Series Directed by
Al Campbell | ... | (19 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Matt Lipsey | ... | (7 episodes, 2013) |
Series Writing Credits
Greg Davies | ... | (written by) (13 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Greg Davies | ... | (writer) (12 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Greg Davies | ... | (story by) (6 episodes, 2017) |
Greg Davies | ... | (created by) (5 episodes, 2017) |
Greg Davies | ... | (creator) (2 episodes, 2016) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (additional writing) (7 episodes, 2013) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (story by) (6 episodes, 2017) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (additional material) (3 episodes, 2016) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (26 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Stephen Morrison | ... | (co-writer) (5 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Sian Harries | ... | (additional material) (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sian Harries | ... | (additional writing) (6 episodes, 2013) |
Sian Harries | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Sian Harries | ... | (20 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Sian Harries | ... | (co-writer) (5 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Sian Harries | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2015) |
Ed Gamble | ... | (story by) (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ed Gamble | ... | (additional material) (5 episodes, 2016) |
Ed Gamble | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ed Gamble | ... | (additional contribution) (1 episode, 2014) |
Ed Gamble | ... | (additional contributions) (1 episode, 2013) |
Mike Wozniak | ... | (story by) (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mike Wozniak | ... | (additional material) (4 episodes, 2016) |
Mike Wozniak | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Mike Wozniak | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2016) |
Barry Castagnola | ... | (additional contributions) (3 episodes, 2013) |
Chris Corcoran | ... | (additional contribution) (1 episode, 2014) |
Chris Corcoran | ... | (additional material) (1 episode, 2016) |
Chris Corcoran | ... | (additional writing) (1 episode, 2015) |
Lloyd Langford | ... | (additional contributions) (2 episodes, 2013) |
Roisin Conaty | ... | (additional contribution) (1 episode, 2014) |
Terence Dackombe | ... | (additional material by) (1 episode, 2015) |
Richard Herring | ... | (additional material) (1 episode, 2015) |
Carl Rice | ... | (additional writing) (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Suzanne Knight | ... | Production Executive (26 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer (26 episodes, 2013-2017) |
James Taylor | ... | executive producer (21 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Spencer Millman | ... | producer (14 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Fiona McDermott | ... | commissioning editor (12 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Philip Clarke | ... | Head of Comedy: Channel 4 / commissioning editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Toby Stevens | ... | executive producer: Avalon Scotland (7 episodes, 2013) |
Nerys Evans | ... | commissioning editor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Toby Welch | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Greg Davies | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
David Finnigan | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rachel Springett | ... | commissioning editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jane Wallbank | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
James Taylor | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Elaine Campbell | ... | line producer (5 episodes, 2016) |
Charlie Hanson | ... | producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Letitia Knight | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Mike Noble | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Music by
Chris Egan | ... | (26 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Bob Bradley | ... | (20 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Trystan Francis | ... | (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Cinematography by
Greg Duffield | ... | (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Francis De Groote | ... | (7 episodes, 2013) |
Martin Hawkins | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Oli Russell | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Editing by
Christopher Watson | ... | (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Charlie Phillips | ... | (7 episodes, 2013) |
Mike Holliday | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Joe Randall-Cutler | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Casting By
Julia Duff | ... | (24 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Series Production Design by
Richard Drew | ... | (7 episodes, 2013) |
Samantha Harley | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Miranda Jones | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Brian Sykes | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Art Direction by
Jo White | ... | (7 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Polly Aspinall | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Joe Rappaport | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Costume Design by
Marlene Lawlor | ... | (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | (8 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Sarah-Jane Perez | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Makeup Department
Sally Watterston | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (19 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Lulu Hall | ... | makeup designer / make-up designer (14 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Val Ackrill | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2013) |
Nicola Coleman | ... | make-up designer (6 episodes, 2013) |
Fiona Martin | ... | make-up artist (6 episodes, 2013) |
Waldo Mason | ... | prosthetics (1 episode, 2013-2015) |
Elaine Browne | ... | make-up artist (1 episode, 2013) |
Vanessa White | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2013) |
Charlotte Caisley | ... | make-up artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Kelly Mims | ... | make-up artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Jess Heath | ... | prosthetics (1 episode, 2017) |
Suzi Long | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Production Management
Cat Fox | ... | production manager (7 episodes, 2013) |
Ben Hope | ... | unit manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Saskia Whinney | ... | unit manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Gallagher | ... | first assistant director (19 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Charlie Elliot | ... | third assistant director (14 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Jude Campbell | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 2013) |
Emily Perowne | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2013) |
Kate Selby | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2013) |
Henry Redcliffe | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2017) |
Vicki Hartley | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Ben Burt | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2013) |
Gemma Read | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2013) |
Tom Turner | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Art Department
Matthew Tominey | ... | Stand by Props / standby props (12 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Tim Searle | ... | titles (8 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Gary Twine | ... | dressing props (7 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Laurie Heard | ... | standby props (6 episodes, 2013) |
David McCollin | ... | props master (6 episodes, 2013) |
Julie Signy | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2013) |
Nick Atkinson | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2016) |
Lucy Haley | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Tom Roberts | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2016) |
Caterina Vanzi | ... | storeperson (6 episodes, 2016) |
Hannah Craig | ... | art department assistant/graphics (6 episodes, 2017) |
Benjamin James Davis | ... | graphic designer (5 episodes, 2016) |
Joe Rappaport | ... | stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Philip Doucedame | ... | daily (3 episodes, 2016) |
Olivia Portman | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Quentin Davies | ... | props master (1 episode, 2013) |
