Directed by
Brian Helgeland |
Writing Credits
Brian Helgeland | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ron Burkle | ... | executive producer |
Gary Foster | ... | producer |
Ami Francis | ... | associate producer |
David Glasser | ... | producer (as David C. Glasser) |
Brian Helgeland | ... | producer |
David Hutkin | ... | executive producer |
Russ Krasnoff | ... | producer |
Joseph J. Micucci | ... | co-producer (as Joseph Micucci) |
Ivan Mjølhus | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Roth | ... | executive producer |
Taylor Sheridan | ... | producer |
Bob Yari | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carter Burwell |
Cinematography by
Crille Forsberg |
Editing by
Stuart Levy |
Casting By
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Richard Hoover | ... | production designer |
Art Direction by
Bryan Felty |
Set Decoration by
Tara Pavoni | ||
Michael Robinson |
Costume Design by
Deborah Newhall |
Makeup Department
Melinda Abreu | ... | key makeup artist |
Tiffany Aponte | ... | hair stylist |
Frank Barbosa | ... | hair department head |
Jennifer Douglas | ... | hair stylist |
Monique Peoples Graham | ... | key hair stylist (as Monique Graham) |
Johnna Heston Lape | ... | makeup artist (as Johnna Lape) |
Julie LeShane | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Joseph J. Micucci | ... | unit production manager |
Kathleen Shannon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alyssa Boffoli | ... | key second assistant director |
Tony Scelsi | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ty Taylor | ... | additional second assistant director |
Andrew Ward | ... | first assistant director |
Decker Watson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Viveza Anthony | ... | Construction PA |
Paula Bird | ... | Scenic Artist |
Megan Blake | ... | lead graphic designer |
Ryan Blake | ... | construction buyer |
Daniel Boxer | ... | property master |
Alexandra Brady | ... | art department pa |
Carrie Capizzano | ... | on-set scenic |
Doug Cluff | ... | charge scenic artist |
Thomas Colleran | ... | scenic painter |
Joe Gagnepain | ... | leadman |
Jasmine Alexia Jackson | ... | storyboard artist |
Molly Martin | ... | onset dresser |
Alix Metros | ... | set decoration buyer |
Victor H. Ramos | ... | art department coordinator |
Benjamin Regan | ... | Construction Gangboss |
Christopher Sawtelle | ... | gang boss |
Abby Spencer | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Terri Stevens | ... | set dresser |
Ashley L. Sykes | ... | set decoration buyer |
Christine Tobin | ... | food stylist |
Ana Weiss | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Wilcox | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | Foley Mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | chief mix engineer |
Zack Goldsborough | ... | sound recordist |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Connor Nagy | ... | Foley Mixer |
Jason Neumann | ... | Mix Technician |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin S. Parker | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey A. Pitts | ... | sound effects editor |
Jacob Ribicoff | ... | sound effects editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Jac Rubenstein | ... | dialogue and ADR supervisor |
Chris White | ... | Foley Editor |
Martyn Zub | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Dominick | ... | special effects foreman |
Juliana Lustig | ... | special effects technician (as Juliana Lima) |
John Ruggieri | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Visual Effects by
Cesar Ayllon | ... | compositor |
Oliver Bleich | ... | visual effects editor |
Luca Borghese | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Cefaretti | ... | Animator |
Angélica Chacana | ... | digital compositor |
Kwesi Collisson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Starling Fernandez | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Baked Studio |
Anthony Filipakis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabio Freitas | ... | digital compositor |
Alejandra García Zúñiga | ... | visual effects coordinator: Baked Studios |
Luis Gorriz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ingrid Juliao | ... | digital compositor: Baked Studios |
Anna Kelman | ... | visual effects producer |
Joao Leiva | ... | digital compositor |
George Loucas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sebastian Macaya | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Erika Murillo | ... | digital compositor |
Silswarup Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Pierral | ... | digital compositor |
Thitaphon Piraban | ... | visual effects artist |
Ana Pirsic | ... | digital compositor |
