligan | ... | first assistant director: New Orleans second unit |
Frankie Hall | ... | set production assistant |
Jeff Overfield | ... | second assistant director |
R. Ben Parker | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Melissa Rosal | ... | second assistant director: 2nd unit |
Tyler Wade Vaughn | ... | second second assistant director |
David H. Venghaus Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Denise Acosta | ... | assistant art director |
Efrem L. Acosta | ... | supervising labor foreman |
Michele Anderson | ... | Additional Photography |
David Barrera | ... | painter foreman |
Laurent Ben-Mimoun | ... | concept illustrator |
Clara Blackwell | ... | assistant graphic designer (as Clara Sparkman) |
Jonathan Burdeshaw | ... | sculptor |
Sandra Doyle Carmola | ... | set designer |
Frank Casaceli | ... | prop maker gang boss |
Francessca Charlemagne | ... | dneg art department coordinator |
Katie Childs | ... | assistant set decorator |
James G. Chung | ... | senior illustrator |
Jeremy Cisneros | ... | on set dresser |
Amanda Cornell | ... | assistant set decorator |
P.J. Correa | ... | digital asset manager |
Randy Culberhouse | ... | Propmaker foreman |
Gerald D'Onofrio | ... | sculptor |
Drew Dalton | ... | assistant property master |
Kim David III | ... | Set Dec Paint Lead / set sec lead scenic painter |
Mallory DeGolian | ... | food stylist |
Yann Denoual | ... | lead sculptor |
Paul Detlefson | ... | Leadman: Additional Photography |
Tim Dingle | ... | signwriter |
Pablo Domínguez | ... | Concept Artist |
Patrick Dowling | ... | props (as Miles Patrick Dowling) / props |
Tory Ducote | ... | set decoration buyer |
David Dungan | ... | Drapery Foreman/Upholsterer :Additional Photography |
Steven Enis | ... | construction clerk |
A.K. Espada | ... | on-set scenic |
Robert Fechtman | ... | set designer |
Luis Felix | ... | drapery and upholstery assistant |
Philip Ginolfi | ... | construction foreman |
Timothy Gonzalez | ... | Set Decorating Art Consultant |
Lindsay Good | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeremy Grannan | ... | set dresser |
Rob Hamby | ... | propmaker foreman |
Sean Hargreaves | ... | senior concept designer |
Scott Herbertson | ... | set designer |
Jenna Hollington | ... | set decoration pa |
Matt Huish | ... | Property Master: Additional Photography |
Brandon Johnson | ... | original poster designer |
Josh Kilcoyne | ... | Propmaker gangboss |
Noelle King | ... | set designer |
Blade Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Maxfield Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Ellen Lampl | ... | lead graphic deisgner |
Candace Lee | ... | Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography (as Candace Rochelle Lee) |
Tammy S. Lee | ... | set designer |
Christopher Ryan Lewis | ... | production assistant (as Christopher Lewis) |
Daniel Hyun Lim | ... | storyboard artist |
Brent Linde | ... | standby greens |
Cory Lujan | ... | Labor Foreman |
Scott Lukowski | ... | concept artist |
Carmen Luse | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jess Madia | ... | props coordinator: los angeles |
Leonard Marchand | ... | props assistant |
Abner Marín | ... | concept sculptor |
Jaime A. Marín | ... | assistant art director |
Christopher McGee | ... | set designer |
Steven B. Melton | ... | property master |
Timothy Paul Moxley Jr. | ... | set dec buyer |
Scott E Murray | ... | greensman |
Simon Murton | ... | concept artist |
David J. Negron Jr. | ... | storyboard artist |
Nathan O'Reilly | ... | set dresser |
Sam Page | ... | set designer |
Andrew Reeder | ... | set designer |
Bradley Reyes | ... | Sculptor |
Eric Ringbloom | ... | set dresser |
Bert Rodriguez | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicholas Rymond | ... | leadman |
Steve Salazar | ... | Supervising welding foreman |
Hugo Santiago | ... | specialist set designer |
Gracie Schrecengost | ... | art department intern |
Billy Sender | ... | gangboss |
Edward Skade | ... | sculptor |
Easton Smith | ... | set designer |
Dan Sweetman | ... | storyboard artist |
Henrik Tamm | ... | concept artist |
Tristan Thomas | ... | painter (credit only) |
Bill Thompson | ... | storyboard artist |
Spencer Tortorici | ... | set dresser |
Evgeni Vodenitcharov | ... | Sculptor |
Michael Vojvoda | ... | Set Decoration Gang boss |
Elizabeth Wedding | ... | assistant art director |
Randall D. Wilkins | ... | set designer |
Simeon Wilkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Dale Wilmarth | ... | mold shop foreman |
Brent Witt | ... | illustrator |
Ben Woodworth | ... | spfx charge scenic |
Chris Woodworth | ... | scenic supervisor |
Shaun Young | ... | set decoration buyer |
Antoinette Zavala | ... | coordinator/buyer |
Tyler Lafferty | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tyler Blythe | ... | sound mixer: additional / sound mixer: second unit |
Ronni Brown | ... | foley artist |
Stephanie Brown | ... | Dialogue/ADR Supervisor |
Kim B. Christensen | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Cooper | ... | Assistant Re-Recording Mixer |
Matt Derber | ... | additional boom operator / boom operator-second unit |
Richard Duarte | ... | foley mixer |
Luke Dunn Gielmuda | ... | sound effects editor |
Jessica Engel | ... | post production sound accountant |
Ryan Farris | ... | Boom Operator: 2nd Unit New Orleans |
Andre Fenley | ... | Supervising Sound Editor (as Andrė Fenley) |
Chris Frazier | ... | Foley Supervisor |
Donnie Little | ... | Engineering Services |
Josh Lowden | ... | general manager |
Hank Martin | ... | sound utility |
Edgar Meza | ... | IT Engineer |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering |
Tom Myers | ... | Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Neely | ... | vfx sound mixer |
Al Nelson | ... | Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor |
Jon Null | ... | Head of Production |
Keegan Osburn | ... | Boom Operator: 2nd Unit |
Carrie Perry | ... | senior studio capacity manager |
Michael Peters | ... | Head of Production Finance & Planning (as Mike Peters) |
Michael Piotrowski | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Will Ralston | ... | dialogue editor |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | Re-Recording Mixer |
Brad Semenoff | ... | dialogue editor |
Sarah Shaw | ... | Assistant Supervising Sound Editor |
Aron Siegel | ... | Sound Mixer 2nd Unit |
Mac Smith | ... | Sound Effects Editor |
Doug M. Thomas | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist (as Janna Vance) |
Nick Venezia | ... | sound |
Chris Welcker | ... | sound mixer: 2nd Unit, New Orleans |
Doug Winningham | ... | Sound Effects Editor (as Dug Winningham) |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | Dialogue/ADR Supervisor |
Dawit Zemene | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Maximo Abraham | ... | Assistant Engineer (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | ADR Mixer (uncredited) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | additional adr mixer (uncredited) |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Akira Fukasawa | ... | 2nd Unit Sound Mixer (uncredited) |
Bob Gremore | ... | ADR Mixer (uncredited) |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Navarro | ... | ADR Mixer (uncredited) |
Jacob Pappas | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
