Directed by
Minhal Baig |
Writing Credits
Minhal Baig |
Cast
Tyla Abercrumbie | ... | Christine | |
Echaka Agba | ... | Ms. Willis | |
Madisyn Barnes | ... | Diana | |
Matthew Campbell | ... | Police Officer #2 (as Matt Campbell) | |
Giovani Chambers | ... | Slug | |
Patrick Dunham | ... | Police Officer #3 | |
Dan Flannery | ... | Sleeping Old Man | |
David Folsom | ... | CHA Officer | |
Avery Holliday | ... | Amber | |
Lil Rel Howery | ... | Jason | |
Blake Cameron James | ... | Malik | |
Charles Jenkins | ... | Reverend Jacobs | |
Ora Jones | ... | Victoria Lucas | |
RJ Lewis | ... | Lefty | |
S. Epatha Merkerson | ... | Anita | |
Gian Knight Ramirez | ... | Eric | |
Jurnee Smollett | ... | Dolores | |
Vincent Teninty | ... | Police Officer #1 | |
Thai Tyler | ... | Young Businesswoman | |
Charles Tiedje | ... | Police officer (uncredited) | |
Maranda Zinn | ... | Pledge Student (uncredited) | |
Mariel Zinn | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Minhal Baig | ... | producer |
Carrie Holt de Lama | ... | executive producer |
Anikah McLaren | ... | executive producer |
Joe Pirro | ... | producer |
Robina Riccitiello | ... | co-executive producer |
James Schamus | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Skoll | ... | executive producer |
Jurnee Smollett | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jay Wadley |
Cinematography by
Pat Scola | ... | (as Patrick Scola) |
Editing by
Stephanie Filo |
Production Design by
Merje Veski |
Art Direction by
Elaine Hull |
Set Decoration by
Eric Frankel |
Costume Design by
Courtney Wheeler |
Makeup Department
Anastasia Apostolopoulos | ... | additional hair stylist |
Kim King | ... | makeup artist |
Nicole Rogers | ... | makeup department head |
Mel Wilson | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Lauren Chen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan Price | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Kreiling | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Lugo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Krystal Goins | ... | buyer/estimator |
Mary Hayes | ... | graphic designer |
Elaine Hull | ... | set designer |
Steve Hull | ... | construction coordinator |
Abacuc Rodriguez | ... | art department coordinator |
Laura Roeper | ... | property master |
Rickard Rudolfi | ... | lead person |
Cathy Vlahogiannis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Katie Campos | ... | boom operator |
Jon Flores | ... | dialogue editor |
Reid Miller | ... | sound utility: additional |
Austin Spann | ... | Sound Utility |
Shuling Yong | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Margaret Goddard Knop | ... | special effects coordinator (as Margaretgoddardknop) / special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
John T. Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Stunts
Patrick Dunham | ... | stunts |
Christian Litke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Dembek | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Steven A. Garcia | ... | lighting technician |
Chad Gilchrist | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | Film Loader |
Domenic Laury | ... | lighting programmer |
Jordan Marable | ... | A camera/Steadicam Operator |
Chris Polmanski | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Pouch | ... | Rigging Grip |
Danielle A. Scruggs | ... | still photographer |
John Villena | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electric |
Stephen Whipple | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Aisha Coley | ... | casting |
Claire Simon | ... | casting |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting supervisor |
Vanessa Toll | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alice Broughton | ... | Tailor |
kClare McKellaston | ... | additional set costumer |
Lauren Phillips | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Davone Alexis | ... | assistant editor |
Jon-nel Allen | ... | dailies technician |
Noel Bohdan | ... | assistant editor |
Stephanie Anne Fine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Thomas James | ... | dailies supervisor |
Location Management
Gilbert B. Morales | ... | key assistant location manager |
Cory Pickens | ... | location assistant |
Maria C. Roxas | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jonas Tarm | ... | additional orchestration / recording session supervisor / score preparation supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jesse Rothenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Benjamin Allen Smith | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tim Abel | ... | production assistant |
Gabriel Brakin | ... | Chief Operating Officer for Participant |
Sandy Cohen | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Graysen Conklin | ... | production assistant |
Lucci Di | ... | teacher consultant |
Avy Eschenasy | ... | production legal |
Mackenzie Gulley | ... | health & safety coordinator |
Thomas Molash | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel A. Mondschain | ... | Physical Production Executive |
Faissal Sam Shaib | ... | Participant Manager Physical Production |