Directed by
Bong Joon Ho |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Edward Ashton | ... | (based on the book) |
Edward Ashton | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Bong Joon Ho | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Produced by
Dooho Choi | ... | producer |
Dede Gardner | ... | producer |
Dan Glass | ... | VFX Supervisor |
Marianne Jenkins | ... | executive producer |
Bong Joon Ho | ... | producer |
Jeremy Kleiner | ... | producer |
Music by
Jung Jae-il |
Cinematography by
Darius Khondji |
Editing by
Jinmo Yang |
Casting By
Francine Maisler | ||
Jessica Ronane | ... | (UK Casting Director) |
Production Design by
Fiona Crombie |
Art Direction by
Ravi Bansal | ... | (Dneg) |
Jason Knox-Johnston | ... | supervising art director |
Dominique Law | ||
Christine Lois | ||
Lisa McDiarmid | ... | stand-by art director / standby art director |
Laura Mickiewicz | ||
Marco Anton Restivo | ||
Paul Savulescu | ||
Darren Tubby | ... | senior art director |
Set Decoration by
Alice Felton |
Costume Design by
Catherine George |
Makeup Department
Piotr Berkowicz | ... | Crowd Hair and Make-up Artist |
Laura Blount | ... | crowd hair and make-up supervisor |
Charlotte Broadbent | ... | crowd hair & makeup daily |
Anita Burger | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Honor Connolly | ... | hair and make-up trainee |
Ripley Dale-Gulston | ... | junior hair & make up artist |
Grace Firmin | ... | Hair and Makeup Junior |
Uxue Laguardia | ... | Hair and makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Niamh O'Loan | ... | key makeup artist |
Anita Stevens | ... | spray tan artist |
Production Management
Ann Lynch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Mann | ... | production manager |
David Zealey | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Atkins | ... | Crowd PA Dailies |
Will Christopherson | ... | floor runner: 2nd unit dailies |
Katerina Despiniadis | ... | Additional Set PA/Lock-Off PA |
Isra Gilani | ... | crowd pa (as Isra Gilani A.) |
Bridget Gonda | ... | Set PA / additional 3rd AD |
Marios Hamboulides | ... | promo unit director / teaser director |
Nasrin Hoque | ... | Key crowd 3rd assistant director |
Ben Howard | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Jackson | ... | floor 2nd assistant director |
Mark Johnstone | ... | Crowd 2nd Assistant Director |
Olly Keane | ... | Cast Assistant: Naomi Ackie and Mark Ruffalo (as Oliver Keane) |
Freddie Lovett | ... | Crowd 3rd |
Jordan McInnes | ... | third assistant director |
Ike Newman | ... | floor second assistant director: additional |
Tasou Palisidou | ... | additional set pa |
Matthew Sharp | ... | key second assistant director |
Maria Stamatakos | ... | base third assistant director |
Lizzie Watkins | ... | Cast Assistant: Toni Collette and Steven Yeun |
Art Department
Philippa Allen | ... | graphics assistant - dailies |
Ben Andrews | ... | set dec draughtsperson |
Callum Bell | ... | prop modeller |
Derek Bell | ... | Senior prop modeller |
Max Berman | ... | concept artist |
Emily Beswarick | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Shalina Bhamra | ... | Draughtsperson |
Molly Blake | ... | junior assistant buyer |
Hiram Bleetman | ... | Prop Making Buyer/Coordinator |
Will Botton | ... | chargehand props |
Lizzie Bravo | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Paul Brisley | ... | Prop maker (credit only) |
Rosie Burnett | ... | graphic designer |
Faith Carey | ... | prop modeller: painter |
Louise Cassidy | ... | additional food stylist |
Francessca Charlemagne | ... | dneg art department coordinator |
Alex Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Phil Clark | ... | visual researcher |
Erin Coutts | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dan Crawshaw | ... | Props / action prop buyer |
Chelsea Davison | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Day | ... | concept artist |
Jack Dehaan | ... | carpenter |
Rowan Denton | ... | Senior Prop Modeller (credit only) |