David Peifer | ... | Digital Editorial Support (uncredited) |
Scott Theakston | ... | Digital Editorial Support (uncredited) |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | supervising dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rene Arriagada | ... | special effects assistant |
Heidi Beers | ... | scenic artist |
Gaurav Bharadwaj | ... | senior creature effects technical director |
Charles Cooley | ... | special effects foreman |
Christopher Dunmore | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Dwyer | ... | pyrotechnics foreman |
Bailey Eller | ... | special effects technician |
Jared Fleury | ... | special effects technician |
Joaquin Gonzalez | ... | special effects buyer |
David Heron | ... | special effects foreman |
Joe Love | ... | special effects technician |
Blake McCann | ... | special effects crew |
Landon K. Smith | ... | special effects technician |
Joel Studer | ... | special effects technician |
Gazal Tabrizipour | ... | special effects technician |
Mitch Toles | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Visual Effects by
Nick Abcarian | ... | compositor: OPSIS |
Abdul Rahman Abdul Rahim | ... | visual effects texture artist: ILM |
Hosam Aboulmagd | ... | fx td: ILM |
Juan Acosta | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Ben Aghdami | ... | visual effects executive: Walt Disney Studios |
Shish Aikat | ... | visual effects global head of training: DNEG |
Kondlekar Akshay | ... | Lighting Artist : Dneg |
Amer Alameddine | ... | creature lead: DNEG |
Marleia Alfaro | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Nigel Allan | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Alaa Alsalanty | ... | lighting td |
Lise-Marie Amar | ... | visual effects production: ILM |
Romualdo Amaral | ... | 3d animator/compositor: OPSIS |
Sean Ames | ... | visual effects data wrangler: additional photography |
Blake Anderson | ... | In house supervisor |
Sirrynthia Anderson | ... | visual effects assistant production coordinator |
Arild Anfinnsen | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
AnkitKhade | ... | vfx artist |
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
William Appleby | ... | visual effects editor |
Jason Archibald | ... | Production Support |
Jason Arrieta | ... | digital compositor |
Alif Ashraf | ... | digital artist |
Diego Avesani | ... | Texture Artist: ILM |
Randall Bahnsen | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Lena Bahrs | ... | Executive Producer: Opsis |
Marcus Bain | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Shamus Baker | ... | Senior Modeller: ILM |
Jon Baldwin | ... | visualization artist |
Devendra Ballal | ... | visual effects artist |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | compositor |
Anthony Barcelo | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Jenna Barratt | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Miguel Basulto | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Kali Bateman | ... | visual effects colourist |
Terry Beck | ... | compositor: OPSIS |
Fellipe Beckman | ... | build supervisor dneg |
Manoranjan Behera | ... | Production Manager: DNEG |
Gregory Bellis | ... | senior layout artist: ILM Sydney |
Gaiybusab Bepari | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Laurence Berkani | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer |
Varad Bhamburdekar | ... | Previsualization Artist |
Jason Bidwell | ... | digital compositor |
Phil Biedron | ... | motion capture |
Arminus Billones | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Sophie Black | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
T. Boopalaraghavan | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Robert Bourgeault | ... | lighting technical director |
Raul Boza | ... | Lead FX TD: DNEG |
Kirstin Bradfield | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Patrick Brennan | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Lindsey Anne Brown | ... | senior motion editor: DI4D |
Stephen Brown | ... | Digital Artist / Digital Artist: Opsis |
Nik Brownlee | ... | digital effects supervisor: DNEG |
Jeff Burton | ... | Postvis Artist: Day For Nite |
Sébastien Camrrubi | ... | Character TD |
Mark Casey | ... | digital compositor |
Nicole Castillo | ... | witness camera operator (uncredited) |
Simona Ceci | ... | lead environment generalist td: DNEG |
Kutay Cengil | ... | ILM / visual effects artist |
Elohim Cervantes Tampus | ... | Paint and Roto artist: ILM |
Karhoe Chan | ... | senior layout technical director: ILM |
Leon Chan | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Christopher Chapman | ... | plates lab wrangler |
James Charles | ... | fx lead: DNEG |
Pratik Chaudhary | ... | digital artist: DNEG (as Pratik Chaudhari) |
Deepak Chauhan | ... | lighting technical director: DNEG (as Deepak Omprakash Chauhan) |
Belinda Chen | ... | compositor |
Jon Chesson | ... | compositing lead: ILM |
Priyanka Chitnis | ... | visual effects artist |
Jack Chiu | ... | compositor: DNEG |
Jooyeon Cho | ... | Lighting TD: Industrial Light & Magic |
Rupesh Chogale | ... | visual effects artist |
Chao Chun Chou | ... | postvis artist: Day For Nite |
Pamela Choules | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Diana Chu | ... | vfx associate production manager : ILM |
Martin Cicmanec | ... | senior compositor: ILM Sydney |
Kate Clarke | ... | Visual Effects Line Producer |
Bryce Colquitt | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Matt Conrod | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Michael Conte | ... | lead digital artist: ILM |
Grant Cordwell | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Ryan Coster | ... | visual effects artist |
Laura Coté | ... | Senior Texture artist |
Chad Cox | ... | visualization supervisor: Day For Nite |
Nathan Cox | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Jing Cui | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Dhruvkumar Dadhaniya | ... | Camera Tracking TD |
Dalmas Rémy | ... | CG Supervisor |
Jayandera Danappal | ... | senior effects technical director: ILM |
Rahilkumar Darji | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Ethan David | ... | Motion Capture Technical Director |
Immanuel Davoudi | ... | systems & network administrator: Day For Nite |
Arno De Regge | ... | Modeler |
Marco De Rossi | ... | digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Sabrina Demers | ... | visual effects artist |
Vijay Deshmukh | ... | Body Tracking TD: visual effects |
Satadall Dey | ... | 3d artist: visual effects |
Sandip Dhara | ... | FX TD: DNEG |
Caine Dickinson | ... | dfx supervisor: DNEG |
Bhardwaj Divyanshu | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Doucette | ... | animation supervisor: DNEG |
Amy Duarte | ... | Compositor |
Kaushal Dilip Dudhe | ... | body tracking artist: DNEG (as Kaushal Dudhe) |
Cassie Duncan | ... | Motion Editor: DI4D |
Samrat Dutta | ... | pipeline atd |
Bernhard Eiser | ... | effects lead |
Aniket Ekale | ... | bodytrack & matchmove Dneg |
Denis Eldyshov | ... | FX TD: ILM |
Siena Elliott | ... | visual effects producer: Opsis |
Sze Jia Eng | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Simon Engström | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Marta Esteban-Infantes | ... | CFX Artist |