Daniela Ponce | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Reyes | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Dean Russell | ... | visual effects producer |
Joselyn Salas | ... | digital compositor |
Geena Schwitters | ... | visual effects producer |
Azin Shamma | ... | creative director |
Cameron Target | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Michael Balzano III | ... | precision driver |
Tj Ciarametaro | ... | stunt performer: stunt actor |
Kachina Dechert | ... | Stunt double: Jenna Ortega |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunt double |
Adam S. Katz | ... | stunt driver |
Paul Marini | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Marsella | ... | stunt driver |
John Vincent Mason | ... | stunt driver |
A.J. Paratore | ... | stunt performer |
Victoria Lee Parella | ... | stunt driver |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunt performer |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunts |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunt double: Ben Foster |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunt double: Toby Wallace |
Camera and Electrical Department
Armen Andonian | ... | electrician |
Evan Aurelio | ... | rigging electric |
Rick Beausoleil | ... | rigging electrician |
Thomas Bellotti | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera |
Paul Charbonnet | ... | drone operator |
Corey Corona | ... | a dolly grip |
Isabelle Jeanne Cotney | ... | Camera Production Assistant |
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins | ... | rigging key grip |
Phil Darrell | ... | gaffer |
Matt Degreff | ... | aerial camera technician |
Tomek Doroz | ... | grip |
Matthew Dorris | ... | Digital Imaging Technician / digital imaging technician |
Michael Craig Ferguson | ... | aerial drone pilot |
John Garrett | ... | a cam operator |
Amanda Gentile | ... | rigging grip |
Harry James Gingrich | ... | video assist |
Jon Graham | ... | drone pilot |
Tom Henderson | ... | grip |
Mike Henry | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel Hourihan | ... | electrician |
Dexter Kennedy | ... | drone camera operator |
Taylor Kennedy | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Keenan Kimetto | ... | digital utility |
Sam Krueger | ... | additional grip |
Becca Ligi | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Roger Marbury | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dan Mason | ... | b cam first assistant camera |
John F. McCarthy | ... | first assistant camera: "C" camera / second assistant camera: "A" camera |
John J. Moers | ... | documentary cameraman |
A. Kyo Moon | ... | digital imaging technician |
David A. Murdoch | ... | drone pilot |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | b dolly grip |
Micah Nusbaum | ... | grip |
Michael M Pagan | ... | crane op ultimate arm 2 nd unit |
Mel Patten | ... | fixtures electrician (as Melanie Patten) |
Andrew Peister | ... | drone technician |
Gabriella Pezzelli | ... | digital utility |
Harry Pray IV | ... | Rigging Programmer |
Derek Raimo | ... | electrician / grip |
Nicole Rivelli | ... | still photographer |
Sam Robinson | ... | electrician |
Zack Shultz | ... | a cam first assistant camera |
Pierson Silver | ... | Matrix head Operator |
Michael Spurling | ... | grip |
Ben Staley | ... | 2nd unit camera operator |
Thomas Scott Stanton | ... | camera operator |
Justin Sulham | ... | grip |
John Weathers | ... | lighting programmer |
Derek Whittington | ... | best boy electric |
Christine Willard | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Casting Department
Matt Bouldry | ... | local casting director |
Kendall Cooper | ... | extras casting |
Kyle Crand | ... | local casting director |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Daphne Gaines | ... | adr voice casting |
Bonnie Grisan | ... | casting associate |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | local casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gail Buckley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ryan Goodwin | ... | ager/dyer/tailor |
Mem MacAfee | ... | key set costumer |
Marion O'Sullivan | ... | costume production assistant |
Lara Quinlan | ... | second principal costumer |
Dianna Reardon | ... | costume supervisor |
Amelia Daly Woodbury | ... | key truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Gregory Caligiuri | ... | Editorial Producer: Company 3 |
John Scott Cook | ... | first assistant editor |
Lizzie DeHuff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicholas Figueroa | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Maida | ... | head of production: Company 3 |
Brandon Rosser | ... | head of editorial: Company 3 |
Bret Upham | ... | dailies producer |
