Directed by
Clint Eastwood |
Writing Credits
Nick Schenk | ... | (written by) |
Sam Dolnick | ... | (inspired by the New York Times Magazine Article "The Sinaloa Cartel's 90-Year Old Drug Mule" by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jillian Apfelbaum | ... | co-producer |
David Bernad | ... | executive producer (as Dave Bernad) |
David M. Bernstein | ... | co-producer |
Jason Cloth | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Clint Eastwood | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Dan Friedkin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Aaron L. Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Holly Hagy | ... | associate producer |
Todd Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Meier | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tim Moore | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Kristina Rivera | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bradley Thomas | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Arturo Sandoval |
Cinematography by
Yves Bélanger | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joel Cox |
Casting By
Geoffrey Miclat |
Production Design by
Kevin Ishioka |
Art Direction by
Rory Bruen | ||
Julien Pougnier | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ronald R. Reiss |
Costume Design by
Deborah Hopper |
Makeup Department
Luisa Abel | ... | makeup department head |
Maurice Beaman | ... | hair stylist: Atlanta |
Cynthia L. Chapman | ... | hair stylist: Atlanta (as Cynthia Chapman) |
Cheryl Daniels | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Dehaney | ... | hair department head |
Kimber Eastwood | ... | makeup artist: New Mexico |
Janine Maloney | ... | makeup artist: New Mexico (as Janeen Maloney) |
Lori McCoy-Bell | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Cooper |
Nichole Miller | ... | hair stylist |
Devin Shayla Morales | ... | makeup artist (as Devin Morales) |
Emerald Ortega | ... | hair stylist: New Mexico |
Mollie Siegel | ... | makeup artist: Atlanta |
Jordan Venetis | ... | makeup artist |
Jay Wejebe | ... | assistant makeup department head |
LuAndra Whitehurst | ... | makeup artist |
Lance Aldredge | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Heather Beauvais | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Chawana Jones | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Nieman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Holly Hagy | ... | production supervisor |
Tim Moore | ... | production manager |
Mark Scoon | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David M. Bernstein | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | second unit director |
Jeff Hubbard | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Ratner | ... | additional second assistant director |
Zack L. Smith | ... | second second assistant director (as Zack Smith) |
Art Department
Jeff Angelo | ... | prop assistant |
Carla Bailey | ... | standby painter / standby scenic |
Lance Cheatham | ... | set dressing leadman: new mexico |
Peachy Ciraolo | ... | Paint Foreman |
Colton Comans | ... | set dresser |
Mick Cummings | ... | set decoration buyer |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | construction coordinator |
Kel Genovese | ... | prop assistant |
Lindsay Good | ... | art department coordinator |
Herbie Henderson | ... | set dresser |
Zach Kane | ... | gang boss |
Ethan Kitchens | ... | Greens Gangboss |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | ... | set designer |
Ji Young Lee | ... | art department: miscellaneous crew |
Clarke McAlarney | ... | art department assistant |
Kenneth Miles | ... | greens foremen |
Garry Moore | ... | on-set dresser |
John Moredock | ... | set designer |
Parker Morris | ... | set dresser |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | scenic supervisor |
Michael Okuda | ... | graphic designer |
Graham Dane Parker | ... | greensman |
Brett Quarmby | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth R. Saunchegraw | ... | foreman |
Kevin Shaw | ... | assistant property master |
Dan Shoen | ... | set foreman |
John Sommerville | ... | leadman |
Eitan Sonnenberg | ... | set dresser |
Jason Sweers | ... | lead graphic designer |
Garrett Walden | ... | labor foreman |
Luke Lafayette Ward | ... | greensman |
Will Wild Bill Davis | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jedediah Barton | ... | audio description narrator |
Emad Borjian | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Jack Cucci | ... | foley mixer |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Craig Dollinger | ... | boom operator |
