Directed by
Robert Schwartzman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brett Ryland |
Cast
David Arquette | ... | Rick Barona | |
Dee Beasnael | ... | Kim | |
Ryan Bergara | ... | Andy | |
Mason Cufari | ... | Young Renn | |
Jim C. Ferris | ... | Funeral Guy Bill | |
Mimi Gianopulos | ... | Parker | |
Grey Henson | ... | Sam | |
Evangeline Johns | ... | Old Woman | |
Nick Jonas | ... | Renn Wheeland | |
Rob King | ... | Ticket Agent | |
Stephen Park | ... | Father Dan | |
Steve Park | ... | Father Dan | |
Alexandra Shipp | ... | Zoey Abbot | |
Elisabeth Shue | ... | Lily Wheeland | |
Brittany Snow | ... | Leigh Wheeland | |
Glo Tavarez | ... | Waitress | |
Matt Walsh | ... | Darren Wheeland | |
Sophia Bui | ... | Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Shannon Gannon | ... | Mourner (uncredited) | |
Nora Harriet | ... | Nora (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ben Shields Catlin | ... | executive producer |
Michael Clofine | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Crawford | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Russell Wayne Groves | ... | producer |
Cole Harper | ... | executive producer |
Michael Indjeian | ... | line producer |
David Ruttenberg | ... | executive producer |
Brett Ryland | ... | producer |
Robert Schwartzman | ... | producer |
Kevin Wheeler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
William Schwartzman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Rizzi |
Editing by
Christopher Donlon |
Casting By
Kate Geller |
Production Design by
Nick Faiella |
Art Direction by
Kevin Cabello |
Set Decoration by
Casey Adams |
Costume Design by
Sarah Maiorino |
Makeup Department
Sasha Borax | ... | makeup department head |
Ray Cintron | ... | Additional Makeup |
Ramona Collazo | ... | hair stylist |
Eugene Conde | ... | hair stylist |
Joshua First | ... | hair department head |
Abigail Hayden | ... | makeup department head |
Allison Imoto-Suh | ... | key hair stylist: NJ Unit |
Autumn Sanders | ... | Hair department head: L.A unit |
Ashleigh Williams | ... | key makeup artist (location segments) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dylan Griffith | ... | first assistant director |
Noah Johnson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tess Bunch | ... | set dresser |
Alyssa Eccles | ... | graphic designer |
Adam Merritt | ... | set dresser |
Randall Papavero | ... | leadman |
Marié Ramos | ... | On Set Dresser in NYC / Prop Assistant in LA |
Mat Ross | ... | Art Production Assistant |
Nick Scarpa | ... | set dresser |
Alisha Schuett | ... | property master |
Carl Schwab | ... | carpenter |
William Patty Scullin | ... | set dresser |
Eric Tumolo | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Sound Department
Jared Anderson | ... | sound effects editor |
Juan Campos | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Wesley Grant | ... | boom operator |
Sofía Hernández Ortega | ... | foley artist |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Nidel | ... | sound mixer |
Juan Pablo Omana | ... | foley mixer/foley editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ashley | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Connor Bewighouse | ... | Dolly Grip |
Ronnie Bhardwaj | ... | gaffer |
Lawrence Elisalde | ... | Dolly Grip: Los Angeles |
Kyle Gorjanc | ... | camera operator |
Marty Lucero | ... | additional first assistant camera: A camera |
Rachel Parrella | ... | grip |
Gerhard Patterson | ... | additional electrician |
Adrian Ramirez | ... | loader: LA Unit |
Daniel Rodriguez | ... | First Assistant Camera: A-Camera |
Kevin Villafuerte | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Casting Department
Ross Shenker | ... | Associate Casting Director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Morgan | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Alastor Arnold | ... | lead colorist |
Jordan Maltby | ... | dailies operator |
Brett Van Egmond | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Cole Hutchens | ... | location assistant (as Cole Paul Hutchens) |
James Kenny | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kimberly A. Frank | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jamie Coghill | ... | Financing & Production Legal |
Peter Dugan | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Christopher Giacomini | ... | key crafty production assistant (as Chris Giacomini) |
Katie Lepore | ... | production coordinator |
April Mendoza | ... | 1st Team Production Assistant |
Marissa Paiva | ... | Production Executive |
Sammy J. Thompson | ... | production assistant (as Sammy Thompson) |