Julia Ward | ... | Associate Finishing Producer / associate finishing producer |
Location Management
Matthew Beltz | ... | assistant location manager |
Ryan B Cook | ... | supervising location manager |
Ian Davis | ... | locations assistant |
Sam DeBlois | ... | location production assistant |
Jeff Dionne | ... | assistant location manager |
Brendan Flynn | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephen Hartman | ... | location scout |
Jimmy Luc | ... | location coordinator |
Matt Melia | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex R. Miller | ... | location assistant |
Bradford Polak | ... | location assistant |
Victoria Virtue | ... | location manager |
John Whoriskey Jr. | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Mike Caroleo | ... | co-music supervisor |
Allison Farrar | ... | music clearance |
Forrest Gray | ... | additional music |
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Dean Parker | ... | composer's assistant |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Sammy Sanfilippo | ... | music preparation |
David Shipps | ... | conductor |
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | Music supervisor |
Nick Spezia | ... | score mixer |
Nathan Strasser | ... | Orchestrator |
David Torn | ... | musician: guitar whale sounds |
Alan Umstead | ... | orchestra contractor/concertmaster |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Cronin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Billy Benner | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brendan Flaherty | ... | Dispatcher |
Rafael McKnight-Gomes | ... | driver |
Kevin Oconnell | ... | transportation captain |
Theo Orfanos | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sarah Angeloni | ... | production assistant |
McKayla Arnold | ... | production secretary |
Kyle Balis | ... | production assistant |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Ryan Begley | ... | key production assistant |
Gabby Bianco | ... | assistant: Jenna Ortega |
Josef Boreland | ... | marine coordinator |
Ashley Brahm | ... | production supervisor |
Evan Brownlee | ... | production assistant |
Caleb Brunman | ... | assistant: Gary Foster |
Cecilia Cipullo | ... | additional set production assistant |
Gary Coates Jr. | ... | set medic |
Matteo Coelho | ... | production assistant |
Billy Concha | ... | Standin Tommy Lee Jones |
Timothy Cutler | ... | medic |
Roger Dillingham Jr. | ... | set medic |
Vincente DiSanti | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Drummond | ... | travel coordinator |
Kyle Dube | ... | production assistant |
Matt Elicone | ... | assistant: Ben Foster |
Taylor Fairweather | ... | Accounts Payable Clerk |
Glenn D. Feig | ... | Production Legal Counsel |
Ami Francis | ... | financial controller |
Kristin Garlington | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karen Gehres | ... | EPK Interviewer |
Cara Gilbert | ... | Health and Safety Supervisor/Testing Coordinator |
Brooke Goshtigian | ... | production assistant |
Duyen Hackett | ... | consultant: wellness (as Duyen Dang-Hackett) |
Susan Hegarty | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Foster and Mr. Wallace |
Lucy Kaskel | ... | health and safety monitor |
Jarrod Kingsley | ... | health & safety monitor |
Garrett Klausner | ... | assistant: Toby Wallace |
Jacquelyn Lussier | ... | production assistant |
Ann MacNaughton | ... | payroll clerk |
Patrick J. McLaughlin | ... | security |
Benjamin Mohr | ... | Security |
Lauren Natale | ... | office production assistant |
Jack Neely | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Nowobilski | ... | production assistant |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | additional set production assistant |
Johnny Parry | ... | health & safety monitor |
Hannah Powers | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Patrick Rahall | ... | health & safety monitor |
Nathan Rigione | ... | Key 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Melissa Roberts | ... | assistant: Jennifer Roth |
Kivu Robinson | ... | payroll accountant |
Mario Roman | ... | voice actor |
David Sabot | ... | EPK Production Assistant |
Jennifer Schiewe | ... | health and safety manager |
Keegan Schofield | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Erika Seward | ... | production accountant |
Azin Shamma | ... | title design |
Tommy Shenefield | ... | EPK production assistant |
Nate Luis Silva | ... | production staff |
Julianne Stein | ... | additional set production assistant |
Lizzy Talbot | ... | intimacy coordinator |
William Weddleton | ... | head of security |
Gary L. Whelpley | ... | armorer |
Will White | ... | assistant marine coordinator (as J. Wilfrid White) |
Eugene Shawn | ... | assistant (uncredited) |