Stephen Doyle | ... | props supervisor |
Lee Edwards | ... | Scenic Painter |
Chloe Eersel | ... | virtual art department artist |
Sander Ellers | ... | Supervising Prop Modeller |
Hannah Foulkes | ... | Draughtsperson |
Ellen Gould | ... | prop modeller |
Jan Gronczewski | ... | assistant art director |
Anita Gupta | ... | action prop supervisor/buyer |
Richard Hardy | ... | senior draughtsperson |
Aaron Harvey | ... | prop modeller |
Dan Hearn | ... | graphics assistant |
Matthew Hindle | ... | graphic designer |
James Hodges Jr. | ... | props |
Joey Hodges | ... | props |
Emily Holmes | ... | graphics assistant |
Marlow Hope | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jason Hopperton | ... | assistant property master |
Samuel Hussey | ... | props |
Giulia Iddas | ... | draughtsperson |
Yigit Isik | ... | storyboard artist |
Chloe James | ... | senior assistant set decorator |
Jaime Jones | ... | illustrator |
Jesse Jones | ... | drapesmaster |
Corey Keane | ... | set dec runner (credit only) |
James Kimber | ... | trainee standby propman |
Craig Lynch | ... | model maker |
Shayan Mawlood | ... | art department assistant |
Valeria Medici | ... | Prop Painter |
Izzy Morreale | ... | action prop assistant buyer |
Craig Narramore | ... | hod prop modeller |
Sam Nicholson | ... | Senior Prop Modeller |
Eva Onsrud | ... | production buyer |
Anna Herold Pola | ... | prop painter |
Amy Post | ... | graphics assistant - dailies |
Oscar Potter | ... | concept artist |
Sophie Powell | ... | lead graphic designer |
Wendy Quintana | ... | Set Decoration Junior Buyer |
James Reading | ... | art department assistant |
Gary Ryan | ... | Senior Prop Painter / Senior painter (credit only) / senior props painter |
Conner Smart | ... | set dresser |
Ellie Smith | ... | assistant buyer |
Chris Straessle | ... | assistant art director |
Chloe Taylor | ... | assistant set decorator |
Richard Thomas | ... | Senior Prop maker |
Jack T Trehy | ... | props (as Jack Trehy) |
Nicholas Turner | ... | playback technician |
Jordan Venn-McNeil | ... | standby propman |
Chloe Warren | ... | props department coordinator |
Milly White | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Terry Wood Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Katren Wood | ... | Concept Artist |
Betty Woodhouse | ... | graphic designer |
Claire Woodley | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Terry Woods | ... | property master |
Karen Worley | ... | art department coordinator |
Steve Wotherspoon | ... | senior prop maker |
Sound Department
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Julia Hardecka | ... | 2nd Assistant Sound |
Loveday Harding | ... | 1st assistant sound / Key 1st Assistant Sound |
Lee Herrick | ... | ADR Supervisor |
Eilam Hoffman | ... | Sound Designer |
Ben Jeffes | ... | first assistant sound |
Richard Morgan | ... | additional second assistant sound |
Alexander Roberts | ... | adr recordist (as Alex Roberts) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Choi Tae-young | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Stuart Wilson | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Special Effects by
Vince Abbott | ... | lead senior special effects tecnician |
Richard Cheal | ... | Special Effects Floor Supervisor |
Alicia Davies | ... | special effects buyer |
Jem Lovett | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Gary Merrington | ... | Senior special effects vehicle designer |
Visual Effects by
Charan A | ... | FX TD: visual effects |
Isabella Abrams-Humphries | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shish Aikat | ... | visual effects global head of training: DNEG |
Holli Alvarado | ... | matte painter: Turncoat Pictures |
Pitale Ameya | ... | Creature Technical Director : DNEG |
Paul Ashall | ... | layout td: framestore |
John Baer | ... | visual effects producer: Nexodus |
Ayan Banerjee | ... | FX TD: visual effects |
Juan Carlos Barquet | ... | environment artist: DNEG |
Lee Baskerville | ... | Lead texture artist |