Michael Dressel | ... | supervising foley editor |
Brittany Ellis | ... | additional mix technician |
Goeun Lee Everett | ... | sound effects editor (as Goeun Lee) |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Colin Heath | ... | utility sound |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer |
Darren Maynard | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan McCabe | ... | marketing re recording mixer |
Harrison Meyle | ... | adr supervisor |
Steven Morrow | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | re-recording engineer |
Alan Robert Murray | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Willard Overstreet | ... | foley editor |
Tony Pilkington | ... | re-recording engineer |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer |
Unsun Song | ... | sound re-recording mix technician |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Cameron Steenhagen | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor |
John Joseph Thomas | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian Wenger | ... | sound effects editor |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Bryan Brimecombe | ... | special effects technician |
Barry Hart | ... | special effects technician |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects foreman |
Wayne Rowe | ... | special effects coordinator |
J.D. Schwalm | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Allen | ... | compositor |
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Sumit Milind Ambhore | ... | vfx roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd. |
Jason Bowers | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Arjun Jawaharlal Chaudhary | ... | prep artist |
Prathmesh Chaukekar | ... | visual effects artist |
Kelsey Elias | ... | digital compositor |
Shizan Faisal | ... | digital compositor |
Vikas Kaushal | ... | visual effects artist |
Suraj Kaur Khalsa | ... | vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros |
Amit Kumar | ... | 2d supervisor: prime focus |
Adam Ohl | ... | visual effects producer |
Liz Radley | ... | video & computer graphics supervisor |
Mrinal Ranjan | ... | digital compositor: prime focus |
Rick Sander | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jimit Shah | ... | background prep lead |
Abhishek Shaw | ... | compositor: Prime Focus |
Graham Tailleur | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Yogendra Tonke | ... | cg supervisor: primefocus |
Nishant Yadav | ... | prep artist |
Stunts
David Alessi | ... | precision driver |
Cristin Azure | ... | precision driver |
Trent Brya | ... | stunt driver |
Colin Cary | ... | precision driver |
Paul Chappell | ... | precision driver/precision car coordinator |
Doug Coleman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunt driver |
Scott Dale | ... | stunt driver / utility stunts |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunt performer |
Mitchell Gunter | ... | precision driver |
Darryl W. Handy | ... | precision driver |
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield | ... | stunt driver |
Bobby Hernandez | ... | stunt performer |
Crystal Hooks | ... | stunt driver |
C.C. Ice | ... | stunts |
Jenny Jerman | ... | precision driver |
Warren Jones | ... | precision driver |
Aaron Matthews | ... | stunts |
Charlie Parrish | ... | stunts |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunt double: Clint Eastwood |
Derek Russo | ... | stunt performer |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt driver (as Thom Williams) |
Tyler Witte | ... | stunt performer |
Michael D. Jenkins | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James W. Apted | ... | first assistant camera: "A" camera |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Hugh Braselton | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen S. Campanelli | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Tim Chang | ... | lighting technician |
Tyler Childs | ... | rigging gaffer |
Logan Covelli | ... | camera technician |
Justin Cowart | ... | fixtures foreman |
Brandon Crawford | ... | lighting technician |
James B. Crawford | ... | gaffer |
Melissa Di Meglio | ... | drone producer |
Eric Dvorsky | ... | aerial camera technician |
Michael Dzialowski | ... | additional first assistant camera |
David Elwell | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Terry Fitzpatrick | ... | 24 frame video playback |
Claire Folger | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Gehrig | ... | additional grip |
David M. Giannamore | ... | Drone Tech (as David Giannamore) |
Anil Gonnabathula | ... | hydrascope technician |
