Directed by
Robert Eggers |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Eggers | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Produced by
Alma Bacula | ... | line producer ro unit |
Bernard Bellew | ... | executive producer |
Garrett Bird | ... | co-producer |
Chris Columbus | ... | producer |
Eleanor Columbus | ... | producer |
Robert Eggers | ... | producer |
Tom Ehrhardt | ... | line producer Germany: location scouting |
John Graham | ... | producer |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Robinov | ... | producer |
Matthew Stillman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Robin Carolan |
Cinematography by
Jarin Blaschke | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Ford |
Casting By
Kharmel Cochrane |
Production Design by
Craig Lathrop |
Art Direction by
Robert Cowper | ... | senior art director |
Paul Ghirardani | ... | supervising art director |
Ondrej Lipensky | ||
Magdalena Novakova | ||
Hauke Richter |
Set Decoration by
Beatrice Brentnerova |
Costume Design by
Linda Muir |
Makeup Department
Sally Alcott | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ellie Ball | ... | smufx coordinator |
Alessandro Ballacci | ... | special make up fx MouldMaker |
Emily Barker | ... | key hair stylist |
Dora Faber | ... | special makeup effects junior fabricator |
Richard Glass | ... | Contact lens optician |
Alice Heappey | ... | special make up fx junior mouldmaker |
Clare Hedges | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chloe Henderson | ... | special make up fx sculptor/mouldmaker |
Victoria Holt | ... | key special effects artist |
Kati Hood | ... | key special effects creature painter |
Colin Jackman | ... | key sculptor |
Samuel James | ... | wig maker |
Traci Loader | ... | makeup designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Colum Mangan | ... | makeup effects sculptor |
Ellis Mckenna-Bruce | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stuart Richards | ... | key special effects artist |
Suzanne Stokes-Munton | ... | hair department head |
Fiona Walsh | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
David White | ... | prosthetic makeup fx designer |
Production Management
Bernard Bellew | ... | unit production manager |
Gisela Evert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Petr Kovarik | ... | assistant unit manager |
Dan Kuska | ... | unit manager |
Louis Phillips | ... | executive in charge of production |
Miroslav Tupy | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Cajzl | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Hladik | ... | Floor Assistant Director |
Max Horn | ... | third assistant director |
Matus Kukuca | ... | second assistant director: crowd |
Josh Robertson | ... | first assistant director |
Ondrej Rosicky | ... | set production assistant |
Angela Vitas | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Ainsworth | ... | concept artist |
Anna Berkova | ... | set decorator pa |
Frantisek Copf | ... | property master |
Kevin Fraser | ... | scenic artist |
Pavel Hartmann | ... | leadman |
Sophie Hervieu | ... | set decoration buyer: UK |
Michaela Jirglova | ... | set dec coordinator |
Jan Krizek | ... | Carriages coordinator |
Janna Lundius | ... | graphic artist |
Anna Mayerová | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Giovanni Silva | ... | concept artist |
Daniel Tiller | ... | concept artist |
Aneta Zeleznikova | ... | lead graphic designer |
Sound Department
Arnold Antony | ... | mix technician : Molinare |
Jakub Cech | ... | sound mixer |
Vincent Cosson | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Coster | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley mixer |
David Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wong Hui Grace | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim Hands | ... | adr editor |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Heikki Kossi | ... | foley artist |
Steve Little | ... | supervising sound editor |
Trino Madriz | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Joel Raabe | ... | foley editor |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr mixer |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer |
Damian Volpe | ... | Rerecording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor / supervising sound editor |
Bethany White | ... | post-production sound trainee |
Nikola Zivojinovic | ... | senior mix technician: Molinare |
Special Effects by
David Myslík | ... | senior special effects technician |
Martin Pryca | ... | special effects coordinator |
Pavel Sagner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jirí Vater | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sibel Allen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Angela Barson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Barnaby Brown | ... | digital artist: BlueBolt |
Moamen Bssuni | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt |
Sarah Buisson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan 'Uncanny Danny' Bull | ... | compositor: roto-prep |
Theodore Burley | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt |
Mike Connolly | ... | senior in-house compositor: TPO VFX |
Elliot Donovan | ... | digital compositor |
Crystal Dowd | ... | visual effects producer |
Olivia du Vergier | ... | vfx production coordinator |
Finlay Duncan | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt |
Tiago Faria | ... | digital compositor |
Rhys Fernandes | ... | pipeline td: BlueBolt |
Jörg Geidel | ... | vfx lidar scanning technican: Clear Angle Studios |
Shania Gharagozlou--Mina | ... | visual effects line producer (as Shania Gharagozlou) |
Guillaume Grison | ... | vfx lead data wrangler |
Max Hicks | ... | capture technician |
Christopher Hodge | ... | matchmove artisit |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Roshni Maranat | ... | visual effects producer: Atomic Arts |
Glen McGuigan | ... | visual effects |
Stephan F Potgieter | ... | lidar technician |
Jack Proops | ... | digital compositor: Bluebolt VFX |
