Directed by
Daniel Farrands |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Bracke | ... | (based on the book by) |
Daniel Farrands | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Peter M. Bracke | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Bryan Fortin | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Thommy Hutson | ... | producer |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Buz Wallick | ... | director of photography (as Buz Danger Wallick) |
Editing by
Andrew Kasch | ||
Michael Benni Pierce | ||
Luke Rafalowski |
Makeup Department
Lindsey Petersen | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup artist (segment "Wraparound") / special makeup effects artist (segment "Wraparound") |
Production Management
Michael Perez | ... | production manager |
Blake Reigle | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jason Craig | ... | artist: "Faces of Jason" artwork |
Jessica Gaude | ... | colorist: "Freddy vs. Jason vs. Michael" artwork / colorist: "Michael vs. Freddy and Jason" artwork |
Thomas Mason | ... | colorist: "Faces of Jason" artwork |
Mauricio Orozco | ... | greenery (segment "Wraparound") |
Doug Saquic | ... | penciler: "Freddy vs. Jason vs. Michael" artwork / penciler: "Michael vs. Freddy and Jason" artwork |
Sound Department
Jerry Deaton | ... | engineer / re-recording mixer |
Andrew Kasch | ... | sound (segment "Wraparound") |
Michael Benni Pierce | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Justin Cruse | ... | compositor / keying artist |
Brian Martin | ... | animator / motion graphics designer |
Jon Maus | ... | animator / motion graphics designer / visual effects artist |
Joseph O'Brien | ... | animator / motion graphics designer |
Michael Benni Pierce | ... | animator / compositor / keying artist / motion graphics designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Bearden | ... | camera operator: Nashville / director of photography: Nashville |
Justin Cruse | ... | grip (segment "Wraparound") / second camera operator (segment "Wraparound") / timelapse cinematographer |
Brean Cunningham | ... | camera operator: Kent / director of photography: Kent |
Robert L. Lucas | ... | camera operator: Stamford / director of photography: Stamford |
Bart Mastronardi | ... | camera operator: Queens / director of photography: Queens |
Ryan Parker | ... | camera operator: Nashville / director of photography: Nashville |
Michael Benni Pierce | ... | additional camera / gaffer |
Graeme Potts | ... | camera operator: Rosemont / camera operator: Toronto / director of photography: Rosemont / director of photography: Toronto |
James Rawsthorne | ... | camera operator: Boulder / director of photography: Boulder |
Buz Wallick | ... | camera operator (as Buz Danger Wallick) / director of photography (segment "Wraparound") (as Buz Danger Wallick) |
Editorial Department
Justin Cruse | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Annette Kasch | ... | assistant editor (as Annette Slomka) |
Jon Maus | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Benni Pierce | ... | colorist / digital workflow coordinator / on-line editor |
Buz Wallick | ... | digital workflow coordinator (as Buz Danger Wallick) |
David Courtice | ... | authoring (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dave Andrews | ... | Additional music (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Vicente Avella | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Robert Douglas | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jonathan Grossman | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mauricio Orozco | ... | transportation (segment "Wraparound") |
Additional Crew
Melyssa Ade | ... | archival material |
Michael Allroy | ... | archival material |
James Armfield | ... | archival material |
Judie Aronson | ... | archival material |
Scott Audetat | ... | archival material |
Evan Baker | ... | transcriptionist |
Jason Baker | ... | archival material |
Robert Barsamian | ... | archival material |
