Directed by
Andrew Renzi |
Writing Credits
Andrew Renzi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Anson Avellar | ... | associate producer |
Jason Michael Berman | ... | producer |
Juliet Berman | ... | associate producer |
Shelley Browning | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Corkin | ... | executive producer |
Michael Diamond | ... | executive producer |
Michael Finley | ... | executive producer |
Thomas B. Fore | ... | producer |
John Friedberg | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kortschak | ... | co-producer |
Walter Kortschak | ... | executive producer |
Richard Loughran | ... | executive producer |
Mark Moran | ... | executive producer |
Ruth Mutch | ... | executive producer |
Justin Nappi | ... | executive producer |
George Paaswell | ... | executive producer |
Brett Potter | ... | co-producer |
Jay Schuminsky | ... | producer |
Noah Stahl | ... | associate producer |
Robb Sullivan | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Turen | ... | producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Joe Anderson |
Editing by
Dean Colin Marcial | ... | (as D.C. Marcial) |
Matthew Rundell |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Diane Heery | ||
Paul Schnee |
Production Design by
Ethan Tobman |
Set Decoration by
Michael Baker | ||
Kate Kennedy | ||
Dane Wilson | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Malgosia Turzanska |
Makeup Department
Sherri Bramlett | ... | additional hair stylist |
Diane Dixon | ... | hair department head |
Robin Myriah Hatcher | ... | special makeup effects supervisor (as Robin Hatcher) |
Diane Heller | ... | makeup department head |
Eva Pavlidis | ... | additional hair stylist |
Aaron F. Quarles | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Gere (as Aaron Quarles) |
Ray Santoleri | ... | additional makeup artist |
Christien Tinsley | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Hiro Yada | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Patty York | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Gere |
Cary Ayers | ... | special makeup effects crew: Tinsley studio (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jason Michael Berman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kwesi Collisson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Caroline Connor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Applebaum | ... | second assistant director: spring photography |
Tomas Deckaj | ... | first assistant director (as Tomas 'Dutch' Deckaj) |
Taryn Nagle | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark C. Stevens | ... | second assistant director (as Mark Stevens) |
Art Department
Hannah Alpert | ... | art department assistant |
Michael Baker | ... | set decorator foreman |
Krzysztof J. Bratun | ... | scenic foreman (as Krzysztof Bratun) |
John Damiani | ... | construction grip |
Jonanna Dinella | ... | standby scenic |
Daniel Gilroy | ... | set dresser (as Dan Gilroy) |
Christopher Haanes | ... | shop crafts |
Damien Harrer | ... | on set dresser |
Samantha Higgins | ... | assistant property master |
James Kelleher | ... | assistant property master: spring photography (as Jimmy Kelleher) |
Gary Lambe | ... | set dresser |
Susannah McCarthy | ... | property master |
Michael McMahon | ... | scenic |
Christopher Miller | ... | scenic |
Morgan Miller | ... | leadman: spring photography / on-set dresser |
Ron Newhart | ... | scenic: industrial |
Carmen S. Santoro | ... | shop crafts (as Carmen Santoro) |
Frank Santoro | ... | set dresser |
Charles J. Scott | ... | assistant property master (as Chuck Scott) |
Joseph Siwinski | ... | leadman |
Nell Stifel | ... | scenic charge |
Jay C. Stuart Jr. | ... | key construction grip (as Jay Stuart) |
Matthew Turner | ... | shop crafts |
Robert S. Vanstone | ... | shop crafts (as Robert Vanstone) |
Courtney Webster | ... | art department coordinator |
Paul Williams | ... | construction coordinator |
Kurt Wunder | ... | property assistant: spring photography |
Linda Yeckley | ... | set dresser |
Gabor Antalics | ... | props (uncredited) |
Joseph Hiatt | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Hudson Meredith | ... | additional graphic artist (uncredited) |
Stephen Wolff | ... | shop craft (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Antonio L. Arroyo | ... | production sound mixer (as Antonio Arroyo) |
Danny Caccavo | ... | digital editorial support |
Vince Reed Camuto | ... | boom operator (as Vince Camuto) |
Danielle Dupre | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Nate Gowtham | ... | adr recordist |
Gary Hill | ... | audio engineer: City Center Film & Video |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Jordan | ... | boom operator: spring photography |
Chris Kellett | ... | production sound mixer: spring photography (as Chris Kellet) |
Michael Levine | ... | audio/video transfer |