Devin Fairbairn | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Conny Fauser | ... | digital artist |
Kirsten Fazio | ... | talent manager: ilm |
Dan Feinstein | ... | digital compositor |
Fathima Feminò | ... | digital compositor: DNEG Vancouver |
Cranston Fernandes | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Jessica Fernandes | ... | Art Department Producer: DNEG |
Nelson Fernandes | ... | visual effects artist |
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects executive producer: OPSIS |
Natalie Filippova | ... | visual effects production assistant: DNEG |
Taylor Fleming | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Benjamin Flynn | ... | Lead Digital Artist |
Sarah Foley | ... | lead scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Alyssa Foster | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Katie Fowler | ... | visual effects associate production manager (as Kathryn Fowler) |
Kevin Friel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Simon Funtowicz | ... | compositor |
Thibault Gauriau | ... | FX supervisor: ILM |
Pallavi Gedam | ... | Model TD |
Yana Georgieva | ... | shoot TD: DNEG |
Bill Georgiou | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Alicia Gill | ... | Visual Effects Production Coordinator: DNEG |
Raul Gimenez | ... | Character Artist: DNEG |
Stephen Goalby | ... | creative lead |
Shravan Kumar Godugu | ... | digital compositor |
Ketki Gokhale | ... | character TD |
Elena Goncharenko | ... | Texture artist |
Sykki Gonh | ... | Production Coordinator : ILM |
Pradeep Gownipuram | ... | compositing supervisor: Redefine/Dneg |
Cory Graham-Smith | ... | lighting artist |
Douglas Green | ... | facial capture supervisor: DI4D |
Ummi Gudjonsson | ... | CG Supervisor |
Prince Gupta | ... | BodyTracking : Double Negative |
Vijaypratap Gupta | ... | compositor |
Carlota Gutiérrez Pou | ... | digital compositor |
Younguck Ha | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Gregory C. Haas | ... | compositor: DNEG (as Gregory Haas) / compositor: DNEG |
Katie Hallaron | ... | concept artist |
Laura Hamersley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jonathan Harb | ... | visual effects executive producer: Whiskytree |
Nicholas Harding | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Amy Heidish | ... | Production Staff: Day For Nite |
Patrick Hernandez | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Jake Hetzel | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Max Hicks | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Peter Michael Hillier | ... | fx td : ILM (as Peter Hillier) |
Tyler Holden | ... | Visualization Artist |
Madison Holland | ... | texture artist: ILM |
Mike Hong | ... | lead modeller: ILM |
Michael Honrada | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Fuyuan Huang | ... | Visualization Artist: Day For Nite |
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen | ... | creature td supervisor: ILM |
Paul Hudson | ... | tools developer: Whiskytree |
Ethan Hughes | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Feyannie Hung | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Stu Hunter | ... | roto/prep supervisor: Dneg |
Aquib Hussain | ... | fx td dneg |
Seona Hwang | ... | fx artist: ILM |
John Ikuma | ... | visualization artist: OPSIS |
Lev Ivanov | ... | creature artist: DNEG |
Samuel Jacques | ... | Senior lighting artist: ILM |
Sofie Jaehn | ... | Motion Editor: DI4D |
Andrew Luis Jagtap | ... | VFX Department Production Manager |
Ayush Jain | ... | digital compositor: ILM Singapore |
Naomi Jeanneteau | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lam Jia Jun | ... | digital artist |
Jill Jivrajani | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Johannesson | ... | data i/o: DNEG |
Ajai Verghese John | ... | Senior 3D Asset Artist |
Justin Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: Opsis |
Sijo Joseph | ... | artist manager: DNEG |
Brandon Kaleck | ... | plates lab coordinator |
Apurba Kalita | ... | fx technical director: ILM |
Prajval Kamble | ... | Texture Artist |
Swapnil Kamble | ... | matchmove artist: dneg |
Anurag Kapil | ... | Bodytracking artist |
Edgar Karapetyan | ... | lead 3d artist: Gentle Giant Studios |
Khitish Shekhar Karua | ... | rotoscoping (credit only) |
Karen Kelly | ... | Visual Effects Production |
Michael Kennen | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Victoria Kilvington | ... | Visual Effect Production Manager / production manager |
Kenneth Koh | ... | visual effects artist |
Venkatesh Kongathi | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrea Kornak | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG |
Christopher Kowal | ... | global head of production operations: DNEG |
Nikhil Krishnan | ... | Camera tracking artist |
Amit George Kuruvilla | ... | digital supervisor: ILM |
Nahye Kwon | ... | Lighting TD |
Dilip Lalwani | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Nina Lankveld | ... | digital compositor |
Brice Lehmann | ... | senior effects artist |
Erik Lehmann | ... | senior build td: DNEG |
Wayne Lim | ... | layout td: DNEG |
Joseph Matthew Linares | ... | Lighting TD |
Stefan Litterini | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Joel Lladó Vilà | ... | FX TD |
Aashlesha Lokhande | ... | roto artist: visual effects |
Adrian Lozano | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
James Lucas | ... | texture artist: ILM |
Andrey Lutsker | ... | compositor: DNEG |
David López Marleza | ... | 3D Modeler |
Keith MacGowan | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Megan MacLeod | ... | visual effects production assistant: DNEG |
Renaud Madeline | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nikhil Maheshwari | ... | visual effects model td : dneg |
Dipen Majmundar | ... | VFX Layout TD: DNEG |
Zoe Makin | ... | Motion Editor : DI4D |
Yamini Malviya | ... | Camera Tracking TD |
Daniel Maranga-Jacobson | ... | visual effects witness camera operator (as Dan Maranga) |
Mike Marcuzzi | ... | FX Technical Supervisor: DNEG |
Andrew George Marshall | ... | lead motion editor: DI4D |
Tess Marshall | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Andrew Martin | ... | visual effects production manager whiskytree |
Masod-Nasir | ... | Body Tracking TD: Dneg |
Emerald May | ... | visual effects systems technician: Whiskytree |
Laurent Maynard | ... | Groom Lead |
Shawn McCarten | ... | senior lighting techinal director: ILM |
Andrew McCartney | ... | animator |
Chris McIntyre | ... | visual effects texture photographer/data wrangler |
Sarah McLauchlan | ... | visual effects producer: DNEG |
Brian Meanley | ... | visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree |
Ariyawat Meechoui | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Solomon Mendonca | ... | body tracking artist: DNEG |
Nicole Meng | ... | digital compositor |
Blanca Celma Mir | ... | Crowd TD |
Kar Poh Mok | ... | Digital Artist : ILM |
Sara Moncayo | ... | Layout artist |
Souvik Mondal | ... | compositor |
Leah Montagnino | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kriti Mor | ... | Lighting TD |
Sanika Sanjay Morajkar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Geraldine Morales | ... | visual effects contract manager: Walt Disney Studios |
Lauren Morimoto | ... | senior digital paint artist: ILM |
Thomas Grant Morrison | ... | Lighting TD: ILM |
