Directed by
Raine Allen-Miller |
Writing Credits
Nathan Bryon | ... | (written by) & |
Tom Melia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Hashim Alsaraf | ... | associate producer |
Nathan Bryon | ... | associate producer |
Rose Garnett | ... | executive producer |
Paul Grindey | ... | executive producer |
Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kristin Irving | ... | executive producer |
Damian Jones | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tom Melia | ... | associate producer |
Win Mensah-Larbie | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Sophie Meyer | ... | executive producer |
Alasdair Mitchell | ... | line producer |
Charles Moore | ... | executive producer |
Earleatha Oppon | ... | associate producer |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kwes | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Olan Collardy |
Editing by
Victoria Boydell |
Casting By
Kharmel Cochrane |
Production Design by
Anna Rhodes |
Art Direction by
Ashley Dando | ||
Loamenasers |
Set Decoration by
Jessamy Hadfield |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Lawrence-John |
Makeup Department
Simone Gillmore | ... | Make Up Trainee |
Bianca Simone Scott | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Niedian | ... | Makeup and Hair Trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert K. Harm | ... | production manager |
Olivia O'Brien | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dorothy Allen-Pickard | ... | second unit director |
Ryan Andrews | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Declan Bambrick | ... | third assistant director |
Rory D. Bentley | ... | second unit director |
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | first assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director |
Will Christopherson | ... | floor pa |
Bridget Gonda | ... | Base PA |
Alice Haswell | ... | floor pa |
Sabrina Lena Ildefonso | ... | floor runner: additional photography |
Jez Marshall | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Carlotta Beck Peccoz | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Natalie Segal | ... | first assistant director |
Lewis Walsh | ... | Crowd 3rd AD: second unit |
Art Department
Julia Beck | ... | standby art director |
Ana Castanedo Izquierdo | ... | art department assistant |
Dionne Ward | ... | art department trainee |
Keith Weir | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Derek Barnard | ... | Second Assistant Sound: Additional photography |
Raoul Brand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | foley supervisor |
Chris Bullock | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Andrea Cremonini | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Giancarlo Dellapina | ... | production sound mixer |
Renzo Garcia | ... | first assistant sound |
Soroosh Gholampur | ... | sound recordist |
Maiken Hansen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Will Langdale | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Jakov Munizaba | ... | dialogue editor |
Kobi Quist | ... | sound mix technician |
Richard Thomas | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Hannes Wannerberger | ... | mix technician |
Visual Effects by
Helena Almeida | ... | vfx production assistant |
Jessica Atkinson | ... | visual effects editor |
Nicola Borsari | ... | vfx artist: Untold Studios |
Alex Gabucci | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Claudia Glod | ... | visual effects producer |
Eric Jacobo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Genevieve McMahon | ... | executive vfx producer |
Felicia Petersen | ... | compositor |
Rob Redford | ... | visual effects editor |
Eleanor Risdon | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric So | ... | digital compositor: Untold Studios |
Emma Tyler | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Martin Gordon | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Baker | ... | electrician: dailies |
Courtney Bennett | ... | B Camera operator: cameraman |
Sabina Claici | ... | second assistant camera |
Callum Crisell | ... | rigging gaffer |
Huw Garratt | ... | best boy |
Dan Huntley | ... | key grip additional photography |
Suellen Meidell | ... | b camera grip / key grip: second unit |
Sonia Rodríguez Serrano | ... | a camera 2nd ac / second assistant camera |
Vlassis Skoulis | ... | first assistant camera : B camera |
Bill Rae Smith | ... | gaffer |
Steve Wells | ... | key grip |
Danny R. Williams | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Arron Cuthbertson | ... | extras casting |
Katie Lovie | ... | extras casting |
Rose Powell | ... | casting assistant |
Yesi Ramirez | ... | SVP of Casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luca Levai | ... | costume assistant |
Jessica Eleni Noulton | ... | costume standby |
Tammy Nowell | ... | principal standby |
Laura Sully | ... | costume standby |
Danielle Westwood | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Callum Abraham | ... | assistant editor |
Ellie Adams | ... | studio post-production coordinator |
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | head of data i/o |
Emily Bowyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Elena Dedear | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production: Goldcrest Post Production |
Harry Field | ... | online editor |
Jemma Fox | ... | on-line editor |
Alland Hemerashid | ... | digital film bureau |
Aisha Hoffman | ... | digital film bureau |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Suhaila Mahmoud | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Alfie McDonald | ... | digital film bureau |
Jack McGinity | ... | colorist |
Evangeline White | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Location Management
Troy McLaughlin | ... | location assistant |
Dale Platt | ... | location assistant |
Harry Tully | ... | location scout |
Kevin Walsh | ... | location manager: additional photography/assistant location manager |
Pete Wimblett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs |
David Fish | ... | music supervisor |
Rupert Hollier | ... | score coordinator |
John Houlihan | ... | SVP Music, Searchlight Pictures |
Julian Nunez | ... | music coordinator: Searchlight Pictures |
Darryl O'Donovan | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Benbow | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Kyla Simone Bruce | ... | script supervisor |
Maria-Laura Hanson | ... | script supervisor |
Abdoulie Mboob | ... | 2nd unit dailies |
Hamish Thompson | ... | development assistant |
Additional Crew
Becky Aliriza | ... | production assistant |
Emily Allen | ... | development executive: BBC Film (as Emily K. Allen) |
Graeme Brown | ... | covid supervisor |
Mel Brown | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Steffan Ciccotti | ... | marine coordinator |
Iris Cohen | ... | production manager: BFI |
Angela Effanga | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Eyre | ... | production coordinator: Searchlight Pictures |
Sade Giliberti | ... | production coordinator |
Aoife Hayes | ... | development executive: BFI |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Diarmuid Hughes | ... | post production executive: Searchlight Pictures |
Jennifer Hunting | ... | production assistant |
Emma Kayee | ... | production executive: BBC Film |
Rosie Kizintas | ... | Medic |
Lauren Mandelke-Pawluk | ... | Associate Project Manager, Mastering |
Jade-Elizabeth Masters | ... | production coordinator |
Alice Ojha | ... | development executive: BBC Film |
Laura Pettitt | ... | unit publicist |
Katherine Pomfret | ... | VP of Physical Production "Searchlight Pictures" |
Toby Redman | ... | marine crew |
Pete Spencer | ... | Director of Development & Production: Searchlight Pictures |
Kim Tance | ... | development executive: Searchlight Pictures |
Ben Wilkinson | ... | VP, business affairs, Searchlight Pictures |