Brian Long | ... | engineering services |
Josh Lowden | ... | general manager: executive staff, Skywalker Sound |
Zach Martin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlotte Moore | ... | bidding & scheduling |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering: Skywalker Sound |
Jon Null | ... | head of production: executive staff, Skywalker Sound |
Desiree Ortiz | ... | boom operator (as Desireé Ortiz) |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Brandon Proctor | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer |
Will Ralston | ... | dialogue editor (as Jen Ralston) |
Dan Randall | ... | foley mixer (as Daniel Randall) |
Michael Rivera | ... | adr recordist |
Tricia Schultz | ... | adr coordinator |
David J. Schwartz | ... | sound mixer (as David Schwartz) |
Cathy Shirk | ... | Post-Production Sound Accountant |
Corey Tyler | ... | foley mixer (as Cory Tyler) |
Melissa Williams | ... | boom operator |
Doug Winningham | ... | sound effects editor (as Dug Winningham) |
Gary Hill | ... | adr recordist: City Center Film & Video (uncredited) |
Scott Levine | ... | digital editorial services (uncredited) |
Eric Milano | ... | Re-Recording Mixer: temp mix (uncredited) |
David Peifer | ... | digital editorial support (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jon Dowdy | ... | special effects technician: spring photography |
Raymond Jake Henry | ... | special effects foreman (as Jake Henry) |
Drew Jiritano Jr. | ... | special effects foreman: spring photography |
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator: spring photography |
Richard Moran | ... | special effects technician: spring photography (as Rich Moran) |
Kurt Wunder | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brian Walsh | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Belko | ... | digital artist: BakedFX (as Kyle J. Belko) |
Greg Björkman | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shaker Heights (as Greg Borkman) |
Ryan Egan | ... | digital artist: BakedFX |
Evan Ghigliotty | ... | digital artist: BakedFX |
George Loucas | ... | visual effects supervisor (as George A. Loucas) |
Joshua Spivack | ... | visual effects producer: BakedFX |
Stunts
Rick Kain | ... | utility stunts |
Ross Morgan Ruben | ... | utility stunts (as Ross Ruben) |
Elliot Santiago | ... | stunt coordinator |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sheridan Braxton | ... | company grip |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | still photographer |
Daniel C. Cook | ... | additional film loader (as Dan Cook) |
Jason Cortazzo | ... | company grip: spring photography |
Sam Ellison | ... | camera operator: spring photography / first assistant camera |
Eric Glynn | ... | electrician |
William J. Gray | ... | still photographer (as Bill Gray) |
Matt Hanlon | ... | company grip: spring photography |
Jesse Harbold | ... | film runner |
Matt Imbrogno | ... | electrician |
Dave Isern | ... | camera operator (as David Isern) / steadicam operator (as David Isern) |
Don Knight | ... | company grip |
Bobby Liccio | ... | electrician: spring photography / generator operator |
Ken McCallum | ... | dolly grip |
Mike Panczenko Jr. | ... | film loader (as Michael Panczenko) |
Brian Raby | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel Rieser | ... | best boy grip (as Dan Rieser) |
Jill Sager | ... | additional film loader |
Leon Sanginiti | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Sibert | ... | key grip |
Michael M. Silver | ... | gaffer (as Michael Silver) |
Thomas Calandrillo | ... | camera jib (uncredited) |
Joshua Darpino | ... | camera pa (uncredited) |
Michael Leonard | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rich Delia | ... | associate casting director: Los Angeles |
Allison Estrin | ... | associate casting director: New York |
Colleen Kay | ... | local casting assistant |
Jason Loftus | ... | additional casting / background casting |
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Adam Richards | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annell Brodeur | ... | key costume assistant |
Honora Jackson | ... | costumer |
Robyn MacKenzie | ... | costume production assistant / set costumer: spring photography |
Niasia Rouse | ... | costume department assistant |
Rita Squitiere | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Louise Tillery | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Jennifer 'Lou' Tilery) |
Teresa Binder Westby | ... | costumer: Mr Gere (as Teresa Binder-Westby) |
Editorial Department
Alistair Banks Griffin | ... | additional editor |
Kristi Brunfeld-Perfido | ... | technician: dailies |
Bruce Cardozo | ... | digital intermediate scanning |
Luke Ciarrocchi | ... | assistant editor |
John Diesso | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate color assistant |
Alex Durie | ... | digital intermediate color assistant (as Alexander Durie) |