Grayson Hunter | ... | dimmer board operator |
Michael Kellogg | ... | digital imaging technician |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | lighting technician |
Kyle Leftridge | ... | grip |
Ryan Louden | ... | Dolly/Crane Grip |
Matt Matches | ... | digital utility |
Matthew McGinn | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Justin Memovich | ... | set lighting technician |
Kevin M. Miller | ... | Best boy rigging grip |
John J. Moers | ... | documentary cameraman |
Owen Patry | ... | ariel camera operator |
Melissa Porter | ... | loader |
Scott Pouncy | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Caitlin Rodiek | ... | b camera: second assistant camera |
Charles Saldana | ... | key grip |
Val Schubert | ... | electrician |
Nick Seoane | ... | set lighting technician |
Matt Shearer | ... | rigging grip |
Mical Swett | ... | electrician |
Duprelon Tizdale | ... | drone camera operator 2nd unit |
Doug Wall | ... | best boy grip |
Ross Wellman | ... | electrician |
Jeremy Wren | ... | grip: day player (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Becky Altringer | ... | backgrounds |
Casting Department
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Selena Montania | ... | casting assistant |
Jyl Murray | ... | extras casting assistant |
Eve Streger | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Benton | ... | shopper (as Erika Arnold) |
Michael Crow | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dinah DuPont | ... | costumer (as Dinah Lightsey) |
Chloé Annick Ginsburg | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Kaylie Hamborg | ... | set costumer |
Matthew Jerome | ... | set costumer |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | ... | costume supervisor |
Seanan Kenney | ... | production assistant |
Torri Knight | ... | costumer buyer |
Les Morgan | ... | additional set costumer |
Kathy Oberlin | ... | tailor: United States |
Vicente Parada | ... | set costumer |
Laura Simmons | ... | costume pa |
Jack Taggart | ... | ager/dyer |
Kim Trujillo | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David S. Cox | ... | assistant editor |
Maxine Gervais | ... | senior supervising colorist |
Chris Giuffrida | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nathan Godley | ... | assistant editor |
Erik Kaufmann | ... | senior finishing editor |
Jeff Pantaleo | ... | digital colorist |
Bob Peishel | ... | sr. digital intermediate producer |
Andrew K. Ross | ... | post-production coordinator |
Denise Woodgerd | ... | dailies producer |
Location Management
Chad Boardsen | ... | location production assistant |
Renee Brock | ... | location scout |
Dylan Brodie | ... | assistant location manager |
Clint Fumanti | ... | key assistant location manager |
Justin M. Hamilton | ... | assistant location manager |
Jake Hektoen | ... | location production assistant |
Eric Maldonado | ... | key assistant location manager |
Katie Max | ... | location coordinator |
Patrick Mignano | ... | supervising location manager |
Shani Orona | ... | location manager: new mexico locations |
Dustin Pitan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ian Simpson | ... | assistant location manager |
Walter Smith | ... | location assistant |
Georgia Anne Thompson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mark Vasconcellos | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Warren | ... | assistant location manager |
Elizabeth A. Wright | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Emad Borjian | ... | scoring stage crew |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Daniel A. Brown | ... | music preparation |
Andrew Duckles | ... | musician: viola |
Ross Gasworth | ... | musician: cello |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist |
Thomas Harte | ... | musician: bass |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Dylan C. Jones | ... | composer: trailer music |
Oumi Kapila | ... | musician: trailer music |
Kevin Kaska | ... | supervising orchestrator |
Michael Kaufman | ... | musician: cello |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Benjamin Lash | ... | musician: cello |
Tim Lauer | ... | musician |
Whitney Martin | ... | musician contractor |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Ben Powell | ... | musician: violin |
Carolyn Riley | ... | musician: viola |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Erik Rynearson | ... | musician: viola |
Eric Shetzen | ... | musician: bass |
Ben Smolen | ... | musician: flute |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Rodney Wirtz | ... | musician: viola |
Spencer Wright | ... | assistant music editor |