Vanessa Muniz | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Arwen Munro | ... | visual effects producer: ILM |
Sandra Murta | ... | layout supervisor: DNEG |
Vaibhav Narendra Mutha | ... | Creature Lead TD: Rigging - DNEG |
Sydney Myers | ... | visual effects coordinator: OPSIS |
Nitish Naik | ... | Department Production Manager |
Vatsal Nanavati | ... | fx artist |
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju | ... | texturing artist |
Leela Navarro | ... | production manager |
Aman Negi | ... | matchmove lead |
Goutam Nelikanti | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Newbury | ... | character artist: ILM |
Sheau Horng Ng | ... | roto/paint supervisor: ILM |
Prakash Ninganna | ... | visual effects model td: DNEG |
Andrew Niven | ... | lead motion graphic artist |
Lisa Nolan | ... | fx supervisor: DNEG |
Ben O'Brien | ... | compositing supervisor: ILM |
Monique O'Halloran | ... | compositor |
Adriana Oceguera Sierra | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Adriana Oceguera) |
Franklin Okike | ... | visual effects artist |
Sivanath P.S | ... | visual effects artist |
Prathamesh Chandrakant Padwal | ... | layout technical director: DNEG |
Brandon J. Pak | ... | Visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Chris Palmer | ... | Senior Lighting Artist: DNEG |
Swapnil R. Panchal | ... | Senior Production Coordinator: Redefine |
Rishikhant Pandian | ... | digital compositor |
Telugu Parashuram | ... | Camera Tracking TD: credited |
Nisarg Parikh | ... | Body Tracking TD |
Tim Parsons | ... | compositor: ILM |
Pankit Patel | ... | matchmove artist |
Britni Ziegler Peters | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Valentin Petrov | ... | visual effects concept artist: DNEG |
Duy Pham | ... | technical resource manager: DNEG |
Andrew Pinson | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Patricia Pintado | ... | digital artist |
Ian Plumb | ... | digital artist |
Iryna Plutakhina | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Felicia Posuma | ... | compositor |
Khatal Prajakta | ... | Digital Compositor: ILM |
Santosh Kedar Prasad | ... | Camera Track Td : Dneg |
Muthyala Praveen Reddy | ... | camera tracking td: DNEG |
Reo Prendergast | ... | lead modeller: DNEG |
Kila Price | ... | VFX Colorist |
Jakub Pruszkowski | ... | lead compositor: DNEG |
Declan Paul Quinn | ... | Senior Motion Editor: DI4D |
Nabilah Rachmayani | ... | layout artist: visual effects |
Geeran Rajan | ... | Technology |
Sarabu Rajeshwar | ... | compositing lead: Redefine |
Akul Ratra | ... | Camera Tracking TD |
J Umesh Chandra Reddy | ... | Visual Effects Lighting TD |
James Rees | ... | stereo supervisor: DNEG |
Tyagi Reetuj | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Ron Rhee | ... | Postviz |
Daniel Richardson | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Grover Richardson | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Norberto Ritter | ... | visual effects artist: ILM |
Marlon Rivas | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Edwin Rivera | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Roberts | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor: ILM |
Loren Robinson | ... | Senior visual effects/Compositing artist |
Sam Robotham | ... | Visualization Coordinator: Day For Nite |
Rogelio Rodriguez | ... | head of layout: DNEG Vancouver |
Lad Rohit | ... | cg supervisor: DNEG |
Matthieu Romani | ... | Lighting Artist |
Xavier A. Romo | ... | plates lab wrangler |
Manas Kumar Roy | ... | visual effects artist: FX TD |
Sanju S | ... | Camera Track TD : Dneg |
Shiva krishna Sadhanala | ... | sr: Compositor |
Mahshid Sadoughi | ... | Visualization artist |
Chavada Sagar | ... | Rotoanim |
Kevin Samar | ... | compositor |
Sanaldeep Singh Sandhu | ... | creature td: DNEG |
Yin Zhe-Yi Sandra | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jose Ivan Perez Santander | ... | FX TD |
Sarath Sasidharan | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Parag Neelkanth Satelkar | ... | digital artist: DNEG (as Parag Satelkar) |
Rahul Saxena | ... | visual effects artist: Matchmove Artist |
Milan Schere | ... | head of environment and generalists: DNEG |
Wesley Schneider | ... | lead rigger/creature technical director / lead rigger/lead facial rigger |
Sam Schwier | ... | generalist supervisor : ILM |
Renato Scicchitano | ... | senior texture artist |
Rene Sekula | ... | visual effects producer |
Aayushmaan Sengupta | ... | Lead Compositor |
Carly Senora | ... | Lighting TD |
Rodmon Sevilla | ... | compositor |
Nathaniel Seymour | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Behnam Shafiebeik | ... | compositor: Whiskytree |
Shaik Shahid | ... | Camera Tracking TD: DNEG |
Fiaz Shaikh | ... | sr character and creature artist-facial modeler |
Aurora Shannon | ... | senior visual effects colourist: DNEG |
Leona Sharkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Betty Shaw | ... | digital resources manager |
Ming-Yee Sheh | ... | concept artist |
Nishad Shelar | ... | Build Supervisor |
Anup Shenoy | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Terry Shigemitsu | ... | visual effects artist / visualization artist: The Third Floor, Inc. |
Arpit Shukla | ... | Lookdev Lead |
Elvin Siew | ... | digital artist |
Romain Simonnet | ... | cg environment supervisor |
Emma Simpson | ... | Production Coordinator: Framestore |
Aman Singh | ... | bodytrack lead |
Siddharth Singh | ... | Matchmove Artist |
April Singleton | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Liam Skogland | ... | visual effects editor: Dneg |
Tefft Smith | ... | visualization supervisor: OPSIS |
Vincent Sng | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Lucia Soares | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Sokolov | ... | lead visualization artist: OPSIS |
Sornalingam | ... | compositing supervisor: Dneg |
Chris Spencer | ... | lidar processing technician |
Sandro Spennati | ... | Environment Generalist TD |
Erika Spiess | ... | Visualization Artist: Day for Nite |
Valasani Sreekanth | ... | compositor |
L Srinivasaragavan | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Martin Stegmayer | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Irena Steinnagel | ... | creature supervisor: DNEG |
Christopher Stern | ... | shoot td: DNEG |
Danielle Stevens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Stewart | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Michael Stewart | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Sukhmeetanand | ... | digital compositor |
Filip Sustek | ... | compositing supervisor: DNEG |
Eleanor Sutton | ... | compositor |
Åsa Svedberg | ... | lighting td: DNEG |
Piotr Swigut | ... | concept artist |
Anna Swope | ... | digital compositor |
Satish Kumar T. | ... | Lighting Supervisor |
Magdy Tadros | ... | Creature TD |
Ali Tahmasebi | ... | digital artist |
Felicia Tan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Roland-Austin Tan | ... | Visualization Artist: Day For Nite |
Lai Lin Tang | ... | layout artist: ILM |
Bridget M. Taylor | ... | senior digital compositor: ILM |
Lewis Telfer | ... | facial capture supervisor: DI4D |
Livia Teng | ... | visual effects senior production coordinator: ILM |
Dylan Monroe Thompson | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Amy Thong | ... | FX TD: credited |