Sarah Flack | ... | consulting editor |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist: dailies |
Philippe Majdalani | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jaime O'Bradovich | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Dhyan Wolf | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Joshua J. Clarke | ... | location assistant (as Josh Clarke) |
Frederick Cliver | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Gormley | ... | assistant location manager |
Staci Hagenbaugh | ... | location manager |
Jakob Nines | ... | location production assistant |
Kyle Sparano | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Charles M. Barsamian | ... | music business and legal executive |
Darren Blumenthal | ... | executive music producer |
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
James Gibb | ... | executive music producer |
Davey Jewel | ... | engineer |
Chris Piccaro | ... | music clearance & licensing |
Alex Weill | ... | violinist |
Richard Ziegler | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance (as Carol Compton) |
Charles S. Rowe | ... | script supervisor (as Charles Rowe) |
Transportation Department
Richard Bachman | ... | driver |
Carl Erb | ... | driver |
William MacCready | ... | driver (as Bill MacCready) |
Ed Malseed | ... | driver |
Richard J. Marino | ... | driver (as Richard Marino) |
William McCleery | ... | driver (as Bill McCleery) |
John Morrone IV | ... | driver (as John Morrone) / transportation captain: spring photography |
George Palladino | ... | driver |
Wesley Petersen | ... | transportation captain |
Robert Smith | ... | driver |
Christopher Sneade | ... | driver (as Chris Sneade) |
Additional Crew
Jon Applebaum | ... | production secretary |
Carl Bianchini | ... | helicopter pilot |
Shayne Blakey | ... | payroll accountant |
Susan Blakey | ... | accounting clerk |
Sam Broscoe | ... | production assistant |
Michael Busza | ... | volunteer |
Sean Carroll | ... | chef |
Kristopher Chain-Harris | ... | additional set production assistant (as Kris Chain-Harris) |
Joshua Darpino | ... | volunteer (as Josh Lewis Darpino) |
Denise DePalma | ... | medic: spring photography |
David Diperstein | ... | additional set production assistant |
Charlotte Fleck | ... | dialect coach |
Gregory Frank | ... | production staff |
Braden Friedman | ... | production executive |
Cynthia Garcia Walker | ... | production accountant (as Cynthia Walker) |
Andrew Gilbert | ... | chef |
Moira Glace | ... | key set production assistant (as Mora 'Mo' Grace) |
Jonathan Gray | ... | production counsel |
Vanessa Gutin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Georgia Harris | ... | set production assistant |
Allison Hirschlag | ... | assistant: Mr. Renzi |
Michael Holland | ... | helicopter pilot |
Kelsey Jenson | ... | set production assistant |
Ryan Komorowski | ... | set production assistant: spring photography |
Adam Leach | ... | first assistant accountant |
Meghan Lechette | ... | additional set production assistant |
Janna Miksis | ... | production counsel |
Molly Moran | ... | post-production accountant |
T. Lynn Powers | ... | chef: spring photography |
David Raynor | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Reddy | ... | craft service |
Jon Rocks | ... | production assistant |
Zack Rose | ... | set production assistant: spring photography / volunteer (as Zachery Rose) |
Tessa Rubin | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Schulsinger | ... | volunteer |
Brandon Shain | ... | volunteer |
George Shepherd | ... | assistant: Mr. Gere |
James Sloane Sr. | ... | security supervisor |
Jacki St. Thomas | ... | publicist |
Richard Stafford | ... | festival publicist |
Hirotatsu Taniguchi | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Walsh | ... | production assistant: spring photography |
Larry Weinberg | ... | production counsel |
Andrea Wood | ... | craft service assistant |
Chris Wright Jr. | ... | set production assistant |
Gabor Antalics | ... | car technical advisor (uncredited) |
Jenny Bloom | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Erik Bright | ... | festival publicist (uncredited) |
Alex Davis | ... | international sales counsel (uncredited) |
Ray Davis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chad B. Hamilton | ... | production assistant: parking (uncredited) |
Laura Hart | ... | stand-in: Dakota Fanning (uncredited) |
Evan Krauss | ... | distribution legal services (uncredited) |
Sharon Pinkenson | ... | film commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office (uncredited) |
Gary E Schreiber | ... | tax accountant (uncredited) |
Mariellen Ward | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Gui Cipriani | ... | special thanks |
Doreen Donovan Corkin | ... | special thanks |
Steven Corkin | ... | special thanks |
Will Corkin | ... | special thanks |
Craig Kestel | ... | special thanks |