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | archival material (as Gabe Bartalos) / behind the scenes footage: "Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI" (as Gabe Bartalos) |
Jill Baudendistel | ... | archival material |
Don Behrns | ... | archival material |
Rick Bernagozzi | ... | transcriptionist |
Angela Block | ... | transcriptionist |
Debra Bokur | ... | talent coordinator: Boulder |
Peter M. Bracke | ... | archival material / photo restoration |
Frank Browning | ... | archival material |
John Carl Buechler | ... | archival material |
William Butler | ... | archival material |
Chris Campbell | ... | archival material |
Chuck Campbell | ... | archival material |
Chris Carbaugh | ... | talent coordinator: Queens / talent coordinator: Stamford |
Neila Chaouch | ... | transcriptionist |
Jeff Wickedbeard Cochran | ... | archival material |
Courtney Lynne Coleman | ... | transcriptionist (as Courtney Coleman) |
Jason Paul Collum | ... | archival material |
David Connor | ... | transcriptionist |
Cassidy Cooper | ... | adr |
Rhys Cooper | ... | archival material |
Kyle Crawford | ... | archival material: Theelectriczombie.com |
Jada Crockrell | ... | archival material |
Mark Crow | ... | archival material: Artbymarkhorrorpaintings.com |
Juliette Cummins | ... | archival material |
Crash Cunningham | ... | archival material / original artworks |
Eric Curto | ... | archival material |
Jensen Daggett | ... | archival material |
Curtis Dalton | ... | archival material |
Dave Damron | ... | archival material (as Dave Damron 'Evil Genius') |
Kelly Davidson | ... | transcriptionist |
Jenny Day | ... | archival material |
Mari Delgado | ... | assistant: Mr. Farrands |
Darcy DeMoss | ... | archival material |
Jared Denison | ... | archival material |
Alex DiVincenzo | ... | archival material / publicist |
John Robert Dixon | ... | archival material |
Vincent Craig Dupree | ... | archival material (as V.C. Dupree) |
Dan Eash | ... | archival material |
Roger Ebert | ... | archival material |
Simon Edwards | ... | archival material |
Azmi Mert Erdem | ... | production assistant: Queens |
Randy Falk | ... | archival material: NECA |
Daniel Farrands | ... | archival material |
Michael Felsher | ... | talent coordinator: Rosemont / talent coordinator: Toronto |
Michael J. Ferrari | ... | archival material |
Jeffrey Daniel Flynn | ... | archival material (as Jeffrey Flynn) |
William Forsche | ... | archival material: Forsche.com |
Kristen Foster | ... | archival material |
Margaret Foster | ... | assistant: Mr. Farrands |
Stacy Fountain | ... | archival material / talent coordinator: Queens / talent coordinator: Stamford |
Carl Fullerton | ... | archival material |
Bill Gabel | ... | archival material: Cinema Treasures |
Michael S. Gallagher | ... | archival material |
Angela George | ... | archival material |
Scottie Gee Gerardi | ... | adr / photo restoration |
Ted F. Gerdes | ... | legal services: Gerdes Law (as Ted Gerdes) |
C.J. Graham | ... | archival material |
Bruce Green | ... | archival material |
John C. Gritton | ... | archival material (as John Gritton) |
Jen Groninger | ... | transcriptionist |
David Grubka | ... | archival material (as Dave Grubka) |
Jen Guitreau | ... | original artworks |
Jason Gunoskey | ... | archival material |
Daryl Haney | ... | archival material |
Matthew Z. Head | ... | original artworks |
Bob Heckman | ... | archival material (as Bobby Heckman) |
Rob Hedden | ... | archival material |
Bonnie Hellman | ... | archival material |
Kyla Hickey | ... | transcriptionist |
Bill Hunt | ... | archival material |
Gabriel Ikeda | ... | transcriptionist |
Jim Irwin | ... | archival material |
Kirsten Johnson | ... | transcriptionist |
Roz Keith | ... | assistant: Mr.Hutson |
Martin L. Kennedy | ... | archival material |
Dana Kimmell | ... | archival material |
Adrienne King | ... | archival material / original artworks: Alice Hardy paintings |
Mario Kirner | ... | archival material |
William Klayer | ... | archival material (as Bill Klayer) |
John Klyza | ... | archival material |
Paul Kratka | ... | archival material |