Ben Tillmann | ... | supervising lighting td: ILM |
Jeanne DiMaggio Timmerman | ... | vfx production assistant |
Martin Tlusty | ... | texture artist: DNEG |
Rushikesh Tupe | ... | Body Tracking : Double Negative |
Parikshat Tyagi | ... | Lead Compositor: DNEG |
Colin Urquhart | ... | facial capture producer |
Shaileshkumar Vajjaramatti | ... | digital compositor (credit only) |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Alessandro Vastalegna | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | compositor: ILM |
Monica Vera | ... | Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator |
Kuldeep Verma | ... | visual effects artist |
Sam Vila | ... | visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Angel Villaseñor | ... | Lighting TD |
Eva von Overheidt | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Sebastian von Overheidt | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNEG |
Lisa Wagner | ... | director of studio operations: Whiskytree |
Melanie Kate Wallis | ... | department coordinator |
Joe Warner Jr. | ... | lidar manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Grant Douglas Watters | ... | senior motion editor: DI4D |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Tim Weber | ... | visual effects production manager: Opsis |
Kye Wein-Skeates | ... | compositor |
Gregory Weiner | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Roman Weisgerber | ... | digital compositor |
Elliot Wenzel | ... | visualization artist: OPSIS |
Stephanie Whitmarsh | ... | fx lead : DNEG |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Robert A. Willis | ... | compositing supervisor |
Valerie Wilson | ... | Lidar Technician (credit only) |
Ryan Wing | ... | lead lighting artist: DNEG |
Ami Wood | ... | Motion Editor : DI4D |
Josh Workman | ... | junior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Ben Wotton | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Shatakshi Yadav | ... | Production Coordinator: DNEG |
Hyunsu Yang | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
She Fong Yap | ... | Senior Production Coordinator: ILM |
Jeen Yee | ... | visual effects production manager |
Baek Yiseul | ... | senior fx td: ILM |
Regina Zhang | ... | digital artist: DNEG |
Cleve Yilun Zhu | ... | compositing supervisor: DNEG |
Vera Zivny | ... | visual effects executive producer: DNEG |
Shelby Albright | ... | creature td: ILM (uncredited) |
Pawan Kumar Anga | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Gemma-Lea Barbeler | ... | studio operations support: ILM (uncredited) |
Alexis Baudoin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Fred Chapman | ... | head of creature: DNEG Vancouver (uncredited) |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of cg (uncredited) |
Robin Dutta | ... | Compositing Technical Supervisor (uncredited) |
Singh Jaideep | ... | rigger/creature technical director (uncredited) |
Link Khor | ... | Technology: ILM Singapore (uncredited) |
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina | ... | digital mattepainter (uncredited) |
Erwan Muro | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ben Nicoloff | ... | digital artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Yash S. Pathak | ... | Body Tracking Artist (uncredited) |
Rebekah Pilbrow | ... | Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | application support engineer (uncredited) |
Manisamrat Rapolu | ... | Senior Prep Artist (uncredited) |
Kunal Madan Shirsate | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Deborah Arrieta | ... | stunt double: Rosario Dawson |
Lorenzo Beronilla | ... | stunts (credit only) |
Pat Chu | ... | stunts |
Melinda Connell | ... | stunts |
George Cottle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chad Crumley | ... | stunts |
Phillip Dang | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
John Dixon | ... | stunts |
David Elson | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | utility stunts |
Colin Follenweider | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alice Ford | ... | stunts |
Anthony Genova | ... | Assistant Rigging Coordinator |
Marian Green | ... | stunts |
Regis Harrington | ... | Covert Camera Vehicles Driver |
Brian Hite | ... | stunts |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | stunts (as Michael Hoban) |
Damita Jane Howard | ... | stunts |
Tim James | ... | stunt rigger |
Bobby Jordan | ... | stunt double: Owen Wilson |
Cassidy Kahler | ... | stunts |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunt driving double: Lakeith Stanfield |
Michael Munoz | ... | stunt double: Danny DeVito |
Jessica Nam | ... | stunts |
Carl Anthony Nespoli | ... | stunts |
Digney Pozo | ... | stunt double: Chase Dillon |
Vanessa Rael | ... | stunts |
Preston Schrag | ... | stunts |
John J. Shim | ... | stunts |
Sebastien Soudais | ... | stunts |
Jackson Spidell | ... | fight coordinator |
Mallory Thompson | ... | stunt coordinator: reshoots |
Andy Tu | ... | stunts |
Steve Upton | ... | stunts |
Donte Walker | ... | stunt double: Lakeith Stanfield |
Emma Anne Wedemeyer | ... | stunts |
Mark Weinhandl | ... | stunt rigger |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt coordinator: reshoots |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anna-Marie Aloia | ... | loader |
Nick Anderson | ... | rigging grip |
David Aragon | ... | grip |
Joseph Arena | ... | a camera/steadicam operator additional photography |
Charles Arnold | ... | key grip: additional |
Jason Augustin | ... | additional set lighting technician |
William Justin Aycock | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Beau Bellanich | ... | grip 2nd unit |
Bryan Booth | ... | lighting console programmer |
Roger Omar Caldera | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Cape | ... | grip |
Dustin Caram | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Karla Marie Christensen | ... | first assistant camera: re-shoots |
Jason Clairy | ... | lighting console operator: second unit |
Anthony Cobb | ... | lighting network tech |
Michael J. Conner | ... | best boy fixtures |
Sam Coody | ... | rigging electric |
Bobby Costello | ... | scorpio crane operator |
Joe Cutler | ... | Rigging Grip |
Blake Dangerfield | ... | rigging electrician |
Chad Deslatte | ... | grip |
Janier Diaz | ... | Video Assist Utility |
Peter Lee Donohue | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Christopher Duskin | ... | 2nd Unit Director of Photography |
Austin English | ... | Matrix Tech |
Geoff Ernst | ... | fixtures foreman |
Ryan Ferguson | ... | A Dolly grip (second unit, segment) |
Jakob A. Friedman | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: additional |
Roberto Garcia | ... | digital film loader: re-shoots |
Kallen Gardner | ... | fixtures technician |
Keith Gaynor | ... | grip |
Hannah Gordon | ... | grip |
Paul Simon Gordon | ... | 24 frame playback |
Bob Gorelick | ... | "b" camera operator 2nd unit |
Scott Graves | ... | rigging gaffer |
Catherine E. Greene | ... | Camera Operator: Additional Photography |
John Grubb | ... | 2nd Unit best boy grip |
Daniel Guadalupe | ... | "B" Camera First Assistant |
Grayson Guldenschuh | ... | digital utility |
Chris Haarhoff | ... | A Camera/Steadicam |
Erika Haggerty | ... | 2nd AC A Camera: second unit |
Christian Hardy | ... | grip |