Joseph Bell | ... | head of studio: Nexodus |
Bappa Bera | ... | Lighting TD |
Kate Bernauer | ... | digital compositor |
Parth Bhayana | ... | Fx Artist: DNEG |
Richard Binnington | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Santiago Bono | ... | lead effects technical director |
George Bootman | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Robert Bourgeault | ... | lighting technical director |
Bela Brozsek | ... | FX Supervisor |
Andrew Burles | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Z. Taylor Bynum IV | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Jake Calcutt | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Korinne Cammarano | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Medapalli Siva Chaitanya | ... | Digital Compositor: DNEG |
Fred Chapman | ... | head of creature: DNEG Vancouver |
Daniel Chemtob | ... | visual effects |
Kunal Chindarkar | ... | compositing supervisor: dneg |
Darrell Claunch | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Nicky Coats | ... | visual effects producer |
Kate Condon | ... | visualization production coordinator |
Lucas Manuel Cuenca | ... | Creature Supervisor |
Rebecca Dalby | ... | visual effects production assistant: Framestore |
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu | ... | Pipeline technical director: Framestore |
Deep Deb | ... | matte paint |
Emil Delchev | ... | Render Wrangler / render wrangler |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of cg: DNEG |
Vijay Deshmukh | ... | Bodytracking TD DNEG: visual effects |
Alexander Dewar | ... | lead capture technician: clearangle studios |
Sandip Dhara | ... | FX TD: DNEG |
Nikolaos Dimou | ... | Lighting TD: Framestore |
Dave Duarte | ... | lead capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Kaushal Dilip Dudhe | ... | body tracking: Double Negative |
Jadan Duffin | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures / digital compositor |
Natalie Dury | ... | visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures |
Liam Edgeworth | ... | visual effects |
Moa Ehrén | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Joe Evans | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Megan Evans | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Michael Falzon | ... | Lead Modeler: Framestore |
Federico Favaro | ... | lead rigger: Framestore |
Jessica Fernandes | ... | Global Art Producer: DNEG |
Aylwin Fernando | ... | digital artist: Turncoat Pictures |
Tom Ferstl | ... | Creature Supervisor: Framestore |
Frank Fieser | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Stephen Fletcher | ... | visual effects editor |
David Fox | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: DNEG |
Harsh Garg | ... | FX Artist : DNEG |
Ramia Gattupelli | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Aminah Gbadamosi | ... | visual effects coordinator: Turncoat Pictures |
P. Whitney Gearin | ... | visual effects producer |
Arjun Ghimire | ... | FX Artist: visual effects: DNEG |
Dan Glass | ... | Production Visual Effects Supervisor |
Abhijitsinh Gohil | ... | VFX Line Producer : Framestore |
Lawrence Gordinsky | ... | capture technician: clear angle studios |
Erika Gourvitz | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Mason O. Greissel | ... | environment generalist technical director: DNEG Vancouver |
Erik Gronfeldt | ... | Lead look development artist / look development lead artist |
Xian Guan | ... | fx lead: DNEG |
Felicia Guest | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Prince Gupta | ... | BodyTracking : Double Negative |
Oliver Hallas | ... | Environment Technical Director: Framestore |
Eleyna Haroun | ... | Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore |
Brian P. Harris | ... | lead compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Michael Harrison | ... | compositing supervisor |
Yasemin Hepguler | ... | digital compositor |
Max Hicks | ... | visual effects artist |
Danielle Hudak | ... | visual effects coordinator: Turncoat Pictures |