Diego Kre | ... | archival material |
Scott Kroopnick | ... | production assistant (segment "Wraparound") |
Felix LaFlamme | ... | archival material |
Barbara Lago | ... | transcriptionist |
Kristine Le | ... | production insurance: Momentous Insurance Brokerage |
John D. LeMay | ... | archival material |
Christopher Lovell | ... | archival material |
Harry Manfredini | ... | archival material |
Adam Marcus | ... | archival material |
Scott Martin | ... | archival material |
Brett McBean | ... | archival material |
Nancy McLoughlin | ... | archival material |
Tom McLoughlin | ... | archival material |
Jim McNally | ... | archival material: beyondhorrordesign.blogspot.com |
José Mellinas | ... | spanish subtitles (as Jose Mellinas) |
Fred Mollin | ... | archival material |
Carey More | ... | archival material: Careymorephotography.com |
Dan Mumford | ... | archival material: Dan-mumford.com |
Dennis Stuart Murphy | ... | archival material (as Dennis Murphy) |
Erik Lee Nash | ... | archival material: Creepy-tees.com |
Greg Nicotero | ... | archival material: K.N.B. Effects |
Kerry Noonan | ... | archival material |
Justin Older | ... | archival material |
John Otrin | ... | archival material |
Betsy Palmer | ... | archival material |
Andrew Parker | ... | archival material |
Corey Parker | ... | archival material |
Jason Parker | ... | archival material / research assistant |
Mark Patterson | ... | archival material |
Robert M. Patterson | ... | archival material |
Peter Paulsen | ... | archival material |
Mary Stevens Pendergest | ... | transcriptionist |
Joyce Perchjulyn | ... | transcriptionist |
Bill Philputt | ... | digital archivist |
Michael Benni Pierce | ... | main title sequence |
Scott Plisskin | ... | archival material |
Petru Popescu | ... | archival material |
Jeff Quick | ... | original artworks |
Joe Quintanilla | ... | archival material |
Andrew Rakestraw | ... | archival material |
Amandeep Randhawa | ... | transcriptionist |
Bill Randolph | ... | archival material |
Stassi Reid | ... | transcriptionist |
Doralee Rhodes | ... | assistant: Mr.Hutson |
Peter Mark Richman | ... | archival material |
Amanda Righetti | ... | archival material |
Hector Rios Jr. | ... | transcriptionist |
Jill Rockow | ... | archival material |
Whitney Rydbeck | ... | archival material |
Lisa Ryder | ... | archival material |
Luis Santoyo | ... | transcriptionist |
Tracie Savage | ... | archival material |
Tom Savini | ... | archival material / behind the scenes footage: "Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter" |
Rudy Scalese | ... | archival material |
Nicole Sconiers | ... | transcriptionist |
Kella Shiells | ... | transcriptionist |
Christopher Shy | ... | archival material |
Amy Steel | ... | archival material |
Scott Stoddard | ... | archival material |
Steve Susskind | ... | archival material |
Mark Swift | ... | archival material |
Douglas Tait | ... | archival material (as Doug Tait) |
Jeannine Taylor | ... | archival material |
Lauren-Marie Taylor | ... | archival material |
Bill Terezakis | ... | archival material (as William Terezakis) |
Keith W. Thomas | ... | archival material |
Stephen Thrower | ... | archival material |
Hu Totya | ... | archival material |
Esten Urbantke | ... | archival material |
Skye Van Raalte-Herzog | ... | archival material: Expanded Books |
Lito Velasco | ... | archival material |
Dick Warlock | ... | archival material |
Douglas J. White | ... | archival material |
Ted White | ... | archival material |
Winnie Wong | ... | production insurance: Momentous Insurance Brokerage |
Angela Yu | ... | transcriptionist |
Larry Zerner | ... | legal services: Zerner Law |
Jean Paul Zuviate | ... | archival material |
Ryan Aarstad | ... | designer: dvd motion graphics (uncredited) |
Thanks
Barry Abrams | ... | in memory of |
Willie Adams | ... | in memory of |
Chris Alexander | ... | special thanks: Fangoria |
Spiros Angelikas | ... | in memory of |
Michael Avallone | ... | in memory of |
Terry Ballard | ... | in memory of |