Matthew Haskins | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jeroen Hendriks | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: second unit |
Craig Hing | ... | Digital Utility |
Jason Hooper | ... | rf technician: second unit |
Adam Horne | ... | lighting control foreman |
Darryl Humber | ... | "A" camera dolly grip |
Ronald H. Hynson | ... | rigging gaffer: additional photography |
Patrick Istorico | ... | 2nd unit key grip |
Kyle Jackman | ... | Digital Utility: re-shoots |
Kevin Jackson | ... | key rigging grip additional photography |
Destin Jacobus | ... | additional electrician |
Sean Jones | ... | Gang Boss Rigging Electric: additional photography |
Lawrence Karman | ... | a camera operator: 2nd unit |
Ryosuke Kawanaka | ... | first assistant camera: b camera - New Orleans 2nd unit |
Nicholas Kay | ... | digital imaging technician |
Melissa Kee | ... | Fixture Technician |
Gavin Kelly | ... | Additional Cinematography |
Michael D. Kennedy | ... | gimbal operator |
Pete Klingenberg | ... | fixtures tech |
Ronnie LeBlanc | ... | rigging electric best boy: re-shoots |
Bruce Leefook | ... | lighting technician |
Scott A. Lengel | ... | rigging grip |
Kyle Leonard | ... | bts cinematographer |
Nicholas Leone | ... | second assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Mikael Levin | ... | Camera Operator/additional Steadicam Operator |
Sarah Levy | ... | b camera operator |
Joshua Lilly | ... | rigging data technician |
Kyle Lippincott | ... | Fixtures Technician |
Brandon Lucas | ... | electrician |
Sebastian Lumme | ... | stabilized head technician: second unit |
Chris Lumpkin | ... | key rigging grip |
Colin Lutke | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Fernando MacFarlane | ... | drone technician |
Paul Maples | ... | technodolly operator |
Jalen Marlowe | ... | still photographer |
Joseph Mason | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew C. McCarthy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Adam Meadows | ... | video assist operator |
Luke Messick | ... | first unit grip |
Ashton A Miller | ... | grip |
Matthew Moriarty | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | gaffer: second unit |
John Paul Palmer | ... | 2nd unit best boy electric |
Garrett Parker | ... | grip |
Beaux Petit | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Quick | ... | 2nd unit gaffer |
Nick Ramey | ... | aerial camera operator |
Christian Ramirez | ... | video assist additional photography |
Kerry Rawlins | ... | key grip |
Patrick Redmond | ... | matrix tech |
Jonny Revolt | ... | dit: second unit |
Josh Schmitt | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Schoener | ... | Rigging Bestboy Additional Photography |
Henry Schroeder | ... | Technodolly |
Louis Smith | ... | b 1st assistant camera: second unit |
Scott Sprague | ... | best boy electric |
Don Steinberg | ... | a camera focus puller |
Rafael E. Sánchez | ... | gaffer |
Brian Tarney | ... | Lighting Technician 2nd Unit |
Paige Touzet | ... | Digital Utility: New Orleans Crew |
Jason C. Villella | ... | grip |
Brandon Votaw | ... | Lighting Console Programmer: additional photography |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | aerial cinematographer / drone pilot |
Jeff Wallace | ... | rigging programmer |
Jordan Whaley | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit New Orleans |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Cole Brace | ... | Rigging Grip (uncredited) |
Josh Quick | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Maria Juliana Caicedo | ... | animator |
Camille Carceller | ... | animator |
Josh Clark | ... | animator |
Evan Clover | ... | Lead Animator |
Flynn Dahlberg | ... | Motion Editor |
Gabriel Fazzioni | ... | animator |
Camilo Duarte Franco | ... | Senior Animator ILM |
Andy Le Cocq | ... | senior animator: ILM |
Christopher Marshall | ... | animation supervisor |
April Morrow | ... | animator |
Sravan Kumar Nunna | ... | senior animator : ILM |
Kathryn Ross | ... | animator |
Vanessa Rossi | ... | animator |
Stuart Michael Shaw | ... | lead motion editor: DI4D |
Suku Sibi.K. | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Sande Alessi | ... | extras casting director |
Kirstie Allerheiligen | ... | extras casting louisiana |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta & New Orleans |
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting director |
Michael Morlani | ... | Casting Executive |
Lacey Nussbaum | ... | casting coordinator |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta & New Orleans |
Corey Pinchoff | ... | casting assistant |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony Almaraz | ... | key costumer |
Barbra Araujo | ... | costume illustrator |
Megan Cash | ... | stitcher |
Caitlin K. Cassidy | ... | Stitcher |
Stacia P Clarke | ... | set costumer |
Claudia Coleman | ... | Costume Buyer |
Jennifer Ashley Connell | ... | costumer |
Scott T. Coppock | ... | key textiles/specialty costumer |
Michelle Clements Cowart | ... | costumer (as Michelle Cowart) |
Charlie Dicus | ... | set costumer |
Madison Divergilio | ... | costume assistant / costumer |
Jen Eden | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | ager/dyer |
Darryl Garcia Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Jean Hammond | ... | Costume PA |
Jen Hancock | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Christoria Hoefer | ... | additional ager/dyer |
Sara Pope Hoffman | ... | cutter/fitter |
Ginger Holley | ... | seamstress |
Kelly Isaac | ... | costume maker |
Samantha Kingsland | ... | additional stitcher |
Christine Lee | ... | costume coordinator |
Susan Lee | ... | costumer: Textile Buyer |
Ruoxuan Li | ... | costume illustrator |
Carla Mariejordan | ... | costumer |
Erika Mae Martin | ... | costumer |
Robert Q. Mathews | ... | costume dept. prod. supervisor |
Alyssa N. Miles | ... | textile artist |
Joanie Ming | ... | Milliner |
Hannah Peitzman Myers | ... | assistant costume designer (as Hannah Peitzman) |
Sophia Parrish | ... | stitcher |
Lindsay Recknagel | ... | stitcher |
Natasha Romanow | ... | set costumer |
Tyler Scruggs | ... | costume assistant |
Duncan Shirah | ... | Specialty Costumer / speciality costumer |
Rebecca Shoemaker | ... | stitcher |
Shemera Sinkfield | ... | costumer |
Courtney Skinner | ... | costumer |
Kenn Smiley | ... | key costumer |
Bunny Walker | ... | Textile Artist (as Rachel A. Walker) |
Ben Walsh | ... | cutter/fitter |
Tricia Yoo | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Buffie | ... | specialty costume manufacturer (uncredited) |
Amelia McKinney | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Elise Moulton | ... | costumer: additional photography (uncredited) |
Emily Wyss | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | supervising finishing artist: Company 3 |
Raymond Calderon | ... | lead: dailies operations - Company 3 |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator: Company 3 |
J. Scott Davis | ... | assistant editor |
Eleanor Dykstra | ... | post-production coordinator |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies workflow specialist: Company 3 |
Mark Gasparo | ... | additional editor |
Laura Geucherian | ... | Head of Production: Company 3 |
Ryan Hymel | ... | dailies colorist: Company 3 |
Matthew W. Johnson | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 |