Lisa Renney | ... | visual effects producer (as Lisa Wakeley) |
Josh Sapsford | ... | roto/prep artist: BlueBolt |
Hitesh Singhani | ... | digital compositor |
Nadica Slatinec | ... | senior compositor: BlueBolt |
Nikola Sumberova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lilles Whitby | ... | vfx production manager |
Galina A. Yakovleva | ... | compositor: BlueBolt London |
Stunts
Jan Cajzl | ... | stunts |
Pavel Cajzl | ... | stunt coordinator |
Petr Hynek | ... | riding dbl for nicholas hoult |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | Head stunt rigger |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
David Prusa | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Aaron Taylor-Johnson / stunt double: Nicholas Hoult |
Johana Spacilova | ... | horse trainer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashley Bond | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Jan Cabalka | ... | A Camera operator |
Ingo Gärtner | ... | balloon light operator (as Ingo Gardner) |
Martin Klimpar | ... | behind the scene cinematographer |
Robert Kodera | ... | key grip |
Tomás Kutlák | ... | second assistant camera: "A" camera |
Martin Maryska | ... | B Camera First Assistant 'splinter unit' |
Aidan Monaghan | ... | still photographer |
Vaclav Pavlicek | ... | Video assistant |
Jan Prokes | ... | central film loader |
Marek Radolf | ... | balloon light supervisor |
Karel Schneiberg | ... | Videoassist operator |
Alexander Surkala | ... | Splinter Unit Director of Photography |
Casting Department
Holly Rodman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lizzie Agnew | ... | Principal Costume Maker |
Catherine Collard | ... | principle menswear cutter |
Barbora Elznicova | ... | set costumer |
Bohumil Franc | ... | assistant breakdown artist |
Monika Hríchová | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Klára Káráskova | ... | Breakdown artist |
Alima Meyboom | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anna Munro | ... | assistant costume designer/buyer |
Sylvie Ong | ... | Costume Supervisor |
Herehau Ragonneau | ... | Costume buyer/puller |
Tomas Ronovsky | ... | Breakdown artist |
Filip Roztocil | ... | Breakdown artist |
Silvana Sacco | ... | chief textile artist & dyer |
Sharon Smith | ... | senior concept artist |
Vela Velingerova | ... | breakdown artist |
Barbora Wildova | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nina Byrne | ... | post production supervisor |
Kris Carr | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Ellie Clissett | ... | on-line editor |
Guilhem Coulibaly | ... | Online editor |
Zoe Cousins | ... | digital film bureau |
Alistair Davidson | ... | assistant colorist |
Antonio De Paola | ... | on-line editor |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of post production: Goldcrest Post Production |
Harry Field | ... | online editor |
Jemma Fox | ... | on-line editor |
Adam Glasman | ... | supervising digital colourist |
Attila Kovacs | ... | assistant editor |
Alfie Levin | ... | Digital Film Bureau |
Suhaila Mahmoud | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Ivo Marak | ... | dailies in-house producer |
Carlo Milillo | ... | vfx editor |
Finlay Reid | ... | additional colourist |
Caroline Rowlands | ... | first assistant editor |
Phil Whitehead | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Pavel Mrkous | ... | location manager |
Danny Potts | ... | location scout |
Marie Veverkova | ... | location assistant / locations |
Music Department
David Butterworth | ... | orchestrator |
Anne-Marie Cullum | ... | singer |
Daniel Elms | ... | Additional Music, Score Production, and Orchestration |
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson | ... | vocals |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Rebecca Hordern | ... | assistant engineer |
Sumudu Jayatilaka | ... | singer |
Wil Jones | ... | score assistant engineer |
Roger Linley | ... | musician |
George Lloyd-Owen | ... | assistant engineer |
London Voices | ... | choir |
Gianluca Massimo | ... | additional score recordist |
Jack Mills | ... | score recordist & score editor |
Ben Parry | ... | choir director |
Jedidiah Rimell | ... | assistant engineer |
Evan Rogers | ... | orchestrator |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musician contractor |
Eloisa-Fleur Thom | ... | musician: violin |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Giulia Patanè | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
John Alfred | ... | Finance Executive |
Kevin Balouch | ... | Production Executive |
Jáchym Bares | ... | animal co-ordinator |
Ota Bares | ... | animal wrangler |
Alisa Buckley | ... | unit publicist |
Kristyna Bustova | ... | Assistant to Producers |
William Conacher | ... | dialect coach |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles designed by |
Elmar David | ... | assets & sustainability manager |
Andrew DeFrancis | ... | SVP Business Affairs |
Kay Di Rezze | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Amy Germain | ... | Pa to Aaron Taylor-Johnson |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | UK production accountant |
Petr Hasalík | ... | post production coordinator: UPP |
Leticia Jenkins | ... | second assistant accountant |
Debbie Kim | ... | Production Executive |
Jiri Kosorinsky | ... | senior health & safety supervisor |
Tereza Mandic Listikova | ... | visa coordinator |
Radim Macha | ... | animal handler |
Bronagh McAuley | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Kyla McFeat | ... | Financial Controller |
Janka Neustupova | ... | H&S/Covid-19 Supervisor |
Louis Phillips | ... | Executive In Charge of Production |
Jan Polívka | ... | Animal handler |
Faunafilm Prag | ... | animal agent |
Marie-Gabrielle Rotie | ... | movement choreography |
Zsofia Szemeredy | ... | Sustainability Consultant |
Jiri Tichacek | ... | Production Accountant |
Jan Vacek | ... | BTS/EPK Sound recordist |
Daniel Valenta | ... | animal handler |
Shan Wong | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Katarina Zackova | ... | production coordinator |