Steven Barton | ... | special thanks: DreadCentral.com (as Steve Barton) |
Laurie Bartram | ... | in memory of |
Martin Becker | ... | in memory of |
Tony Bishop | ... | in memory of |
M.J. Bogdanowicz | ... | in memory of (as Mitchell Bogdanowicz) |
Peter M. Bracke | ... | special thanks |
Richard Brooker | ... | in memory of |
Chris Campbell | ... | special thanks |
Chris Carbaugh | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Dainey Carson | ... | special thanks (as Matt Carson) |
Aimee Chaouch | ... | special thanks |
Brandon Clayton | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Wickedbeard Cochran | ... | special thanks |
David Cohen | ... | in memory of |
Jon Condit | ... | special thanks: DreadCentral.com |
Jada Crockrell | ... | special thanks |
Brean Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Brian Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Crash Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Jack Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Noel Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Sean S. Cunningham | ... | very special thanks |
Kathy Dunn | ... | special thanks |
Alex Ebel | ... | in memory of |
Bryan England | ... | in memory of |
Rex Everhart | ... | in memory of |
Tibor Farkas | ... | in memory of (as Tibor Farkas Sr.) |
Joshua Farrands | ... | special thanks |
Michael Farrands | ... | special thanks |
Tim Farrands | ... | special thanks |
Michael Felsher | ... | special thanks |
Michael J. Ferrari | ... | special thanks |
Denis Forest | ... | in memory of |
Stacy Fountain | ... | special thanks |
Geoff Garrett | ... | special thanks |
Sally Anne Golden | ... | in memory of |
Walt Gorney | ... | in memory of |
Charles Grenzbach | ... | in memory of |
David Grove | ... | special thanks |
Simon Hawke | ... | in memory of |
George Hively | ... | in memory of |
Robert Howland | ... | in memory of |
Geoffrey Hutson | ... | special thanks |
James Isaac | ... | in memory of (as Jim Isaac) |
Kristy Jett | ... | special thanks |
Matt S. Jones | ... | special thanks |
Mary Carroll Kaltenbach | ... | special thanks |
Annette Kasch | ... | special thanks (as Annette Slomka) |
David Kenny | ... | special thanks: Paramount Home Entertainment |
John Klyza | ... | special thanks |
Dorothy Kobs | ... | in memory of |
Braden Lutz | ... | in memory of |
Ric Mancini | ... | in memory of |
Frank Mancuso Jr. | ... | special thanks |
Harry Manfredini | ... | special thanks |
Tom McBride | ... | in memory of |
Eben McGarr | ... | special thanks |
Rebekah McKendry | ... | special thanks: Fangoria |
Nancy McLoughlin | ... | special thanks |
Tom McLoughlin | ... | special thanks |
Stan Meissner | ... | special thanks |
Brad Miska | ... | special thanks: Bloodydisgusting.com |
Fred Mollin | ... | special thanks |
Erik Lee Nash | ... | special thanks: Creepy-tees.com |
Jennifer Nieves Gordon | ... | special thanks (as Jennifer Nieves-Gordon) |
Ron Palillo | ... | in memory of |
Jason Parker | ... | special thanks: Fridaythe13thfranchise.com |
Antony Ponzini | ... | in memory of |
Frank Reyes | ... | special thanks |
Chris Saint-Chevalier | ... | special thanks |
Bruce Hidemi Sakow | ... | in memory of |
Tracie Savage | ... | special thanks |
Dan J. Schulte | ... | special thanks |
Ben Scrivens | ... | special thanks |
Phil Scuderi | ... | in memory of |
Abigail Shelton | ... | in memory of |
John Sherrod | ... | in memory of |
John Squires | ... | special thanks: Freddyinspace.com |
Danny Steinmann | ... | in memory of |
Jared Stokley | ... | special thanks |
Susan Jennifer Sullivan | ... | in memory of |
Steve Susskind | ... | in memory of |
Ryan Turek | ... | special thanks: Shocktillyoudrop.com |
Mark Venturini | ... | in memory of |
Perla Walter | ... | in memory of |
Mark Ward | ... | special thanks |
Mika Ward | ... | in memory of |
Vernon Washington | ... | in memory of |
David Wiley | ... | in memory of |
Adam Wilson | ... | special thanks |
Staci Layne Wilson | ... | special thanks |
Stan Winston | ... | in memory of |
Larry Zerner | ... | special thanks |