Gabriele McIntyre | ... | dailies colorist: Company 3 |
Tyson Penrose | ... | 2nd Assistant Editor |
Mason Rebstock | ... | dailies operator: Company 3 |
Erik Rogers | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 |
Scott Salamon | ... | dailies producer: Company 3 |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant: Company 3 |
Girish Takle | ... | vfx editor |
David Thomashower | ... | assistant editor |
Zach Watkins | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | dailies colorist: Company 3 |
Tyler Brebner | ... | studio assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lori A. Balton | ... | location scout: New Orleans (as Lori Balton) |
Kathleen Butler | ... | assistant location manager: New Orleans / assistant location manager: additional photography New Orleans |
John Francis Collins | ... | assistant location manager: New Orleans (as John Collins) |
Nick DaLonzo | ... | location manager: additional photography Atlanta |
Michael Esposito Jr. | ... | location PA (as Michael Esposito) |
Teresa Fleming | ... | assistant location manager: 2nd unit New Orleans / assistant location manager: New Orleans |
Eliana Ginsburg | ... | key assistant location manager: New Orleans |
Catherine Kagan | ... | supervising location manager |
Kate King | ... | location manager: New Orleans / location manager: additional photography New Orleans |
Owen Legendre | ... | assistant location manager: additional photography New Orleans |
Angie Dean Morrison | ... | location scout (as Angie Morrison) |
Alex Pucciarelli | ... | assistant location manager: additional photography New Orleans |
Jonathan Sanchez | ... | assistant location manager |
Ian Simpson | ... | assistant location manager |
Joseph Stange | ... | location production assistant: New Orleans |
Kim Bassemier Stewart | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Ryan Baer | ... | studio assistant: Bandrika |
Cara Batema | ... | orchestrator |
Brian Bender | ... | synth programmer |
Jon Bower | ... | Music Coordinator for Walt Disney Studios |
Claire Brazeau | ... | musician |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Reid Bruton | ... | score vocalist / singer: barbershop vocalist |
David A. Castillo | ... | Singer |
Shibangs Chakraborty | ... | musician |
Dave Clarke | ... | tech engineer (as David Clark) |
Dave Clarke | ... | tech engineer (as David Clark) |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion |
Steven Richard Davis | ... | synthesizer programing (as Steve Davis) |
Greg Dennen | ... | stage crew |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Jack Druffel | ... | studio assistant: Bandrika |
Jannick Frampton | ... | Mix Assistant |
Kaylin Frank | ... | Music Executive |
Matthew Funes | ... | musician: viola |
Ross Gasworth | ... | musician: cello |
Abdiel Gonzalez | ... | singer |
Kyle Gordon | ... | Orchestrator |
Michael Gossard | ... | Mix Assistant |
Tom Hardisty | ... | music scoring recordist (uncredited) / score recordist (as Thomas Hardisty) |
James Hayden | ... | singer |
Todd Honeycutt | ... | singer: small ensemble |
Laura Jackman | ... | associate music contractor |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | Conductor / Lead Orchestrator |
Sahil Jindal | ... | score coordinator |
Misha Kachkachishvili | ... | Soul Rebels Recorded by |
Michael Kallin | ... | music preparation |
Stephen Kaye | ... | Score Editing and Additional Mixing (as Steve Kaye) |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: principal percussion |
Thomas Kotcheff | ... | composer: additional music |
Benjamin Lash | ... | musician: cello |
Abraham Libbos | ... | Orchestrator |
JJ Lopez | ... | score vocalist |
Larry Mah | ... | digital score recordist |
Fabrizio Mancinelli | ... | Conductor |
Alan Meyerson | ... | Score Mixed by / Score Recorded by / music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Adam Michalak | ... | Score Recorded by |
Matt Mugford | ... | VP: Music |
Peter Nelson | ... | stage crew |
Ryan Nelson | ... | stage crew |
Jamie Olvera | ... | stage manager |
Geoffrey S. Osika | ... | musician: bass (as Geoff Osika) |
Jaimee Jimin Park | ... | Music Preparation |
Stephanie Payne | ... | musician |
Joseph Pereira | ... | musician: percussion |
Jasper Randall | ... | choir conductor / choir contractor / score vocalist / vocal contractor |
Harry Risoleo | ... | Organ Recorded by: At Bandrika Studios |
Edmond Rodriguez | ... | singer |
Laura Smith Roethe | ... | singer |
Andrew Rowan | ... | orchestrator |
Naomi Sato | ... | Music Librarian |
Ellen Segal | ... | Supervising Music Editor |
Nevin Seus | ... | score music editor |
Aaron Shows | ... | musician: Pipe Organ |
Byron Sleugh | ... | musician |
Jared Smith | ... | Composer Assistant |
Mark Edward Smith | ... | singer |
Lara Somogyi | ... | harpist |
Norvin Tu-Wang | ... | music preparation |
Suzanne Waters | ... | score vocalist |
Devaughn Watts | ... | score music editor (as DeVaughn Watts) |
Don Welty | ... | music business and legal affairs |
Richard Wheeler Jr. | ... | stage crew |
Gerald White | ... | singer |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Orchestrator |
Andrea Zomorodian | ... | singer |
Brian Bair | ... | score technical engineer (uncredited) |
Vincent Fasano | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor: Temp score (uncredited) |
Harry Risoleo | ... | score recordist - organ (uncredited) |
Nevin Seus | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Devaughn Watts | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindy Bacon | ... | additional script supervisor |
Mia Brassell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Barnes | ... | cast driver |
Sheri B. Burton | ... | Driver: Owen Wilson : Additional Photography |
Lana Fisher | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Mike Forbs | ... | transportation |
Ken Goldwasser | ... | picture car coordinator |
Holly Jordan | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Erin Laree Kelly | ... | additional photography: new orleans unit / dispatcher |
Neil Marshall | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Porras | ... | transportation captain |
Ron Quitevis | ... | driver |
Stephen Roland | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Taylor Dominique Anderson | ... | Asset Coordinator |
Rosa Arias | ... | Health & Safety Testing Coordinator |
Jodeci Ashford | ... | production assistant |
Brittany Axelson | ... | assistant: Rosario Dawson |
Asad Ayaz | ... | president of marketing |
Chris Baker | ... | Production Safety Consultant |
Kashish Bansal | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Ryan Bartley | ... | adr loop group |
Shayna Benardo | ... | production assistant |
Katrina Bergens | ... | Key Set Medic New Orleans |
Joshua Berkowitz | ... | sr image color engineer: Walt Disney Studios |
Arianna Blatt | ... | production assistant |
Dejoane Bowman | ... | production assistant |
Brendan Brasier | ... | clearance manager |
Jake Braswell | ... | office production assistant |
Louis Brown | ... | production assistant |
Claire Cella | ... | COVID Testing Coordinator: additional photography |
Merari Chavarria | ... | assistant: Justin Simien |
Derrick Clark | ... | craft services key |
Kaitlyn Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Tucker Clement | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: additional photography |