Abe Ibanez | ... | lead environment generalist td: DNEG Vancouver |
Owen Jackson | ... | visual development |
Franciszek Jankowski | ... | senior compositor: DNEG |
Arudra Jaykar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jill Jivrajani | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Adam Johannesson | ... | data i/o: DNEG |
Sijo Joseph | ... | visual effects artist manager |
Laura Karbauskaite | ... | Groom TD: Framestore |
Harry Keane | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher Kowal | ... | global head of production operations: DNEG |
Anthony Kramer | ... | vfx pipeline: Nexodus |
Maddie Kramer | ... | vfx production assistant: Turncoat Pictures |
Dan Kunz | ... | visual effects department supervisor: DNEG |
Kushank Tikku | ... | cg supervisor: DNEG |
Felix Lafontaine | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jessica Lantzos | ... | digital matte painter |
Cynthia Latour | ... | vfx line producer: dneg |
Kurt Lawson | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Tim Leask | ... | On Set Supervisor/Lead Data Wrangler |
Jimmy Leung | ... | FX supervisor: framestore |
Wayne Lim | ... | layout td: DNEG |
Joseph Matthew Linares | ... | Lighting TD |
Robyn Luckham | ... | animation director: DNEG |
Arnaud Machtou | ... | Lighting & LookDev TD: framestore |
Emilia Macri | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Arbaz Malik | ... | visual effects artist |
George Manton | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Sharon Marcussen | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Masod-Nasir | ... | BodyTrack Lead : Dneg |
Kelvin McIlwain | ... | Additional Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris McLaughlin | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Dneg |
Solomon Mendonca | ... | Body Tracking : Double Negative |
Djordje Milovanovic | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Swarnali Mondal | ... | Creature TD: DNEG |
Rockford Moore | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator |
James Morrissey | ... | creature fx td |
Vijay Nasari | ... | Crowd TD |
Abhijeet Naware | ... | visual effects artist |
Salima Needham | ... | digital compositor |
Aman Negi | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Beatrice Grainger Nicholson | ... | vfx on set pa |
Bruno Nicolas | ... | compositing supervisor: DNEG |
Ranen Nongmaithem | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Marion Nove-Josserand | ... | lead lighting: Framestore |
Dameon O'Boyle | ... | CG Groom Supervisor |
Katherine O'Loingsigh | ... | paint & roto artist: Framestore |
Derrick O'Toole | ... | Digital Asset Manager |
Mike Oakley | ... | cg supervisor: Turncoat Pictures / visual effects artist |
Jaesung Oh | ... | visual effects production manager |
Cindy Ormondroyd | ... | vfx production: Nexodus |
Javier Ortega | ... | Digital compositor: Framestore |
Neha Pachbhai | ... | Production Coordinator |
Matthew Patience | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Chetan Patil | ... | Fx Artist: DNEG |
Stuart Penn | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Valentin Petrov | ... | visual effects concept artist |
Duy Pham | ... | technical resource manager: DNEG |
Pablo Plaisted | ... | Postvis Supervisor / Previs Supervisor |
Sofia Portantino | ... | visual effects consultant |
Santosh Kedar Prasad | ... | Camera Track TD : DNEG |
Jason Quintana | ... | head of 3d: Rising Sun Pictures |
Marko Radinkovic | ... | senior digital compositor: Double Negative |
Raushan Raj | ... | digital compositor: Lead Compositor |
Geeran Rajan | ... | Technology |
Dewald Rall | ... | Junior 3D Artist: Clear Angle Studios |
George David Reagh | ... | visual effects producer |
V. Vinod Kumar Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
George Redstone | ... | capture assistant: Clear Angle Studios |
Pau Rodriguez Dalmau | ... | FX Artist |
Julie Rothfarb | ... | VFX Production Supervisor |
Michael Rouayroux | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Manas Kumar Roy | ... | visual effects artist: FX TD |
