Directed by
Alex Gibney |
Writing Credits
Alex Gibney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jennie Amias | ... | consulting producer |
Javier Alberto Botero | ... | co-producer |
Heather Courtney | ... | field producer |
Sarah Dowland | ... | executive producer |
Grace Fardella | ... | associate producer |
Blair Foster | ... | consulting producer |
Alex Gibney | ... | producer |
Sol Goodman | ... | line producer |
Ophelia Harutyunyan | ... | digital media producer |
Olga Kuchmenko | ... | producer |
Allyson Luchak | ... | field producer |
Stacey Offman | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Perello | ... | executive in charge of production for Jigsaw |
Tess Ranahan | ... | digital media producer |
Marc Shmuger | ... | producer |
Jeff Skoll | ... | executive producer |
Diane Weyermann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Will Bates |
Cinematography by
Antonio Rossi | ||
Avner Shahaf | ||
Brett Wiley |
Editing by
Andy Grieve | ||
Hannah Vanderlan |
Art Direction by
Rebecca Senn |
Makeup Department
Bar Barak | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Maria Ortega | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Art Department
Nathan Dickersin-Prokopp | ... | stand by props & art department hands (as Nathan Dickerson) |
Mario Miron | ... | stand by props & art department hands |
Sound Department
Brian James Buckley | ... | production sound recording |
Bill Chesley | ... | sound designer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | voice recordist |
Dwayne Dell | ... | production sound mixer |
Dave Ellinwood | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Giammaria | ... | sound effects editor |
Kate Gibson | ... | sound design producer |
Jim Gilchrist | ... | production sound recording |
David Hocs | ... | production sound recording |
David Mitlyng | ... | production sound recording |
Elizaveta Parfentyeva | ... | sound recordist (as Elizaveta Parfentieva) |
Roberto Ravitz | ... | sound recordist |
Theodore Roth | ... | production sound recording |
Daniel Timmons | ... | assistant sound editor (as Dan Timmons) / sound editor |
Tony Volante | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Zecca | ... | production sound recording |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Dziekonski | ... | visual effects senior producer |
Duncan Elms | ... | visual effects designer |
Daniel Finn | ... | visual effects designer |
Nick Gibney | ... | motion graphics by |
Hunter Hardesty | ... | visual effects designer |
David Isyomin | ... | visual effects supervisor: & Company |
Kit Lam | ... | visual effects designer |
Richard Lampasone | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects designer |
Sue McNamara | ... | visual effects producer |
Gabriel Pulecio | ... | visual effects designer |
Marc Smith | ... | visual effects creative director |
Dan Solomon | ... | visual effects designer |
Akira Thompson | ... | visual effects senior designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Bloodwell | ... | additional photography (as Ben Bloodwell) |
Ryan Bronz | ... | assistant camera |
Brian Canavan | ... | assistant camera |
Daniel Carter | ... | assistant camera |
Yuri Emolin | ... | director of photography (as Yuri Yermolin) |
Austin Fulcher | ... | assistant camera |
Alex Guckert | ... | assistant camera |
Ronan Killeen | ... | additional photography |
Ted Maroney | ... | grip |
Anton Mineev | ... | assistant camera |
Guy Ne'eman | ... | grip (as Guy Neaman) |
Samuel Painter | ... | additional photography |
Brad Serreno | ... | additional cinematography |
Avner Shahaf | ... | director of photography |
Idan Sham | ... | gaffer |
Alon Shavit | ... | gaffer |
Mark Solomon | ... | gaffer |
John Vallon | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Timothy Williams | ... | animator: opening sequence (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Henry Russell Bergstein | ... | casting |
Allison Estrin | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Kitterdge | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Lee Anne Carluccio | ... | additional editorial assistant |
Jeff Cornell | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Christina Delerme | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Joe Fenstermaker | ... | additional editorial assistant |
Joey Handy | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Alexis Johnson | ... | additional assistant editor |
Jeffrey Burgess Reed | ... | additional editorial assistant |
Hannah Vanderlan | ... | co-editor |
Music Department
Lucy Alper | ... | music coordinator |
Andrew Orkin | ... | additional music |
Additional Crew
Sarah Bartlett | ... | production assistant |
Julie Begey Seureau | ... | researcher (as Julie Seureau) |
Abigail S. Best | ... | assistant accountant (as Abigail Best) |
Madison Boyer | ... | production assistant |
Gabriel Brakin | ... | executive vice president and general counsel / executive vice president: business & legal affairs (as Gabe Brakin) |
Gabriela Cavanagh | ... | production intern |
Shakeima Cooks | ... | production intern |
Jeff Cornell | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Sisi Cronin | ... | publicist |
Anne-Darla Del Negro-Jennings | ... | production intern |
Christina Delerme | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Bethany Dettmore | ... | researcher |
Jack Dodson | ... | production intern |
John Funk | ... | production assistant |
James George | ... | depthkit technical director |
Michelle Glick | ... | production office manager |
Frank Graziano | ... | production intern |
Joey Handy | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Cara Mia Harris | ... | production office manager |
Yijun He | ... | production intern |
Keith Jenson | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Michelle Jones | ... | production assistant |
Alison Joy | ... | executive assistant |
Emily Kaplan | ... | assistant to mr. gibney |
Charlotte Kaufman | ... | researcher |
Hannah Kost | ... | production intern |
Solvej Krause | ... | researcher |
Kyle Kukshtel | ... | depthkit camera assistant (as Kyle Kulkshtel) |
Mia Lam | ... | assistant accountant |
Viviana Leo | ... | office manager |
Colby Leopard | ... | manager, marketing, publicity and distribution |
Jack Lewars | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Danny Lyu | ... | production assistant |
Imran Manzoor | ... | digital marketer |
Yossi Melman | ... | consultant |
Henrik Moltke | ... | researcher |
Benjamin Murray | ... | supervising digital intermediate conform editor |
Carrie Nelson | ... | production intern |
Richard Perello | ... | executive in charge of production for jigsaw |
Gabriel Pollack | ... | production intern |
Alexander Porter | ... | depthkit photography |
Russ Posternak | ... | publicist: Daniels Murphy Communications (as Russell Posternak) |
Jack Radutzky | ... | production intern |
Virginia Richards | ... | production intern |
Sigal Rosh | ... | fixer |
Orit Fouks Rotem | ... | researcher |
David Sanger | ... | consultant |
Beth M. Schniebolk | ... | production accountant (as Beth Schniebolk) |
Robert Stein | ... | counsel: e & o / production counsel |
Victoria Szuflita | ... | production intern |
Claudia Tomassini | ... | press |
Frances Underhill | ... | production intern |
Maria Villaseñor | ... | production intern |
David Wilkinson | ... | UK distribution |
Erica Wong | ... | production intern |
Mei-Ling Wong | ... | depthkit producer |
Thanks
Erin Edeiken | ... | special thanks |