Zach Collins | ... | production assistant: additional |
Sarah Cossart | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Joshua Cupp | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
J.J. Dalton | ... | Set PA/Key Set PA |
Dan Davidson | ... | VP: HR & Crew Experience |
Chelsea Cierria Davis | ... | production assistant |
Elisha Davis | ... | stand-in |
Aldany Diaz | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Foster Driver | ... | production executive |
Charles R. Edwards | ... | production assistant (as Charles Edwards) |
J.P. Edwards | ... | Caesar Ghost (credit only) |
Steven Enis | ... | construction clerk |
Jeremy Ferdinand | ... | health & safety production assistant: New Orleans unit |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | Production Controller: additional photography |
Kevin Fitzpatrick | ... | Executive: Asset Management |
Matthew Ford | ... | set medic: second unit |
Whitney Ford | ... | assistant accountant |
Nikki Foreman | ... | production assistant |
Charisma Garcia | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
Alethea Geges | ... | health and safety director |
Nina Gilbert | ... | Child Welfare / Studio Teacher |
Malique Glenn | ... | health & safety scheduler |
Vanessa Glick | ... | clearances |
Alexa Goldenhart | ... | health & safety production assistant |
Gina Granger | ... | production coordinator |
Dillon Green | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Miles Gullett | ... | production assistant |
Amy Hawkins | ... | payroll accountant |
Malcolm Hawkins | ... | craft service assist |
Josh Haynie | ... | Production Technology Executive |
Amanda Hebebrand | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Katherine Heroman | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography / production secretary: additional photography |
Lara Hill | ... | production assistant (as Chad Hill) |
Tonette Latosha Holmes | ... | stand in double |
Aminah Hughes | ... | scripting editor, dubbing-US |
Matt Huish | ... | Property Master: Additional Photography |
Kurt Humphreys | ... | assistant: Tom Peitzman / assistant: Tom Peitzman, additional photography, Atlanta |
Bryce Lloyd Hunter | ... | production coordinator |
Nakeeta Ingram | ... | travel coordinator: additional photography |
Aaliyah Jihad | ... | assistant: Justin Simien |
Dondraico Johnson | ... | choreographer |
Z.D. Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Sharon Jonah | ... | Scenic Artist |
Chana Jones | ... | production assistant |
John Joseph | ... | network engineer |
Papper 'Paps' K. | ... | production assistant |
Thomas William King | ... | stand-in |
Jenny Kissoon | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Shauna L. Kroen | ... | production accountant |
Carl Lawson | ... | production coordinator: New Orleans Unit |
Marli Lee | ... | assistant: Tiffany Haddish |
Breona Legardy | ... | Digital Onboarder |
Ashley Brooke Lewis | ... | child labor coordinator |
Carrington Lewis | ... | addl. production assistant |
Whitney Browning Lewis | ... | studio teacher/welfare worker |
Christian Lopez | ... | health & safety executive |
Debra R. Lopez | ... | construction accountant |
Jill Rytie Lutz | ... | Housing Coordinator |
Carter Patrick MacFarland | ... | set production assistant |
Adam C. Madrid | ... | Second Assistant Accountant |
Lauren Mandelke-Pawluk | ... | Associate Project Manager, Mastering |
Michael McBean | ... | covid compliant officer |
Carol McConnaughey | ... | unit publicist |
Kamisha McCullough | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kaitlyn Miller | ... | health & safety production assistant |
Keia Minor | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Zach Mitchell | ... | assistant: Danny DeVito |
Elizabeth Mogayzel | ... | assistant: Jonathan Eirich, Nick Reynolds |
Tyrone Moore | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Marie Morgan | ... | office production assistant |
Sam Muñoz | ... | additional set production assistant |
Sean O'Connell | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant: Additional Photography |
Elizabeth Oh | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant: additional photography |
Ryan Packard | ... | production assistant |
Stacy Parker | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Thomas Peck | ... | production assistant |
Rob Pittard | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Elijah Samuel Powell | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Josh Quale | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor: Creative Content |
Andrew Quimby | ... | assistant: Owen Wilson |
Beverly Rahim | ... | production assistant |
Brandie Rendon | ... | office production assistant |
Krystle Robertson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Davey Sawitzky | ... | production assistant |
Gabriella Sayour | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Michael Schatzel | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant: New Orleans Unit |
Carly Schoepflin | ... | travel coordinator: additional photography |
Cynthia Seabock | ... | additional payroll accountant |
Sheatia X.D. Seymour | ... | production secretary: additional photography |
Sybil Shanell | ... | health & safety production assistant: New Orleans unit |
Steven Shelby | ... | utility (credit only) |
Karrie Shockley | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christopher Bain Simmons | ... | office production assistant |
Kira Stegmeier | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Stephens | ... | Construction |
Tyler Sterling | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
Kevin Stern | ... | Coordinator: Production Technology |
Brittani Tanner | ... | add'l set pa / addl set pa |
Allen E. Taylor | ... | production controller |
Daisy Tenorio | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Grace Thornton | ... | health & safety secretary |
Jeanne DiMaggio Timmerman | ... | health & safety production assistant |
Charles Todd | ... | Additional Rigging Medic |
Andrew Unvericht | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Natalie Usie | ... | production assistant |
Nikki Vacval | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Isabella Velez | ... | Health and Safety Production Assistant |
Nicholas Viscounty | ... | Coordinator: Casting Administration |
Patrick W. Wallace | ... | payroll assistant |
Teya Wild | ... | Assistant Choreographer |
Darrielle Williams | ... | production assistant |
Johanna L. Williams | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
L. Alexandria Williams | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Donald Winzer | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Woodlock | ... | creative director: elastic- main title |
Bryan Lee Wriggle | ... | assistant: LaKeith Stanfield (as Bryan Wriggle) / assistant: LaKeith Stanfield, additional photography, Atlanta (as Bryan Wriggle) |
Mariam Yacoub | ... | production coordinator |
Brantley Yeater | ... | stand in: Colin Follenweider |
Ciao Xinyu Zhao | ... | Assistant to Mr. Eirich and Mr. Reynolds (as Xinyu Zhao) |
Molly Hill | ... | sr image and color engineer (uncredited) |
Stefanie Kidd | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Roland F. Crump | ... | in memory of |
Bob Gurr | ... | special thanks |