Alan Jones | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2013) |
Mark Earles | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2014) |
Joe Malone | ... | props master (1 episode, 2014) |
Kim Miles | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Sound Department
Mark Found | ... | sound recordist (20 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Matt Baird | ... | dubbing mixer (19 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Daniel Smith | ... | sound editor / dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Ben Brooks | ... | boom op (6 episodes, 2013) |
Emma Meaden | ... | boom op (6 episodes, 2013) |
Jodie Campbell | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Will Chadwick | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2013) |
Amanda Tulloch | ... | boom op (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Wright | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2013) |
Barni Sparkes | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016) |
Series Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Steve Webster | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2014) |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Visual Effects by
Hugh Johnson | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2014) |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: The Brewery VFX (1 episode, 2016) |
Leandro Sarris | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Stunts
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt co-ordinator / stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Mark Slaughter | ... | stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Adam Basil | ... | stunt double: Greg Davies / stunt performer (1 episode, 2014-2015) |
Tony Christian | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2015) |
Arran Topham | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2015) |
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2016) |
Gary Kane | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Bogdan Kumshatsky | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Ian Pead | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician (12 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Chris Rusby | ... | key grip / grip (13 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Claire Louise Fraser | ... | focus puller B cam / second assistant A cam (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Simon Meehan | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2013) |
Steve Roberts | ... | lighting gaffer / gaffer (6 episodes, 2013) |
Matt Wright | ... | clapper loader / second assistant "a" camera (6 episodes, 2013) |
Leon Hoser | ... | 'A' camera focus puller / focus puller (7 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Alex Byng | ... | focus puller (6 episodes, 2013) |
Charlie Dailey | ... | second camera operator (6 episodes, 2013) |
Lee Eldred | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2013) |
James Hogarth | ... | digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2015) |
Daniel Addis | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2016) |
Tom Campbell | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jack Harrison Knott | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ashley Cooke | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Joshua Bosley | ... | camera trainee: dailies (3 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Barlow | ... | lighting gaffer (1 episode, 2013) |
Martin Blinko | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2013) |
Les Dash | ... | grip (1 episode, 2013) |
Louise Edmunds | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2013) |
Paul Brewster | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2014) |
Dan Lowe | ... | lighting gaffer (1 episode, 2014) |
Paul O'Connell | ... | second camera operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2014) |
Scott Bryan | ... | electrical rigger: dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Guillermo Cheer | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013) |
Harlon Haveland | ... | electrician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013) |
Alanna Miejluk | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013) |
Joelle Smith | ... | second camera assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2013) |
Paul Helm | ... | electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Paul Sallent | ... | electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Matt Choules | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Neil Flaherty | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Casting Department
Keith Tracey | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2015) |
Hannah Marie Williams | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013) |
Sacha Green | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2013) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Howick | ... | standby costume / costume stand by / costume assistant / costume standby (13 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Helen Bolter | ... | costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Alison Beard | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2013) |
Louise Cassettari | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Yolanda Collins | ... | principle costume standby (6 episodes, 2017) |
Iona Williams | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Editorial Department
Joe Stabb | ... | color grader / colorist (16 episodes, 2013-2016) |
David Finnigan | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2015) |
Jon Blow | ... | online (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Simon Scott | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2013) |
David Halstead | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Stapleton | ... | location security (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013) |
Colin Giles | ... | location security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013) |
Andy Lyall | ... | location security (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Music Department
Trystan Francis | ... | music mixer (6 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Emma Thomas | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Janet Kellock | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Andrew Collins | ... | script editor (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Transportation Department
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator (6 episodes, 2013-2015) |
John Duggan | ... | unit driver (6 episodes, 2017) |
Glyn Alderson | ... | unit driver (1 episode, 2017) |
Dean Clack | ... | driver: Rik Mayall (uncredited) / unit driver (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Series Additional Crew
Suzanne Knight | ... | production executive (26 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Joanna Beresford | ... | director of production (20 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Mike Amos | ... | production accountant (7 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Nick Gamble | ... | production team (7 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Annie Hay Connelly | ... | production team / production runner (7 episodes, 2013) |
Guillermo Cheer | ... | production team (6 episodes, 2013) |
Laura Fisher | ... | production team (6 episodes, 2013) |
Tasmin Trump | ... | production co-ordinator (6 episodes, 2013) |
Sam Fell | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2016) |
Rebecca Fletcher | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Alastair Crees | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2017) |
Misia Pawlowska | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nadine Smith | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Hope | ... | lead security / leadman: security (2 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | additional floor runner / additional floor runner: executive assistant to executive (1 episode, 2015) |
Vanessa Ainsworth | ... | production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2013) |
Mark Carter | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2013) |
Alex Genn-Bash | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2013) |
Francesca Milone | ... | production executive (1 episode, 2013) |
Jackie Batten | ... | production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Jack Glossop | ... | production team (1 episode, 2014) |
Colin Giles | ... | lead security (1 episode, 2016) |
Tom Westgate | ... | set pa: dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Thanks
Bob Davies | ... | dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 2014) |
Rik Mayall | ... | dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 2014) |