Kris Dirksen | ... | trailer music (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Nate Tronerud | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Maria Quintana | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ryan Allen | ... | driver |
Tony Barattini | ... | driver: production van |
Joe Bernier | ... | driver: cast |
Kevin Dean | ... | driver |
Brian Gregory | ... | driver: Mr. Eastwood |
Omar Isaacs | ... | transportation |
Alana McGaughy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tim McGaughy | ... | driver |
Thomas Mckissic | ... | transportation |
Domiciano Rodriquez | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Sanchez | ... | driver |
Larry Stelling | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jeremy Stokes | ... | driver |
Bradford Turner | ... | driver |
John Vanderwagen | ... | driver |
Morgan Vinson | ... | dispatcher |
Dawna Bennett | ... | picture car driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Co-Co Aiello-Younger | ... | key first assistant accountant (as Coleen Aiello) |
Steph Allen | ... | additional craft service |
Adhrucia Apana | ... | studio executive |
Jennifer Asaro | ... | VP: Physical Production Finance (as Jennifer Clark) |
Katie Benson | ... | Floral Designer |
Caroline Bielskis | ... | adr loop artist: voice |
John Blanford | ... | production assistant |
David Boyle | ... | business and legal affairs: Imperative Entertainment |
Alex Castillo | ... | voice actor |
Jennifer Davis | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Cindy Doan | ... | second assistant accountant |
Eric Dvorsky | ... | aerial ground coordinator |
Christine Dye | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Gino Falsetto | ... | production executive: Imperative Entertainment |
Taylor Flaim | ... | production secretary |
Dan Friedkin | ... | aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot |
Jennifer Furgal | ... | payroll assistant |
Charlotte Gleason | ... | set production assistant |
Steve Goldstein | ... | payroll accountant |
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano | ... | office production assistant |
Brian Green | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Guiberteau | ... | craft service |
Karen A. Harris | ... | assistant to coordinator |
Lauren M. Higgs | ... | construction buyer |
Rebecca Hilliard | ... | production coordinator: New Mexico |
Tara Hunter | ... | additional production assistant |
Casey Wayne Hupp | ... | stand-in (as Casey Wayne) |
Jossara Jinaro | ... | voice actress |
Shadan Johnson | ... | office production assistant |
Patrick Kirschner | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Kline | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Loiko | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant: New Mexico |
Terry O. Love | ... | office production assistant |
Candace Luce | ... | Snake Wrangler |
Deion McCarter | ... | set production assistant |
Darin McCormick-Millett | ... | titles by |
Megan Mieduch | ... | assistant: Mr. Moore |
Austin Minotto | ... | production assistant |
David Moore | ... | insurance risk manager |
Allie Moreno | ... | voice actress |
Stacie Motobo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sinatra Onyewuchi | ... | set security |
Johnny Palomarez Jr. | ... | stand-in: Andy Garcia |
Emmanuel Pappas | ... | physical production coordinator: WB |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Jena Reynolds | ... | stand in: Dianne Wiest |
Elizabeth Rios | ... | set production assistant |
Darin Sahler | ... | Stand-In for Clint Eastwood |
Aaron Salazar | ... | set security |
Sean Satterwhite | ... | Key Office Production Assistant |
Christopher Sgubin | ... | stand-in |
Brendan Shepherd | ... | assistant production coordinator: New Mexico |
Steven Thibault | ... | finance executive: BRON |
Rachel Thompson | ... | assistant to executive in charge of production |
Joel Tokarsky | ... | production accountant |
Miguel J. Torres | ... | office production assistant |
Anthony Trovato | ... | assistant: Mr. Thomas |
Kelvin Tyler | ... | set production assistant |
Robert L. Walden III | ... | location medic |
Karl J. Weschta | ... | weapons supplier |
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. | ... | assistant: to mr. cooper |
EM Woods | ... | production coordinator (as Mary Woods) |
Daniel Zubiate | ... | stand in: Clint Eastwood |
Ladd Lanford | ... | Dailies/DI Project Manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jeff Moore | ... | acknowledgement |
Pierre Rissient | ... | dedicatee (as Pierre) |
Richard Schickel | ... | dedicatee (as Richard) |