Directed by
Tom Gustafson |
Writing Credits
Cory Krueckeberg | ... | (screenplay) |
Michael John LaChiusa | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Hunter Arnold | ... | producer |
Louis Bluver | ... | co-associate producer |
Ash Christian | ... | producer |
Carl Daikeler | ... | executive producer |
Sig De Miguel | ... | executive producer |
Randy Donaldson | ... | co-associate producer |
Tom Gustafson | ... | producer |
Cory Krueckeberg | ... | producer |
Marcello Montesanti | ... | co-producer |
Sandi Moran | ... | executive producer |
Ben Nordstrom | ... | co-associate producer |
John Parent | ... | co-associate producer |
Gregory Rae | ... | co-executive producer |
Devon Schneider | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Vincent | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Ward | ... | associate producer |
Carl D. White | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Michael John LaChiusa |
Cinematography by
Austin F. Schmidt |
Editing by
Cory Krueckeberg |
Casting By
Sig De Miguel | ||
Stephen Vincent |
Production Design by
Annie Simeone |
Art Direction by
Yuko Sobrin |
Set Decoration by
Rachel Barker |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Luke |
Makeup Department
Jenn Blum | ... | makeup trainee |
Valerie Carney | ... | key makeup artist |
Elvira Gonzalez | ... | makeup & hair |
Christine Hooghuis | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jill Oshry | ... | makeup artist |
Rebecca Ralph Farella | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Marcus Grewe | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jensine Carr | ... | second assistant director: 2nd unit |
Jonathan Wu | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kat Kilcullen | ... | carpenter |
Adam Kliti | ... | property master |
Armando Morales | ... | carpenter |
Luke Olsen | ... | set dresser |
Bridget Rafferty | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tristan Baylis | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian N. Joseph | ... | Sound Mixer/Boom Operator |
Matthew Polis | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Nicholas Schenck | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Southern | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Justin Chan | ... | visual effects |
Timothy Nolan | ... | visual effects (as Timothy E. Nolan) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Garland Berenzy | ... | grip |
Andrea Boglioli | ... | grip |
Mariya Bulat | ... | still photographer |
Alexander Crowe | ... | gaffer |
Asya Danilova | ... | still photographer |
Dominic Galeano | ... | second assistant camera |
Kira Kelly | ... | additional director of photography |
Zachary Miller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jimmy Negron | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Scott Nocero | ... | swing |
David Ospina Camargo | ... | grip |
Nicholas Savioli | ... | additional second camera assistant |
Jeremy Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Joe Wannemacher | ... | key grip |
Christopher Wiezorek | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Michael Morlani | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jocelyn Pierce | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nat Jencks | ... | colorist |
Hanna Park | ... | assistant editor |
Jordan P.H. Stein | ... | finishing artist |
Location Management
Daniel Shovlin | ... | assistant location manager |
Mandy Ward | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Todd Almond | ... | orchestrator |
Roman Molino Dunn | ... | vocal recording engineer: cast album |
Daniel Kluger | ... | orchestrator |
Jay Rothman | ... | vocal recording engineer: cast album |
Brad Simmons | ... | musical director |
Sinai Tabek | ... | associate music director |
Script and Continuity Department
Sean Pollock | ... | additional script supervisor |
Nick Stergiopoulos | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carolina Gimenez | ... | production coordinator |
Diana Glogau | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laura Heywood | ... | social media director |
Gigi Lacks | ... | production accountant |
Nadege Pierre | ... | craft service |
Ramon O. Torres | ... | assistant to the producers |
Todd Underwood | ... | choreographer |