Calvin Ruan | ... | 3d processing: Clear Angle Studios |
Francesco Russo | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Sanju S | ... | Camera Track TD : Dneg |
Arun Kumar Sah | ... | compositor |
Manoj Sarkar | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Rahul Saxena | ... | Matchmove artist: body track artist |
Zack Scanlon | ... | roto and prep |
Milan Schere | ... | visual effects head of environment & generalist: DNEG - Vancouver |
Julian Schmidt | ... | VFX data wrangler |
Chihiro Serizawa | ... | compositor: DNEG |
John Shafto | ... | visual effects artist |
Jit Shah | ... | Crowd Technical Director |
Milin Shah | ... | Crowd Technical Director |
Gowtham Shanthakumar | ... | Crowd TD |
Ming-Yee Sheh | ... | concept artist |
Dhrubajyoti Shit | ... | FX TD |
Romain Simonnet | ... | cg environment supervisor / visual effects environment supervisor: DNEG |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Max Solomon | ... | Animation Supervisor |
Katta Srujan | ... | FX Artist: DNEG |
Matthew Steidl | ... | compositor: Turncoat Pictures |
Donald Strubler Jr. | ... | vfx pipeline: Nexodus |
Singala Sumith | ... | Show Production Coordinator |
Abinav Sundhareswaran | ... | VFX Production Coordinator: DNEG |
Åsa Svedberg | ... | Senior Lighting TD |
Piotr Swigut | ... | concept artist |
Taqi Syed | ... | Lighting TD |
Carlos Tacón | ... | environments technical director: Framestore |
Amy Taylor | ... | DNEG: Senior Creature TD |
Zhou Tingting | ... | digital compositor |
Harsh Tiwari | ... | FX TD: DNEG |
Rushikesh Tupe | ... | Body Tracking : Double Negative |
Robert Turnbridge | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Ryan Urban | ... | visual effects supervisor: Turncoat Pictures |
Marco van der Merwe | ... | FX Supervisor |
Caspar Vinall | ... | paint and roto artist: framestore |
Brandon Wallwork | ... | render wrangler |
Michael Walton | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios |
Glenn Wells | ... | onset surveyor/lidar technician |
Jack White | ... | Capture Technician |
Stephanie Whitmarsh | ... | fx lead : DNEG |
Rudy Wijaya | ... | previs lead asset artist : DNEG |
Owen E. Williams | ... | visual effects |
Rachel Williams | ... | senior lookdev technical director |
Trevor Neil Williams | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Guido Wolter | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Peter M. Wu | ... | Previs/Postvis Lead: DNEG |
Kane Zhu | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Isabelle Wroth | ... | assistant visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Bailey | ... | stunt driver |
Emma Britton | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Burford | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt performer |
Phil Campbell | ... | stunt performer |
Yusuf Chaudhri | ... | stunt performer |
Billy Clements | ... | stunt performer |
Pip Cope | ... | stunt performer |
Lucy Cork | ... | stunt performer |
James Cox | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Francesca Cozier | ... | stunt performer |
Jacinta Craig | ... | stunt department office coordinator |
Arie Dekker | ... | stunt rigger |
Darin Elie | ... | stunt performer |
Pete Ford | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Gordon | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Guiney | ... | stunt double: Robert Pattinson |
Jan Holicek | ... | head stunt rigger |
Jessica Hooker | ... | Stunt Double: Toni Collette |
Joe Kennard | ... | stunt double: Robert Pattinson |
Varpu Kronholm | ... | stunt performer |
Victor Leon | ... | stunt performer |
Alan Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Lukaz Leong | ... | stunt double: Steven Yeun |
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Lowe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Rawlins | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Rodgers | ... | stunt double: Mark Ruffalo |
Matt Sherren | ... | stunt driver |
Jonny Stockwell | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Tomkins | ... | stunt performer |
Elmo Walker | ... | stunt performer |
Steven Whitley | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Adams | ... | Chargehand Practical Electrician |
Cameron Affleck | ... | lighting console operator |
Josh Allen | ... | video playback assistant: Main Unit |
Chris Bain | ... | A camera operator/steadicam |
Robert Baker | ... | chargehand rigging electrician |
Jason Berman | ... | phantom technician: dailies |
Marcus Blatchford | ... | Supervising Electrical Rigger |
John Bowman | ... | Key video assist |
Anthony Dias | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Galo Dominguez | ... | lighting console programmer & operator: main unit |
Jonathan England | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Morgan Evans | ... | lighting technician |
Jamie Field | ... | Practical Electrician |
Freddie FitzHerbert | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Jack Flemming | ... | grip |
John Flemming | ... | key grip |
Adam Forrest | ... | video playback operator: dailies |
Daniel Glazebrook | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Faith Glenister | ... | DOP Assistant |
Hayley Grant | ... | lighting technician |
Nicholas Þór Peter Helgason | ... | first assistant camera: Iceland unit |
Paul Helm | ... | lighting (credit only) |
Olly Hickey | ... | Main Unit Camera Trainee |
John Higgins | ... | gaffer |
Tony Higgins | ... | Best Boy Electrical |
Phil Humphries | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: dailies |
Rob Jackson | ... | rigging electrician dailies |
Russell Kennedy | ... | First assistant B camera |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | Digital Imaging Technician/On Set Colorist |
Tom La Motte | ... | lighting technician |
Max Elliot Lovell | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew McCabe | ... | b cam grip |
Joe McGee | ... | HOD Practical Electrician |
James Nesbitt | ... | Chargehand |
Jonathan Olley | ... | still photographer |
Charlie Ottmann | ... | electrician |
Nathaniel Phillips | ... | Grip trainee |
Barney Piercy | ... | b camera operator |
Núria Pérez | ... | dop assistant: dailies |
Chantal Richardson | ... | DOP assistant: pre-production / Lighting Trainee |
Terry Robb | ... | Rigging gaffer |
Thomas Royal | ... | Rigging Supervisor |
Reiss Sanders | ... | grip trainee |
Vincent Scotet | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Alex Shipman | ... | epk camera operator |
Mario Spanna | ... | Head Technician |
Chris Thompson | ... | lighting desk operator. rigging |
Nathan Twitchett | ... | Rigging electrician |
Animation Department
Srikanth Bhogi | ... | animator |
Cynthia Crimmins | ... | Animation Department Manager |
Cihan Gultas | ... | animator: Framestore |
Jayne Hall | ... | Greensman |
Vanessa Rossi | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Kaley Boerneke | ... | casting assistant |
Molly Rose | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bradley Almond | ... | costume assistant |
Mark Almond | ... | senior dresser |
Terry Archer | ... | Senior Principal Dresser |
Elisabet Berggren | ... | costume props |
Bernadette Brennan | ... | costume maker |
Elizabeth Burrows | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Jasmine Bälder | ... | Costume Maker Junior (as Jasmine Balder) |
Andrew Cartwright | ... | principle costume cutter |
Kate Chadderton | ... | costume coordinator |
Naomi Critcher | ... | costume prop supervisor |
Hayley Crompton | ... | Senior costume maker |
Esme Curtis | ... | costume prop maker daily |
Zara De Freitas | ... | costume assistant |
Russell Dukes | ... | millinery trainee |
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | Principal costumer |
Tomas Evans | ... | crowd costume pa |
Simone Feulner | ... | costume cutter |
Pedro Enrico Garcia | ... | costume textiles artist |
Izzy Gibbs | ... | Senior Textile Artist |
Yannick Gondran | ... | crowd costume stand by/daily |
Dan Grace | ... | costume supervisor |
Anna Haigh | ... | costume graphic artist |
Myra Hanet | ... | Senior costume maker |
Cayo Hemming-Warren | ... | costume pa daily |
Eleanor Howard-Kitching | ... | Junior Costume Buyer |
Josie Hunt | ... | Senior costume maker |
Samantha Keeble | ... | assistant costume designer |
Claudia Kerr | ... | Costume Maker |
Emily Grace Kirby | ... | Costume PA |
Joelle Li-Cho | ... | costume maker |
Emma Lowe | ... | Senior costume maker |
Susan MacKenzie | ... | senior costume maker and fatsuit cutter and maker / senior costume maker and fatsuit maker |
David McLaughlin | ... | senior costume prop modeller |
Michael McNamara | ... | key textile artist |
Alan Murphy | ... | senior modeller |
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze | ... | assistant costume cutter |
Lucy North | ... | Junior Costume Buyer |
Helen O'Donnell | ... | Senior Dresser |
Olivia O'Grady | ... | Costume Maker |
Giorgia Paddock | ... | mouldmaker |
Stephanie Paul | ... | Principal dresser |
Nicole Pitchers | ... | principal costumer: daily |
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny | ... | costume cutter |
Katie Robinson | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Katie Robinson | ... | senior costume maker |
Robert Rowley | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Charlie Sadler | ... | Crowd Costume Supervisor |
Rosie Smith | ... | assistant costume cutter |
Aslim Sonmez | ... | Costume office PA (as Lisa Sonmez) |
Amy Tapper | ... | costume buyer |
Beth Tarbutt | ... | senior costume maker |
Camilla Thomson | ... | costume maker |
Amy Towle | ... | textile artist |
Alex Turner | ... | Assistant Costume Coordinator |
Morgan Ursula Veazey | ... | Costume Buyer |
Nicole Vella | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Katherine Vinicombe | ... | Crowd Costume Fitter |
Rachel Wallbridge | ... | Costume Prop Modeller |
Elizabeth Wang | ... | senior costume maker |
Jess Willcock-Stow | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sam Williams | ... | costume concept modeller |
Alys Young | ... | costume props pa |
Shelley Zymanczyk | ... | daily costume buyer |
Jen Lewis | ... | miIlliner (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tabitha Barry | ... | Trainee Assistant Editor |
Kyle Casey | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Lara Channon | ... | second assistant editor |
Amy Djordjevic | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Grover | ... | Vice President: Post Production - Warner Bros. Pictures |
Jae-Won Kim | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Dexter Kong | ... | head of workflow |
Katie Linard | ... | colour assist |
Tom Mitchell | ... | dailies technical operations manager |
Elizabeth Niles | ... | executive producer: Picture Post |
Daniel Saunders | ... | Dailies Producer |
Julien Trouillet | ... | Dailies Operator |
Location Management
Peter Bardsley | ... | location manager |
Lorenzo Bertolazzi | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Elliott | ... | assistant location manager |
John Harpley | ... | studio assistant |
Jacob Head | ... | Location Marshal |
Sarah Langrish-Smith | ... | location assistant |
Lucy Lee | ... | location scout |
Tom Marshall | ... | location scout |
Hannah McCarthy | ... | assistant location manager |
Will Mundy | ... | Assistant Studio Unit Manager |
Stephen Parker | ... | location manager |
Jamie Platt | ... | location assistant |
Alex Quinn | ... | studio unit manager |
Asha Sharma | ... | location scout |
Amanda Stevens | ... | supervising location manager |
Georgia Toland | ... | Location Marshal |
Alex Warnham | ... | locations |
Michael Watson | ... | location marshal |
Karl DeHavilland | ... | Locations (uncredited) |
Lauren Dormody | ... | Location Marshall (uncredited) |
Music Department
Grace Davidson | ... | vocalist |
Karen Elliott | ... | Vice President of Music, Warner Bros. |
Diego Incertis | ... | French Horn |
Sumudu Jayatilaka | ... | singer |
Lewis Jones | ... | scoring engineer |
London Voices | ... | choir |
