Directed by
Alex Kendrick |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alex Kendrick | ||
Stephen Kendrick |
Cast
Karen Abercrombie | ... | Miss Clara Williams | |
Priscilla C. Shirer | ... | Cynthia Wright | |
T.C. Stallings | ... | Tony Jordan | |
Cameron Arnett | ... | Joshua Moore | |
Ben VanderMey | ... | Wyatt | |
Tommy Woodard | ... | Bobby | |
Aspen Kennedy | ... | Isaiah Wright | |
Willie Mellina | ... | Todd | |
Justin Sterner | ... | Cody | |
Brian Porzio | ... | Diego | |
Ken Bevel | ... | James | |
Bobby Hardin Jr. | ... | Andre | |
McKalin | ... | Keenan | |
Stephen C. Lewis | |||
Michelle L. King | ... | Cody's Mother | |
Jonathan Evans | ... | Jonathan | |
Jerry Shirer | ... | Vaughn |
Produced by
Kevin Bouren | ... | co-producer |
Aaron Burns | ... | producer |
David C. Cook | ... | line producer |
Larry Frenzel | ... | co-producer |
Shannon Kendrick | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Kendrick | ... | producer |
Jim McBride | ... | executive producer |
Trey Reynolds | ... | producer |
Shari Rigby | ... | associate producer |
Justin Tolley | ... | producer |
Music by
Zachary Leffew | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Bob Scott |
Editing by
Bill Ebel | ... | (edited by) |
Alex Kendrick | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Beverly Holloway |
Makeup Department
A. Renea Dyson | ... | makeup artist |
Sakeitha King | ... | hair department head |
Mary Smit | ... | makeup department head |
Tammi Terrell | ... | key hair stylist |
Chandler West | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Abby Reed | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Stafford | ... | first assistant director |
Justin Sterner | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Benson | ... | On Set Dresser |
Will E. Drummond | ... | property master |
Paul H. Koehler | ... | Construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | sound: Foley Supervisor |
David Kitchens | ... | sound: Sound Supervisor |
Stacy Kitchens | ... | sound: Audio Post Accountant |
Ben Zarai | ... | re-recording mixer / sound: Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Friedel | ... | visual effects artist |
Laurene Roush | ... | accounting |
Kornelius Scheel | ... | visual effects artist |
Tabea Scheel | ... | visual effects assistant |
Connor Thomas | ... | Visual Effects Artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aimée Casey | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Danny Cooper | ... | grip |
Daniel Ellis | ... | grip |
Nathan-Andrew Hight | ... | grip |
James Kastelberg | ... | rigging gaffer |
Paul H. Koehler | ... | Drone Operator |
Jonah Krier | ... | lighting technician |
Nathan Paine | ... | grip |
Logan Polizzotti | ... | best boy electric |
Isaiah Reza-Soto | ... | grip |
William Thomas Schuster | ... | lighting technician |
Adolph Steele | ... | grip |
Colt Sugg | ... | grip |
Jonathan Terpstra | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Vlahos | ... | best boy grip |
Spencer Weaver | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Emma Sowry | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Keith Roush | ... | DI producer / supervising colorist |
Kevin Stratton | ... | Colorist |
Khurram Suhrwardy | ... | post-production script |
Location Management
Justin Cleghorn | ... | location production assistant |
Turmunkh Enkhbayar | ... | location production assistant |
Matthew Gates | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Pittman | ... | location manager |
Johnathan Schutz | ... | assistant location manager |
Additional Crew
Alexandria Danya | ... | production office assistant |
Peyton Ebel | ... | production assistant (as Petyon Ebel) |
Jordan Hunt | ... | production coordinator |
Christian Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Raegan Peluso | ... | production assistant |
Crimson Rose Sugg | ... | Key Set PA |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |