Series Directed by
Rob Evans | ... | (14 episodes, 2017-2023) |
Tim Fywell | ... | (10 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Jermain Julien | ... | (4 episodes, 2021) |
Edward Bennett | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Katherine Churcher | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Harry Bradbeer | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jill Robertson | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
David O'Neill | ... | (2 episodes, 2016) |
Rebecca Gatward | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Stewart Svaasand | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Gordon Anderson | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Christiana Ebohon-Green | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Brittney | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Martin Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Al Weaver | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Writing Credits
Daisy Coulam | ... | (developed for television by) (50 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Daisy Coulam | ... | (written by) (28 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Daisy Coulam | ... | (developed for television by) (50 episodes, 2014-2023) |
James Runcie | ... | (based on novels "The Grantchester Mysteries" by) (44 episodes, 2016-2023) |
James Runcie | ... | (based on the novel "Sidney Chambers and the Shadow of Death" by) (6 episodes, 2014) |
James Runcie | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
John Jackson | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2016-2022) |
Richard Cookson | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Joshua St Johnston | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Louise Ironside | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Oliver Frampton | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Jess Williams | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Jamie Crichton | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
John Jackson | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rachael New | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Rachael New | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2019) |
Carey Andrews | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Jake Riddell | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Tolula Dada | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2021) |
Tumi Belo | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2022) |
Helen Black | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2023) |
Anita Vettesse | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2023) |
Karla Williams | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Masterpiece (51 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Emma Kingsman-Lloyd | ... | executive producer / producer / series producer (51 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Daisy Coulam | ... | executive producer / associate producer (45 episodes, 2016-2023) |
James Runcie | ... | associate producer (33 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Robson Green | ... | associate producer / executive producer (30 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Diederick Santer | ... | executive producer (25 episodes, 2014-2019) |
Richard Cookson | ... | producer (20 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Tom Brittney | ... | associate producer / executive producer (20 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Chris Sheriff | ... | line producer (17 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer (13 episodes, 2016-2023) |
David Mason | ... | line producer (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Susanne Simpson | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Tim Whitby | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | line producer / producer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Lucy Jack | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2022) |
Jyoti Fernandes | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2024) |
Richard Godfrey | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Music by
John Lunn | ... | (45 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Series Cinematography by
Mark Waters | ... | (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Kieran McGuigan | ... | (13 episodes, 2016-2017) |
James Swift | ... | (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Julian Court | ... | (6 episodes, 2014) |
David Rom | ... | (6 episodes, 2019) |
Carl Pollard | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Editing by
Helen Murphy | ... | (9 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Tom Chapman | ... | (6 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Paul Endacott | ... | (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Xavier Russell | ... | (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Catherine Creed | ... | (4 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emma Oxley | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
John Blackwell | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Cat Gregory | ... | (3 episodes, 2022) |
Mary Finlay | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Crispin Green | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Ulrike Münch | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
David Fisher | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Anthony Combes | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jeremy Strachan | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Heppie Collins | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
Meredith Leece | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
James Kelly | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | (33 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Alex Irwin | ... | (32 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Victor Jenkins | ... | (19 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Vicki Thomson | ... | (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Production Design by
Paul Cross | ... | (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Jason Carlin | ... | (12 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Michael Fleischer | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Ed Turner | ... | (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Robert Foster | ... | (6 episodes, 2023) |
Series Art Direction by
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | (17 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Philip Barber | ... | (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Adam A. Makin | ... | (11 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Rachael Jones | ... | (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Paul Frost | ... | supervising art director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Louisa Morris | ... | (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Set Decoration by
Amanda George | ... | (12 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Faye Brothers | ... | (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Fran Cooper | ... | (6 episodes, 2022) |
Suzanne French | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Costume Design by
Louise Page | ... | (35 episodes, 2019-2024) |
Sam Perry | ... | (13 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Emma Fryer | ... | (6 episodes, 2014) |
Series Makeup Department
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily (30 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Melanie Lindsey | ... | hair and makeup supervisor / hair & makeup designer / Hair & Makeup Designer / additional hair and makeup artist / crowd supervisor (18 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Astrid Stebich | ... | hair & make-up on set supervisor / hair & make up supervisor / hair and makeup supervisor / hair & make-up supervisor / hair & makeup supervisor (14 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Talli Pachter | ... | hair & makeup designer / makeup designer (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Amy Eliza Read | ... | hair junior / makeup junior / hair trainee / makeup trainee (10 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Annie McConnell | ... | hair & makeup artist / hair and makeup artist / hair and makeup junior (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Ali Barnett | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: daily (8 episodes, 2021) |
Andrea Prieto | ... | hair & make-up trainee / hair trainee / makeup trainee / make-up trainee (7 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Lisa Chape | ... | daily crowd makeup artist and hair stylist (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nic Collins | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Amanda Finlay | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / make up artist (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Amy Haida | ... | dailies makeup artist (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Katharine Scott | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Alex Rouse | ... | wig maker (7 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Gerda Lauciute | ... | makeup artist / hair stylist / hair artist (6 episodes, 2014) |
Amy Pilkington | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2014) |
JoJo Dutton | ... | makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Helen Currie | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: daily / hair and makeup trainee daily (6 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Flora Davies | ... | makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2019) |
Lorraine Hill | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Maddy Johnson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2019) |
Victoria Nugent | ... | makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2019) |
Amy Moulsdale | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Christine Allsopp | ... | hair & makeup designer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Faye Aydin | ... | hair & make up supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Serena Grace | ... | hair & makeup artist (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jadarose Brown-Senior | ... | hair & makeup trainee (6 episodes, 2023) |
Chloe Gibbs | ... | Main Team Makeup & Hair Junior (6 episodes, 2023) |
Niall McCaffrey-Cassidy | ... | hair & makeup artist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2023) |
Kelly Stewart | ... | hair daily / makeup daily / hair and makeup daily / hair stylist: daily / makeup artist: daily (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ava Milne | ... | junior hair & makeup artist / hair & makeup trainee (5 episodes, 2022) |
Anne Oldham | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / makeup department head (4 episodes, 2014) |
Kirsty Lampè | ... | trainee hair and makeup artist (4 episodes, 2022) |
Laura Blount | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies / hair stylist daily / make up daily (3 episodes, 2014) |
Polly Fehily | ... | makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Katie Lee | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nora Robertson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (3 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Linzi Bowen | ... | crowd dailies (3 episodes, 2020) |
Joe Darby | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist (3 episodes, 2021) |
Ili Newson | ... | junior hair & makeup artist (3 episodes, 2022) |
Helen Chesworth | ... | crowd daily hair and make-up artist (3 episodes, 2023) |
Andrew Whiteoak | ... | additional hair stylist / hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies (1 episode, 2017) |
Kylie Jonkman | ... | daily hair: Crowd (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tia Shury | ... | hair and makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2020) |
Christopher Willmore | ... | hair & makeup junior: daily (2 episodes, 2022) |
Gabriela Heath | ... | hair & makeup artist: dailies (2 episodes, 2023) |
Rachel Buxton | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer (1 episode, 2016) |
Philippa Selina Blake | ... | daily hair and make up (1 episode, 2017) |
Lucy Willis | ... | daily hair stylist (1 episode, 2017) |
Liz Arklie | ... | hair and makeup daily (1 episode, 2019) |
Jackie Saundercock | ... | crowd hair and makeup (1 episode, 2019) |
Ellie Vacher | ... | hair and makeup trainee daily (1 episode, 2019) |
Catherine Elizabeth Smith | ... | hair & makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily (1 episode, 2021) |
Erinn Cahill | ... | hair and makeup trainee crowd (1 episode, 2023) |
Eszter Hercsik | ... | hair & makeup artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Karen Scott | ... | hair & makeup artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Jess O'Shea | ... | crowd makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Laura Allen | ... | hair stylist daily (uncredited) / make up daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014) |
Megan Green | ... | daily hair and makeup trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022) |
Katie Du'Mont | ... | hair and make up daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Sarah Spears | ... | hair stylist: daily (uncredited) / makeup artist: daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece / post-production supervisor (39 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Ben Holt | ... | deputy head of production (18 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Michelle Camp | ... | post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Lillie King | ... | production manager: Kudos Production / production manager: Kudos (15 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Loreta Zajarskyte | ... | production manager (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production / production manager: Kudos Production (12 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Natalie Parker | ... | post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Natalie Silver | ... | post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Mark Wimblett | ... | unit manager (8 episodes, 2021) |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2016) |
John Crampton | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Sheriff | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2019) |
Olivia O'Brien | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Samantha Winter | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Lorkin | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2022) |
Robert Mellody | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2022) |
Sophie Brook | ... | production manager: Kudos (6 episodes, 2023) |
Olivia Gleaves | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2023) |
Petros Adamou | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2023) |
Martha Lake | ... | post production manager: facility (3 episodes, 2022) |
Sharon Moran | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2016) |
Aileen McIntosh | ... | post-production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry Greaves | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
William Dutton | ... | first assistant director (11 episodes, 2016-2021) |
Viva Stuart | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Rhys Downie | ... | crowd runner: daily / floor runner: daily (8 episodes, 2021) |
Millie Farquhar | ... | floor runner / key floor runner (8 episodes, 2021) |
Amy Shearlaw | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2021) |
Tom Treasure | ... | second assistant director / additional third assistant director (7 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Oliver Williamson | ... | third assistant director / second assistant director (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2014) |
Amy Coop | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ruby Pia Tucker | ... | crowd production assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
James McGeown | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019) |
Tracey Warren | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Liam Frampton | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Joseph James McCullough | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Dom Byrne | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2023) |
Helen Coathup | ... | base runner (6 episodes, 2023) |
Robbie Davidson | ... | additional third assistant director (6 episodes, 2023) |
Will Cameron Lewis | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2023) |
Rosa McKenzie | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2023) |
Freddie Whittle | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jamie Hamer | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Emily Perowne | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2014) |
Mark Taylor | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2014) |
Vanluke Watson | ... | crowd assistant director (4 episodes, 2014) |
David Stafford | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Zanna Louis | ... | base runner (4 episodes, 2022) |
Glyn Harper | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Gabriella Wheeler | ... | base third assistant director (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sam Thomas | ... | floor runner: dailies (3 episodes, 2016) |
Peter Bennett | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2021) |
Graham Jackson | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2023) |
Matt Carver | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
Andy Pearson | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014) |
Kristian Dench | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016) |
Sara Harrak | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2016) |
Alex Streeter | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Dando | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Clare Glass | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Scott Bates | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Alex Rendell | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jarrod Egerton | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Joshua West | ... | Crowd Pa / crowd pa (2 episodes, 2023) |
Jonathan Sidwell | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Gareth Webb | ... | crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2016) |
James Blackwell | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Anna Bennett Squire | ... | crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Jack Fontaine | ... | crowd third assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Vlad Cirdeiu | ... | Crowd 3rd AD (1 episode, 2020) |
Rosie O'Sullivan | ... | Kids Cast PA (1 episode, 2021) |
Marie Sophie Driffield | ... | Floor Runner: daily (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Art Department
Craig Sparkes | ... | standby carpenter (28 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Elliott Haimes | ... | props / set dresser (20 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Daniel Surridge-Smith | ... | practical electrician / props (20 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Richard Rowntree | ... | key greensman / greensman (16 episodes, 2021-2024) |
Grace Demetriou | ... | assistant art director / art department assistant (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Edward Humphreys | ... | assistant art director / art department assistant (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Elizabeth Chance | ... | production buyer (14 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Wes Nike | ... | storyboard artist / illustrator (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Shaun Mitcheson | ... | graphic designer (13 episodes, 2016-2020) |
John Rook | ... | props (13 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Leila Alice Smith | ... | standby props / props / stand-by props (13 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Ian Curtis | ... | head carpenter (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Anthony Noble | ... | assistant art director (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Gemma Louise Field | ... | standby prop / standby props (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Michelle Field | ... | lead standby prop / standby prop (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Steve Register | ... | property master (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Get Setsy | ... | set construction and scenic painting (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
George Price | ... | props / standby props / set dresser (11 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Daniel Dunt | ... | standby art director / stand-by art director (9 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Clare Solly | ... | production buyer / Production Buyer (9 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Jon Boylan | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2021) |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 2021) |
Pixie Lisette Lawrie | ... | standby art director / stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2021) |
Mark Rudd | ... | set dresser (8 episodes, 2021) |
Jessika Wojcicki | ... | art department assistant / assistant graphic designer (8 episodes, 2021) |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | production buyer (7 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Owen Mann | ... | standby art director (7 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Charlie English | ... | carpenter (7 episodes, 2016-2019) |
George Bettles | ... | chargehand carpenter (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Phil Bull | ... | stand-by props (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chris Cutler | ... | property master (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nadine Kissack | ... | art department assistant (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rich Moules | ... | props: daily (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Bob Power | ... | props / dressing props (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joseph Salter | ... | props daily (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Illia Boccia | ... | concept artist (7 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Ian Griffin | ... | props (7 episodes, 2021) |
Michael Spence | ... | carpenter (7 episodes, 2021) |
Netty Chapman | ... | action prop buyer (6 episodes, 2014) |
Oliver Tarling | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2014) |
Tara Johnston | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Katie Rodgers | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jamie Davies-Evans | ... | scenic painter (6 episodes, 2016) |
Patrick Dunn | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2016) |
Stephen Hunt | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ciara Littler | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Wendy Marie Butterworth | ... | daily prop (6 episodes, 2019) |
Amy Herring | ... | art department assistant / junior draftsperson (6 episodes, 2019) |
Kitty Parkinson | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2019) |
Sophie Shickle | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Paul Williams | ... | carpenter (6 episodes, 2019) |
Cléa Beccucci | ... | props (6 episodes, 2020) |
Zoe Betts | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2020) |
Timothy Blackwood | ... | carpenter (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lisa De Cunha | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Dempsey Cook | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2022) |
Benjamin James Davis | ... | graphic designer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Ian Newton | ... | props (6 episodes, 2022) |
Kip Walker | ... | standby props / props (6 episodes, 2022) |
Jemima Witt | ... | art department assistant / assistant art director (6 episodes, 2022) |
Simon Bradbury Philip | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jordan Bradbury-Philip | ... | props (6 episodes, 2023) |
Natalie Connell | ... | graphic designer (6 episodes, 2023) |
Joshua Darragh | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2023) |
Laura Ellis | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2023) |
Palvinder Kainth | ... | props (6 episodes, 2023) |
Louis Luckwell | ... | props (6 episodes, 2023) |
Dee Mitchell | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jimena-Lucia Parra-Mello | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Betsy Seal | ... | petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2023) |
Ray Holt | ... | property master (5 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Simon Marsay | ... | dressing props / standby props (5 episodes, 2014) |
Robert J. Dugdale | ... | scenic artist (5 episodes, 2017) |
Emma Savill | ... | graphics (5 episodes, 2019) |
Benjamyn Bird | ... | art department assistant (5 episodes, 2021) |
Jody Cripps | ... | props (5 episodes, 2023) |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager (4 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Ryan Bradbury | ... | standby props (4 episodes, 2014) |
Andy Bottomley | ... | standby art director (4 episodes, 2019) |
Lewis Kirkpatrick | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2021) |
Jamie Ferguson | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2014) |
Ben Thatcher | ... | stand-by prop (3 episodes, 2014) |
Will Cann | ... | props (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Richard Kelloway | ... | props / storeman (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tara Royston | ... | production buyer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Niamh Murphy | ... | assistant art director (3 episodes, 2022) |
Holly Badenoch | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2014) |
Hannah Foulkes | ... | art department: assistant dailies (2 episodes, 2014) |
Pete Steward | ... | standby carpenter (2 episodes, 2014) |
Warren Lever | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Charlotte Fitch | ... | petty cash buyer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kaush Bharti | ... | graphic designer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Danilo Darezzo | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2016) |
Larne Hampson | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2016) |
Barry Lennon | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2016) |
Hazel Meeks | ... | assistant buyer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Rob Stroud | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2021) |
Natalie Kynigopoulou | ... | petty cash buyer (2 episodes, 2022) |
James Farrell | ... | props (2 episodes, 2023) |
Mat Dewar | ... | Standby Carpenter (2 episodes, 2024) |
Paul Barnett | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2014) |
Andre Govia | ... | props (1 episode, 2014) |
Nathan Holt | ... | dressing props (1 episode, 2014) |
Lottie McDowell | ... | painter (1 episode, 2014) |
Pear Pearman | ... | painter (1 episode, 2014) |
Jack Bailey | ... | props assistant (1 episode, 2016) |
Paul Frost | ... | supervising art director (1 episode, 2016) |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Paul Wallis | ... | scenic artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Howard | ... | standby art director (1 episode, 2019) |
Duncan Wheeler | ... | props consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
John Gibson | ... | standby carpenter (1 episode, 2020) |
Sofia Stocco | ... | production buyer (1 episode, 2020) |
Zahid Malik | ... | stand-by prop: daily (1 episode, 2021) |
Rebecca Salter | ... | standby art director (1 episode, 2023) |
Jessica Jalali | ... | petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2024) |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Dre O'Beirne | ... | set dresser (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2020) |
Mylon Domican | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016) |
Series Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor / re-recording mixer / sound editor (54 episodes, 2014-2024) |
Ben Brazier | ... | dialogue editor (51 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer (51 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer (26 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist (26 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Paul Schwartz | ... | production sound mixer (20 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Caroline Singh | ... | production sound mixer / boom operator: dailies / boom operator: daily (17 episodes, 2014-2024) |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer (17 episodes, 2021-2024) |
Les Honess | ... | sound recordist (16 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer (13 episodes, 2014-2016) |
James Drake | ... | adr mixer / a.d.r. mixer (13 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tom Pallant | ... | assistant sound / second assistant sound (13 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Liam Ryan | ... | boom operator (13 episodes, 2022-2024) |
Alun Banks | ... | sound maintenance (12 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Nicola Dale | ... | sound trainee (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Duncan Craig | ... | boom operator (9 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Will Stanton | ... | adr recordist / assistant re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Nathan Launchbury-Jones | ... | second assistant sound (6 episodes, 2019) |
Paul Golding | ... | music recording engineer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Gibran Farrah | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2023) |
Sam Stubbing | ... | sound producer (6 episodes, 2023) |
Robert Searl | ... | adr recordist (5 episodes, 2016) |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr recordist / adr mixer (3 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | sound editor: foley / sound editor / sound editor: foley editor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Leonid Gribanov | ... | 2nd assistant sound: dailies (3 episodes, 2020) |
Lauren Healey | ... | Second Assistant Sound: Dailies (3 episodes, 2023) |
Benjamin Schweimler Ricca | ... | boom operator: second unit dailies (3 episodes, 2023) |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer (3 episodes, 2024) |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2016) |
James Gibb | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tom Anderson | ... | 2nd assistant sound: dailies / second assistant sound: dailies (2 episodes, 2022-2024) |
Richard Pilcher | ... | boom operator: dailies (1 episode, 2022) |
Oliver Ferris | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2017) |
Morgan Dufour | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2021) |
Ben Wood | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2021) |
Rute Gomes | ... | sound trainee: second unit (1 episode, 2023) |
Josh Bamford | ... | sound assistant (1 episode, 2024) |
Louise Kershaw | ... | sound trainee: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Special Effects by
Jim Beagley | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2014) |
Max Burslem | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2014) |
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2014) |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2014) |
Edward Chiswell Jones | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Bernard Newton | ... | special effects (2 episodes, 2016) |
Joe White | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2019) |
Julie Bentley | ... | snow effects consultant (1 episode, 2016) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | snow effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Yoshi Steiner | ... | special effects crew (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Gillian Mackie | ... | visual effects line producer (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Kate Warburton | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects production assistant (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Conor O'Sullivan | ... | visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2021) |
Venancio David | ... | flame artist / set vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Miguel Algora | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2014) |
Nicholas Bennett | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2019) |
Karl Kuehn | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Danielle Dunster | ... | visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2020) |
Mark Epstein | ... | flame artist / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Chris Forrester | ... | senior vfx artist: Technicolor (4 episodes, 2019) |
George Tully | ... | visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2020) |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2014) |
Keith Wallis | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Brett Bone | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Darren Coffey | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator (40 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt coordinator (15 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Robson Green / stunt driver / stunt performer (14 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunt performer / stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2017-2023) |
Clayton Grover | ... | stunt performer / stunt double: Tom Brittney / stunt performer: Tom Brittney (8 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Rob Jarman | ... | stunt performer (6 episodes, 2016-2021) |
Tom Hatt | ... | stunt performer (4 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer (3 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Lloyd Bass | ... | stunt performer (3 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Jamie Stanley | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunt coordinator / co-stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Christian Cole | ... | stunt performer (3 episodes, 2023) |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2014-2019) |
Mark Stanton-Kelly | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Rob Pavey | ... | stunt double: Al Weaver / stunt performer (1 episode, 2014) |
Heather Phillips | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014) |
Karen Teoh | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2016) |
Troy Kenchington | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Claire Lawrence | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Jo McLaren | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Bailey | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Matt Crook | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Pete Ford | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2020) |
James Pavey | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2014) |
Leo Woodruff | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2014) |
Matt Hermiston | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2016) |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
James O'Daly | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2016) |
Ian Pead | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2016) |
Matthew Stirling | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Cole Armitage | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrew Burford | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Dan Griffiths | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Bogdan Kumshatsky | ... | stunt double: James Norton (1 episode, 2019) |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Matthew Paine | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Edward Upcott | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Benjamin Ashley | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2020) |
Tom Crowley Ellis | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2020) |
Ellie Keighley | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2020) |
Lewis Young | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2020) |
Bill Davey | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2021) |
Elizabeth Donker Curtius | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2021) |
Jessica Hooker | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2021) |
Robbie Keane | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2021) |
Lauren Okadigbo | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2021) |
Al Holland | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2022) |
Joanne O'Dell | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2022) |
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2023) |
Mike Denton | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2023) |
James Grogan | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
George Harris | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Usher | ... | gaffer (25 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Zoe Midford | ... | still photographer: dailies / stills photographer: dailies (19 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Lisa Cottington | ... | focus puller / first assistant camera (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Liam Meredith | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera, dailies / camera trainee / clapper loader (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Lee Johnson | ... | best boy / rigging gaffer: Studio (14 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Laurence Watson | ... | clapper loader (13 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Lina Rasmussen | ... | camera trainee / second assistant camera, "b" camera, dailies (13 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer / specials photographer (13 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Paulo Fernandes | ... | electrician (13 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Garry Owen | ... | best boy (12 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Elliott Pate | ... | grip / key grip (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Mitchell Thomas | ... | first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Kieran Poynter | ... | camera trainee (11 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Morgan Lowndes | ... | steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera, dailies (10 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Roland C. Phillips | ... | second assistant camera / clapper loader (10 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Steve Weightman | ... | key grip / grip (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Billy Curley | ... | electrician (8 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Mark Morley | ... | grip / key grip (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Neil Willis | ... | drone camera operator (8 episodes, 2021) |
Jack Foran | ... | assistant grip / grip assistant (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Dominic Cichy | ... | electrician (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Patrick Gledhill | ... | genny operator (7 episodes, 2021) |
Pola Thapa | ... | camera trainee (7 episodes, 2021) |
Richard Bradbury | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2014) |
Sam Madden | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2014) |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2014) |
Julian Perrin | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2014) |
Aaron Porter | ... | grip trainee (6 episodes, 2014) |
William Sheffield | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2014) |
Paul Sheppard | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2014) |
Stephen Tatham | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2014) |
Thomas Thomas | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2014) |
Bii Chau | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
James Friend | ... | director of photography: additional photography / director of photography: second unit (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Edward Morris | ... | first assistant camera: a camera (6 episodes, 2016) |
Edward Glendenning | ... | grip assistant / grip trainee (6 episodes, 2019) |
Neil Gray | ... | digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Hibbert | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019) |
Luis Santos | ... | lighting technician / electrician (6 episodes, 2019) |
Sean Fox | ... | first assistant camera, "b" camera, dailies (6 episodes, 2020) |
Craig Gambell | ... | electrician dailies (6 episodes, 2020) |
John Heald | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Mark Keeling | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Suellen Meidell | ... | b camera grip: step up / grip trainee (6 episodes, 2020) |
Luca Parasiliti | ... | b camera trainee: dailies (6 episodes, 2020) |
Pola Garczynska | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2021) |
Ingrid Weel | ... | focus puller: "b" camera, dailies (6 episodes, 2021) |
Joe Rayner | ... | grip assistant (6 episodes, 2022) |
Thomas Reid | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2022) |
Chrys Antoniou | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jaydan Light | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2023) |
Andrew Marsden | ... | b 1st assistant camera (6 episodes, 2023) |
Rob McGregor | ... | director of photography: second unit (6 episodes, 2023) |
David O'Shaughnessy | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2023) |
Dean Rigby | ... | grip assistant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Abi Timmins | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2023) |
Steven Hall | ... | director of photography: second unit (5 episodes, 2014) |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator / camera operator (5 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Warren Ewen | ... | best boy (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Steve Foster | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ruairí O'Brien | ... | additional photography / director of photography: second unit (5 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Amir Aal | ... | clapper loader (5 episodes, 2019) |
Adam Cheetham | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2019) |
Dave Price | ... | standby rigger (5 episodes, 2019) |
Finlay Anderson | ... | electrician (5 episodes, 2023) |
Anthony Monk | ... | electrician (5 episodes, 2023) |
Samuel Oxton | ... | b camera trainee: dailies (5 episodes, 2023) |
Paul Hatchman | ... | grip / key grip (4 episodes, 2014) |
Gareth Hughes | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Duncan Fowlie | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2019) |
Chris Kane | ... | first assistant camera: a camera / first assistant camera: dailies (4 episodes, 2019) |
Scott Smallwood | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2019) |
Tapiwa Paul Banda | ... | camera trainee (4 episodes, 2021) |
Nigel Clarkson | ... | camera operator, "b" camera, dailies / camera operator: "b" camera, dailies (4 episodes, 2021) |
Chris Jordan | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2021) |
James Moss | ... | director of photography: second unit (4 episodes, 2021) |
Dean Foard | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2014) |
Aaron Bartlett | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2016-2017) |
Rory Moles | ... | focus puller (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Daniel O'Donnell | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ross Stewart | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rogan Brown | ... | additional grip (3 episodes, 2016) |
Kevin Dwyer | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Samuel Kaye | ... | grip assistant (3 episodes, 2022) |
Russell Hall | ... | rigger (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Andres Claridge | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2014) |
Amanda Maister | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2014) |
Ben Lowe | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2016) |
Ossie McLean | ... | b camera / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2016) |
Richard Philpott | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2016) |
Luke Spencer | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 2016) |
Rupert Power | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Richard Dunton | ... | director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jon Howard | ... | b camera operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2019) |
James Osborn-Brown | ... | gaffer: second unit (2 episodes, 2019) |
George Telling | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2019) |
Ben Daniel | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2021) |
Mark Forrer | ... | b camera operator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Davide Bianco | ... | A-Cam 2nd Assistant Camera: Dailies (2 episodes, 2024) |
Maja Jensen | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2024) |
Nathan O'Kelly | ... | b camera/steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Irys Steel | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Lydia Stott | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Steve Gilbert | ... | key grip: additional (1 episode, 2014) |
Andrea Michelon | ... | camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2014) |
Harry Wheeler | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2014) |
Rob Armstrong | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2016) |
John Mullane | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2016) |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2016) |
Joe Bullen | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Tony Coldwell | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2019) |
Gordon J. Goodwin | ... | gaffer: second unit (1 episode, 2019) |
Tim Warner | ... | camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019) |
Matt Barklem | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Jade Jenkins | ... | b camera trainee dailies (1 episode, 2020) |
Barry Read | ... | grip: second unit (1 episode, 2020) |
Arabella Cristerna | ... | b camera trainee dailies (1 episode, 2021) |
Eve Gabarre | ... | a camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2021) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (1 episode, 2022) |
Frank Dawson | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Casting Department
Liyaan Sarwal | ... | casting assistant (15 episodes, 2021-2024) |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting associate / casting assistant (14 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Vicki Thomson | ... | casting associate (9 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Alex Irwin | ... | casting assistant / casting associate (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sally King | ... | child crowd casting (6 episodes, 2014) |
Charlie Schofield | ... | casting assistant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jessica Mescall | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rose Goodhart | ... | costume supervisor (32 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Claudia Bradbury | ... | principal costume standby (26 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Kathryn Sutcliffe | ... | costume daily / crowd costume mistress (22 episodes, 2019-2024) |
Elizabeth Butterick | ... | costume standby / costume trainee / principal costume standby (20 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Fay Bescoby | ... | crowd costume / set costumer daily (15 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Anya Jane Magee | ... | assistant costume designer (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Katie Broome | ... | assistant costume designer / costume standby trainee (13 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kate Gill | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nicky Demuth | ... | principal standby / crowd standby/costume assistant: dailies / crowd standby: dailies / principal standby: dailies (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Emma Lyth | ... | costume trainee (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Chloe Nezianya | ... | costume trainee (8 episodes, 2021) |
Megan Milton | ... | principal standby / principle costume trainee: dailies (8 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Lily Bevan | ... | principal trainee (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Yolanda Collins | ... | principal costume standby (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kate Royds | ... | costume trainee (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Amber Brabant | ... | costume trainee (6 episodes, 2014) |
Kat Cappellazzi | ... | costume stand by (6 episodes, 2014) |
Anne T. Delaney | ... | costume assistant: dailies (6 episodes, 2016) |
Carmen Di Pinto | ... | wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jen Groundwater | ... | costume standby (6 episodes, 2016) |
Alice Herring | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Molly Skelton | ... | costume trainee (6 episodes, 2019) |
Helen Vines | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2019) |
Georgina Illingworth | ... | crowd costume mistress (6 episodes, 2022) |
Keeley Scothern | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Carolina Wetterstad | ... | principal standby: daily (6 episodes, 2022) |
Alice Brightman | ... | principal costume standby (6 episodes, 2023) |
Freya Murphy | ... | crowd costume mistress (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jessica Lennon | ... | principal costume standby (5 episodes, 2019) |
Cristina Soru | ... | crowd standby (5 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine Ruddick | ... | Principal Costume Standby: daily (5 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Georgina Brown | ... | additional costumer: dailies (4 episodes, 2017) |
Lucy Jones | ... | assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2023) |
Lauren Kilcar | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jane Leonard | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Samantha Kent | ... | costume daily (3 episodes, 2016) |
Cox Kate | ... | crowd costume standby (1 episode, 2016) |
Alison Lyons | ... | costume daily (1 episode, 2016) |
Lottie Cutcher | ... | costume trainee (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist / colorist (47 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (38 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Anastasia Kyriacou | ... | post production paperwork / post-production coordinator (31 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor (17 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Olivia Gleaves | ... | post-production coordinator (16 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Lukas Revzin | ... | 2nd assistant editor / first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Aaliya Nazerali | ... | 2nd assistant editor (8 episodes, 2021) |
Sarah Louise Bates | ... | assistant editor: rushes (6 episodes, 2014) |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2014) |
Erika Moutinho | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Harrison Wall | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Patrick O'Mahony | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Lindsey Woodward | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Oliver Crawford | ... | post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019) |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019) |
James Kelly | ... | assistant editor / Assembly Editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Olly Keir | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2021) |
Ellis Evans | ... | 2nd assistant editor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Cornelius Shea | ... | digital intermediate producer (6 episodes, 2022) |
Victoria Jazwiecka | ... | second assistant editor / first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2023) |
Hannah Mellows | ... | post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2023) |
Idoia Hernández Colorado | ... | Second Assistant Editor (3 episodes, 2024) |
Charlie Thorne | ... | Assistant Editor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Aileen McIntosh | ... | post-production manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2020) |
Natalie Parker | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ethan Roberts | ... | second assistant editor (1 episode, 2021) |
Nick Shaw | ... | workflow consultant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2014) |
Series Location Management
David Halstead | ... | location manager (24 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Chris Sheriff | ... | location manager (14 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Thomas Sumner | ... | location assistant (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Mark Wimblett | ... | assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Vishal Kava | ... | location assistant / assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2014-2016) |
David Kellick | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Piotr Litwinski | ... | assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2021) |
Jethro Ensor | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2014) |
Duncan Laing | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2014) |
Joe Wearing | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2016) |
Matt Abram | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2019) |
Lynne Mattingley | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2019) |
Jon Davis | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Charles Lawrence | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Harry Axton | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Iggy Ellis | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2019) |
Stan Fus | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2016) |
Ian Heard | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2016) |
Kathy Azopardi | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2021) |
Robert Mellody | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2021) |
Tom Sumner | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2022) |
Jordan Bruno | ... | location assistant (3 episodes, 2021) |
Ben Omoregie | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2021) |
Pearse Armstrong | ... | location assistant (3 episodes, 2023) |
Jimmy Knights | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2016) |
Phoebe Sleeman | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 2023) |
Ian Pearce | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2016) |
Craig Cook | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2017) |
John Crampton | ... | location and studio unit manager / location unit manager (1 episode, 2019) |
Aisling Cotter | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Joe Day | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Stuart Miles Green | ... | location marshal (1 episode, 2021) |
Emily Russell | ... | Locations Marshal (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2022) |
Series Music Department
Alastair King | ... | orchestrator / conductor (51 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer / score engineer & mixer / music recording engineer / score engineer and mixer / score engineer / score mixer (49 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor (30 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Alec Roberts | ... | orchestrator / conductor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician (4 episodes, 2014-2019) |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin (4 episodes, 2016-2020) |
Gareth Belsey | ... | music supervisor (4 episodes, 2021) |
James Marangone | ... | assistant contractor (2 episodes, 2022) |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (1 episode, 2014) |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Linda Gibson | ... | script supervisor (26 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Heather Larmour | ... | script editor (13 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Steve Searle | ... | script editor (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Danny West | ... | script editor (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Richard Cookson | ... | script executive (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kyri Zindilis | ... | assistant script editor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Elizabeth Kwenortey | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2023) |
Kathy Hughes | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2016) |
Liam Hooper | ... | script supervisor: day player (4 episodes, 2020) |
Jemma Field | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Jayne Spooner | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2014) |
Caroline Elliston | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Emilija Paulauskaite | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Susannah Binding | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2014) |
Sheila McNaught | ... | additional script supervisor (1 episode, 2014) |
Sharon Simmonds-Burns | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Transportation Department
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager (19 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator (19 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Ian Yea | ... | facilities driver / driver: facilities (12 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Nick Bramston | ... | unit driver (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Giovanni Boffa | ... | unit driver / driver: Tom Brittney (6 episodes, 2023) |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver (3 episodes, 2017) |
Darren Helman | ... | unit driver (1 episode, 2014) |
Jason Stedmon | ... | unit driver (1 episode, 2014) |
Duncan Greener | ... | transportation (1 episode, 2016) |
Seb Greenwood | ... | action vehicle driver (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Additional Crew
Sandra Stewart | ... | financial controller / production accountant (38 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Rob Done | ... | EPK Producer / epk producer / epk service (26 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Sarah Gaffney | ... | publicist (24 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Dan Chester | ... | picture vehicle coordinator / coordinator / action vehicle coordinator (21 episodes, 2016-2021) |
Susan r Wall | ... | assistant production accountant (19 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Laura Muschamp | ... | production coordinator (14 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (12 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Sarah McCaffrey | ... | Mental Health Consultant/Counsellor: Solas Mind / Solas Mind: Mental Health Consultant/Counsellor (12 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Sarah Woonton | ... | publicist (9 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Eugenia Stevenson | ... | set production assistant / floor runner (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Liam Frampton | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2021) |
Holly Mann | ... | covid assistant (8 episodes, 2021) |
Angelina Nagenthiran | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2021) |
Lydia Otulakowski | ... | covid coordinator (8 episodes, 2021) |
Alison Brennan nee Harvey | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Charlotte Wilde | ... | animal trainer / animal coordinator: Dickens provided by (7 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Adam Hutchings | ... | assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Paul Murphy | ... | financial controller (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Kate Wilson | ... | production secretary (7 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Abi Jarvis | ... | set production assistant: dailies / floor runner (7 episodes, 2019-2020) |
James Custance | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2014) |
Rachel Limb | ... | assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2014) |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2014) |
Kyri Zindilis | ... | assistant (6 episodes, 2014) |
Liam Hooper | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Gabi Adams | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2016) |
Bryony Chaplin | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Harry Skinner | ... | assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Viva Stuart | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ruby Pia Tucker | ... | crowd production assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Thanh Tung Pham | ... | cashier (6 episodes, 2019) |
Christopher J. Smith | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2019) |
Kim Doran | ... | groom (6 episodes, 2020) |
Amelia Dyer | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Lane | ... | accounts assistant / cashier (6 episodes, 2020) |
Rajan Rayat | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Hodgson | ... | crowd production assistant (6 episodes, 2021) |
Joe Cordle | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2022) |
Ruairidh Harris | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2022) |
Nikhil Theva Raj | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
Michele Rees-Williams | ... | covid supervisor (6 episodes, 2022) |
Alice Watkins | ... | covid coordinator (6 episodes, 2022) |
David Brooks | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2023) |
Shazia Choudhury | ... | 1st assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Dominic Courtney | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Sajjid Hussein | ... | cashier / second assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Shareen Khan | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Michelle McMullen | ... | 1st assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Emilia Morgan | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2023) |
Jaz Thompson | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2023) |
Thomas Darby-Evans | ... | assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Loreta Zajarskyte | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chris Deighton | ... | floor runner / floor runner: additional (5 episodes, 2016) |
Lorraine Sperry | ... | unit medic (5 episodes, 2016) |
Sammy Murray | ... | choreographer (5 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Kizzy Dhaliwal | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2019) |
Daniel O'Riordan | ... | production runner (5 episodes, 2019) |
Devan Vimal | ... | post facilities manager (5 episodes, 2023) |
Michael Hopkins | ... | production runner (4 episodes, 2014) |
Rosalind Howes | ... | floor runner (4 episodes, 2014) |
Laura Wu | ... | accounts assistant (4 episodes, 2021) |
Louis Hudson | ... | covid marshal (4 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Corinna Cherry | ... | floor runner (4 episodes, 2022) |
Kerrie Chandler | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2014) |
Ciara Littler | ... | production runner (3 episodes, 2014) |
Alison Aird | ... | assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Clare Cowlishaw | ... | floor runner / runner (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Lizzy Mansfield | ... | floor runner / runner (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Chessie Wilton | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2019) |
Ricarda Ruff | ... | additional floor runner: dailies (2 episodes, 2014) |
Athena Stavrakis | ... | runner: dailies (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jasmin Ambrose | ... | production runner (2 episodes, 2016) |
Marina Tyndall | ... | dialect coach (2 episodes, 2016) |
Graham Walters | ... | craft service (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Hollie Hurrell | ... | runner (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jo Cameron Brown | ... | dialect coach (2 episodes, 2022) |
Helen Coathup | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2022) |
Matt Longley | ... | Wellbeing Facilitator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Jenefer Odell | ... | intimacy coordinator (2 episodes, 2022) |
Lucy Harvey | ... | Payroll Accountant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Clara O' Keeffe | ... | Production Coordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Adelaide Waldrop | ... | Lead Intimacy Coordinator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production (1 episode, 2014) |
Charles Bodycomb | ... | armorer (1 episode, 2014) |
Gail Gostick | ... | floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2014) |
Sascha Robey | ... | armorer (1 episode, 2014) |
Emily Ceurvorst | ... | base runner (1 episode, 2016) |
Megan Cooke | ... | runner: dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Richard Cookson | ... | development executive (1 episode, 2016) |
Janet Kellock | ... | script supervisor: daily (1 episode, 2016) |
Nigel Laughton | ... | unit medic (1 episode, 2016) |
Jodie Matthews | ... | romani history advisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Jonathan Wayre | ... | cine film projection (1 episode, 2017) |
Stephanie Elstob | ... | assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2019) |
Liam Thornton | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2019) |
Nick Trumble | ... | dialect coach (1 episode, 2019) |
Aimee Watret | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2019) |
Sam Trowsdale | ... | fire safety officer (1 episode, 2020) |
Sophie Worger | ... | covid supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Sophie Lamont | ... | dance artist (1 episode, 2022) |
Anna Healey | ... | intimacy coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
Jean St. Clair | ... | BSL creative consultant (1 episode, 2023) |
Sam Dormer | ... | armourer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Ellie Taverner | ... | covid assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Thanks
Andrew Herbert | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2019) |