Ben Parry | ... | choir director |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Beckett | ... | script supervisor |
Dani Watson | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roger Abrams | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charlie Collins | ... | picture vehicles office assistant |
Nico Ferrari | ... | picture car coordinator |
Lisa Jarvis | ... | facilities hod |
Scott Legg | ... | unit driver |
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Nick Murray | ... | picture vehicles supervisor |
Paul O'Neill | ... | driver to dede gardner: unit driver |
Danny Woodland-Payne | ... | unit driver: Darius Khondji |
Additional Crew
Kiran Asahan | ... | supporting artist |
Zaafirah Azmi | ... | production assistant |
Georgina Beard | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Paul Biddiss | ... | Military Technical Adviser |
Sven Bliedung | ... | Volucap executive producer |
Peter Boothby | ... | production coordinator |
Mitch Bozzo | ... | Volucap camera operator |
Roisin Carty | ... | dialogue coach |
Kelly Kiyoon Chang | ... | 1st Asst. Accountant |
Jennifer Christian | ... | set pa |
Katie Clark | ... | production secretary |
Benjamin Clarke | ... | Supervising Armourer |
Sophia Clegg | ... | assistant accountant |
Lucca Constantinou | ... | RF & Network Engineer |
Lewis Cook | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Nastasia Czechowska | ... | production coordinator: Iceland Unit |
Joel Dagostino | ... | Covid Marshal |
Miles Darby | ... | location marshal |
David Decio | ... | Stand-in: Thomas Turgoose |
Aidan Fatkin | ... | Location Marshal |
Karen Fayerty | ... | Key Nurse |
Jan Fischer | ... | Volucap artist |
Ricky Gabbriellini | ... | picture double: Robert Pattinson |
Oliver Hill | ... | Crowd PA: Dailies |
Dan Hillsdon | ... | Vice President: Physical Production Finance |
Philipp Hundertpfund | ... | Volucap artist |
Sarah Hunt | ... | construction accountant/co-ordinator |
Ashwin Iyer | ... | Department Line Producer: visual effects |
Nina Jalava | ... | stand-in/photo double: Toni Collette |
Claire Lamarra | ... | assistant to jeremy kleiner |
Sophie Langley | ... | payroll accountant |
Brianna Leslie | ... | Covid Marshal: Dailies |
Matt Longley | ... | Wellbeing Facilitator |
Tom Lowes | ... | Osteopath : Robert Pattinson |
Emma MacDonnell | ... | ATL Accountant |
Michaela Mackenzie | ... | Stand In |
Stacy Mann | ... | unit publicist |
Deanna Marshall | ... | assistant accountant |
Sarah McCaffrey | ... | Mental Health Consultant/Counsellor: Solas Mind |
Brian Mear | ... | construction medic |
Jonathon Michaels | ... | stand-in |
Alistair Miller | ... | Armourer |
Bradley Wj Miller | ... | stand-in |
Ian Mitchell | ... | stand-in |
Ranjana Mitra | ... | Chaperone |
Ambra Moore | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Fiona Murray | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ranjeet Singh Nanrah | ... | production assistant |
Richard Neale | ... | computer/video playback operator: Compuhire |
Callum Northmore | ... | Assistant accountant |
Emmaline O'Toole | ... | payroll accountant |
Obi Okeke | ... | Paramedic |
Katie Reynolds | ... | VFX Accountant |
Claudia Ruiz Bry | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Torsten Schimmer | ... | Volucap vfx supervisor |
Jennie Scott | ... | transport coordinator |
Blake Sporne | ... | production safety advisor |
Helen Swanwick-Thorpe | ... | post production coordinator: Warner Bros. Pictures |
Alex Taylor | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Louis Taylor-Baggs | ... | Assistant to Dooho Choi and Marianne Jenkins |
Katharine Tidy | ... | food stylist |
Dominique Tucker | ... | production controller |
Dylan Vial | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adelaide Waldrop | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Naomi Weiner | ... | locations coordinator |
Alice Whelehan | ... | production assistant |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Thanks
Patrick Pearson | ... | special thanks |